|
NLM Compact Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
2.73 |
1 |
Donald Lewis, Davenport FL; Jackie Jimeson, Lakeland FL; Wilma Hodge, Lake Wales FL; John Bishop, Winter Haven FL | |||
2.05 |
2 |
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Lois Allen - Peggy Carbo, Winter Haven FL |
Afternoon Senior Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.67 |
1 |
Betty Miller, Cypress Gdns FL; Laura Nable, Davenport FL | 64.35% | ||
2.00 |
2 |
Archie Kittrell - Douglas Hall, Lakeland FL | 62.04% | ||
2.04 |
3 |
1 |
Jerry Cooley, Haines City FL; Susan Heyer, Auburndale FL | 61.11% | |
1.53 |
4 |
2 |
Gene Baglio, Rochester NY; William Martzloff, E Rochester NY | 59.72% | |
1.15 |
5 |
3 |
P Sickinger - Margaret High, Sebring FL | 52.78% | |
0.96 |
6 |
4 |
Cathryn Peters - Ellen Dodge, Winter Haven FL | 52.08% | |
1.30 |
5 |
1 |
Bill Cox, Saugus MA; Bettye Ballenger, Windermere FL | 51.16% | |
0.98 |
2 |
Roberta Gable, Winterhaven FL; Anita Bernier, Sebring FL | 50.69% | ||
0.73 |
3 |
Ronald Foreman - John Bendick, Leesburg FL | 48.84% | ||
0.55 |
4 |
Elden Headley - Pat Headley, Lakeland FL | 48.15% |
Morning Senior Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.13 |
1 |
1 |
Roberta Gable, Winterhaven FL; Faralee Baidinger, Fort Myers FL | 58.50% | |
1.60 |
2 |
2 |
Nancy Spitzkopf, Eagle Lake FL; Kenneth Broas, Lake Wales FL | 57.50% | |
1.20 |
3 |
3 |
Murray Miller, Haines FL; Jerry Cooley, Haines City FL | 57.00% | |
0.90 |
4 |
4 |
Everett Van Wulfen - Anne Honson Hay, Winter Haven FL | 56.50% |
Morning NLM Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.62 |
1 |
1 |
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL | 63.50% | |
1.22 |
2 |
2 |
Ronald Foreman - John Bendick, Leesburg FL | 59.00% | |
0.91 |
3 |
John Bishop, Winter Haven FL; Jackie Jimeson, Lakeland FL | 55.00% | ||
0.68 |
4 |
Daniel Drago - Margaret Drago, Winter Haven FL | 54.00% | ||
0.75 |
3 |
Bettye Ballenger, Windermere FL; Bill Cox, Saugus MA | 50.00% |
Afternoon Senior Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.53 |
1 |
1 |
Cathryn Peters - Anne Still, Winter Haven FL | 62.50% | |
1.90 |
2 |
2 |
Albert Kirlin - Jane Kirlin, Babson Park FL | 57.74% | |
1.42 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
Vanessa Knapp, Maitland FL; Linda Edwards, Orlando FL | 57.14% |
1.07 |
4 |
Bruce Gillies, Winter Haven FL; Donald Lewis, Davenport FL | 53.87% | ||
0.85 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
Ronald Foreman - John Bendick, Leesburg FL | 52.98% |
0.64 |
5 |
Wilma Hodge, Lake Wales FL; Faralee Baidinger, Fort Myers FL | 51.79% | ||
0.64 |
3 |
Bill Cox, Saugus MA; Bettye Ballenger, Windermere FL | 49.70% |
Senior Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.80 |
1 |
Archie Kittrell - Douglas Hall - Jim Stamper - William Weakley, Lakeland FL | 151.00 | ||
4.35 |
2 |
Edwin Johnson - Jana Kerns, Haines City FL; Mitchell Stark, Lakeland FL; Gerald Coleman, Orlando FL | 144.00 | ||
3.26 |
3 |
Susan Heyer, Auburndale FL; Allyn Lucas, Cypress Gardens FL; Jerry Cooley, Haines City FL; Bruce Gillies, Winter Haven FL | 123.00 | ||
2.45 |
4 |
Beverly Sawyer, Indianapolis IN; Everett Van Wulfen - Anne Honson Hay, Winter Haven FL; Laura Nable, Davenport FL | 115.00 | ||
3.29 |
5 |
1 |
Janet Macdonald, Gowen MI; Edward Berry - Jean Barko, Winter Haven FL; Emily Doran, Hudson FL | 106.00 | |
2.47 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
Harry Wieland, Lakeland FL; Nancy Spitzkopf, Eagle Lake FL; Murray Miller, Haines FL; Lois Murphy, Winter Haven FL | 105.00 |
1.85 |
3 |
2 |
Ronald Mentzer - Margaret Mentzer - Marilyn Groezinger - Ruth Harris, Sebring FL | 101.00 | |
1.39 |
4 |
Wilma Hodge - John Robinson, Lake Wales FL; Theresa Irwin, Winter Haven FL; Joseph Murray, Lakeland FL | 94.00 |