Friday
Fri AM SR Strat Pairs
20 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
2.67 |
1
|
|
Sandra Gagnon - Michael Kassay, Sarasota
FL |
133.50 |
2.00 |
2
|
|
Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL; Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL |
127.00 |
1.50 |
3
|
|
Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL; George Wood, Gulfport FL |
123.50 |
1.50 |
4
|
1
|
James Brown, Longboat Key FL; Brian
Howard, Bradenton FL |
119.50 |
0.84 |
5
|
|
Richard Bergman - Caroline Bergman, Bradenton FL |
119.00 |
1.13 |
6
|
2
|
Richard Rolfes, St Petersburg FL; Richard Stamper, Venice FL |
117.00 |
0.84 |
|
3
|
Jacqueline Meaker, Holmes Beach FL; Herbert Fallin Jr,
Alexandria VA |
112.50 |
Fri AM NLM Pairs
9 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
1.51 |
1
|
Joyce Jodat - Madelyn Wright, Bradenton
FL |
53.13 |
1.13 |
2
|
JoAnne Biermann, Bradenton FL; Valerie Terris, Sarasota FL |
45.50 |
0.85 |
3
|
Alice Davison, Ellenton FL; Richelle Cunninghis, Holmes Beach
FL |
40.63 |
0.64 |
4
|
Evelyn Beasley - Harry Parrish, St Petersburg FL |
39.00 |
Fri Aft Strat SR Pairs
18 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
2.53 |
1
|
|
Pat Samuels, Osprey FL; Bette Cohn,
Sarasota FL |
132.58 |
1.90 |
2
|
|
George Wood, Gulfport FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL |
131.33 |
1.61 |
3
|
1
|
James Brown, Longboat Key FL; Brian
Howard, Bradenton FL |
122.59 |
1.07 |
4
|
|
Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL |
120.44 |
0.80 |
5
|
|
Harry Meyer II, Sarasota FL; Ruth Howard, Tampa FL |
119.90 |
1.21 |
|
2
|
Jerald McCoy - John Schmidt, Bradenton FL |
106.83 |
0.91 |
|
3
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL |
106.69 |
0.68 |
|
4
|
Ruth Popik - Malcolm Popik, Bradenton FL |
103.90 |
Fri Aft NLM Pairs
6 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
1.31 |
1
|
Alice Davison, Ellenton FL; Richelle
Cunninghis, Holmes Beach FL |
32.50 |
0.98 |
2
|
Elbert Moors - Kathleen Trimbach, Venice FL |
28.00 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat SR Pairs
19 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.67 |
1
|
|
|
Michael Kassay - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota
FL |
152.90 |
2.00 |
2
|
1
|
1
|
Alice Davison, Ellenton FL; Richelle
Cunninghis, Holmes Beach FL |
131.17 |
1.50 |
3
|
2
|
|
Richard Stamper, Venice FL; Richard Rolfes, St Petersburg FL |
128.35 |
1.13 |
4
|
3
|
2
|
John Schmidt - Jerald McCoy, Bradenton FL |
122.72 |
0.93 |
5
|
|
|
J Kloever, Bradenton FL; Eileen Sullivan, Manomet MA |
121.68 |
0.67 |
6
|
|
|
Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL |
120.69 |
0.81 |
|
4
|
|
Carol Garnett - Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL |
116.35 |
0.91 |
|
5
|
|
James Brown, Longboat Key FL; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL |
111.89 |
0.73 |
|
|
3
|
Robert Hennings - Barbara Jackson, North Port FL |
106.06 |
0.56 |
|
|
4
|
Audrey Howison - J Don Howison, Bradenton FL |
104.79 |
Sat Aft Strat SR Pairs
13 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.27 |
1
|
|
|
Sandra Gagnon - Michael Kassay, Sarasota
FL |
82.00 |
1.70 |
2
|
|
|
Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL |
81.67 |
1.61 |
3
|
1
|
|
Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL |
75.25 |
1.21 |
4
|
2
|
|
Barbara Sheehe, Bradenton FL; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA |
75.00 |
0.91 |
5
|
3
|
|
Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; James Brown, Longboat Key FL |
73.00 |
1.13 |
|
4
|
1
|
Barbara Jackson - Robert Hennings, North
Port FL |
70.00 |
0.85 |
|
|
2
|
Jerald McCoy - John Schmidt, Bradenton FL |
68.83 |
|