Labor Day Sectional |
||||
August 29-September 1 St. Petersburg |
||||
Results by Day: Friday | Saturday Sunday | Monday
|
Fri AM Open Stratified Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.00 |
1 |
|
|
Bud Dean - Bernard Bernstein | |
3.75 |
2 |
|
|
Sharon Meng - Rahn Smith | |
2.81 |
3 |
|
|
Patricia Cunkelman - Rudi Kastelic | |
2.11 |
4 |
|
|
Gerald Ungar - Betty Wilton | |
1.67 |
5 |
|
|
Jim Haws - Bette Cohn | |
1.19 |
6 |
|
|
Helene Drake - George Drake | |
2.95 |
|
1 |
1 |
Charles Thornton - Francis Malloy Jr | |
2.21 |
|
2 |
|
Richard Wagner - Pamela Wilson | |
1.66 |
|
3 |
|
Harriet Olesen - Alan Koenig | |
1.55 |
|
4 |
2 |
Howard Shulman - Bonnie Shulman | |
1.16 |
|
5 |
3 |
Adam Deeb - Robert Shettle | |
0.87 |
|
6 |
4 |
Rosa Waldrep - Jo Ann Ramsey | |
0.65 |
|
|
5 |
Barbara Apel - Frank Mize |
Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Prs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.83 |
1 |
|
|
Helene Drake - George Drake | |
3.62 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Robert Amaden - Carla Cozart | |
2.72 |
3 |
|
|
Sandra Peterson - LaVerne Dugan | |
1.79 |
4/5 |
|
|
Pat Samuels - Michael Kassay | |
1.79 |
4/5 |
|
|
Bette Cohn - Jim Haws | |
1.91 |
6 |
2 |
|
Harriet Olesen - Alan Koenig | |
1.43 |
|
3 |
2 |
Rosa Waldrep - Jo Ann Ramsey | |
1.07 |
|
4 |
3 |
Mary Ann Dufresne - Janet Moses | |
0.80 |
|
5 |
|
William Murphy Jr - Joan Scarda | |
0.68 |
|
|
4/5 |
Betty Cornish - V Pausch | |
0.74 |
|
|
4/5 |
Charles Thornton - Francis Malloy Jr |
Saturday AM Srtatified Open Prs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.17 |
1 |
|
|
Sharon Meng - Rahn Smith | |
3.88 |
2 |
|
|
Jim Haws - Geoffrey Mallette | |
2.91 |
3 |
|
|
Kim Poythress - Bud Dean | |
2.18 |
4 |
|
|
Pat Samuels - Bette Cohn | |
1.67 |
5 |
|
|
George Wood - Larry Auerbach | |
1.23 |
6 |
|
|
Bernhardt Trout - Chris Niemann | |
3.08 |
|
1 |
1 |
Barbara Apel - Frank Mize | |
2.31 |
|
2 |
|
Marjorie Boldus - Sandra Peterson | |
1.73 |
|
3 |
|
Richard Wagner - Pamela Wilson | |
1.30 |
|
4 |
|
Stanley Ashe - Louise Mells | |
0.97 |
|
5 |
|
James Somma - Ronald Wenang | |
1.46 |
|
6 |
2 |
Joann Blosser - Robert Brown | |
1.10 |
|
|
3 |
Rosa Waldrep - Jo Ann Ramsey | |
0.82 |
|
|
4 |
Irene Plotzke - John Spinnicchio | |
0.62 |
|
|
5 |
Cynthia Murphy - Jeannine Gaunce |
Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Prs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.67 |
1 |
|
|
Sharon Meng - Rahn Smith | |
3.50 |
2 |
|
|
Mary Lou Ward - Barbara Steffek | |
2.63 |
3 |
|
|
Vincent Golden - Bernard Bernstein | |
2.68 |
4 |
1 |
|
Marjorie Boldus - Sandra Peterson | |
1.58 |
5 |
|
|
Steven Hunichen - Mary Kassay | |
1.11 |
6 |
|
|
Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons | |
2.01 |
|
2 |
1 |
Patricia Betts - George Betts | |
1.51 |
|
3 |
|
Freida Dohrman - Adeline Collins | |
1.22 |
|
4 |
2 |
V Pausch - Betty Cornish | |
0.66 |
|
5/7 |
|
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey | |
0.66 |
|
5/7 |
|
G Kissel - Louis Sucheston | |
0.91 |
|
5/7 |
3 |
Rosa Waldrep - Jo Ann Ramsey | |
0.70 |
|
|
4 |
Barbara Apel - Frank Mize |
Sunday AM Stratified Open Prs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.33 |
1 |
|
|
Barbara Steffek - Jim Relihan | |
3.25 |
2 |
|
|
Kim Poythress - Bud Dean | |
2.44 |
3 |
|
|
Gretchen Funk - Betty Grandoff | |
2.41 |
4 |
1 |
|
Gail Haire - Richard Rolfes | |
1.37 |
5 |
|
|
Bette Cohn - Carol Hamilton | |
1.52 |
6 |
|
|
J Robinson - Nancy Heusted | |
1.81 |
|
2 |
|
Louis Sucheston - Ursula Maini | |
1.62 |
|
3 |
1 |
Dorothy Gibbs - Emma Poindexter | |
1.22 |
|
4 |
2 |
Harry Parrish - Carol Stull | |
0.91 |
|
5 |
3 |
Rosa Waldrep - Jo Ann Ramsey | |
0.68 |
|
|
4 |
Carla Cozart - Robert Amaden |
Sunday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.33 |
1 |
|
|
Irene Middleton - Vincent Golden | |
3.25 |
2 |
|
|
Bernard Bernstein - Jack Brawner Jr | |
2.44 |
3 |
|
|
Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland | |
1.60 |
4/5 |
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Ronald Schoenau | |
1.60 |
4/5 |
|
|
Carolyn Schoenau - Patricia Dovell | |
1.31 |
6/7 |
|
|
Ada Belle Flack - Bob Prevatt | |
1.31 |
6/7 |
|
|
Kim Poythress - Larry Auerbach | |
2.41 |
|
1 |
|
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey | |
1.81 |
|
2 |
1 |
Dorothy Gibbs - Emma Poindexter | |
1.36 |
|
3 |
2 |
Robert Amaden - Carla Cozart | |
1.02 |
|
4 |
|
Richard Wagner - Pamela Wilson | |
0.76 |
|
5 |
|
Dorothy Rowe - Henry Corwin | |
0.86 |
|
|
3 |
Ayman Sadiq - Mamdouh Assaad |
Monday Stratified Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.50 |
1 |
 . |
|
Jayne Thomas - Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland - Larry Auerbach | |
6.38 |
2 |
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell - Carolyn Schoenau - Ronald Schoenau | |
4.78 |
3 |
|
|
Jack Brawner Jr - Robert Vollbracht - Rahn Smith - Sharon Meng | |
3.59 |
4 |
|
|
Patricia Cunkelman - Bud Dean - Kim Poythress - Bernard Bernstein | |
2.69 |
5 |
|
|
Richard Snell - Karen Snell - Betty Grandoff - James Treston | |
2.02 |
6 |
|
|
J Robinson - Adelaide Few - Sandra Peterson - Nancy Heusted | |
4.02 |
|
1 |
1 |
Rosa Waldrep - Jo Ann Ramsey - Edward O'Brien Jr - Janet O'Brien | |
3.02 |
|
2 |
2 |
Thomas Cox - Ginnie Eitel - Mark Goldschmidt - Helen Goldschmidt | |
2.26 |
|
3 |
|
Beata Czachor - Carla Cozart - Robert Amaden - Wayne Shuman | |
1.70 |
|
4 |
|
William Murphy Jr - Charlotte Love - Gladys Hamilton - Joan Scarda |