Friday
Morning Open Pairs
36 Pairs
A B C
4.67 1 Joseph Reeves - Shirley Townley,
Ormond Beach FL 64.54%
3.50 2 1 Joanne Sneed, Old Hickory TN; Betty
Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL 60.12%
2.63 3 2 Robert McIlrath, New Smyrna FL;
Arman Hartung, Pierson FL 59.82%
1.97 4 3 Robert Aumiller, Daytona Beach FL;
John Sterling, Holly Hill FL 59.52%
1.48 5 Carol Mullins, Lake Mary FL; Joan
Snow, New Smyrna FL 58.63%
1.11 6 Charles Stinnett, Daytona Beach FL;
Scott Weiss, Deland FL 56.85%
1.43 4 Vince De Santy - Christina Bunnell,
Deland FL 56.55%
1.60 5 1 Lloyd Herm Arnold - Loretta Arnold,
New Smyrna FL 55.95%
0.80 6 Mary Simpson - Marie-Claire Hamel,
Daytona Beach FL 55.65%
1.20 2 William Farnan - Vivian Heading,
Ormond Beach FL 54.46%
0.90 3 Lorene Weber, New Smyrna FL; James
Hart, New Smyrna Bch FL 49.11%
0.68 4 Sally Romkey - Susan Simpson,
Daytona Beach FL 47.92%
Afternoon Open Pairs
34 Pairs
A B C
4.50 1 Joseph Reeves - Shirley Townley,
Ormond Beach FL 66.67%
3.38 2 Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL; Dave
Gudelis, Brights Grove ON 62.34%
3.11 3 1 Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL;
Joanne Sneed, Old Hickory TN 61.22%
1.90 4 Patricia Chambliss, New Smyrna FL;
Henry Yoder, Edgewater FL 59.13%
1.58 5 Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL;
Alice Blinn, Brockville ON 57.37%
2.33 6 2 Robert Aumiller, Daytona Beach FL;
John Sterling, Holly Hill FL 57.05%
1.75 3 1 Robert Heaton - Sharon Heaton,
Omaha NE 56.89%
1.31 4 Margaret Ferris, Syracuse NY; L
Yoder, Edgewater FL 56.73%
1.04 5/6 Marilyn Hunt, Mississauga ON; Ann
Duckworth, New Smyrna FL 56.09%
0.86 5/6 Vince De Santy - Christina Bunnell,
Deland FL 56.09%
1.20 2 William Farnan - Vivian Heading,
Ormond Beach FL 54.81%
0.90 3 Lloyd Herm Arnold - Loretta Arnold,
New Smyrna FL 48.88%
0.68 4 Joan Snow - Lonna Lemmon, New
Smyrna FL 47.76%
Top of page
Saturday
Morning Results Not Available
Afternoon Open Pairs
38 Pairs
A B C
4.83 1 Spike Lay, Ormond Beach FL; Marilyn
Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 66.44%
3.62 2 Happy Dodd, Ormond Beach FL;
Charles Dodd, Daytona Beach FL 60.88%
2.72 3 Jane Rivell - Doris Deswert, New
Smyrna FL 59.26%
1.79 4/5 Sam Behr, Orlando FL; Joanne Behr,
Winter Park FL 58.56%
1.79 4/5 Julie Bradley, Jacksonville FL;
Roshen Hadulla, Delray Beach FL 58.56%
3.11 6 1 1 Dale Poszgai, Jacksonville Bh FL;
Roni Brazell, Jacksonville FL 57.64%
2.33 2 Maxine Welp - N H Hap Wildey, New
Smyrna FL 56.94%
1.75 3 Virginia Winters, Deland FL; Gordon
Smith, New Smyrna FL 54.86%
1.31 4 Carol Walz, Ormond Beach FL; Char
Frana, Daytona Beach FL 54.63%
0.98 5 Barbara King, Port Orange FL; Trudi
Edmonds, Daytona Beach FL 52.31%
0.92 6/7 Mary Simpson - Marie-Claire Hamel,
Daytona Beach FL 52.08%
1.20 6/7 2 Judith McCall - Neil McCall,
Daytona Beach FL 52.08%
0.90 3 Julie Clark - Margaret Moyer,
Titusville FL 44.68%
0.65 4/5 G June Smith, New Smyrna FL;
Virginia Sandin, New Smyrna Bch FL 43.52%
0.60 4/5 James Hart - Marion Kent, New
Smyrna Bch FL 43.52%
Top of page
Sunday
STRATIFIED SWISS TEAMS |
MP Won |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Sco |
7.50 |
1 |
|
|
Susi Katz Ross-Harry Ross, Winter Spgs; Robert
Dennard, Lake Mary;
John Moschella, Winter, Springs |
168.00 |
5.63 |
2 |
1 |
|
Nancy Guerin, Ormond Beach; Susan Kongsvik-Virginia
Winters, Deland; Pearl Wegman, Debary |
120.00 |
4.22 |
3 |
|
|
Norma Harrison-Darlene Emma, Daytona Beach; Robert
Simon, New Smyrna;
Dave Gudelis, Brights Grove ON |
115.00 |
3.16 |
4 |
|
|
Bernard Goldstein-Corinne Cichon-Jane Campbell-Karl
Anderson, Ormond Beach |
113.00 |
2.37 |
5 |
|
|
Candace Fowler Griffey-Gail Rust, Daytona Beach;
Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach;
Marlise Cusick,Jacksonville |
109.00 |
3.35 |
6 |
2 |
|
Helen Goss-Rita Carlin, Daytona Beach; Beverly
Lymburner-Ralph Lymburner, Ormond Beach |
107.00 |
2.51 |
|
3 |
1 |
Andrew Wilkin, Winter Springs; Mary Alice
Mixson-Jane Formet, Orlando; John Knarr, Fern Park |
90.00 |
1.88 |
|
4 |
|
Nancy Bradley-Jerome Meronek-Vince De
Santy-Christina Bunnell, Deland |
84.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
2 |
Julie Clark-Margaret Moyer-Marilyn Troup,
Titusville; Sandra Richardson, Mims |
79.00 |
|