Friday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Fri Am Strat Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
|
|
Norman Poythress - Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL
| 66.90%
|
4.75
|
2
|
|
Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL
| 66.81%
|
3.56
|
3
|
|
Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 66.44%
|
2.67
|
4
|
|
Sigmund Brody, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL
| 58.48%
|
2.00
|
5
|
|
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL
| 58.33%
|
2.95
|
6
1
|
Jane Holman, Zephyrhills FL; Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI
| 57.20%
|
2.21
|
|
2
|
Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL
| 56.97%
|
1.66
|
|
3
1
Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL; Steven Fox, Sun City Center FL
| 54.54%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
Ian McDowell - Valda Feldman, Fort Lauderdale FL
| 52.31%
|
1.07
|
|
5
|
James Mooney - Michael Vaughn, Dade City FL
| 51.39%
|
0.75
|
|
6
|
Lynda Sharpe - William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE
| 51.16%
|
1.14
|
|
|
2
Arlene Hevia - Kathy Delhaes, Tampa FL
| 49.04%
|
0.86
|
|
|
3
Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL; Eugenia Niedorf, Tampa FL
| 47.45%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AM Strat 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.02
|
1
1
|
Bridget Harris, Lutz FL; Marie Skop, Odessa FL
| 61.61%
|
1.52
|
2
|
|
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL
| 59.82%
|
1.14
|
3
|
|
Saida Kassem, Tampa FL; Arlyn Hoefer, Odessa FL
| 59.23%
|
1.28
|
4
2
|
Donald Lacey, Clearwater FL; Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY
| 57.74%
|
1.36
|
5
3
1
Joellen Spencer - Suzanne Batt, Sun City Center FL
| 57.44%
|
0.48
|
6
|
|
Raymond Skelton - Rose Marie Paulette, San Antonio FL
| 55.06%
|
0.90
|
|
4/5
2/3
Marie Swiston - Chuck Swiston, Tampa FL
| 54.17%
|
0.90
|
|
4/5
2/3
Joyce Sheesley - Ellen Kay McKenzie, Tampa FL
| 54.17%
|
0.57
|
|
|
4
Lew Matzkin - Kitty Matzkin, Sun City Center FL
| 52.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.33
|
1
|
|
Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 66.51%
|
4.00
|
2
|
|
Sigmund Brody, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL
| 63.30%
|
3.00
|
3
|
|
Maria Moore, Lakeland FL; Albert Levine, US
| 61.86%
|
2.68
|
4
1
|
Vera Lees, Wesley Chapel FL; Joyce Torres, Zephyrhills FL
| 57.85%
|
2.01
|
5
2
|
Lynda Sharpe - William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE
| 55.93%
|
1.26
|
6
|
|
Daniel Von Spreckelsen, Land O Lakes FL; William Broderick, Tampa FL
| 55.45%
|
1.51
|
|
3
|
Adel Eryan - Michelle Stencel, Tampa FL
| 54.49%
|
1.13
|
|
4
|
James Plecas, St Petersburg FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL
| 52.72%
|
0.75
|
|
5/6
|
William Boas, Tampa FL; Francis Malloy, Jr, Temple Terrace FL
| 52.08%
|
0.75
|
|
5/6
|
Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL
| 52.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.82
|
1
1
1
Robert Witham - Audrey Witham, Clearwater FL
| 64.58%
|
1.37
|
2
2
|
Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL; Cherry McLaughlin, Dunedin FL
| 63.75%
|
1.02
|
3
3
2
Richard Ryan - Patricia Christy, Sun City Center FL
| 57.50%
|
0.77
|
4
4
|
Nancy Heston - James Heston, Brandon FL
| 57.08%
|
0.67
|
5
5
3
Suzanne Fleischman - Larry Randolph, Leesburg FL
| 52.50%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.00
|
1
|
|
Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
| 64.58%
|
4.50
|
2
|
|
Gene Ness - Colleen Ness, Tampa FL
| 63.66%
|
3.38
|
3
1
|
Charlotte Connelly, Tampa FL; Dorothy Rogers, Brooksville FL
| 63.43%
|
2.53
|
4
|
|
Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 63.11%
|
1.90
|
5
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL
| 58.56%
|
1.42
|
6
|
|
Maria Moore, Lakeland FL; Albert Levine, US
| 57.96%
|
2.21
|
|
2
|
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Dennis Lytton, Tampa FL
| 57.18%
|
1.66
|
|
3
|
William Boas, Tampa FL; Francis Malloy, Jr, Temple Terrace FL
| 56.25%
|
1.52
|
|
4/5
1
Marjorie Clark - John Clark, Toronto ON
| 55.56%
|
1.09
|
|
4/5
|
Jerry Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL
| 55.56%
|
1.00
|
|
6
|
Lois Belliveau - Allan Roderiques, Leesburg FL
| 52.00%
|
1.14
|
|
|
2
Marilyn Defilippo, Lecanto FL; Zada Moyer, Homosassa FL
| 50.46%
|
0.86
|
|
|
3
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL
| 49.74%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AM Strat 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.82
|
1
1
1
Suzanne Fleischman - Larry Randolph, Leesburg FL
| 61.67%
|
1.37
|
2
2
2
Annette Tromp - Ellen Kay McKenzie, Tampa FL
| 58.75%
|
0.90
|
3/4
|
|
Ronald Worley, Honosassa FL; Marty Porter, Beverly Hills FL
| 57.08%
|
0.90
|
3/4
|
|
Janet Hinrichs - Duane Hinrichs, Clearwater FL
| 57.08%
|
0.64
|
5
|
|
Arlyn Hoefer, Odessa FL; Saida Kassem, Tampa FL
| 54.17%
|
0.86
|
|
3
|
Nancy Heston - James Heston, Brandon FL
| 53.75%
|
0.67
|
|
4
3
Michael Modell - Barbara Kawczynski, Lutz FL
| 51.67%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
14.5 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.17
|
1
|
|
Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 63.88%
|
3.88
|
2
|
|
Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
| 63.17%
|
2.91
|
3
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL
| 58.99%
|
2.18
|
4
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL
| 58.05%
|
2.54
|
5
1
|
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Dennis Lytton, Tampa FL
| 57.61%
|
1.91
|
6
2
|
Ian McDowell - Valda Feldman, Fort Lauderdale FL
| 54.65%
|
1.43
|
|
3
|
Jerry Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL
| 54.49%
|
1.41
|
|
4
1
Marilyn Defilippo, Lecanto FL; Zada Moyer, Homosassa FL
| 53.89%
|
1.06
|
|
5
2
Marie Skop, Odessa FL; Robert Banta, Tampa FL
| 53.88%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AFT Strat 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.24
|
1/3
|
|
Janet Hinrichs - Duane Hinrichs, Clearwater FL
| 58.50%
|
1.24
|
1/3
1/2
|
Bev Moore - William Hale, Clearwater FL
| 58.50%
|
1.24
|
1/3
1/2
|
Nancy Heston - James Heston, Brandon FL
| 58.50%
|
0.68
|
4
|
|
Pamela Ford - Janice Barnes, Lecanto FL
| 53.00%
|
0.75
|
|
3
|
Kathleen Smith - Patricia Christy, Sun City Center FL
| 50.50%
| | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday Masterpoints/Recaps: Swiss
Sunday Strat Open Swiss
19 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.25
|
1
|
|
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL
| 155.00
|
5.44
|
2
|
|
Jim Haws, Tampa FL; Forrest Wardwell Jr, Sun City Center FL; Marie Dahl - Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL
| 126.00
|
4.22
|
3
1
1
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL; Donald Lacey, Clearwater FL; Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY
| 123.00
|
3.06
|
4
|
|
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Dennis Lytton - Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL
| 112.00
|
2.42
|
5
|
|
Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL; Jodie Wilkins, Belleair FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL
| 109.00
|
1.94
|
6/7
|
|
Gene Ness - Colleen Ness - Audrey Jacobs - Norman Jacobs, Tampa FL
| 105.00
|
1.94
|
6/7
|
|
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL; Albert Levine, US; Maria Moore, Lakeland FL
| 105.00
|
3.17
|
|
2
|
Charlotte Connelly - Ann Metzger - Laurie Everett, Tampa FL; Arlyn Hoefer, Odessa FL
| 101.00
|
2.37
|
|
3
|
Gael Westall - Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Ann Rees, Elmira NY
| 87.00
|
2.07
|
|
4
2
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Riggi Klink - Jan Arnoy, Tampa FL; Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL
| 84.00
|
1.55
|
|
|
3
Sandie Romaine - Ethel Porter - Aline McDonald - Kit Bargfrede, Spring Hill FL
| 77.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page |