Friday
Fri Morn Strat Open
27.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.17 | 1
|
|
Jackie Rowe - Mary Rutledge, Sun City Center FL | 63.94%
| 6.13 | 2
|
|
John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL | 62.02%
| 4.60 | 3
|
|
Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL | 61.73%
| 3.45 | 4
|
|
Ronald Golik, Sun City FL; Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL | 61.70%
| 2.59 | 5
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL | 61.03%
| 3.35 | 611
Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Mary Schultze, Union MI | 60.58%
| 2.51 |
| 2
|
Raymond Grasser - Norman Rocco, Sun City Center FL | 53.99%
| 1.88 |
| 3
|
Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL | 53.04%
| 1.24 |
| 4/5
|
Hilda Hiner, Riverview FL; Helen Gallena, Sun City Center FL | 52.08%
| 1.30 |
| 4/52
Margaret Davis, Rochester Hills MI; Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI | 52.08%
| 0.79 |
| 6
|
Phyllis Morgan, Sun City Center FL; Margaret Fenlon, Sun City Ctr FL | 50.48%
| 0.97 |
|
| 3
Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk, Apollo Beach FL | 49.20%
| 0.73 |
|
| 4
Carol Gunter - Anita Perrier, Sun City Center FL | 48.24%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Morn 199ers
11.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.09 | 111
Patricia Christy, Sun City Center FL; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL | 64.43%
| 1.57 | 2
|
|
Barbara Sirois - Lee Sirois, Sun City Center FL | 63.24%
| 1.18 | 322
Geralynn Stewart - Adrienne Kanter, San Antonio FL | 62.93%
| 0.88 | 4
|
|
Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL | 58.29%
| 0.82 | 53
|
Mark Benson, Quechee VT; Susan Benson, Parrish FL | 56.85%
| 0.61 | 64
|
Kathleen Smith - Carol Wurmnest, Sun City Center FL | 55.63%
| 0.64 |
| 53
Mary Walters, Edgewood WA; Gaye Little, Dade City FL | 55.23%
| 0.48 |
|
| 4
Sue Blumenfeld - Suzanne Batt, Sun City Center FL | 50.68%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft 199ers
5.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.52 | 11
|
Royce White - Richard Ryan, Sun City Center FL | 65.48%
| 1.14 | 22
|
Suzanne Batt - Sue Blumenfeld, Sun City Center FL | 61.31%
| 0.86 | 33
|
Greg McKeown - Robert Mroczek, Sun City Center FL | 54.76%
| 0.64 | 4
|
|
Don Christ, Plant City FL; William Bendert, Mooresville NC | 53.13%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft Strat Open
27.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.17 | 1
|
|
Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 68.13%
| 5.38 | 2
|
|
Virgil Eveleigh, Sun City Center FL; Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL | 66.19%
| 4.03 | 3
|
|
Marie Dahl - Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL | 64.74%
| 3.02 | 4
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 61.54%
| 2.27 | 5
|
|
John Westinghouse - Joanne Westinghouse, Powell OH | 61.00%
| 1.70 | 6
|
|
R Smith, Don Mills ON; Marti Cowie, Lakeland FL | 60.74%
| 3.61 |
| 1
|
James Thayer, Sun City Center FL; Betty Selby, Sun City Senter FL | 58.28%
| 2.71 |
| 2
|
Florence Heifner, Riverview FL; Maureen Rowley, Lithia FL | 57.53%
| 2.03 |
| 3
|
Mary Lou Johnson, Palmetto FL; Rose Huggard, Sun City Center FL | 56.78%
| 1.52 |
| 4
|
Ronald Golik, Sun City FL; Jarrold Harter, Sun City Center FL | 56.66%
| 1.27 |
| 5
|
Noel Kohn, Sun City Center FL; Clara Balasko, Sun City Ctr FL | 53.69%
| 0.89 |
| 6
|
Thomas Margraff - Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL | 53.21%
| 1.84 |
|
| 1
Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Mary Schultze, Union MI | 52.40%
| 1.38 |
|
| 2
Deborah Farrel - Hugh Staley, Sun City Center FL | 52.24%
| 1.04 |
|
| 3
Joellen Spencer - Anita Perrier, Sun City Center FL | 48.72%
| 0.78 |
|
| 4
Shirley Passeri, Sun City Center FL; Thomas Hadley, Waterville OH | 47.74%
| 0.58 |
|
| 5
David Fowler - Nancy Fowler, Palmetto FL | 47.60%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Morn Side Game
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.06 | 1
|
|
Bernard Casselman - Betty Casselman, Sun City Center FL | 64.88%
| 1.55 | 2
|
|
Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL; Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL | 63.99%
| 1.16 | 3
|
|
John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL | 62.20%
| 0.87 | 4
|
|
John O'Leary - Palmyra O'Leary, Bradenton FL | 56.85%
| 1.84 | 51
|
Phyllis Morgan - Nathan Luskin, Sun City Center FL | 53.87%
| 1.62 |
| 21
Donna Lynch, Evansville IN; John Antonio, Davenport FL | 53.57%
| 1.22 |
| 32
Robert Mills - Rosemary Clifton, Sun City Center FL | 51.79%
| 0.81 |
| 4/53/4
Kathleen Mateyak, Apollo Beach FL; Donald Shelton, Sun City Center FL | 50.60%
| 0.80 |
| 4/53/4
Greg McKeown - Robert Mroczek, Sun City Center FL | 50.60%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Morn 199ers
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.00 | 111
Lois Manninen - Roger Manninen, Grand Rapids MN | 68.15%
| 1.50 | 2
|
|
James Ford, Lake Wales FL; Benjamin Ford, | 64.29%
| 1.13 | 32
|
Joellen Spencer, Sun City Center FL; Thomas Hadley, Waterville OH | 60.71%
| 0.84 | 4
|
|
Kay Peterson, Spicer MN; Lawrence Johnson, Sun City Center FL | 58.33%
| 0.63 | 5
|
|
Elizabeth Hopkins, Valrico FL; Nancy Heston, Brandon FL | 54.17%
| 0.42 | 6/7
|
|
Barbara Sirois - Lee Sirois, Sun City Center FL | 53.27%
| 0.50 | 6/7
|
|
Barbara D'Entremont, Foxboro MA; John D'Entremont, Sun City Ctr FL | 53.27%
| 0.82 |
| 3
|
Susan Benson, Parrish FL; Mark Benson, Quechee VT | 51.79%
| 0.74 |
| 42
Hazel Crosby, Sun City Center FL; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL | 50.89%
| 0.46 |
| 5
|
Elizabeth Burns - Evelyn Farrell, Sun City Center FL | 49.11%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Saturday Strat Open Pairs 1st session
24.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
11.25 | 1
|
|
Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 63.33%
| 8.44 | 2
|
|
Barat Shah - Lynne Shah, Plant City FL | 63.02%
| 6.33 | 3
|
|
Forrest Wardwell Jr - Robert Spitzner, Sun City Center FL | 58.99%
| 4.75 | 4
|
|
George Colter, Fredericton NB; Edward Spear, Bangor ME | 58.78%
| 3.75 | 5
|
|
Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Thompson, Cadillac MI | 57.91%
| 3.21 | 6
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL | 57.40%
| 4.02 | 71
|
Amy Barnett, Somerset KY; Geraldine Wilson, Liberty KY | 56.70%
| 2.50 | 8
|
|
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL | 55.86%
| 2.25 | 9
|
|
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL | 55.69%
| 2.26 | 10
|
|
Richard Snell - Karen Snell, Valrico FL | 55.61%
| 3.02 |
| 2
|
Judy Hill - Richard Hill, Sarasota FL | 54.03%
| 2.87 |
| 31
Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Mary Schultze, Union MI | 53.22%
| 2.05 |
| 4
|
Beverly Nill, Tiverton RI; Grace Charron, Bradenton FL | 51.79%
| 1.88 |
| 52
Donald Acker - Virginia Acker, Sun City Center FL | 49.77%
| 1.76 |
| 6
|
Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Sun City Center FL | 48.53%
| 1.37 |
|
| 3
Dolores Joyce - Walter Joyce, Parrish FL | 46.02%
| 1.03 |
|
| 4
Joel Speiser - Wendy Speiser, Holland OH | 44.71%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Saturday Aft Side Game
4.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.52 | 1
|
|
Phillip McGee - Karol McGee, Valrico FL | 57.64%
| 1.14 | 2
|
|
Lee Knepper - Paul Knepper, Palmetto FL | 54.86%
| 1.24 | 3/41/2
|
John Macholl - Joan Macholl, Sun City Center FL | 52.78%
| 1.24 | 3/41/2
|
Florence Heifner, Riverview FL; Adele Ward, Sun City Center FL | 52.78%
| | | | | | | |
---|
Saturday Aft 199'ers
8.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.71 | 1
|
|
Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY; Margaret Getman, St Paul MN | 57.50%
| 1.36 | 211
Clarence Merskin, Sun City Center FL; Shirley Shane, Ellenton FL | 57.08%
| 0.90 | 3/42/3
|
Enez Prytek, ; Kathleen Smith, Sun City Center FL | 56.25%
| 0.90 | 3/42/3
|
Joellen Spencer, Sun City Center FL; Thomas Hadley, Waterville OH | 56.25%
| 0.74 | 542
Lois Manninen - Roger Manninen, Grand Rapids MN | 55.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Swiss Teams
45 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
13.75 | 1
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Bart - Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL | 174.00
| 10.31 | 2
|
|
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL | 157.00
| 6.77 | 3/4
|
|
Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Jean Lieberman - Peter Lieberman, Tampa FL; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA | 151.00
| 6.77 | 3/4
|
|
Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL | 151.00
| 4.58 | 5
|
|
Ken Cressman - Marti Cowie - Susan Cressman, Lakeland FL; R Smith, Don Mills ON | 148.00
| 3.93 | 6
|
|
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL; Thomas Lordi - Suzan Lordi, University Park FL | 146.00
| 3.44 | 7
|
|
Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Paul Knepper - Lee Knepper, Palmetto FL | 134.00
| 2.91 | 8/9
|
|
John Segal, Wilton CT; Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Doris Denny, Chapala Mexico | 131.00
| 2.91 | 8/9
|
|
Robert Spitzner - Ronda O'Farrell - Forrest Wardwell Jr, Sun City Center FL; Dorothy Eveleigh, Sun City Ctr FL | 131.00
| 2.50 | 10
|
|
Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Thompson, Cadillac MI; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; John Stephen, Ellenton FL | 129.00
| 2.21 | 11/12
|
|
Joe Angermeier - Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL; Francis Braccio, Treasure Island FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL | 126.00
| 7.43 | 11/121
|
James Mooney, Dade City FL; Jerry Lebo - Michael Miller, Spring Hill FL; Patrick Clark, Brooksville FL | 126.00
| 5.57 |
| 2
|
M. Jean Cox - Georgia Spillman, Sun City Center FL; Phyllis Zachow, Apollo Beach FL; Barbara Apel, Sun City Ctr FL | 122.00
| 4.18 |
| 3
|
Robert Nevin - Mary Ellen Nevin - Helen Gallena - Richard Spitzner, Sun City Center FL | 117.00
| 3.13 |
| 4
|
Marcia Trappen, Lansing MI; Marcia Hartman - Lois Herald, Venice FL; Virginia Hart, Indianapolis IN | 115.00
| 4.22 |
| 51
David Fowler - Nancy Fowler, Palmetto FL; Ruby Grant - Will Grant, St Peterburg FL | 114.00
| 2.12 |
| 6
|
Ronald Golik, Sun City FL; Rose Ludes - Norman Rocco - Raymond Grasser, Sun City Center FL | 112.00
| 1.86 |
| 7
|
Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly - James Thayer, Sun City Center FL; Betty Selby, Sun City Senter FL | 111.00
| 1.65 |
| 8
|
Richard Hill - Judy Hill, Sarasota FL; Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL | 109.00
| 3.17 |
|
| 2
Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk, Apollo Beach FL; Donald Acker - Virginia Acker, Sun City Center FL | 101.00
| 2.37 |
|
| 3
Jo Benken - Dorothy Warke - George Van Dyne, Sun City Center FL; Gloria Stenzel, Sun City Ctr FL | 97.00
| 1.60 |
|
| 4/5
Marion Winsor, Sun City Ctr FL; Shirley Passeri - Rosalie Murphy - Kris Wells, Sun City Center FL | 94.00
| 1.60 |
|
| 4/5
John D'Entremont, Sun City Ctr FL; Barbara D'Entremont, Foxboro MA; Norman Melanson - Annette Melanson, Sun City Center FL | 94.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|