Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.00 | 1
|
|
Norman Poythress - Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL | 63.62%
| 5.25 | 2
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 63.30%
| 3.94 | 3
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 62.50%
| 2.95 | 4
|
|
Leelyn Main - Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL | 57.85%
| 2.67 | 51
|
Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL | 57.53%
| 1.66 | 6
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL | 56.41%
| 2.00 |
| 21
Janis Ellis, Seminole FL; Dorothy Bauman, Burlington WI | 55.29%
| 1.50 |
| 3
|
David Swan, Jr, Clearwater FL; Louise Edgell, Pinellas Park FL | 53.69%
| 1.13 |
| 4
|
Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL; J Roger Pryor, Madeira Bch FL | 53.04%
| 0.84 |
| 5
|
James Plecas, St Petersburg FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL | 52.24%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
Clinton Miller - George Kenworthy, Bradenton FL | 49.36%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Kathy Delhaes - Arlene Hevia, Tampa FL | 47.12%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Strat NLM Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.62 | 11
|
Jerry Gornowicz - Carolyn Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL | 64.77%
| 1.97 | 2
|
|
David Moore, Tampa FL; Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL | 64.58%
| 1.71 | 321
Curtis Erickson - Sharon Erickson, Tampa FL | 58.71%
| 1.28 | 43
|
Joy Bradley, Clearwater FL; Nancy Davis, Madeira Beach FL | 57.58%
| 1.22 | 542
Dolores Cooper, Tierra Verde FL; Joan Dell'angelo, St Petersburg FL | 56.44%
| 0.91 | 653
Chuck Swiston - Marie Swiston, Tampa FL | 55.87%
| 0.68 |
| 64
Michael Williamson - Jean Williamson, Belleair FL | 54.73%
| 0.51 |
|
| 5
Mona Karna, Sarasota FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL | 54.36%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat NLM Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.12 | 111
Glenda Joyce, St Pete FL; Rita Siclowski, | 63.69%
| 1.59 | 22
|
Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL; Everett Newton, Largo FL | 62.50%
| 1.19 | 3
|
|
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL | 60.12%
| 0.89 | 4/53/4
|
Sara Campbell - Gloria Grenier, Sarasota FL | 56.55%
| 0.96 | 4/53/42
Barbara Howell, Crystal Beach FL; Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL | 56.55%
| 0.72 | 653
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Mona Karna, Sarasota FL | 55.65%
| 0.60 |
|
| 4
Barbara Baker - Marlene Flament, Oldsmar FL | 51.49%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.50 | 1
|
|
Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 63.66%
| 4.88 | 2
|
|
Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL | 60.42%
| 3.66 | 3
|
|
Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL | 59.49%
| 2.74 | 4
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 58.56%
| 2.06 | 5
|
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; William Murphy Jr., St Petersburgh FL | 57.64%
| 1.54 | 6
|
|
Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL; Matthew Szynkiewicz, New Port Richey FL | 57.18%
| 2.81 |
| 1
|
Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL | 56.94%
| 2.11 |
| 2
|
Linda Mason - Keith Falkner, Sarasota FL | 55.32%
| 1.58 |
| 3
|
Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL; J Roger Pryor, Madeira Bch FL | 54.86%
| 1.65 |
| 41
Janis Ellis, Seminole FL; Dorothy Bauman, Burlington WI | 52.31%
| 0.89 |
| 5
|
James Plecas, St Petersburg FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL | 52.08%
| 1.24 |
| 62
Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL; Pablo Ruiz De Gahiz, Tampa FL | 50.93%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
I Karpay, Land O Lakes FL; Neri Kandawalla, Brandon FL | 43.52%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.40 | 1/21
|
Harriet Olesen, St Pete Beach FL; Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL | 63.46%
| 5.40 | 1/2
|
|
Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL | 63.46%
| 3.47 | 3
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 62.98%
| 2.60 | 4
|
|
Joan Bayley-Pyle, St Petersburg FL; J Roger Pryor, Madeira Bch FL | 60.26%
| 1.95 | 5
|
|
William Perry, Riverview FL; Jim Relihan, Tampa FL | 56.89%
| 1.46 | 6
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL | 54.97%
| 1.90 |
| 21
Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL | 51.92%
| 1.42 |
| 3
|
Kathleen Newell, Largo FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL | 50.48%
| 1.07 |
| 4
|
Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL; Angelica Whipp, St Petersburg FL | 49.84%
| 1.24 |
| 52
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL | 49.20%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
June Wood, Sun City Ctr FL; Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL | 47.12%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM Strat NLM Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.42 | 11
|
Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL | 61.74%
| 1.82 | 2
|
|
Carol O Connor, Sun City Center FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL | 60.42%
| 1.57 | 32
|
Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL; Everett Newton, Largo FL | 59.66%
| 1.18 | 43
|
Carole Stone, Trinity FL; Penny Lounsberry, Clearwater FL | 59.47%
| 1.53 | 541
Richy Palmer, Tampa FL; Trudy O'Brien, Clearwater FL | 57.39%
| 1.15 | 652
Sharon Erickson - Curtis Erickson, Tampa FL | 53.79%
| 0.86 |
| 63
Michael Williamson - Jean Williamson, Belleair FL | 53.22%
| 0.65 |
|
| 4
Pat McKittrick, Clearwater FL; Brenda Halvorsen, St Petersburg FL | 52.65%
| 0.48 |
|
| 5
Chuck Swiston - Marie Swiston, Tampa FL | 50.95%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.00 | 1
|
|
Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL | 61.80%
| 4.50 | 2
|
|
Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 60.59%
| 3.38 | 3
|
|
Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 60.40%
| 2.53 | 411
June Wood, Sun City Ctr FL; Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL | 58.00%
| 1.90 | 5
|
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL | 57.35%
| 1.90 | 62
|
Harriet Olesen, St Pete Beach FL; Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL | 55.42%
| 1.42 |
| 3
|
Guneri Mutlu - Daniel Goodman, Clearwater FL | 54.52%
| 1.07 |
| 4
|
Phillip Neeb, St Petersburg FL; Kathleen Newell, Largo FL | 53.21%
| 0.89 |
| 5
|
Joan Parish, St Petersburg FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL | 51.80%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL; Pablo Ruiz De Gahiz, Tampa FL | 50.43%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat NLM Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.32 | 1
|
|
Betty Fecteau - L Joan Sperry, Sarasota FL | 67.99%
| 1.74 | 2
|
|
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL | 63.64%
| 1.31 | 3
|
|
Diane Baldwin - Dana Bauer, Lakewood Ranch FL | 61.17%
| 1.81 | 41
|
Sylvia Woodhouse - Frank Woodhouse, University Park FL | 60.04%
| 1.36 | 521
Richard Novosad - Laura Novosad, Naples FL | 57.20%
| 1.02 | 632
Dorothy Bailey, Clearwater FL; Johnnie Saunders, Riverview FL | 56.44%
| 0.76 |
| 4
|
Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL; Everett Newton, Largo FL | 55.30%
| 0.67 |
| 53
Michael Williamson - Jean Williamson, Belleair FL | 54.55%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat-Sun KO's Bracket 1
5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
10.39 | 1
Joe Angermeier - Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Fran Wakely, Belleair FL
5.51 | 2
Terry McHenry - Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL
| | | | |
---|
Sat-Sun KO's Bracket 2
6 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
3.96 | 1
Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL
2.10 | 2
James Turner, E Liverpool OH; Mary Lou Turner - William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Sun AM Strat Open Pairs
9.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.83 | 11
|
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL | 60.65%
| 3.62 | 2
|
|
Jack Brawner Jr, Madeira Beach FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL | 57.41%
| 2.72 | 3
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 56.94%
| 2.04 | 4
|
|
Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL | 56.48%
| 1.58 | 52
|
Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL | 55.56%
| 1.19 |
| 3
|
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL | 50.46%
| 0.89 |
| 4
|
Dar Webb - Alicia Conroyd, St Petersburg FL | 48.84%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sun AM Strat NLM Pairs
9.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.02 | 111
Anne Person - Chris Person, Tampa FL | 70.22%
1.52 | 22
|
Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones, Clearwater FL | 56.68%
| 1.14 | 3
|
|
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL | 56.13%
| 0.85 | 4
|
|
Dana Bauer - Diane Baldwin, Lakewood Ranch FL | 56.05%
| 0.91 | 532
Marie Swiston - Chuck Swiston, Tampa FL | 55.23%
| 0.68 | 64
|
Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL | 54.15%
| 0.71 |
| 5
|
Patricia Hermansen - Syd Blum, Naples FL | 52.97%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
Arlene Lane, Clearwater FL; Rosemary Seaman, Dunedin FL | 52.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sun AFT Strat Open Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.50 | 111
William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL | 63.43%
| 3.38 | 2
|
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL | 62.04%
| 2.53 | 32
|
David Glenn - Nancy Glenn, Eagan MN | 59.90%
| 1.90 | 43
|
Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL; Edward Dickman, Trinity FL | 59.26%
| 1.42 | 5
|
|
Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 58.33%
| 1.07 | 6
|
|
Larry Auerbach - Jim Russell, Bradenton FL | 56.85%
| 1.01 |
| 4
|
Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; James Brown, Longboat Key FL | 52.55%
| 0.76 |
| 5
|
Jeff Vedeges - Joan Barlas, Clearwater FL | 52.31%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL | 47.69%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sun AFT Strat NLM Pairs
7.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.82 | 111
Curtis Erickson - Sharon Erickson, Tampa FL | 64.75%
| 1.37 | 2
|
|
Jean Hawkes, Pinellas FL; Richard Nadeau, St Petersburg FL | 59.10%
| 1.02 | 3
|
|
Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY; Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL | 57.25%
| 0.77 | 4
|
|
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL | 55.17%
| 1.07 | 522
Richy Palmer, Tampa FL; Trudy O'Brien, Clearwater FL | 53.25%
| 0.80 |
| 3
|
Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL; Sylvia Doyle, Pinellas Park FL | 52.60%
| 0.60 |
| 4
|
Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones, Clearwater FL | 51.75%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Monday
Monday Strat OPEN Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
10.00 | 1
|
|
Nancy Glenn - David Glenn - Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 152.00
| 7.50 | 2
|
|
J Robinson - Nancy Heusted, San Antonio FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL | 147.00
| 4.93 | 3/411
Susan Grever, Dunedin FL; Harry Weeks, Duneden FL; Karen Schmautz, Largo FL; Roy Sandstrom, Clearwater FL | 112.00
| 4.93 | 3/4
|
|
Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL; Barbara Steffek - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL; Fran Wakely, Belleair FL | 112.00
| 3.33 | 5
|
|
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL; Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 108.00
| 3.48 |
| 2
|
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Adrienne Muslin - Steven Wallis, Tampa FL | 97.00
| 2.61 |
| 3
|
Dennis Lytton - Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL | 87.00
| 1.76 |
| 4/5
|
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL; Harriet Olesen - Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL | 85.00
| 2.12 |
| 4/52
Ian Grant, Venice FL; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL; Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL | 85.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Monday Strat NLM Pairs
12 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.33 | 111
Dana Porter - Tim Eitel, Largo FL; Raymond Chmielewski, FL; Jim Aubin, Dunedin FL | 156.00
| 2.50 | 22
|
Kathleen Smith - Mary Lee Cremean - Sue Blumenfeld - Patricia Christy, Sun City Center FL | 120.00
| 1.87 | 33
|
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL; Donald Lacey, Clearwater FL; Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY | 112.00
| 1.40 | 4
|
|
Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; William Dattisman, Palm Harbor FL; Elizabeth Black - Van Thomas Black, Dunedin FL | 107.00
| 1.14 |
| 4
|
Mary Stephens, Largo FL; Philip Gerlach Jr - Bettie Drake, Tampa FL; Joy Bradley, Clearwater FL | 104.00
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|