Friday
Friday AM Strat SR Pairs
18 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.53 |
1
|
|
|
Alan Abrahams, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara
Steffek, St Petersburg FL |
116.22 |
1.90 |
2
|
1
|
|
Dorothy Swartz - Mildred Bishop, Tampa FL |
97.22 |
1.42 |
3
|
2
|
|
Richard Wagner, Seminole FL; Pamela Wilson, Indian Rk Bch FL |
96.28 |
1.07 |
4
|
|
|
Mae Hooks, Tampa FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL |
96.00 |
0.80 |
5
|
|
|
Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL |
91.86 |
0.96 |
|
3
|
|
Gloria Ogle, Biarritz Lutz FL; Shirley Solomon, Tampa FL |
85.22 |
1.13 |
|
4
|
1
|
Lita Burke, Tampa FL; Patricia Hiner,
Lutz FL |
83.78 |
0.85 |
|
|
2
|
Louis Poisson, Walled Lake MI; Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL |
81.50 |
Fri AM Strat NLM Pairs
18 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.92 |
1
|
|
|
Francis Malloy Jr, Temple Terrace FL;
Charles Thornton, Lutz FL |
116.00 |
1.81 |
2
|
1
|
1
|
Darla Walther, Tampa FL; Linda Kneeburg,
St Petersburg FL |
103.00 |
1.36 |
3
|
2
|
2
|
Howard Shulman - Bonnie Shulman, Zephyrhills FL |
100.00 |
1.02 |
4
|
3
|
|
Barbara Apel, Sun City Ctr FL; Frank Mize, Wimauma FL |
94.00 |
0.76 |
5
|
4
|
|
James Bruss - Frances Bruss, Tampa FL |
93.00 |
0.57 |
|
5
|
|
Jean Pruner, New Port Richey FL; Adeline Strzelecki, Tarpon
Spgs FL |
92.00 |
0.67 |
|
|
3/4
|
Edward Brokaski - Eleanor Marholin, Spring Hill FL |
85.00 |
0.67 |
|
|
3/4
|
Joan Andreasen - Glenn Andreasen, Tampa FL |
85.00 |
Fri Aft Strat SR Pairs
14 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.27 |
1
|
1
|
|
Myree Baer - Colleen Ness, Tampa FL |
70.50 |
1.49 |
2/3
|
2/3
|
|
Gloria Ogle, Biarritz Lutz FL; Shirley Solomon, Tampa FL |
67.00 |
1.49 |
2/3
|
2/3
|
|
Sigmund Brody, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL |
67.00 |
0.96 |
4
|
|
|
Tex Hooks, Tampa FL; Betty Wilton, Lutz FL |
65.50 |
0.72 |
5
|
|
|
Mae Hooks - Jim Relihan, Tampa FL |
65.00 |
0.68 |
|
4
|
|
Beverly Kass, Lutz FL; Doris Manning, Tampa FL |
64.50 |
Fri Aft Strat Nlm Pairs
15 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.82 |
1
|
1
|
|
Allen Prier - Betty Prier, Largo FL |
79.32 |
1.37 |
2
|
|
|
Francis Malloy Jr, Temple Terrace FL; Charles Thornton, Lutz
FL |
76.90 |
1.14 |
3
|
2
|
|
James Bruss - Frances Bruss, Tampa FL |
68.04 |
0.86 |
4
|
3
|
|
Pauline Minahan - Beulah Gaskins, Tampa FL |
67.30 |
1.11 |
5
|
4
|
1
|
Edward Brokaski, Spring Hill FL; Eleanor
Marholin, Brooksville FL |
63.70 |
0.83 |
|
|
2
|
Ebert Franklin, Spring Hill; George Marholin, Brooksville
Florida |
61.20 |
Fri Eve Open Charity Game
10 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
2.50 |
1
|
1
|
Colleen Ness - Gene Ness, Tampa FL |
62.50 |
1.88 |
2
|
|
Donna Wood, Tampa FL; Paul Foster, Scottsdale AZ |
60.00 |
1.41 |
3
|
2
|
Norman Jacobs - Audrey Jacobs, Tampa FL |
59.50 |
1.05 |
4
|
|
Betty Wilton - Charles Thornton, Lutz FL |
58.00 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat SR Pairs
18 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
2.53 |
1
|
1
|
Betty Thomas, Riverview FL; Beverly
Kass, Lutz FL |
110.00 |
1.90 |
2
|
|
Paul Gallizzi - Ed Schulte, Tampa FL |
103.50 |
1.42 |
3
|
2
|
Richard Wagner, Seminole FL; Pamela Wilson, Indian Rk Bch FL |
97.50 |
1.07 |
4
|
|
Jim Relihan, Tampa FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL |
95.00 |
0.96 |
5
|
3
|
Wayne Shuman - Robert Amaden, Tampa FL |
92.50 |
0.72 |
|
4
|
Colleen Ness - Gene Ness, Tampa FL |
89.00 |
Sat AM Strat NLM Pairs
15 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.82 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Al Gustafson - Florence Gustafson,
Riverview FL |
77.70 |
1.37 |
2
|
2
|
2
|
Howard Shulman - Bonnie Shulman, Zephyrhills FL |
76.00 |
1.02 |
3
|
3
|
|
Elaine Bialor - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL |
69.36 |
0.77 |
4
|
|
|
Jeffrey Garbus - Devon Garbus, Lutz FL |
66.60 |
0.64 |
5
|
4
|
|
Darla Walther, Tampa FL; Marie Skop, Odessa FL |
65.64 |
Sat Aft Strat NLM Pairs
13 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.72 |
1
|
|
|
Francis Malloy Jr, Temple Terrace FL;
Charles Thornton, Lutz FL |
76.08 |
1.29 |
2
|
|
|
Michael Taylor - Beulah Gaskins, Tampa FL |
70.80 |
0.97 |
3
|
|
|
Jeffrey Garbus - Devon Garbus, Lutz FL |
66.15 |
0.73 |
4
|
|
|
Shirley Skelton, Put In Bay OH; Raymond Skelton, Put in Bay OH |
65.40 |
1.33 |
5
|
1
|
1
|
Howard Shulman - Bonnie Shulman,
Zephyrhills FL |
64.68 |
1.00 |
|
2
|
|
Allen Prier - Betty Prier, Largo FL |
64.56 |
0.83 |
|
3
|
2
|
Al Gustafson - Florence Gustafson, Riverview FL |
64.15 |
Sat Aft Strat SR Pairs
14 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
2.27 |
1
|
1
|
Anita Graham, Lakeland FL; Jo Omestad,
Plant City FL |
70.50 |
1.70 |
2
|
|
Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Jim Relihan, Tampa FL |
67.00 |
1.28 |
3
|
2
|
Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL; Lois Fortunato, Spring
Hill FL |
65.00 |
0.96 |
4
|
3
|
Wayne Shuman - Robert Amaden, Tampa FL |
62.00 |
0.72 |
5
|
4
|
Myree Baer, Tampa FL; Donna Simpson, Land O' Lakes FL |
61.50 |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday NLM Strat Swiss
8 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
2.73 |
1
|
1
|
Gerald (Zac) Zachow - Phyllis Zachow,
Sun City Center FL; Barbara Apel, Sun City Ctr FL; Frank Mize, Wimauma
FL |
116.00 |
2.05 |
2
|
2
|
Bonnie Gariglio - Barbara Vaught - Ree Lyons - Adeline
Garcia, Tampa FL |
103.00 |
1.54 |
3
|
|
Charlotte Connelly - Barbara Graham, Tampa FL; Al Gustafson -
Florence Gustafson, Riverview FL |
88.00 |
Sunday SR Strat Swiss
9 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
3.80 |
1
|
1
|
Suzanne Casey - Timothy Casey Jr -
Colleen Ness - Gene Ness, Tampa FL |
137.00 |
2.85 |
2
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Ed Schulte - Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL;
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL |
134.00 |
2.14 |
3
|
|
Tex Hooks - Mae Hooks - Jim Relihan, Tampa FL; William Perry,
Riverview FL |
124.00 |
1.60 |
4
|
|
Charles Thornton - Betty Wilton, Lutz FL; Phillip McGee -
Karol McGee, Valrico FL |
100.00 |
1.81 |
|
2
|
Lois Fortunato - Janet Moses, Spring Hill FL; Mary Ann
Dufresne - Stan Broughton, Weeki Wachee FL |
62.00 |
|