Thursday Masterpoints/Recaps Evening KO's
Thur-Fri KO - Bracket 1
5 Tables
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
11.03 |
1
|
Robert Brent, Venice FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Barry Onslow, Englewood
FL; David Wicentowski, Sarasota FL |
5.85 |
2
|
Dianne Bonney - Jack Bonney, Venice FL; Terry Grogan - Gay Grogan, Centerville
OH |
Thur-Fri KO - Bracket 2
6 Tables
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
6.50 |
1
|
Harry Leopold - Jerry Wiggins, Sarasota FL; Steven Hunichen, Ellenton FL;
Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL |
3.45 |
2
|
Milo Grummons, Warrenville IL; Grace Charron - Donna Kellerman, Bradenton
FL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL |
Thur-Fri KO - Bracket 3
5 Tables
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
3.06 |
1
|
Jack Wetherson - Diana Strietelmeier - Lois Herald - David Chittick, Venice
FL |
1.62 |
2
|
Roger Dee, North Port FL; Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Janice Rich, Green Lake
WI; Donna Taylor, Venice FL |
Thur Evening 299er Pairs
3.0 Tables
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
1.31 |
1
|
Sharon Whitehouse - Glen Whitehouse, Holly Springs NC |
59.00% |
0.98 |
2
|
Nickolas Milanytch, North Port FL; Patrick Canning, Englewood FL |
54.00% |
Top of page
Friday Masterpoints/Recaps Morning Afternoon
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
21.5 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.67 |
1
|
1
|
|
Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL; Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL |
62.04% |
5.00 |
2
|
2
|
1
|
Gerald Heuer - Barbara Isaacson, Venice FL |
60.65% |
3.75 |
3
|
|
|
Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL |
59.95% |
2.81 |
4
|
3
|
|
Dorothy Dye, Venice FL; Sandra Jacobs, Boca Grande FL |
59.03% |
2.11 |
5
|
|
|
Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL |
58.79% |
1.75 |
6
|
4
|
|
Michael Warchol - Alice Coyne, Venice FL |
58.63% |
1.77 |
|
5
|
2
|
Jean Kydd, Chelmsford MA; Phyllis Zubulake, Lincolnshire IL |
58.45% |
1.23 |
|
6
|
|
Dale Freeman, Englewood FL; Frank Kunsman, Venice FL |
55.70% |
1.33 |
|
|
3
|
Michel Rapoport - Jacek Leszczylowski, Sarasota FL |
54.83% |
1.00 |
|
|
4
|
George Kenworthy, Bradenton FL; Allyn Clayman, University Park FL |
52.38% |
0.77 |
|
|
5
|
Mary Simonson - Cathy Deyoung, Sarasota FL |
51.39% |
0.56 |
|
|
6
|
Gerard Lahn, N Venice FL; Arnold Gwirtzman, Venice FL |
49.65% |
Fri AM 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.82 |
1
|
|
|
Trudy Bernsten, Middleton WI; Judy Kimmel, Boca Grande FL |
66.25% |
1.37 |
2
|
|
|
Ernestine Goodnough, Osprey FL; Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL |
60.83% |
1.52 |
3
|
1
|
|
Barbara Meach - Jerry Meach, Waterford MI |
55.83% |
1.14 |
4
|
2
|
|
Mary Daun Hartman - Velja Cullen, Englewood FL |
54.58% |
0.86 |
5
|
3
|
|
Margaret Villela - Kathryn Haag, Placida FL |
54.17% |
0.56 |
|
4/5
|
|
John Burrill - Susan Sofia, Sarasota FL |
52.08% |
0.56 |
|
4/5
|
|
Vicky Hertel - Carol Reimers, Venice FL |
52.08% |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.50 |
1
|
|
|
Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL |
68.91% |
4.13 |
2
|
1
|
|
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL |
63.30% |
3.09 |
3
|
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL |
62.82% |
2.42 |
4
|
2
|
1
|
Gerard Lahn, N Venice FL; Arnold Gwirtzman, Venice FL |
60.58% |
1.82 |
5
|
3
|
|
Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL |
59.29% |
1.31 |
6
|
|
|
Ralph Hill - William Fowl, Venice FL |
57.05% |
1.50 |
|
4
|
2
|
Bonnie Gordon - Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL |
56.57% |
1.13 |
|
5
|
3
|
Jacek Leszczylowski - Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL |
56.41% |
1.13 |
|
6
|
|
Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL |
55.29% |
0.84 |
|
|
4
|
Jennie Albertson - Barbara Stirling, Boca Grande FL |
52.40% |
0.63 |
|
|
5
|
Gerald Heuer - Barbara Isaacson, Venice FL |
51.76% |
Fri AFT 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.61 |
1
|
1
|
|
Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL |
62.38% |
1.21 |
2
|
|
|
Norene Laskowski, Venice FL; Helen Dixon, Thornbury ON |
56.76% |
1.07 |
3
|
2
|
|
Barbara Schoenfeld, Boca Grande FL; Barbara Henningson, Guilford CT |
56.51% |
0.68 |
4
|
|
|
Trudy Bernsten, Middleton WI; Judy Kimmel, Boca Grande FL |
55.75% |
0.80 |
|
3
|
|
Miriam Welch, Osprey FL; Colette Sears, Venice FL |
52.13% |
0.67 |
|
4
|
|
Margaret Lynch - Patricia Forhan, Scarsdale NY |
50.26% |
Top of page
Saturday Masterpoints/Recaps Morning Afternoon KO's
Sat AM Start Open Pairs
15.5 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.50 |
1
|
|
|
Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL |
64.36% |
4.13 |
2
|
|
|
William Nelson - Sandra Nelson, Bradenton FL |
60.09% |
3.09 |
3
|
1
|
|
Ralph Hill - Olga Markunas, Venice FL |
59.05% |
2.32 |
4
|
|
|
Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL |
58.71% |
2.11 |
5
|
2
|
|
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL |
57.88% |
1.31 |
6
|
|
|
Rose Ritter, Nokomis FL; Carol Cookson, Englewood FL |
57.74% |
1.58 |
|
3
|
|
Gloria Arneson - Richard Arneson, Kenosha WI |
54.04% |
1.77 |
|
4
|
1
|
Nanette Crist, Punta Gorda FL; Kathy Hollinger, Port Charlotte FL |
53.69% |
1.33 |
|
5
|
2
|
Thyra Simpson, Nokomis FL; Lillian Eppes, Venice FL |
53.04% |
0.71 |
|
6
|
|
Frank Kunsman - Vera Hoper, Venice FL |
52.58% |
1.00 |
|
|
3
|
Jean Kydd, Chelmsford MA; Phyllis Zubulake, Lincolnshire IL |
50.14% |
0.75 |
|
|
4
|
Nelson Torre - James Winchester, Venice FL |
46.19% |
Sat AM 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.72 |
1
|
1
|
|
Kathryn Haag - Margaret Villela, Placida FL |
61.25% |
1.29 |
2
|
2
|
|
Barbara Fleisher, Longboat Key FL; Vicky Hertel, Venice FL |
57.50% |
0.97 |
3
|
3
|
|
John Burrill - Lawrence Weiss, Sarasota FL |
56.25% |
0.73 |
4
|
4
|
|
Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL |
55.83% |
0.54 |
5
|
|
|
Dennis Walsh - Eleonore Freihofer, Mashpee MA |
54.58% |
Sat AFT Start Open Pairs
17.0 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.50 |
1
|
|
|
William Nelson - Sandra Nelson, Bradenton FL |
66.51% |
3.38 |
2
|
|
|
Edward Spear, Bangor ME; George Colter, Fredericton NB |
62.50% |
3.09 |
3
|
1
|
|
Richard Packard, Nokomis FL; Barry Burtoff, Venice FL |
60.10% |
2.32 |
4
|
2
|
1
|
Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Evan Berman, Sarasota FL |
58.65% |
1.25 |
5/6
|
|
|
Patricia Dye - Patricia Pratt, Venice FL |
57.37% |
1.25 |
5/6
|
|
|
Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Thompson, Cadillac MI |
57.37% |
1.52 |
|
3/4
|
2
|
Jack Wetherson - David Chittick, Venice FL |
54.33% |
1.52 |
|
3/4
|
|
Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL |
54.33% |
0.98 |
|
5
|
|
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL |
53.37% |
0.73 |
|
6
|
|
George Dye - Dorothy Dye, Venice FL |
52.88% |
1.00 |
|
|
3
|
J Gray McAllister III - Susan McAllister, Raleigh NC |
52.24% |
0.75 |
|
|
4
|
Dennis Walsh - Eleonore Freihofer, Mashpee MA |
50.64% |
Saturday Compact KO
11 Tables
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
5.55 |
1
|
Stephen Becker - Jean Seward, Venice FL; Ann Rhode, Englewood FL; Janet
Laudenslager, Nokomis FL |
3.89 |
2
|
Harris Silver - Jacek Leszczylowski - Michel Rapoport - John Whitcomb,
Sarasota FL |
2.50 |
3
|
Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; John Stephen - Joanne
Stephen, Ellenton FL |
1.94 |
4
|
Roger Dee, North Port FL; Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Janice Rich, Green Lake
WI; Donna Taylor, Venice FL |
Top of page
Sunday Masterpoints/Recaps Swiss
Sunday Swiss Teams
30 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1
|
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota
FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL |
166.00 |
7.50 |
2
|
|
|
Thomas Lordi - Suzan Lordi, University Park FL; Michael Gilbert - Susan
Gilbert, Sarasota FL |
153.00 |
5.63 |
3
|
|
|
Jean Seward, Venice FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL; Robert Grover,
Fort Myers FL; Ann Rhode, Englewood FL |
140.00 |
4.22 |
4
|
|
|
Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Paul Brown - Ellen McCarville,
Englewood FL |
138.00 |
6.75 |
5
|
1
|
1
|
Lynwood Dahl, Englewood FL; Irene Pinski - Sue Marshman, Venice FL; Irving
Murphy, North Port FL |
131.00 |
2.86 |
6
|
|
|
Albert Vaccaro - Edward Quinlan - Norma Verhulst, Venice FL; Rose Ritter,
Nokomis FL |
126.00 |
2.50 |
7
|
|
|
Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL; Gerald
Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL |
125.00 |
5.06 |
8
|
2
|
|
Richard Packard - Bonnie Gordon - Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Jean Barnhart,
Venice FL |
124.00 |
3.80 |
9
|
3
|
2
|
Frank Kunsman - Linda Mittelstaedt - Michael Bene, Venice FL; Margaret
Sellgren, Sarasota FL |
123.00 |
2.85 |
|
4
|
|
Ralph Hill - William Fowl, Venice FL; Dennis Walsh - Eleonore Freihofer,
Mashpee MA |
120.00 |
2.25 |
|
5
|
|
James Bridges, Bradenton FL; Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Clay Dahl, Etobicoke
ON; Allen Siegel, Westport CT |
116.00 |
1.93 |
|
6
|
|
Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL; Milo Grummons,
Warrenville IL; William Granger, Bradenton FL |
113.00 |
2.00 |
|
7/8
|
3/4
|
Sara Mounger, Kalamazoo MI; Marcia Trappen, Lansing MI; Diana Strietelmeier
- Lois Herald, Venice FL |
112.00 |
2.00 |
|
7/8
|
3/4
|
Mariann Berge - Judith Silverman, Sarasota FL; Kenneth Lindholm - Carol
Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL |
112.00 |
1.35 |
|
|
5
|
Elizabeth Wood, Placida FL; Trudy Bernsten, Middleton WI; Margaret Barrett,
Englewood FL; Barbara Stirling, Boca Grande FL |
105.00 |
Top of page
|