Friday
FRI AM Strat SR Pairs 14.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
3.33
|
1
|
|
Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
| 61.81%
|
2.50
|
2
1
|
James Plecas, St Petersburg FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL
| 61.51%
|
1.87
|
3
2
|
Loughlin Black - Ardean Black, Lakeland FL
| 61.44%
|
1.40
|
4
|
|
Masood Kizilbash - Jim Haws, Tampa FL
| 60.42%
|
1.20
|
5
3
|
Robert Walk, Palm Harbor FL; Edward Dickman, Trinity FL
| 59.67%
|
0.90
|
6
4
|
Lillian Banta - Mildred Bishop, Tampa FL
| 57.78%
|
0.68
|
|
5
|
Colleen Ness - Gene Ness, Tampa FL
| 54.23%
|
0.54
|
|
6
|
Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL; Patricia Hiner, Lutz FL
| 52.68%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
FRI AM Strat NLM Pairs 6.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.61
|
1
|
|
Anne Mize, Tampa FL; Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL
| 68.00%
|
1.24
|
2
1
|
George Winn - Nancy Winn, Tampa FL
| 58.50%
|
0.91
|
3
|
|
Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL; James Bruss, Tampa FL
| 55.50%
|
0.93
|
4
2
|
Mary Sabatini - Riggi Klink, Tampa FL
| 52.50%
| | | | | | | |
FRI AFT Strat SR Pairs 12.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.93
|
1
|
|
Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL
| 63.89%
|
2.20
|
2
|
|
Maridean Katzfey - James Relihan, Tampa FL
| 61.57%
|
2.04
|
3
1
|
Julia Mc Cord - Beryl Larson, Tampa FL
| 59.03%
|
1.53
|
4
2
1
Mary Lou Turner - Marion Simmons, Bradenton FL
| 58.10%
|
1.15
|
5
3
|
Lillian Banta - Mildred Bishop, Tampa FL
| 57.41%
|
0.86
|
6
4
|
James Mooney - Michael Vaughn, Dade City FL
| 55.09%
|
0.65
|
|
5
|
Loughlin Black - Ardean Black, Lakeland FL
| 54.86%
|
0.85
|
|
|
2
John Wilber - Betty Whidden, Bradenton FL
| 51.62%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
FRI AFT Strat NLM Pairs 6.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.61
|
1
|
|
Homer Ballew, Tampa FL; Jacqueline Pape, Lutz FL
| 58.50%
|
1.24
|
2
1
|
Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL; Steven Fox, Tampa FL
| 57.50%
|
0.91
|
3
|
|
Joyce Torres, Zephyrhills FL; John Harlowe, Tampa FL
| 56.00%
|
0.60
|
4/5
|
|
James Bruss, Tampa FL; Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL
| 55.00%
|
0.60
|
4/5
|
|
Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL; Anne Mize, Tampa FL
| 55.00%
|
0.82
|
|
2/3
|
Judith Duran, Tampa FL; Rose Marie Paulette, San Antonio FL
| 47.50%
|
0.82
|
|
2/3
|
Merle Greenwald - Susan Sofia, Sarasota FL
| 47.50%
| | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
SAT AM Strat SR Pairs 12.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.93
|
1
|
|
Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
| 62.96%
|
2.20
|
2
|
|
Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Vernon Nelson, Waukesha WI
| 62.73%
|
1.65
|
3
|
|
Myree Baer - Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL
| 60.19%
|
1.82
|
4
1
|
Norma Lowe - Ann Metzger, Tampa FL
| 57.64%
|
0.93
|
5
|
|
Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL; Frances Hammer, Tampa FL
| 55.09%
|
0.70
|
6
|
|
Sandra Rosenblum - Lillian Banta, Tampa FL
| 54.40%
|
1.37
|
|
2
|
Dorothy Swartz, Tampa FL; Patricia Hiner, Lutz FL
| 53.01%
|
1.02
|
|
3
|
Donald Little - Deverle Little, Trinity FL
| 52.31%
|
1.32
|
|
4/5
1
Nancy Hill - Louis Bentley, Tampa FL
| 50.23%
|
0.68
|
|
4/5
|
William Boas, Tampa FL; Francis Malloy, Jr, Temple Terrace FL
| 50.23%
|
0.99
|
|
|
2
Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL; James Bruss, Tampa FL
| 48.84%
|
0.74
|
|
|
3
Joyce Torres, Zephyrhills FL; Vera Lees, Wesley Chapel FL
| 46.53%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
SAT AM Strat NLM Pairs 5.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.61
|
1
1
|
George Winn - Nancy Winn, Tampa FL
| 63.95%
|
1.21
|
2
2
|
Bridget Harris, Lutz FL; David Morris, Odessa FL
| 61.56%
|
0.91
|
3
3
|
Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL; Karen Schmautz, Largo FL
| 57.59%
|
0.68
|
4
|
|
Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL
| 56.34%
| | | | | | | | |
SAT AFT Strat Sr Pairs 9.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.67
|
1
|
|
Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Vernon Nelson, Waukesha WI
| 67.10%
|
2.00
|
2
1
1
Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL; James Bruss, Tampa FL
| 59.33%
|
1.50
|
3
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL
| 58.01%
|
1.13
|
4
|
|
Daniel Von Spreckelsen, Land O Lakes FL; Esther Roth, Tampa FL
| 53.46%
|
1.28
|
5
2
|
Bruce McGinley, Venice FL; Jean Conrad, Leesburg FL
| 53.27%
|
0.67
|
6
|
|
Marie Dahl, Sun City Ctr FL; Jim Haws, Tampa FL
| 52.38%
|
0.96
|
|
3
2
Patrick Clark, Brooksville FL; Michael Miller, Spring Hill FL
| 49.99%
|
0.72
|
|
4
|
Norma Lowe - Ann Metzger, Tampa FL
| 49.82%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
SAT AFT Strat NLM Pairs 4.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.41
|
1
1
|
Karen Schmautz, Largo FL; Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL
| 66.67%
|
1.06
|
2
2
|
Merle Greenwald - Susan Sofia, Sarasota FL
| 64.58%
|
0.79
|
3
|
|
Vance Nelson - J Sullivan, Tampa FL
| 55.10%
| | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
SUNDAY Strat SR Swiss 19 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.80
|
1
|
|
Ryan Miller - Sandra Rosenblum - Marilyn Young - Calvin Young, Tampa FL
| 134.00
|
4.35
|
2
1
|
Jeanne Twait, Tampa FL; Patricia Hiner - Gloria Ogle, Lutz FL; Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL
| 127.00
|
3.26
|
3
|
|
Norman Jacobs - Audrey Jacobs - James Relihan, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL
| 121.00
|
2.45
|
4
|
|
Daniel Von Spreckelsen, Land O Lakes FL; Gene Ness - Colleen Ness, Tampa FL; Gerald Sokol, Holiday FL
| 120.00
|
1.93
|
5
|
|
Marie Dahl - Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL; Jim Haws, Tampa FL; Virgil Eveleigh, Sun City Center FL
| 116.00
|
1.66
|
6
|
|
Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Masood Kizilbash - Tsing-Hai Wann - Norman Poythress, Tampa FL
| 98.00
|
2.32
|
|
2/3
|
Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL; Robert Walk, Palm Harbor FL
| 97.00
|
2.32
|
|
2/3
1
Harriet Seligsohn, Temple Terrace FL; Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL; Karen Crews, Lutz FL; Anne Mize, Tampa FL
| 97.00
|
1.49
|
|
4
|
Nancy Hill - Charlotte Connelly - Ann Metzger, Tampa FL; Dorothy Rogers, Brooksville FL
| 96.00
|
1.59
|
|
|
2
Joyce Torres, Zephyrhills FL; John Harlowe, Tampa FL; Harvey Nelsen, Lutz FL; Vera Lees, Wesley Chapel FL
| 84.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page |