Friday
Morning Open Pairs
64 Pairs
A B C
8.17 1 Warren Collins, Indian Shores FL;
Shoshana Bakshi, Indian Rk Bch FL 67.36%
6.13 2 1 Richard Wagner, Seminole FL; John
McNamara, Palm Harbor FL 64.35%
4.60 3 Bud Dean, Belleair FL; Bernard
Bernstein, St Pete Beach FL 63.66%
3.45 4 Jack Brawner Jr, St Petersburg FL;
Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL 62.96%
2.59 5 Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL;
Sandra Fox, Sackville NB 61.57%
1.94 6 Peggy Herner, Largo FL; Donna
Addington, Seminole FL 60.88%
3.14 2 Kay Boone, Palm Harbor FL; Alvina
Dickman, Oldsmar FL 58.10%
2.36 3 Joseph Richard - Gloria Richard,
Dunedin FL 56.71%
1.77 4 Yolanda Kristiansen - K
Kristiansen, Clearwater FL 56.25%
1.33 5 Marilyn Fraser - A Koskinen,
Oldsmar FL 53.94%
0.87 6/7 Helen Colter - George Colter,
Fredericton NB 53.70%
1.23 6/7 Joan Webb - Keith Harrison,
Clearwater FL 53.70%
1.61 1/2 Marian Wolle, Madelia MN; Gerry
Panos, Holiday FL 46.06%
1.61 1/2 Kenneth Eck, Safety Harbor FL; Pat
Kelly, West Bloomfield MI 46.06%
1.04 3 Bernard Finlay - Reva Finlay, New
Port Richey FL 45.60%
0.68 4/5 Francie Hausman - Jack Hausman,
Oldsmar FL 45.37%
0.68 4/5 Ernest Bourque - Rosalie Bourque,
Punta Gorda FL 45.37%
Morning NLM Pairs
14 Pairs
A B C
1.70 1 Jean Hackett, Toronto ON; Gloria
Klaustermeier, Kasota MN 60.83%
1.38 2 1 1 Norma Lowe - Ann Metzger, Tampa FL 58.33%
0.96 3 Daniel Cunningham, New Port Richey
FL; James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL 56.67%
0.72 4 Ione Bridenstine, Belleview FL;
Dorothy Giles, Ocala FL 55.42%
0.54 5 James Treston, Indian Shores FL;
Joann Daggy, Largo FL 52.92%
1.04 2 Jim Maloney, Seminole FL; Peter
Maloney, Breezy Point NY 51.25%
0.78 3 Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL; Rosa
Waldrep, Clearwater FL 50.83%
0.81 4 2 Arlene Hevia - Lucille Falk, Tampa FL 50.00%
Afternoon Open Pairs
42 Pairs
A B C
6.17 1 G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Raymond
Knes, Seminole FL 64.35%
4.05 2/3 Bud Dean, Belleair FL; Bernard
Bernstein, St Pete Beach FL 63.89%
4.05 2/3 1 Joan Webb - Keith Harrison,
Clearwater FL 63.89%
2.60 4 Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Shirley
Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 62.50%
1.71 5/6 Sallie Caty, Clearwater FL; Fran
Wakely, Belleair FL 59.95%
1.71 5/6 Rudi Kastelic, Pinellas Park FL;
Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL 59.95%
2.23 2 Frank Samuels, S Pasadena FL; Celia
Perla, Staten Island NY 55.79%
1.46 3/4 John McNamara, Palm Harbor FL;
Richard Wagner, Seminole FL 55.32%
1.46 3/4 Carol Szazynski, Glenshaw PA; Louis
Sucheston, Clearwater FL 55.32%
0.94 5 Mary Woiler, Amityville NY; Cecile
Girouard, Sarasota FL 52.78%
0.70 6 Yolanda Kristiansen - K
Kristiansen, Clearwater FL 51.62%
1.52 1 William Murphy Jr, Clearwater FL;
Cindy Weatherby, St Petersburg FL 48.61%
1.14 2 Edyth Sherck - Philip Sherck,
Tarpon Springs FL 48.38%
0.86 3 Francie Hausman - Jack Hausman,
Oldsmar FL 45.14%
Afternoon NLM Pairs
12 Pairs
A B
1.60 1 Daniel Cunningham, New Port Richey FL;
James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL 66.50%
1.20 2 1 Michael Soobitsky - Doris Yolish,
Bradenton FL 55.00%
0.90 3 Doris Houdesheldt, St Petersburg FL;
Shirley Kmet, Akron OH 54.50%
0.68 4 Joann Daggy, Largo FL; James Treston,
Indian Shores FL 54.00%
0.89 2 Bill Davis, Palm Harbor FL; George
Eastlake, 51.50%
Top of page
Saturday
Morning Open Pairs
51 Pairs
A B C
7.17 1 Walter May, Sarasota FL; Bernhardt
Trout, Longboat Key FL 64.18%
5.38 2 Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Sallie
Caty, Clearwater FL 62.36%
4.03 3 Walter Majewski, Lancaster NY;
Doreen Scott, Sarasota FL 60.91%
3.02 4 Donna Addington, Seminole FL;
Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL 60.19%
3.51 5 1 Richard Wagner, Seminole FL; John
McNamara, Palm Harbor FL 59.84%
1.75 6/7 Jack Longman - Kathy Longman,
Clearwater FL 59.49%
1.49 6/7 Frances Steiner - Louis Sucheston,
Clearwater FL 59.49%
2.63 2 Steven Hunichen, Ellenton FL; Mary
Kassay, Sarasota FL 57.87%
1.97 3 1 William Murphy Jr, Clearwater FL;
Cindy Weatherby, St Petersburg FL 57.64%
1.48 4 Harold Dwiggins, Palm Harbor FL;
Robert McEwan, Tarpon Springs FL 55.92%
1.28 5 Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL;
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL 54.54%
0.98 6/7 Cecile Girouard, Sarasota FL; Ellyn
Batko, Deerfield IL 53.47%
0.98 6/7 Gloria Ogle, Biarritz Lutz FL;
Shirley Skelton, San Antonio FL 53.47%
1.14 2 Lorraine Brett - Harry Brett,
Cambridge ON 53.17%
0.86 3 Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey,
Tampa FL 46.21%
Morning NLM Pairs
14 Pairs
A B C
1.70 1 1 1 Marie Weltmer - Donald Sarvis,
Clearwater FL 56.67%
1.28 2 2 Jim Maloney, Seminole FL; Peter
Maloney, Breezy Point NY 54.17%
0.74 3/5 James O'Brien - Faustina O'Brien,
Guelph ON 52.92%
0.74 3/5 3/4 Robert Jones - Gelia Crockett, St
Petersburg FL 52.92%
0.74 3/5 3/4 Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Joan
Kramer, Venice FL 52.92%
0.81 2 Joyce Mackenzie - Joe Mackenzie,
Clearwater FL 51.25%
Afternoon Open Pairs
44 Pairs
A B C
6.33 1 Robert Vollbracht - Barry Black,
Clearwater FL 62.96%
4.75 2 Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL;
Vincent Golden, University Park FL 61.81%
3.12 3/4 Jerry Horn, Margate City NJ; Harry
Kaufmann, Bennington VT 59.49%
3.12 3/4 1 Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL;
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL 59.49%
2.23 5 2 Kay Boone, Palm Harbor FL; Dorothy
White, Dunedin FL 58.33%
1.50 6 Ann Botsford, Penfield NY; Ronald
Kraftschik, Rochester NY 57.87%
1.67 3 1 William Murphy Jr, Clearwater FL;
Cindy Weatherby, St Petersburg FL 57.64%
1.25 4 Joan Webb - Keith Harrison,
Clearwater FL 56.71%
1.06 5 2 Doris Houdesheldt - William Saitta,
St Petersburg FL 53.01%
0.76 6 Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Karen
Kribs, Aspen CO 49.54%
Afternoon NLM Pairs
12 Pairs
A B
1.60 1 1 Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Joan
Kramer, Venice FL 63.50%
1.20 2 2 Gerry Panos, Holiday FL; Pearl Pullam,
New Port Richey FL 63.00%
0.90 3 3 Janice Stiegmann, Venice FL; Naomi
Weitzman, East Lansing MI 62.50%
0.68 4 4 Carl Bohman Sr - Marilyn Bohman,
Englewood OH 54.00%
Top of page
Sunday
Open Swiss Teams |
MP Won |
A |
B |
C |
Name |
Score |
10.50 |
1 |
|
|
Jack Brawner Jr-Carol Rowland, St Petersburg; Robert
Vollbracht, Clearwater; Rudi Kastelic, Pinellas Park |
145.00 |
7.88 |
2 |
|
|
Sharon Maris, Milford IA; Joan Anderson, West Des
Moines IA; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs;
Sandra Peterson, Clearwater |
136.00 |
5.91 |
3 |
|
|
Roger Hanson, Palm Harbor; Louis Sucheston-G Kissel,
Clearwater; Raymond Knes, Seminole |
135.00 |
4.43 |
4 |
|
|
James Cole-D Cole, Brockville ON; John Measures,
Nepean ON; Anne Thain, Bradenton |
122.00 |
3.32 |
5 |
|
|
Helen Colter-George Colter, Fredericton NB; John
Beasy, Halifax NS; Sandra Fox, Sackville NB |
114.00 |
2.49 |
6 |
|
|
Jim Haws-Paul Gallizzi, Tampa; Michael Kassay-Sandra
Gagnon, Sarasota |
113.00 |
5.87 |
|
1 |
|
Mary Kay Lazarus-Freida Dohrman-Lori
Sullivan-Carolyn Price, Clearwater |
112.00 |
4.40 |
|
2 |
|
K Kristiansen-Yolanda Kristiansen, Clearwater; Nora
Harvey, Dunedin; William Martzloff, Zephyrhills |
109.00 |
2.89 |
|
3/4 |
1/2 |
Robert Baer Jr, Clearwater; James Treston, Indian
Shores; Jim Maloney, Seminole; Joann Daggy, Largo |
104.00 |
2.89 |
|
3/4 |
1/2 |
James Lancashire-John Appel, Largo; Marilyn
Bohman-Carl Bohman Sr, Englewood OH |
104.00 |
1.86 |
|
5 |
3 |
Jane Sweringen-Robert Sweringen-Jane Pizor-Paul
Pizor, Clearwater |
102.00 |
1.39 |
|
6 |
|
Anna Cormier, Pinellas Pk; Barbara Case, St
Petersburg; Helen Gustafson, New Port Richey;
Barbara Kalnick, Trenton MI |
91.00 |
|