Friday
Fri Morn Strat Open 30.5 Tables / Based on 40 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
8.33
|
1
|
|
Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL; William Schwarz, Tampa FL
| 67.24%
|
5.47
|
2/3
1
1
Harriet McKnight, Burnside KY; Renee McAnelly, Liberty KY
| 63.66%
|
5.47
|
2/3
|
|
Suzan Lordi, University Park FL; Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL
| 63.66%
|
3.51
|
4
|
|
John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL
| 61.87%
|
2.64
|
5
|
|
Cathleen Speer, Portsmouth RI; Marian Howarth, Sun City Center FL
| 61.57%
|
1.98
|
6
|
|
Gene Martzloff - William Martzloff, Zephyrhills FL
| 60.88%
|
3.02
|
|
2
2
W Kirk Roberts, Crescent City CA; Thomas Domeika, Sun City Center FL
| 57.64%
|
2.26
|
|
3
|
Joanne Stephen, Ellenton FL; Nancy Gleason, Sun City FL
| 56.94%
|
1.70
|
|
4
|
Louis Poisson - Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL
| 55.09%
|
1.27
|
|
5
|
James Plecas, Sun City Center FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL
| 54.91%
|
1.07
|
|
6
|
Norma Mallory - Norman Mallory, Sun City Center FL
| 54.44%
|
1.40
|
|
|
3
Michael Deeb, Sun City Center FL; Joseph Deeb, Jr, Grand Rapids MI
| 51.39%
|
1.05
|
|
|
4
Maryann Macpherson - Richard Spitzner, Sun City Center FL
| 50.25%
|
1.14
|
|
|
5
Sandra Dickson - Donald Dickson, Collingwood ON
| 50.00%
|
0.69
|
|
|
6/7
Thomas Schnebly - Marilyn Schnebly, Valrico FL
| 49.54%
|
0.69
|
|
|
6/7
Hilda Hiner, Riverview FL; Frances Barnes, Valrico FL
| 49.54%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Morn 199ers 9.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.81
|
1
|
|
Marion Winsor, Sun City Ctr FL; Charles Roth Jr, Sun City Center FL
| 61.61%
|
1.36
|
2
|
|
Robert Mills, Sun City Center FL; Rosemary Clifton, Sun City Ctr FL
| 61.31%
|
1.02
|
3
|
|
Kathleen Mateyak, Apollo Beach FL; Mary Anne Stedman, Cherry Hill NJ
| 60.71%
|
0.67
|
4/5
|
|
Jo Benken, Sun City Center FL; Gloria Stenzel, Sun City Ctr FL
| 57.74%
|
1.36
|
4/5
1
1
Nancy Moseley - Janis Geoghegan, Sun City Center FL
| 57.74%
|
1.02
|
|
2
2
Barbara Sirois - Lee Sirois, Wilbraham MA
| 56.55%
|
0.77
|
|
3
3
Carol Wurmnest - Sharon Love, Sun City Center FL
| 54.76%
|
0.57
|
|
4
|
Carol O Connor - Mary Lee Cremean, Sun City Center FL
| 52.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft Strat Open 29.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.17
|
1
|
|
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Mark Smith, Lutz FL
| 64.58%
|
5.38
|
2
1
1
Gerald Zachow, Apollo Beach FL; Hugh Howarth, Sun City Center FL
| 62.50%
|
4.03
|
3
2
|
James Plecas, Sun City Center FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL
| 61.70%
|
3.02
|
4
|
|
Colin Hall, North Port FL; Harriet Brent, Venice FL
| 61.54%
|
2.27
|
5
|
|
Cathleen Speer, Portsmouth RI; Marian Howarth, Sun City Center FL
| 60.26%
|
2.18
|
6
3
2
Harriet McKnight, Burnside KY; Renee McAnelly, Liberty KY
| 59.94%
|
1.64
|
|
4
|
Joanne Stephen, Ellenton FL; Nancy Gleason, Sun City FL
| 59.13%
|
1.23
|
|
5
3
W Kirk Roberts, Crescent City CA; Thomas Domeika, Sun City Center FL
| 57.69%
|
1.04
|
|
6
|
Norma Mallory - Norman Mallory, Sun City Center FL
| 55.13%
|
1.27
|
|
|
4
Ellen Brown, Akron OH; Elaine Bialor, Sun City Ctr FL
| 54.49%
|
0.89
|
|
|
5
Maryann Macpherson - Richard Spitzner, Sun City Center FL
| 53.37%
|
0.57
|
|
|
6
Elizabeth Young, Tyngsborough MA; Theresa Berry, Tampa FL
| 52.40%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft 199ers 4.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.33
|
1
|
|
Anita Perrier - Carol Gunter, Sun City Center FL
| 54.17%
|
1.00
|
2
|
|
Robert Mills, Sun City Center FL; Rosemary Clifton, Sun City Ctr FL
| 53.47%
|
0.75
|
3
|
|
Dolores Joyce - Walter Joyce, Parrish FL
| 52.78%
| | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Morn Strat Open 32.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
8.83
|
1
|
|
Forrest Wardwell Jr, Riverview FL; Robert Spitzner, Sun City Center FL
| 69.07%
|
6.62
|
2
|
|
Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Nie Lih Kalat, Bedford NY
| 67.95%
|
4.97
|
3
|
|
Dorothy Eveleigh, Sun City Ctr FL; Don Heisler, West Seneca NY
| 64.42%
|
3.73
|
4
|
|
John O'Leary - Palmyra O'Leary, Mattapoisett MA
| 63.62%
|
2.79
|
5
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL
| 63.30%
|
4.02
|
6
1
|
Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL; Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL
| 61.54%
|
3.02
|
|
2
|
David Tannenbaum - Elizabeth Tannenbaum, Sarasota FL
| 58.49%
|
2.26
|
|
3
|
Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL
| 58.01%
|
1.70
|
|
4
|
Joanne Stephen, Ellenton FL; Nancy Gleason, Sun City FL
| 57.85%
|
1.34
|
|
5
|
Margaret France, Astoria IL; Patricia Hametz, Weatherly PA
| 53.85%
|
2.06
|
|
6
1
Faralee Baidinger, Sebring FL; Barbara Faulkner, Coldwater MI
| 53.21%
|
1.55
|
|
|
2
Marjorie Hacker, Sun City Ctr FL; Richard Spitzner, Sun City Center FL
| 53.04%
|
1.16
|
|
|
3
Carl Samuelson Jr, Sun City Ctr FL; Mary Lou Johnson, Palmetto FL
| 52.24%
|
0.87
|
|
|
4
Jack Baker - Fred Till, Sun City Center FL
| 50.96%
|
0.65
|
|
|
5
Dolores Wagner - Irma Fioravanti, Lakeland FL
| 48.72%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Morn 199ers 11.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.00
|
1
1
|
Anita Perrier - Carol Gunter, Sun City Center FL
| 62.12%
|
1.50
|
2
2
|
Donald Acker - Virginia Acker, Sun City Center FL
| 58.63%
|
1.13
|
3
3
1
Nancy Moseley - Janis Geoghegan, Sun City Center FL
| 57.27%
|
1.00
|
4
|
|
Dolores Joyce - Walter Joyce, Parrish FL
| 56.55%
|
0.70
|
5
|
|
Mary Jane Haley, Sun City Center FL; Marion Winsor, Sun City Ctr FL
| 55.70%
|
0.47
|
6
|
|
George Van Dyne - Shirley Passeri, Sun City Center FL
| 54.85%
|
0.85
|
|
4
2
Lee Sirois - Barbara Sirois, Wilbraham MA
| 53.65%
|
0.48
|
|
5
|
John D'Entremont, Sun City Ctr FL; Barbara D'Entremont, Foxboro MA
| 53.23%
|
0.64
|
|
|
3
Elizabeth Burns - Evelyn Farrell, Sun City Center FL
| 49.28%
|
0.48
|
|
|
4
Jim Tetauer - Bob Casey,
| 48.13%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft Strat Open 25.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.17
|
1
|
|
James Schuehler, Sun City Ctr FL; Charlette Gefke, Brandon FL
| 66.16%
|
5.38
|
2
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL
| 64.12%
|
4.03
|
3
|
|
Forrest Wardwell Jr, Riverview FL; Robert Spitzner, Sun City Center FL
| 62.21%
|
3.02
|
4
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL
| 61.69%
|
2.27
|
5
|
|
David Stephenson, Sarasota FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL
| 61.35%
|
1.70
|
6
|
|
Yvonne Tarrant - Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL
| 61.14%
|
3.35
|
|
1
|
Jack Fehrs, Sun City Center FL; Samuel Fuller, Sun City Ctr FL
| 56.46%
|
2.51
|
|
2
|
James Plecas, Sun City Center FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL
| 55.65%
|
1.88
|
|
3
|
Constance Crocker, Jackson TN; Joe Handler, Toronto ON
| 55.49%
|
1.41
|
|
4
|
Caroline Molyneux, Holmes Beach FL; Grace Charron, Bradenton FL
| 55.46%
|
1.34
|
|
5
|
Joan Macholl - John Macholl, Sun City Center FL
| 54.58%
|
0.96
|
|
6
|
Robert Amaden, Tampa FL; I Karpay, Land O Lakes FL
| 54.47%
|
1.84
|
|
|
1
Harriet McKnight, Burnside KY; Renee McAnelly, Liberty KY
| 53.05%
|
1.38
|
|
|
2
Dolores Wagner - Irma Fioravanti, Lakeland FL
| 52.84%
|
1.04
|
|
|
3
Mary Hart - Joyce Miles, Tampa FL
| 50.42%
|
0.78
|
|
|
4
Carl Samuelson Jr, Sun City Ctr FL; Mary Lou Johnson, Palmetto FL
| 46.16%
|
0.58
|
|
|
5
Jan Howard, Orlando FL; Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL
| 45.96%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft 199ers 7.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.62
|
1
|
|
Kathleen Mateyak, Apollo Beach FL; Charles Roth Jr, Sun City Center FL
| 59.17%
|
1.22
|
2
|
|
Robert Mills, Sun City Center FL; Rosemary Clifton, Sun City Ctr FL
| 55.83%
|
1.19
|
3
1
|
Nancy Moseley - Janis Geoghegan, Sun City Center FL
| 55.42%
|
0.89
|
4
2
|
Barbara Sirois - Lee Sirois, Wilbraham MA
| 55.00%
|
0.57
|
5
|
|
Shirley Passeri, Sun City Center FL; Marion Winsor, Sun City Ctr FL
| 54.58%
|
0.67
|
|
3
|
David Fowler, Palmetto FL; Nancy Fowler, Charlevoix MI
| 53.75%
| | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Swiss Teams 56 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
16.50
|
1
|
|
Dorothy Eveleigh, Sun City Ctr FL; J Zamierowski Jr, Leesburg FL; Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL; Don Heisler, West Seneca NY
| 149.00
|
12.38
|
2
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL
| 145.00
|
9.28
|
3
|
|
Werner Kappel, Sun City Center FL; William Perry, Riverview FL; Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Valrico FL
| 134.00
|
6.96
|
4
|
|
Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Harris Jacobs, Rutland MA; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Peter Lieberman, Cranston RI
| 131.00
|
8.84
|
5
1
|
Clayton Rose, Dublin OH; Joan Whipple, Sarasota FL; Frank Engberg - Janet Engberg, Lewis Center OH
| 128.00
|
4.71
|
6
|
|
Mary Rutledge - Marie Richters, Sun City Center FL; Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Ctr FL
| 127.00
|
4.13
|
7
|
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC; Michael Gilbert, Sarasota FL
| 126.00
|
3.67
|
8
|
|
Jo Anne Thompson, Mount Pleasant MI; Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI; Cheryl Seibert - Richard Seibert, Sarasota FL
| 116.00
|
3.15
|
9/10
|
|
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL; Suzan Lordi - Thomas Lordi, University Park FL
| 115.00
|
3.15
|
9/10
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein - Steven Cohn - Thomas Williams, Clearwater FL
| 115.00
|
2.75
|
11
|
|
Robert Spitzner, Sun City Center FL; Forrest Wardwell Jr, Riverview FL; Richard Stamper, Venice FL; Jim Stamper, Lakeland FL
| 114.00
|
2.54
|
12
|
|
Robert Brent, Venice FL; Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL; Jack Brawner Jr, Madeira Beach FL
| 112.00
|
5.80
|
13/14
2/3
|
Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL; Diana Hunke - Maurice Hunke, Golden Valley MN
| 108.00
|
5.80
|
13/14
2/3
|
John Rains, III - Gerald Sokol - Mildred Bishop, Tampa FL; Gloria Ogle, Lutz FL
| 108.00
|
2.06
|
15
|
|
Christopher Rawlines - Greta Rawlines, Moncton NB; Sandra Fox - John Beasy, Sackville NB
| 106.00
|
3.73
|
|
4
|
Louis Poisson - Jo Ann Hazel - Michael Taylor, Tampa FL; Arthur Stuckey, Temple Terrace FL
| 104.00
|
2.95
|
|
5
|
Harriet McKnight, Burnside KY; Renee McAnelly - Geraldine Wilson, Liberty KY; Alice Davison, Ellenton FL
| 103.00
|
5.04
|
|
6
1
Jack Baker - Susan Baker, Sun City Center FL; David Fowler, Palmetto FL; Nancy Fowler, Charlevoix MI
| 100.00
|
2.21
|
|
7
|
Jerry Rippel, Sun City Ctr FL; Ronald Golik, Sun City FL; Chaz Davis - Sicy Davis, Willowbrook IL
| 98.00
|
1.96
|
|
8
|
Raymond Wiley - Henry Barksdale, Sun City Center FL; Thomas Schnebly - Marilyn Schnebly, Valrico FL
| 97.00
|
1.77
|
|
9
|
Nathan Luskin - Rose Ludes, Sun City Center FL; Sandra Dickson, Collingwood ON; Margaret Fenlon, Sun City Ctr FL
| 88.00
|
1.61
|
|
10
|
Judy Hill - Richard Hill - Jill Factor - Arnold Factor, Sarasota FL
| 86.00
|
3.78
|
|
|
2
Dolores Wagner - Irma Fioravanti, Lakeland FL; Margaret France, Astoria IL; Patricia Hametz, Weatherly PA
| 85.00
|
2.84
|
|
|
3
Robert Nevin - Mary Ellen Nevin, Sun City Center FL; Marjorie Callahan - John Callahan, Aurora NY
| 83.00
|
2.13
|
|
|
4
Nancy Weiss - Carolyn Dobbin - Donald Volk - Robert Hill, Sun City Center FL
| 81.00
|
1.68
|
|
|
5
Ed Troy - Marjorie Samuelson - Richard Spitzner, Sun City Center FL; Carl Samuelson Jr, Sun City Ctr FL
| 80.00
|
1.44
|
|
|
6
Joan Holda - Anita Perrier - Carol O Connor - Herman Bouwman, Sun City Center FL
| 79.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|