Unit 128 Change of Rank
Month Ending August 31, 2006
Name
City
ST
New Rank
Joan Brengel
Tequesta
FL
Junior Master
Talbot Cain
Hobe Sound
FL
Junior Master
James Carroll
Naples
FL
Junior Master
Catherine Cohan
Tampa
FL
Junior Master
Lawrence Davis
West Palm Beach
FL
Junior Master
Robert Doan
Sun City Center
FL
Junior Master
Loretta Falk
Boca Raton
FL
Junior Master
Robert Fischbeck
Penney
FL
Junior Master
Henry Font
San Juan
PR
Junior Master
Maveleene Gantt
Port Orange
FL
Junior Master
Ibrahim Ghorayeb
Naples
FL
Junior Master
August Grube
Florida
FL
Junior Master
Phil Heitner
Boca Raton
FL
Junior Master
Betty Holm
Naples
FL
Junior Master
Marilyn Horwitz
Boca Raton
FL
Junior Master
Helene Huie
Fernandina Bch
FL
Junior Master
John Huie
Fernandina Bch
FL
Junior Master
Shirley Joseph
Coral Gables
FL
Junior Master
Howard Kamin
Boynton Beach
FL
Junior Master
Linda Kassner
Boca Raton
FL
Junior Master
Peter Klinge
St Augustine
FL
Junior Master
Jane Lewis
Tampa
FL
Junior Master
Andrew Mayer
Jupiter
FL
Junior Master
Sue Newman
Fern Park
FL
Junior Master
Vartan Papazian
Tequesta
FL
Junior Master
Abe Rapp
Delray Beach
FL
Junior Master
Roz Rapp
Delray Beach
FL
Junior Master
Judith Riordan
Naples
FL
Junior Master
Elizabeth Sayre
Avon Park
FL
Junior Master
Arthur Schoenfeld
Delray Beach
FL
Junior Master
Linda Scholtz
Ponte Vedra Bea
FL
Junior Master
Martha Scofield
Naples
FL
Junior Master
Kevin Senn
Port Orange
FL
Junior Master
Jeanette Spira
Palm Beach Gdns
FL
Junior Master
Jesse Stern
Lutz
FL
Junior Master
A Robert Studley
Boynton Beach
FL
Junior Master
Barbara Studley
Boynton Beach
FL
Junior Master
Mary Taylor
St Augustine
FL
Junior Master
Joan Thomson
Cape Coral
FL
Junior Master
Val Young
Wauchula
FL
Junior Master
Robert Barnesky
Beverly Hills
FL
Club Master
Judy Bloomhall
Fort Myers
FL
Club Master
Trella Bromley
Jacksonville
FL
Club Master
Jack English
Ipswich
MA
Club Master
Michael Friedlander
Palm Bch Garden
FL
Club Master
Bailey Geeslin
Naples
FL
Club Master
Betsy Golub
West Palm Beach
FL
Club Master
Elayne Landau
Boynton Beach
FL
Club Master
Sarah Penn
Naples
FL
Club Master
Dawn Poinsett
Estero
FL
Club Master
Richard Poinsett
Estero
FL
Club Master
Eugene Topper
Boca Raton
FL
Club Master
Carole Wegener
Boca Raton
FL
Club Master
Pamela Wolf
Jacksonville
FL
Club Master
Susan Gillam
Fort Myers
FL
Sectional Master
Nancy Ann Glosser
Miami
FL
Sectional Master
Carol Jaegers
Bonita Springs
FL
Sectional Master
Walter Murray
Ormond Beach
FL
Sectional Master
Jeananne Petrus
Stuart
FL
Sectional Master
Wilma Roberts
Fort Myers
FL
Sectional Master
Anita Battaglia
N Ft Myers
FL
Regional Master
Robert Battaglia
N Ft Myers
FL
Regional Master
Lucille Coberly
Jacksonville
FL
Regional Master
Pearl Darmstadter
Naples
FL
Regional Master
Rosemary Di Carlo
Boca Raton
FL
Regional Master
Ruth Dorfman
Naples
FL
Regional Master
Harriet Epstein
Wellington
FL
Regional Master
Miriam Futernick
Miami
FL
Regional Master
Jeane Heller
Lake Worth
FL
Regional Master
Phyllis Jaffe
Delray Beach
FL
Regional Master
Martin Kasen
Delray Beach
FL
Regional Master
Craig Keck
Beverly Hills
FL
Regional Master
Richard Keller
Aventura
FL
Regional Master
Polly Langbort
Boca Raton
FL
Regional Master
Sharon Lau
Ft Myers
FL
Regional Master
Peter Levathes
Palm Beach Gdns
FL
Regional Master
Cece Lichtenstein
Jacksonville
FL
Regional Master
Doris Notarius
Miami
FL
Regional Master
D. Leonard Poser
Highland Beach
FL
Regional Master
Harold Rosenson
Highland Park
IL
Regional Master
Marcia Ross
Boca Raton
FL
Regional Master
Ruth Schnapp
Boca Raton
FL
Regional Master
Arlene Shallan
Boca Raton
FL
Regional Master
Gerald Sokol
Tampa
FL
Regional Master
Anne Tellerman
Boca Raton
FL
Regional Master
Kenn Thornton
Hernando
FL
Regional Master
Donald Cavanaugh
Gainesville
FL
NABC Master
Roselyn Klein
Boca Raton
FL
NABC Master
Carmela Knauer
N Miami Beach
FL
NABC Master
Rose Levenson
Boca Raton
FL
NABC Master
Jane Leventhal
Boca Raton
FL
NABC Master
Robert Lobman
Boynton Beach
FL
NABC Master
Fern Manevitch
Boca Raton
FL
NABC Master
Linda McLaughlin
Fort Myers
FL
NABC Master
Louise Orr
Lake Worth
FL
NABC Master
J Pujol
Jacksonville
FL
NABC Master
Becky Roberts
Ft Myers
FL
NABC Master
Jerry Seitz
Naples
FL
NABC Master
Caryl Solomon
Fort Pierce
FL
NABC Master
Dennis Sovic
Palm Bch Grdn
FL
NABC Master
Carol Stanley
Ft Myers
FL
NABC Master
Edward Stanley
Ft Myers
FL
NABC Master
Claire Stern
West Palm Beach
FL
NABC Master
Marlene Virshup
Lake Worth
FL
NABC Master
Jeffrey Garbus
Lutz
FL
Life Master
Marvin Genser
Lake Worth
FL
Life Master
Janice Hannsz
Naples
FL
Life Master
Arthur Jaffe
Kissimmee
FL
Life Master
Roslyn Kosowsky
Delray Beach
FL
Life Master
Emily Myers
Lake Placid
FL
Life Master
Leonard Rapaport
Coral Gables
FL
Life Master
Margery Roberts
Boynton Beach
FL
Life Master
Carmita Sartain
Key Biscayne
FL
Life Master
Mary Swinburne
Ponce Inlet
FL
Life Master
Cheryl Trigg
Boca Raton
FL
Life Master
Vera Bagley
Winter Haven
FL
Bronze Life Master
Irving Caplan
Delray Beach
FL
Bronze Life Master
Fina Cruz
Key Biscayne
FL
Bronze Life Master
Marvin Genser
Lake Worth
FL
Bronze Life Master
Ronald Golik
Sun City
FL
Bronze Life Master
Marilyn Greenberg
Boca Raton
FL
Bronze Life Master
Alvin Haimes
Delray Beach
FL
Bronze Life Master
Adam Kaplan
New Port Richey
FL
Bronze Life Master
Misuzu McManus
Ormond Beach
FL
Bronze Life Master
Charles Morris
Naples
FL
Bronze Life Master
Zibi Palowski
Miami
FL
Bronze Life Master
Abha Patel
Port St Lucie
FL
Bronze Life Master
Leonard Rapaport
Coral Gables
FL
Bronze Life Master
Margery Roberts
Boynton Beach
FL
Bronze Life Master
William Robson
Miami
FL
Bronze Life Master
William Saitta
St Petersburg
FL
Bronze Life Master
Jon Sedgwick
Naples
FL
Bronze Life Master
Sandra Zions
Rye
NY
Bronze Life Master
Buzzy August
Hobe Sound
FL
Silver Life Master
Selvyn Brown
Delray Beach
FL
Silver Life Master
Kevin Dwyer
Lehigh Acres
FL
Silver Life Master
Florence Giordano
Palm City
FL
Silver Life Master
Fern Granowitz
Miami
FL
Silver Life Master
A Hollis
West Palm Beach
FL
Silver Life Master
Shirley Lieber
Delray Beach
FL
Silver Life Master
Loli Rainey
Miami
FL
Silver Life Master
Helen Vandersluis
No Palm Beach
FL
Silver Life Master
Estelle Weingart
Boca Raton
FL
Silver Life Master
Yee Tar Zee
Riverview
FL
Silver Life Master
Shirley Zeitlin
Boca Raton
FL
Gold Life Master
Gary Cohler
Miami
FL
Grand Life Master
June Deutsch
Aventura
FL
Grand Life Master
Return to Unit 128 Home page