Tuesday
Tues Morn 299er Strat Prs
- 9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | 1
|
|
James Mooney, Dade City FL; Greg Lagos, Spring Hill FL | 63.43%
| 1.81 | 211
Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL | 60.42%
| 1.36 | 322
John Wharton - Joanne Wharton, Clearwater FL | 59.03%
| 1.02 | 43
|
Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL; Paul Levine, Md, Brandon FL | 56.48%
| 0.76 | 54
|
Thomas Daniels - Elizabeth Daniels, Clearwater FL | 54.40%
| 0.77 |
| 53
Victoria Stull, St Petersburg FL; Dolores Cooper, Tierra Verde FL | 53.24%
| 0.57 |
|
| 4
Kathleen Smith - Sue Blumenfeld, Sun City Center FL | 51.16%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Tues Aft 299er Strat Prs.
- 6.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.72 | 1
|
|
James Mooney, Dade City FL; Greg Lagos, Spring Hill FL | 71.57%
| 1.52 | 21
|
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL | 60.41%
| 1.14 | 32
|
Elizabeth Daniels - Thomas Daniels, Clearwater FL | 55.84%
| 0.86 | 43
|
Paul Levine, Md, Brandon FL; Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL | 53.34%
| 1.19 | 541
Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones, Clearwater FL | 50.84%
| 0.89 |
|
| 2
Kenneth Lindholm - Carol Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL | 48.57%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
Delene Crown - Nancy Raymond, Belleair FL | 48.34%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Thursday
Thurs Morn 299 Strat Prs.
- 11.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.22 | 111
Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL | 68.60%
| 1.67 | 222
Patricia Christy, Imlay City MI; Kathleen Smith, Sun City Center FL | 67.12%
| 1.25 | 3
|
|
Joe Palka, Pinellas Park FL; Dana Porter, Largo FL | 58.32%
| 1.13 | 43
|
Nancy Davis, Madeira Beach FL; Judy Winer, Largo FL | 57.60%
| 0.84 | 54
|
Paul Levine, Md, Brandon FL; Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL | 56.99%
| 0.82 | 653
Jo Billings, Safety Harbor FL; Lola Simpson, Clearwater FL | 54.38%
| 0.47 |
| 6
|
Joy Bradley - Jane Wordsworth, Clearwater FL | 53.46%
| 0.61 |
|
| 4
Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL; Everett Newton, Largo FL | 52.59%
| 0.46 |
|
| 5
Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones, Clearwater FL | 51.14%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thurs Aft 299er Strat Prs
- 8.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | 11
|
Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL; Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL | 59.26%
| 1.44 | 221
Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL; Everett Newton, Largo FL | 58.04%
| 1.08 | 33
|
Joseph Shara - Mary Shara, The Villages FL | 57.41%
| 0.96 | 442
C Dianne May - Terry Irmis, Tampa FL | 56.61%
| 0.72 | 553
Michael Modell, Lutz FL; Rose Marie Paulette, San Antonio FL | 55.36%
| 0.54 |
|
| 4
Marlene Flament, Oldsmar FL; Glen Waldick, Clearwater FL | 55.29%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat 299 Strat Swiss Teams
- 9 Tables / Based on 8 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.73 | 1
|
|
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Petersburg FL; Barbara Keast - Barrie Gustard, Largo FL | 143.00
| 2.28 | 21
|
Lynn Fisher - Joy Bradley - Milferd Jones - Virginia Jones, Clearwater FL | 114.00
| 1.71 | 32
|
Lee Taylor - Mary Adair, St Petersburg FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL; Brenda Halvorsen, St Petersburg FL | 109.00
| | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|