Friday
Fri AM Strat OPEN Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.83 | 1
|
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL | 60.88%
| 4.37 | 211
Joseph Cottle, Gulfport FL; C Barry Phillips, St Petersburg FL | 57.18%
| 3.28 | 3
|
|
Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL | 56.71%
| 2.46 | 4
|
|
Diane Wharen, Largo FL; Barry Black, Clearwater FL | 56.48%
| 1.84 | 5
|
|
Barbara Steffek - Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL | 54.63%
| 1.79 | 622
Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; James Turner, E Liverpool OH | 53.94%
| 1.34 |
| 3
|
Kathleen Newell, Largo FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL | 52.78%
| 1.01 |
| 43
Lesley Green, Sun City Ctr FL; Hollie Fox, Sun City Center FL | 51.39%
| 0.76 |
| 54
Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL | 50.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Strat NLM Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.32 | 1
|
|
John Harlowe - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL | 60.23%
| 1.74 | 2
|
|
David Moore, Tampa FL; Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL | 58.14%
| 1.31 | 3
|
|
Donna Blythe, Coral Gables FL; Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL | 57.39%
| 1.90 | 41
|
Nancy Davis, Madeira Beach FL; Judy Winer, Largo FL | 56.25%
| 1.43 | 52
|
Mary Stephens, Largo FL; Sylvia Doyle, Pinellas Park FL | 56.06%
| 1.07 | 63
|
William Hale, Clearwater FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL | 55.30%
| 0.80 |
| 4
|
Joy Bradley - Jane Wordsworth, Clearwater FL | 53.79%
| 1.36 |
| 51
Joan Williams, Belleair Beach FL; David Otteni, Largo FL | 53.60%
| 1.02 |
| 62
Kenneth Lindholm - Carol Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL | 53.03%
| 0.77 |
|
| 3
Suzanne Batt - Kathleen Smith, Sun City Center FL | 50.76%
| 0.57 |
|
| 4
Dolores Cooper, Tierra Verde FL; Victoria Stull, St Petersburg FL | 49.43%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat OPEN Pairs
9.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.67 | 11
|
Thomas Margraff - Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL | 61.34%
| 3.50 | 2
|
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL | 59.72%
| 2.63 | 3
|
|
Diane Wharen, Largo FL; Barry Black, Clearwater FL | 58.80%
| 1.97 | 421
Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL | 57.18%
| 1.48 | 5
|
|
Joan Webb - Keith Harrison, Trinity FL | 55.56%
| 1.11 |
| 3
|
Kathleen Newell, Largo FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL | 51.85%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Pat Kelly, Palm Harbor FL; David Slater, Largo FL | 49.07%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat NLM Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.92 | 111
Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL | 65.18%
| 1.44 | 2
|
|
Carol Gunter - Lawrence Johnson, Sun City Center FL | 61.90%
| 0.95 | 3/4
|
|
Paul Thomas - Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL | 59.23%
| 1.14 | 3/42
|
Mary Stephens - Barbara Keast, Largo FL | 59.23%
| 0.67 | 5
|
|
Donna Blythe, Coral Gables FL; Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL | 58.93%
| 0.86 |
| 3
|
Rose Johnson, Largo FL; Bonnie Kowal, Clearwater FL | 55.95%
| 0.64 |
| 4
|
Gloria Grenier - Sara Campbell, Sarasota FL | 49.70%
| 0.83 |
|
| 2
Kathleen Smith - Suzanne Batt, Sun City Center FL | 46.13%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat - Sun K O's
6 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
9.17 | 1
William Colket - Doreen Colket - Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; James Turner, E Liverpool OH
4.86 | 2
John Stephen, Mt Prospect IL; Barbara Steffek - Joan Bayley-Pyle, St Petersburg FL; Francis Braccio, Treasure Island FL
| | | | |
---|
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
10.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.83 | 1
|
|
Joan Webb - Keith Harrison, Trinity FL | 70.76%
3.62 | 2
|
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL | 61.60%
| 2.72 | 31
|
James Plecas, St Petersburg FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL | 61.14%
| 2.04 | 4
|
|
James Alexander - Gertrude Alexander, Fort Myers FL | 56.76%
| 1.53 | 5
|
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL | 56.55%
| 1.58 | 62
|
Nanette Meyer, Bradenton FL; James Mooney, Dade City FL | 56.28%
| 1.19 |
| 3
|
Marvin Kistler, Kenneth City FL; Nancy Davis, Madeira Beach FL | 55.18%
| 1.53 |
| 41
Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL | 46.56%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Brian Rink, Arvada CO | 45.17%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM Strat NLM Pairs
8.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.92 | 111
Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL | 65.65%
| 1.44 | 222
Ruth Benjamin, Clearwater FL; Joan Williams, Belleair Beach FL | 63.57%
| 1.08 | 333
Joseph Cottle, Gulfport FL; Elaine Garofalo, St Petersburg FL | 62.88%
| 0.81 | 444
Paul Levine, Md, Brandon FL; Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL | 55.51%
| 0.61 | 555
Mike Jacobs - Lydia Jacobs, St Petersburg FL | 53.28%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
SAT AFT Strat Open Pairs
7.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.67 | 1
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL | 63.69%
| 2.75 | 21
|
Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL | 62.80%
| 2.06 | 3
|
|
Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL | 58.93%
| 1.55 | 4
|
|
Charles Clickner - Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL | 57.74%
| 1.37 | 52
|
Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL | 55.36%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
SAT AFT Strat NLM Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.51 | 1
|
|
Donna Blythe, Coral Gables FL; Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL | 62.00%
| 1.33 | 21
|
Greg Lagos, Spring Hill FL; Tony Cruden, Hudson FL | 59.00%
| 0.85 | 3
|
|
Richard Banks - Ella Banks, Tampa FL | 54.50%
| 1.11 | 421
Sylvia Doyle, Pinellas Park FL; Shirley Barry, Belleair Bluffs FL | 53.00%
| 0.75 |
| 3
|
Paul Levine, Md, Brandon FL; Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL | 51.50%
| 0.83 |
|
| 2
Sharon Kennedy - Marilyn Voreis, St Petersburg FL | 51.00%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
SUNDAY Strat OPEN Pairs
8.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.00 | 1
|
|
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL | 65.18%
| 3.00 | 21
|
Thomas Margraff - Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL | 56.25%
| 2.25 | 32
|
Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL | 54.76%
| 1.69 | 4
|
|
Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL | 52.98%
| 1.11 | 5/6
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL | 52.68%
| 1.11 | 5/6
|
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL | 52.68%
| 1.11 |
| 3
|
Gael Westall, Cortez FL; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL | 50.89%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
SUNDAY Strat NLM Pairs
5.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.61 | 11
|
Mary Stephens, Largo FL; Margaret Mandula, St Petersburg FL | 66.87%
| 1.21 | 2
|
|
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Donna Blythe, Coral Gables FL | 59.38%
| 1.19 | 321
Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL | 55.21%
| 0.89 | 432
Lydia Jacobs - Mike Jacobs, St Petersburg FL | 54.69%
| 0.67 |
| 43
Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones, Clearwater FL | 53.75%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sun AFT Strat OPEN Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.83 | 1
|
|
Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Mark Smith, Lutz FL | 68.91%
| 2.87 | 2
|
|
Jacquie Brawner - Jack Brawner Jr, Madeira Beach FL | 63.14%
| 2.15 | 3
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 58.17%
| 2.53 | 41
|
Gael Westall, Cortez FL; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL | 57.85%
| 1.90 | 521
William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL | 57.37%
| 0.96 | 6
|
|
Gretchen Funk, Safety Harbor FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL | 56.25%
| 1.42 |
| 3
|
William Granger, Bradenton FL; Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL | 56.09%
| 0.94 |
| 4/5
|
David Glenn - Nancy Glenn, Eagan MN | 55.93%
| 0.94 |
| 4/5
|
Donald Little - Deverle Little, Trinity FL | 55.93%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
James Turner, E Liverpool OH; Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL | 51.12%
| 1.31 |
|
| 3
Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL; Donna Blythe, Coral Gables FL | 48.40%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Monday
MONDAY Strat Open Swiss
23 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.25 | 1
|
|
Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; John Stephen, Mt Prospect IL | 139.00
| 5.69 | 2/311
William Colket - Doreen Colket - Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; James Turner, E Liverpool OH | 130.00
| 5.42 | 2/3
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL | 130.00
| 3.12 | 4/5
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein - Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL | 120.00
| 4.27 | 4/52
|
Dennis Lytton - Marilyn Young - Calvin Young, Tampa FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL | 120.00
| 2.36 | 6
|
|
Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL; LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Joan Webb - Keith Harrison, Trinity FL | 119.00
| 2.06 | 7
|
|
Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 108.00
| 3.20 |
| 32
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Margo Valentino, Twin Falls ID; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Joan Barlas, Clearwater FL | 104.00
| 2.40 |
| 43
Joan Williams, Belleair Beach FL; David Otteni, Largo FL; Milferd Jones - Virginia Jones, Clearwater FL | 99.00
| 1.90 |
| 5
|
J Robinson - Nancy Heusted, San Antonio FL; Nancy Glenn - David Glenn, Eagan MN; Paul Friedman, Saint Paul MN | 93.00
| 1.57 |
|
| 4
Mary Stephens, Largo FL; Margaret Mandula, St Petersburg FL; Jane Wordsworth, Brewster MA; Joy Bradley, Clearwater FL | 85.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|