Thursday Masterpoints/Recaps: KO's
Knockouts Bracket 1
4 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
7.18 | 1
Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL; Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL
| | |
---|
Knockouts Bracket 2
6 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
4.28 | 1
Anita Smith, North Venice FL; Helen Ford, Southern Shores NC; Nancy Lacktman - Colette Sears, Venice FL
2.27 | 2
Pat Nelson - Carolyn Wenk - Donna Taylor - Joyce Brito, Venice FL
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Fri AM Stratified Pairs
17.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.67 | 1
|
|
Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 65.92%
| 3.50 | 2
|
|
Rose Ritter, Nokomis FL; Marcia Ryan, Venice FL | 65.33%
| 2.63 | 3
|
|
Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; John Veltri, Lakewood Ranch FL | 62.56%
| 3.23 | 411
Victor Lawrence - Stan Weinstein, Osprey FL | 59.97%
| 2.42 | 52
|
Thyra Simpson, Nokomis FL; Elma Hett, Venice FL | 59.09%
| 1.82 | 632
Maria Pixley, Nokomis FL; Gary Gibson, Osprey FL | 58.29%
| 1.48 |
| 43
Kenneth Lindholm - Carol Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL | 57.68%
| 1.04 |
| 5
|
Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL | 57.18%
| 0.77 |
| 6
|
Norma Verhulst - Delores Welter, Venice FL | 56.78%
| 0.95 |
|
| 4
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Sue Hokamp, Sarasota FL | 52.04%
| 0.71 |
|
| 5
Jeffrey Hoffman, N Venice FL; Samir Badawi, Venice FL | 51.46%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Afternoon Strat Pairs
12.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.83 | 1
|
|
Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 64.77%
| 2.87 | 2
|
|
Ralph Hill - William Fowl, Venice FL | 63.81%
| 2.15 | 3
|
|
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL | 60.31%
| 1.62 | 4
|
|
Terry McHenry - Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL | 58.22%
| 1.34 | 5
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 55.87%
| 2.67 | 611
Victor Lawrence - Stan Weinstein, Osprey FL | 55.68%
| 2.00 |
| 22
Dev Pathak - Roger McCartney, Bradenton FL | 54.92%
| 1.50 |
| 3
|
Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian, Venice FL | 54.20%
| 1.13 |
| 43
Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL | 53.03%
| 1.00 |
| 54
Martha Marlow - Peter Fleischner, Osprey FL | 49.48%
| 0.70 |
|
| 5
Samir Badawi, Venice FL; Jeffrey Hoffman, N Venice FL | 48.78%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Sat AM Stratified Pairs
18.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.83 | 1
|
|
Pierce Smith, Venice FL; Rawy Shediac, Englewood FL | 62.44%
| 3.62 | 21
|
Delores Welter, Venice FL; Richard Sicard, Englewood FL | 62.27%
| 2.72 | 3
|
|
Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL | 61.11%
| 2.32 | 421
Colette Sears - Nancy Lacktman, Venice FL | 60.16%
| 1.74 | 532
Henry Trautwein - John Vega, Naples FL | 59.25%
| 1.15 | 6
|
|
Ann Rhode, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL | 58.20%
| 1.30 |
| 43
Josephine Coar, Georgetown DE; Harry Voionmaa, N Fort Myers FL | 57.68%
| 1.48 |
| 5
|
Janice Stiegmann - Marcia Ryan, Venice FL | 57.47%
| 1.04 |
| 64
Dev Pathak - Roger McCartney, Bradenton FL | 54.53%
| 0.63 |
|
| 5
Robert Thompson, Englewood FL; Donna Taylor, Venice FL | 51.69%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft Stratified Pairs
17.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.50 | 1
|
|
Nie Lih Kalat - Elinor Borenstine, Sarasota FL | 61.57%
| 3.38 | 211
Dirk Van Oppen - Janet Van Oppen, Venice FL | 59.50%
| 2.53 | 3
|
|
Albert Vaccaro - Ira Zucker, Venice FL | 58.54%
| 2.11 | 42
|
Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL; Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL | 57.03%
| 1.58 | 5
|
|
Libby Kaufman - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL | 56.85%
| 1.13 | 6
|
|
Terry McHenry - Pat Samuels, Sarasota FL | 56.65%
| 1.58 |
| 32
Carolyn Allworth, Sarasota FL; Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL | 55.88%
| 1.19 |
| 4
|
Juanita Myers - Dorothy Dye, Venice FL | 55.13%
| 1.00 |
| 53
Jan Lazar - Barbara English, Sarasota FL | 54.77%
| 0.75 |
| 64
Donna Taylor, Venice FL; John Vega, Naples FL | 53.44%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday Masterpoints/Recaps: Swiss
Stratified Swiss Teams
19 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.25 | 1
|
|
Larry Auerbach - Jim Russell - Sandra Fleischman - Richard Fleischman, Bradenton FL | 145.00
| 5.44 | 2
|
|
Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Sandra Gagnon - Libby Kaufman, Sarasota FL | 141.00
| 5.06 | 31
|
Ralph Hill - William Fowl - Ruth Fowl - Olga Markunas, Venice FL; Irving Murphy, North Port FL | 123.00
| 3.06 | 4
|
|
Albert Vaccaro - Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL; Ann Turner, Nokomis FL | 121.00
| 2.42 | 5
|
|
Paul Eberman - Terry McHenry - Madi Drimmer - Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL | 117.00
| 3.80 | 621
Pat Nelson - Sue Marshman - Janet Van Oppen - Dirk Van Oppen, Venice FL | 113.00
| 2.85 |
| 3
|
Keith Falkner - Linda Mason, Sarasota FL; Nanette Meyer - Marjorie Lennon, Bradenton FL | 99.00
| 2.13 |
| 4
|
Joan Stuckey, Sarasota FL; Stephen Becker - Michael Warchol - Pat Gunther, Venice FL | 95.00
| 1.69 |
| 5
|
James Gordon - Rose Ritter, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell - Marcia Ryan, Venice FL | 93.00
| 1.99 |
|
| 2
Polly Webb - Dev Pathak - Roger McCartney, Bradenton FL; Donald Carr, Lakewood Ranch FL | 86.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|