Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.50 | 1
|
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Joan Scarda, St Petersburg FL | 62.31%
| 5.63 | 2
|
|
Albert Levine, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL | 60.68%
| 4.22 | 3
|
|
Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL; Ron Klipp, Naples FL | 59.48%
| 3.16 | 41
|
June Wood, Sun City Ctr FL; Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL | 59.04%
| 2.37 | 5
|
|
Kim Dean - Bud Dean, Belleair FL | 57.30%
| 1.78 | 6
|
|
Norman Poythress, Tampa FL; William Pollans, Land O Lakes FL | 57.19%
| 2.21 |
| 2
|
Dean Congbalay, Terrace Park OH; Eric Kaye, Sarasota FL | 55.77%
| 1.66 |
| 3
|
David Glenn, Eagan MN; Paul Friedman, Gulfport FL | 54.90%
| 1.24 |
| 4
|
Lawrence Strominger, Tampa FL; David Tomasini, Trilby FL | 53.49%
| 0.93 |
| 5
|
Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL; Edward Dickman, Trinity FL | 52.61%
| 1.05 |
| 6
|
Marvin Kistler, Kenneth City FL; Rita Peterson, Athens AL | 52.40%
| 1.65 |
|
| 1
Jimmie Bernard, Largo FL; Karen Richards, Harvest AL | 49.67%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
Matthew Szynkiewicz, New Port Richey FL; Mark Goldschmidt, Clearwater FL | 46.73%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Gael Westall, Bradenton FL; Deanne Womble, Cortez FL | 45.21%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Strat NLM Pairs
16.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.73 | 1
|
|
Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL; David Moore, Tampa FL | 68.22%
| 2.09 | 211
Stan Weinstein, Osprey FL; Vic Lawrence, FL | 61.47%
| 1.54 | 3
|
|
Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL; Carole Stone, Trinity FL | 59.45%
| 1.15 | 4
|
|
Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL | 58.88%
| 0.86 | 5
|
|
Richard Banks - Ella Banks, Tampa FL | 57.69%
| 1.57 | 62
|
Curtis Erickson - Sharon Erickson, Tampa FL | 57.14%
| 1.18 |
| 32
Lola Simpson, Clearwater FL; Jo Billings, Safety Harbor FL | 55.25%
| 0.88 |
| 4
|
Bettie Drake - Mary Willette, Tampa FL | 55.24%
| 0.66 |
| 5
|
Everett Newton, Largo FL; Brenda Halvorsen, St Petersburg FL | 54.38%
| 0.82 |
| 63
Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone, St Petersburg FL | 54.17%
| 0.61 |
|
| 4
Gloria Grenier, Sarasota FL; Jeanette Keisling, Bradenton FL | 51.91%
| 0.50 |
|
| 5
Gene Holmes - Nancy Holmes, Pinellas Park FL | 51.81%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.50 | 11
|
Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL; Edward Dickman, Trinity FL | 61.66%
| 4.88 | 2
|
|
Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; David Glenn, Eagan MN | 61.33%
| 3.66 | 3
|
|
Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; William Atteberry, Clearwater FL | 60.35%
| 2.40 | 4/52
|
Harry Weeks, Duneden FL; Susan Grever, Dunedin FL | 59.80%
| 2.40 | 4/5
|
|
LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 59.80%
| 1.66 | 63
|
Jane Canter - Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL | 59.15%
| 1.24 |
| 4
|
William Murphy Jr., St Petersburgh FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL | 57.19%
| 0.93 |
| 5
|
Paul Friedman, Gulfport FL; Nancy Glenn, Eagan MN | 56.54%
| 1.58 |
| 6
|
June Wood, Sun City Ctr FL; Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL | 56.10%
| 1.65 |
|
| 1
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL | 49.24%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
Matthew Szynkiewicz, New Port Richey FL; Mark Goldschmidt, Clearwater FL | 47.28%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL; Judy Winer, Largo FL | 46.62%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat NLM Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.12 | 1
|
|
Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL; Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL | 60.42%
| 1.71 | 211
Dorothy Sherwood - Richard Sherwood, Naples FL | 56.85%
| 1.28 | 32
|
Chuck Swiston - Marie Swiston, Tampa FL | 56.25%
| 0.89 | 4
|
|
Richard Banks - Ella Banks, Tampa FL | 55.65%
| 0.59 | 5/6
|
|
Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL; Paul Thomas, Largo FL | 55.36%
| 0.59 | 5/6
|
|
Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL; Carole Stone, Trinity FL | 55.36%
| 0.96 |
| 3
|
John Johnson - Sandra Johnson, St Petersburg FL | 53.57%
| 1.02 |
| 4/52
Stan Weinstein, Osprey FL; Vic Lawrence, FL | 53.27%
| 0.63 |
| 4/5
|
Shirley Drof, Pinellas Park FL; Shirley Barry, Belleair Bluffs FL | 53.27%
| 0.77 |
|
| 3
Norman Halvorsen, St Petersburg FL; John Wharton, Bethany Beach DE | 48.51%
| 0.57 |
|
| 4
Katherine Heintz, Trinity FL; Vicki Balmer, Spring Hill FL | 48.21%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat-Sun KO's Bracket 1
5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
8.66 | 1
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Larry Auerbach - Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL
4.59 | 2
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic - Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Fran Wakely, Belleair FL
| | | | |
---|
Sat-Sun KO's Bracket 2
5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
3.70 | 1
Jimmie Bernard, Largo FL; Karen Richards, Harvest AL; Rita Peterson, Athens AL; Annette Dimon, Bradenton FL
1.96 | 2
Janet Van Oppen - Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol - Dirk Van Oppen, Venice FL
| | | | |
---|
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.67 | 1
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL | 60.58%
| 5.00 | 21
|
Patrick Sweeney - Michael Pratt, Tampa FL | 59.29%
| 3.75 | 3
|
|
Mary Dzyacky, Palm Harbor FL; Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL | 58.81%
| 2.81 | 42
|
Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL; James Plecas, St Petersburg FL | 58.01%
| 2.11 | 5
|
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL | 57.85%
| 1.58 | 63
|
David Tomasini, Trilby FL; Lawrence Strominger, Tampa FL | 57.69%
| 1.65 |
| 41
Bettie Drake, Tampa FL; Judy Winer, Largo FL | 56.89%
| 0.76 |
| 5
|
Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL; Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL | 56.41%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL | 54.01%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL | 50.96%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM Strat 299er Pairs
15.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.62 | 111
Mary Welch - Joe Welch, Sarasota FL | 62.02%
| 1.97 | 222
Yolande Dumont - Wilfred Dumont, Naples FL | 60.06%
| 1.47 | 333
Richy Palmer - Nancy Dudney, Tampa FL | 58.70%
| 1.11 | 4
|
|
Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL; Carole Stone, Trinity FL | 58.59%
| 0.92 | 5
|
|
Joy Bradley - Pat McKittrick, Clearwater FL | 58.53%
| 0.62 | 6
|
|
Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL; Paul Thomas, Largo FL | 57.65%
| 0.92 |
| 44
Carol Glover - Jane Michelin, Sun City Center FL | 57.35%
| 0.80 |
| 5
|
Marie Swiston - Chuck Swiston, Tampa FL | 55.90%
| 0.60 |
| 65
Arlene Lane, Clearwater FL; Rosemary Seaman, Dunedin FL | 55.54%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.83 | 1
|
|
Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL | 66.03%
| 2.51 | 2/3
|
|
Libby Kaufman - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL | 60.74%
| 2.51 | 2/3
|
|
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Richard Rolfes, St Petersburg FL | 60.74%
| 2.67 | 4/51
|
Patrick Sweeney - Michael Pratt, Tampa FL | 57.85%
| 1.42 | 4/5
|
|
Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 57.85%
| 2.00 | 621
Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL | 56.73%
| 1.50 |
| 3
|
Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL; Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL | 54.97%
| 1.13 |
| 4
|
David Glenn - Nancy Glenn, Eagan MN | 53.37%
| 0.74 |
| 5/6
|
Marjorie Lennon, Bradenton FL; Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL | 52.72%
| 0.74 |
| 5/6
|
Kathleen Newell, Largo FL; Cherry McLaughlin, Dunedin FL | 52.72%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Sue Hokamp, Sarasota FL | 48.56%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat 299er Pairs
10.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.12 | 1
|
|
Joanne Wharton, Bethany Beach DE; Sylvia Doyle, Pinellas Park FL | 64.43%
| 1.71 | 211
Mary Welch - Joe Welch, Sarasota FL | 62.16%
| 1.19 | 3
|
|
Joanne Waitkus, Weeki Wachee FL; Margaret Zielinski, Hudson FL | 58.95%
| 1.28 | 422
Richy Palmer - Nancy Dudney, Tampa FL | 57.70%
| 0.96 | 53
|
John Johnson - Sandra Johnson, St Petersburg FL | 57.15%
| 0.53 | 6
|
|
Elizabeth Daniels - Thomas Daniels, Clearwater FL | 53.86%
| 0.77 |
| 43
Jane Michelin - Carol Glover, Sun City Center FL | 52.24%
| 0.57 |
| 54
Walter Fitzgerald - Bobbi Rossi, Naples FL | 51.56%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Sun AM Strat Open Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.96 | 1/2
|
|
Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 61.86%
| 4.96 | 1/2
|
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL | 61.86%
| 3.19 | 3
|
|
LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 60.26%
| 2.39 | 4
|
|
Diane Wharen - Kathleen Newell, Largo FL | 59.94%
| 1.79 | 5
|
|
William Perry, Riverview FL; Jim Relihan, Tampa FL | 59.46%
| 1.40 | 6
|
|
Sandra Fleischman - Richard Fleischman, Bradenton FL | 57.69%
| 2.53 |
| 1
|
Janice Boyer - Andy Boyer, Longmeadow MA | 53.53%
| 1.90 |
| 2
|
Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL | 52.08%
| 1.42 |
| 3
|
Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL; Harriet Olesen, St Pete Beach FL | 51.60%
| 1.07 |
| 4
|
Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL | 51.28%
| 0.80 |
| 5
|
Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL; Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL | 50.16%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sun AM Strat 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.02 | 11
|
Dev Pathak - Roger McCartney, Bradenton FL | 70.83%
1.52 | 221
Dominic Guzzo, Pinellas Park FL; Camille Leonard, FL | 66.96%
| 1.14 | 3
|
|
Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL; Carole Stone, Trinity FL | 62.20%
| 0.96 | 432
Carol Glover - Jane Michelin, Sun City Center FL | 56.25%
| 0.72 | 543
Richy Palmer - Nancy Dudney, Tampa FL | 55.06%
| 0.48 | 6
|
|
Joanne Wharton, Bethany Beach DE; Sylvia Doyle, Pinellas Park FL | 52.98%
| 0.54 |
| 5
|
Chuck Swiston - Marie Swiston, Tampa FL | 51.19%
| 0.48 |
|
| 4/5
Lydia Jacobs - Mike Jacobs, St Petersburg FL | 47.62%
| 0.48 |
|
| 4/5
Walter Fitzgerald - Bobbi Rossi, Naples FL | 47.62%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sun AFT Strat FAST Pairs
10.5 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.00 | 11
|
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD | 63.53%
| 3.75 | 2
|
|
William Perry, Riverview FL; Jim Relihan, Tampa FL | 57.30%
| 2.81 | 32
|
Harry Weeks, Duneden FL; Susan Grever, Dunedin FL | 57.11%
| 2.11 | 43
|
Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL | 53.14%
| 1.58 | 5
|
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL | 52.81%
| 1.04 | 6/7
|
|
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL | 52.71%
| 1.04 | 6/74
|
Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL; Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL | 52.71%
| 0.76 |
| 5
|
Irwin Wallace - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL | 51.38%
| 1.53 |
|
| 1
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL | 49.67%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Alvaro Belmar - Silvia Martin, Tampa FL | 47.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sun AFT Strat NLM Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.92 | 111
Louis Marquet - Carolou Marquet, University Park FL | 69.94%
| 1.44 | 2
|
|
Everett Newton - Howard Rothman, Largo FL | 60.12%
| 1.08 | 3
|
|
Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones, Clearwater FL | 59.82%
| 1.22 | 42
|
Bridget Harris, Lutz FL; Royald Zell, Tampa FL | 59.23%
| 0.91 | 53
|
Dev Pathak - Roger McCartney, Bradenton FL | 56.55%
| 0.89 |
| 42
Janice Bushman - Meyer Bushman, University Park FL | 53.27%
| 0.67 |
| 53
Mary Welch - Joe Welch, Sarasota FL | 52.98%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Monday
Monday Strat Open Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
10.50 | 1
|
|
William Pollans, Land O Lakes FL; Sigmund Brody - Betty Wilton, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL | 143.00
| 7.88 | 2
|
|
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman - Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL | 131.00
| 5.91 | 3
|
|
Terry McHenry - Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL; Sandra Fleischman, Bradenton FL | 126.00
| 4.43 | 4
|
|
Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL | 125.00
| 3.50 | 5
|
|
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Richard Stamper, Venice FL; Richard Rolfes, St Petersburg FL | 112.00
| 3.80 |
| 1
|
Steven Ashe - Stanley Ashe - Louise Mells, Tampa FL; Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL; Sharon Fogle, Largo FL | 98.00
| 2.85 |
| 21
Mark Goldschmidt - Helen Goldschmidt, Clearwater FL; Theresa Andrasy-Sokol - Gerald Sokol, Holiday FL | 91.00
| 2.14 |
| 3
|
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD | 86.00
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Monday Strat NLM Swiss
14 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.90 | 111
Stan Weinstein, Osprey FL; Glenda Joyce, St Pete FL; Rita Sidowski, N Ft Myers FL; Vic Lawrence, | 136.00
| 2.93 | 22
|
Gloria Grenier - Annette Haney, Sarasota FL; Joyce Huber, Longboat Key FL; Jeanette Keisling, Bradenton FL | 120.00
| 2.19 | 33
|
Dev Pathak - Roger McCartney, Bradenton FL; Anthony Munson - Ann Munson, Sarasota FL | 118.00
| 1.65 | 442
Wilfred Dumont - Yolande Dumont, Naples FL; Dominic Guzzo, Pinellas Park FL; Camille Leonard, FL | 100.00
| 1.30 | 5
|
|
Dar Webb - Alicia Conroyd - Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone, St Petersburg FL | 98.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|