Friday
Morning Senior Pairs
16 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.10 |
1/2
|
|
|
Donald Brunner, Bradenton; Wallace Weiniger, Sarasota |
55.95% |
2.10 |
1/2
|
|
|
Keith Miller-Rose Miller, North Vancouver BC |
55.95% |
1.18 |
3/4
|
|
|
Beverly Slaski, Grand Rapids MI; Joan Roecker, Cumming GA |
55.65% |
1.20 |
3/4
|
|
|
Mary Thomas, Longboat Key; Chris Niemann, Osprey |
55.65% |
1.62 |
5
|
1
|
|
Donald Mowry-Jill Mowry, Sarasota |
54.17% |
1.22 |
|
2
|
|
Sally Ann Moran, Summerville SC; Darlene Cole, Bradenton |
51.49% |
0.91 |
|
3
|
|
Jean Gillies, Mississauga ON; Jacqueline Meaker, Holmes Beach |
49.70% |
0.68 |
|
4
|
|
William Roach, Holmes Beach; H Howe, Apollo Beach |
48.81% |
Morning NLM Pairs
16 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
1.95 |
1
|
1
|
Doris Yolish, Bradenton; Michael Soobitsky, Durham CT |
57.74% |
1.46 |
2
|
|
Norman Osherman, Rolling Mdws IL; Aileen Gardner, Bradenton |
57.44% |
0.96 |
3/4
|
|
Craig Abbott, Sarasota; Meg Hughes, N Wildwood NJ |
54.76% |
0.96 |
3/4
|
|
Madelyn Wright-Joyce Jodat, Bradenton |
54.76% |
0.89 |
5
|
2
|
Elliott Grosh, Bradenton; Van McDonald, Palmetto |
54.17% |
Afternoon Senior Pairs
16 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.40 |
1
|
1
|
|
Donald Mowry-Jill Mowry, Sarasota |
65.48% |
1.80 |
2
|
2
|
|
Jo Anne Sielaff-J Kloever, Bradenton |
63.39% |
1.35 |
3
|
|
|
Beverly Slaski, Grand Rapids MI; Joan Roecker, Cumming GA |
58.93% |
1.01 |
4
|
|
|
Elaine Cline-Walter May, Sarasota |
52.38% |
0.67 |
5/6
|
|
|
Dorothy Smith, Blairsville GA; William Smith, Bradenton |
52.08% |
0.91 |
5/6
|
3
|
|
Jean Gillies, Mississauga ON; Jacqueline Meaker, Holmes Beach |
52.08% |
0.68 |
|
4
|
|
Gail Weaver-Cynthia Murphy, University Park |
49.70% |
Afternoon NLM Pairs
15 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
1.95 |
1
|
1
|
Elliott Grosh, Bradenton; Van McDonald, Palmetto |
60.17% |
1.46 |
2
|
|
Norman Osherman, Rolling Mdws IL; Aileen Gardner, Bradenton |
58.04% |
1.10 |
3
|
|
Susan Cooper-Josephine Russin, Elmira NY |
57.65% |
0.82 |
4
|
|
Patricia O'Gorman-Kimberly O'Gorman, Venice |
56.79% |
0.69 |
5
|
|
Blair Hunter-Lucille Owens, Bradenton |
52.90% |
0.89 |
|
2
|
Doris Yolish, Bradenton; Michael Soobitsky, Durham CT |
46.70% |
Top of page
Saturday
Morning Senior Pairs
12 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.13 |
1
|
1
|
|
William Roach, Holmes Beach; J Kloever, Bradenton |
61.00% |
1.60 |
2
|
|
|
David Narins-Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota |
59.50% |
1.20 |
3
|
2
|
|
Donald Mowry-Jill Mowry, Sarasota |
59.00% |
0.90 |
4
|
3
|
|
Dennis Kovach-David Logan, Palmetto |
54.50% |
Afternoon NLM Pairs
18 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1
|
|
|
Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton; Jan Bristol, Sarasota |
58.93% |
1.55 |
2
|
|
|
Patricia O'Gorman-Kimberly O'Gorman, Venice |
58.04% |
1.16 |
3
|
|
|
Leonard Kern-Mary Kern, Bradenton |
57.74% |
1.38 |
4
|
1
|
|
Kathryn Peterson-Jack Peterson, Waukesha WI |
55.36% |
1.08 |
5
|
2
|
1
|
Carole Remick-June Wood, Sarasota |
54.46% |
0.78 |
|
3
|
|
Elliott Grosh, Bradenton; Van McDonald, Palmetto |
53.27% |
0.64 |
|
4
|
|
Michael Soobitsky, Durham CT; Doris Yolish, Bradenton |
49.11% |
0.81 |
|
|
2
|
Victor Garofalo-David Ketchum, Bradenton |
46.13% |
Afternoon Senior Pairs
12 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
2.13 |
1
|
|
Chris Niemann, Osprey; Susanne Mosler, University Park |
69.50% |
1.60 |
2
|
|
Susan Gilbert-Michael Gilbert, Sarasota |
55.00% |
1.40 |
3
|
1
|
William Roach, Holmes Beach; J Kloever, Bradenton |
54.50% |
0.90 |
4
|
|
Edward Carrington-Blair Hunter, Bradenton |
53.00% |
1.05 |
|
2
|
Mildred Kirkman-Mary Martin, Bradenton |
48.00% |
Afternoon NLM Pairs
14 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.84 |
1
|
|
|
Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton; Jan Bristol, Sarasota |
67.08% |
1.38 |
2
|
1
|
1
|
Carole Remick-June Wood, Sarasota |
62.92% |
1.04 |
3
|
2
|
2
|
Charles Roth Jr, Sun City Center; Barbara Apel, Sun City Ctr |
55.83% |
0.78 |
4
|
3
|
|
Terry Schuller-Kathleen Schuller, Punta Gorda |
53.33% |
0.51 |
5/6
|
|
|
Naomi Weitzman, East Lansing MI; Janice Stiegmann, Venice |
52.50% |
0.51 |
5/6
|
|
|
Patricia O'Gorman-Kimberly O'Gorman, Venice |
52.50% |
Top of page
Sunday
Senior Swiss Teams
8 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
3.15 |
1/2
|
|
Sandra Gagnon-David Narins-Wallace Weiniger, Sarasota; Donald Brunner,
Bradenton |
121.00 |
3.15 |
1/2
|
|
Walter May-Michael Gilbert-Susan Gilbert, Sarasota; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat
Key |
121.00 |
2.03 |
3
|
|
William Smith, Bradenton; Dorothy Smith, Blairsville GA; David Woelk, Leamington
ON; Judith Keene, Ann Arbor MI |
106.00 |
2.11 |
|
1
|
Judy Mustico-Josephine Russin-Susan Cooper-Ann Rees, Elmira NY |
105.00 |
Non-Life Master Swiss Teams
9 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
3.09 |
1
|
|
Aileen Gardner-Madelyn Wright-Joyce Jodat-Jo Anne Sielaff, Bradenton |
129.00 |
2.32 |
2
|
|
Linda Ryan Jones-Betty Ann McCarthy, Osprey; Ronald Dahms, Sarasota; John
Benzoni, Penfield NY |
110.00 |
1.79 |
3
|
1
|
Mary Riegel-Farald Riegel, Osprey; Ruth Yencsik, Nokomis; Pearl Werpy,
Venice |
99.00 |
1.30 |
4
|
|
Jan Bristol-Rhoda Schepart, Sarasota; Meg Hughes, N Wildwood NJ; Wynona
Bonomi, Bradenton |
95.00 |
|