Friday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
13.5 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.83 | 1
|
|
Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL | 67.71%
| 4.37 | 2
|
|
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL | 62.67%
| 3.28 | 31
|
Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL; Edward Dickman, Trinity FL | 56.83%
| 2.46 | 4
|
|
Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON | 56.63%
| 1.84 | 5
|
|
Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Gail Haire, Tampa FL | 56.07%
| 1.81 | 621
David Michaelson - Michael Lotti, The Villages FL | 55.47%
| 1.36 |
| 3
|
Jean Simons, Land O Lakes FL; Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL | 53.84%
| 1.02 |
| 4
|
Jane Canter - Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL | 52.24%
| 0.84 |
| 5
|
Irwin Wallace - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL | 50.71%
| 1.06 |
|
| 2
Joyce Torres, Zephyrhills FL; Mary Hart, Tampa FL | 47.51%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Strat NLM Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.12 | 11
|
Barbara Howell, Crystal Beach FL; Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL | 65.18%
| 1.59 | 221
Jo Sheraw - Carolyn Hines, Dade City FL | 62.50%
| 1.19 | 3
|
|
Judith Duran, Tampa FL; Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL | 62.20%
| 0.96 | 43
|
Riggi Klink - Jan Arnoy, Tampa FL | 58.33%
| 0.96 | 542
Joyce Hitchman - John Hitchman, Winter Haven FL | 57.14%
| 0.74 | 65
|
Bridget Harris, Lutz FL; Royald Zell, Tampa FL | 56.25%
| 0.72 |
|
| 3
Pamela Saari, Indian Land SC; Kate Willet, Dunedin FL | 55.36%
| 0.54 |
|
| 4
C Dianne May - Catherine Cohan, Tampa FL | 50.60%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
12.5 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.50 | 11
|
Jane Canter - Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL | 61.03%
| 4.13 | 221
Harvey Nelsen, Lutz FL; Eugenia Niedorf, Tampa FL | 59.09%
| 3.09 | 33
|
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL | 58.13%
| 2.32 | 4
|
|
Daniel Von Spreckelsen, Land O Lakes FL; Jim Relihan, Tampa FL | 57.56%
| 1.74 | 54
|
Nancy Hill - Jerry Lance, Tampa FL | 56.99%
| 1.31 | 6
|
|
James Plecas, St Petersburg FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL | 55.96%
| 1.06 |
| 52
David Michaelson - Michael Lotti, The Villages FL | 53.51%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat NLM Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.02 | 111
Joyce Hitchman - John Hitchman, Winter Haven FL | 64.58%
| 1.52 | 2
|
|
Fay Ennis - Henry Ennis, Tampa FL | 58.04%
| 1.28 | 32
|
Barbara Howell, Crystal Beach FL; Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL | 56.55%
| 0.96 | 432
C Dianne May - Catherine Cohan, Tampa FL | 55.95%
| 0.72 | 543
Meredith Schainblatt, Clearwater FL; Joan Glazerman, Land O Lakes FL | 55.65%
| 0.81 | 65
|
Kate Willet, Dunedin FL; Pamela Saari, Indian Land SC | 55.06%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.17 | 1
|
|
Albert Levine, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL | 67.54%
| 3.88 | 2
|
|
Maridean Katzfey - Jim Relihan, Tampa FL | 59.46%
| 2.91 | 3
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL | 58.39%
| 2.18 | 4
|
|
Jo Anne Thompson - Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI | 57.93%
| 1.64 | 5
|
|
Norman Jacobs - Richard Kime, Tampa FL | 56.86%
| 1.28 | 6
|
|
Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Cherry McLaughlin, Dunedin FL | 53.36%
| 2.28 |
| 1
|
Michael Pratt, Tampa FL; James Mooney, Dade City FL | 51.97%
| 1.71 |
| 21
Marjorie Clark - John Clark, Toronto ON | 49.07%
| 1.28 |
| 32
John Dorgan - Donna Dorgan, Spring Hill FL | 48.50%
| 0.96 |
| 4
|
Peter Lenhart - Donald Richards, Kissimmee FL | 48.15%
| 0.75 |
| 5
|
Jean Simons - Gary Simons, Land O Lakes FL | 47.34%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM Strat NLM Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.92 | 1
|
|
Saida Kassem, Tampa FL; Arlyn Hoefer, Odessa FL | 69.98%
| 1.44 | 2
|
|
Mary Sabatini - Pauline Minahan, Tampa FL | 62.03%
| 1.52 | 311
Marilyn Collins, Rochester Hills MI; Robert Reid, Hudson MA | 59.65%
| 1.14 | 422
Pamela Saari, Indian Land SC; Kate Willet, Dunedin FL | 55.06%
| 0.86 | 53
|
James Ford, Lake Wales FL; Benjamin Ford, Tampa FL | 54.17%
| 0.64 |
| 4
|
Catherine Cohan, Tampa FL; Bridget Harris, Lutz FL | 53.32%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
Michael Modell - Barbara Kawczynski, Lutz FL | 52.42%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat NLM Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.82 | 11
|
Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL; Gaye Little, Dade City FL | 57.92%
| 1.37 | 2
|
|
Charlene Slager, Kalamazoo MI; Sally Bonkoski, Winter Haven FL | 57.00%
| 1.02 | 3
|
|
Merle Greenwald - Susan Sofia, Sarasota FL | 55.92%
| 1.14 | 42
|
Rose Marie Paulette - Diane Linindoll, San Antonio FL | 55.25%
| 0.58 | 5
|
|
Duane Hinrichs, Clearwater FL; Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL | 54.92%
| 0.86 |
| 3
|
Catherine Cohan, Tampa FL; Bridget Harris, Lutz FL | 52.75%
| 1.11 |
| 41
Susan Taylor - Charlotte Grant, Tampa FL | 52.50%
| 0.83 |
|
| 2
Meredith Schainblatt, Clearwater FL; Joan Glazerman, Land O Lakes FL | 52.25%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
9.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.50 | 1
|
|
Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA | 59.72%
| 3.38 | 2
|
|
Jo Anne Thompson - Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI | 57.41%
| 2.53 | 3
|
|
Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; David Glenn, Eagan MN | 57.18%
| 1.90 | 4
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL | 56.94%
| 1.42 | 5
|
|
Steven Ashe - Justin Coniglio, Tampa FL | 56.48%
| 1.87 |
| 1
|
Vera Lees, Wesley Chapel FL; Joyce Torres, Zephyrhills FL | 54.86%
| 1.53 |
| 21
Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL; Michael Pratt, Tampa FL | 50.93%
| 1.15 |
| 32
Charles Hill - Nancy Hill, Tampa FL | 50.23%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday Masterpoints/Recaps: Swiss
Sunday Strat OPEN Swiss
22 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.00 | 1
|
|
Charles Miner - Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL | 155.00
| 6.00 | 21
|
Alex Booke - Sandy Booke - Chester Eicher, The Villages FL; Ruth Srulevitch, Lady Lake FL | 125.00
| 4.50 | 3
|
|
Lois Fortunato, Spring Hill FL; Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL; Darlene Drietz, Trinity FL; Gerry Panos, Hudson FL | 113.00
| 3.38 | 4
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett - Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Diane Wharen, Largo FL | 112.00
| 2.48 | 5/6
|
|
William Pollans, Land O Lakes FL; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Gail Haire, Tampa FL; Maria Moore, Lakeland FL | 110.00
| 2.48 | 5/6
|
|
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Dennis Lytton - Jim Relihan, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL | 110.00
| 2.00 | 7
|
|
Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL | 109.00
| 2.91 |
| 2/3
|
Thomas O'Connell, North Port FL; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN; Glen McGeady, Long Beach IN | 95.00
| 2.91 |
| 2/3
|
Susan Grever, Dunedin FL; Jerry Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Harry Weeks, Duneden FL; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL | 95.00
| 2.27 |
| 4/51
Charlotte Connelly - Laurel Everett - Tomi Reneau, Tampa FL; Arlyn Hoefer, Odessa FL | 93.00
| 1.67 |
| 4/5
|
Marjorie Lennon - Nanette Meyer, Bradenton FL; Linda Mason - Keith Falkner, Sarasota FL | 93.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page |