|
Morning 299er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.80 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Garland TX; Norman Rawson, Largo FL | 59.58% |
1.35 |
2 |
James Treston, Indian Shores FL; Jim Maloney, Seminole FL | 57.92% | ||
1.01 |
3 |
Richard Montesanti - Deborah Montesanti, Odessa FL | 57.50% | ||
0.76 |
4 |
Louis Poisson - Charlotte Connelly, Tampa FL | 56.67% | ||
1.04 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
Karen Kelly, Largo FL; Bill Davis, Palm Harbor FL | 55.42% |
0.78 |
3 |
Eleanor Chandler - Elizabeth Sherill, Titusville FL | 52.92% | ||
0.66 |
4 |
3 |
Allen Prier - Betty Prier, Largo FL | 51.25% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.50 |
1 |
1 |
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Diane Howard, N Sioux City SD | 66.85% | |
4.88 |
2 |
Cora Pidcock, Palm Harbor FL; Doyle Rickett, Clearwater FL | 61.62% | ||
3.66 |
3 |
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL | 60.42% | ||
2.74 |
4 |
Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL; Bernard Bernstein, St Pete Beach FL | 59.72% | ||
1.80 |
5/6 |
Yolanda Kristiansen - K Kristiansen, Clearwater FL | 58.56% | ||
1.80 |
5/6 |
Bud Dean, Belleair FL; Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL | 58.56% | ||
2.03 |
2 |
G Kissel - Louis Sucheston, Clearwater FL | 57.41% | ||
1.52 |
3 |
Mildred Bishop, Tampa FL; Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL | 57.38% | ||
1.14 |
4 |
Hjalmar Beijl, Cleveland OH; Robert Barde, Mt Dora FL | 54.40% | ||
1.01 |
5 |
Steven Hunichen, Ellenton FL; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL | 50.85% | ||
0.67 |
6 |
Richard Davis, Tampa FL; John Bush, E Boothbay ME | 50.69% | ||
1.41 |
1 |
Charles Gill - Thomas Cox, St Petersburg FL | 47.45% | ||
1.06 |
2 |
Robert Sweringen - Jane Sweringen, Clearwater FL | 40.28% |
Afternoon 299er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.80 |
1 |
Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL; Rosa Waldrep, Clearwater FL | 68.33% | ||
1.35 |
2 |
Louis Poisson - Charlotte Connelly, Tampa FL | 60.83% | ||
1.47 |
3 |
1 |
Donna Blazevic, Palm Harbor FL; Marijke Newman, New Port Richey FL | 59.17% | |
0.76 |
4 |
Edward O'Brien Jr - Janet O'Brien, Clearwater FL | 56.67% | ||
1.10 |
5 |
2 |
Eleanor Chandler - Elizabeth Sherill, Titusville FL | 55.83% | |
1.17 |
3 |
1 |
Michael Pratt - Fabienne Willocx, Naples FL | 54.17% | |
0.88 |
4 |
2 |
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Garland TX; Norman Rawson, Largo FL | 52.92% | |
0.66 |
3 |
Robertine Boivin - Robert Boivin, Treasure Island FL | 50.83% |
Morning Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.67 |
1 |
Leo Klas, Tarpon Springs FL; Helen Joe Owens, Tarpon Spgs FL | 62.73% | ||
5.00 |
2 |
Sharon Meng, Tampa FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL | 61.34% | ||
3.75 |
3 |
Sandra Gagnon - Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL | 59.72% | ||
2.81 |
4 |
Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL; Bernard Bernstein, St Pete Beach FL | 59.35% | ||
2.97 |
5 |
1 |
Patricia Cunkelman, Pinellas Park FL; Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL | 59.29% | |
2.23 |
6 |
2 |
Victor Photos, Clearwater FL; Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL | 57.41% | |
1.67 |
3 |
Sharon Maris, Milford IA; Kay Butters, Brooksville FL | 54.86% | ||
1.25 |
4 |
Robert Deutsch - Elinor Deutsch, Clearwater FL | 54.83% | ||
0.94 |
5 |
Steven Hunichen, Ellenton FL; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL | 54.63% | ||
0.81 |
6 |
Evelyn Moore - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL | 52.08% | ||
1.63 |
1 |
Pearl Pullam, New Port Richey FL; Gerry Panos, Holiday FL | 50.93% | ||
1.22 |
2 |
James Treston, Indian Shores FL; Joann Daggy, Largo FL | 50.46% | ||
0.92 |
3 |
Donis Campbell - Whit Campbell, Clearwater FL | 50.00% | ||
0.71 |
4 |
Carol Garnett - Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL | 49.80% |
Morning 299er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.90 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Phyllis Zachow - Gerald (Zac) Zachow, Sun City Center FL | 58.93% |
1.43 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Paul Thomas, St Petersburg FL; Martin Reese, Largo FL | 55.65% |
1.07 |
3 |
3 |
Lila Jackson - Dolores Lappan, Dunedin FL | 54.17% | |
0.80 |
4 |
4 |
Eleanor Chandler - Elizabeth Sherill, Titusville FL | 53.57% | |
0.67 |
5 |
5 |
John Murray, Clearwater FL; Peter Maloney, Breezy Point NY | 53.27% | |
0.75 |
3 |
Robertine Boivin - Robert Boivin, Treasure Island FL | 51.79% | ||
0.56 |
4 |
Alice Thudium, Palm Harbor FL; Arthur Gewertz, Clearwater FL | 50.60% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.63 |
1/3 |
Yolanda Kristiansen - K Kristiansen, Clearwater FL | 62.96% | ||
4.63 |
1/3 |
Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Mary Lou Ward, Belleair FL | 62.96% | ||
4.63 |
1/3 |
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng, Tampa FL | 62.96% | ||
2.53 |
4 |
Robert Lau, Dunedin FL; Raymond Knes, Seminole FL | 62.04% | ||
1.90 |
5 |
Leonard Booth - Rose Booth, Dunedin FL | 58.56% | ||
1.42 |
6 |
Rudi Kastelic, Pinellas Park FL; Bud Dean, Belleair FL | 58.10% | ||
3.24 |
1 |
Patricia Cunkelman, Pinellas Park FL; Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL | 57.87% | ||
2.43 |
2 |
1 |
Carol Garnett - Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL | 56.94% | |
1.82 |
3 |
Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers, Decatur GA | 55.56% | ||
1.37 |
4 |
Carol Szazynski - Louis Sucheston, Clearwater FL | 53.47% | ||
1.46 |
5 |
2 |
James Treston, Indian Shores FL; Joann Daggy, Largo FL | 53.24% | |
1.01 |
6/7 |
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Diane Howard, N Sioux City SD | 53.01% | ||
1.10 |
6/7 |
3 |
David Watson, Wyoming ON; Mike Howard, Palm Harbor FL | 53.01% | |
0.85 |
4 |
William Murphy Jr, Clearwater FL; Joan Scarda, St Petersburg FL | 51.16% | ||
0.62 |
5 |
Donna Wood, Wimauma FL; Rebecca Elliott, Tampa FL | 46.76% |
Afternoon 299er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.50 |
1 |
Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL; Rosa Waldrep, Clearwater FL | 57.50% | ||
1.28 |
2 |
1 |
John Murray, Clearwater FL; Peter Maloney, Breezy Point NY | 57.00% | |
1.08 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Phyllis Zachow - Gerald (Zac) Zachow, Sun City Center FL | 56.50% |
0.81 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
Patricia Serneels - Doris Nall, Tampa FL | 50.00% |
Open Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
9.25 |
1 |
1 |
Thomas Cox - Parsla Mason, St Petersburg FL; Fran Wakely - David Wakely, Belleair FL | 155.00 | |
6.94 |
2 |
Sandra Gagnon - Michael Kassay - Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL | 146.00 | ||
5.20 |
3 |
Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL; John Bush, E Boothbay ME; Marion Ellingsen - Barbara Ludwig, Spring Hill FL | 123.00 | ||
3.90 |
4 |
Tex Hooks - Mae Hooks - Jim Relihan - Jim Haws, Tampa FL | 117.00 | ||
2.93 |
5 |
Raymond Knes, Seminole FL; Robert Lau - Leonard Booth - Rose Booth, Dunedin FL | 116.00 | ||
1.93 |
6/7 |
Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL; Rudi Kastelic, Pinellas Park FL | 112.00 | ||
1.93 |
6/7 |
Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Bud Dean, Belleair FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL | 112.00 | ||
3.80 |
2 |
Victor Photos - Whit Campbell, Clearwater FL; Joseph Beirne, Largo FL; Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL | 96.00 | ||
2.85 |
3 |
Donna Wood - Roy Wood, Wimauma FL; William Redman, Sun City Center FL; Charlette Gefke, Brandon FL | 91.00 | ||
2.13 |
4 |
Donald Little - DeVerle Little, Clearwater FL; Anna Cormier, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Case, St Petersburg FL | 87.00 | ||
1.60 |
5 |
Steven Hunichen - Terry Geyer, Ellenton FL; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL; Paul Peters, Manlius NY | 84.00 | ||
2.60 |
1 |
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Garland TX; Norman Rawson, Largo FL; Dianne Pryor, Madeira Beach FL; Joseph Roger Pryor, St Petersburg FL | 81.00 | ||
1.95 |
2 |
Joann Daggy - David Luettke, Largo FL; Peter Maloney, Breezy Point NY; James Treston, Indian Shores FL | 76.00 |
Return to Tournament Results Index | Return to Unit 128 Home Page | Return to ACBL Tournament Page |