Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs 25.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.67
|
1
|
|
Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL
| 63.43%
|
5.75
|
2
|
|
R Craig Hemphill - Cynthia Morelli, Jacksonville FL
| 63.19%
|
4.31
|
3
|
|
Carolyn Schoenau - James Maissen, Gainesville FL
| 63.17%
|
3.24
|
4
|
|
Michael Pearson - Lois Parker Pearson, St Augustine FL
| 62.96%
|
2.43
|
5
|
|
Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
| 62.85%
|
1.82
|
6
|
|
Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL
| 62.27%
|
3.51
|
|
1
1
Rona Brenner, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL
| 55.09%
|
2.63
|
|
2
|
Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL; Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL
| 54.98%
|
1.97
|
|
3
2
Kent Carter - Sharon Carter, Jacksonville FL
| 54.40%
|
1.48
|
|
4
|
Joan Smith, Fort Wayne IN; Shannon Schneider, Ormond Beach FL
| 52.52%
|
1.11
|
|
5
|
James Rhoden, St Augustine FL; Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL
| 52.31%
|
1.26
|
|
6
3
Marilyn Wood - Robert Gittings, Jacksonville FL
| 51.92%
|
0.95
|
|
|
4
Murray Kauffman - Lewis Norris, St Augustine FL
| 49.77%
|
0.71
|
|
|
5
Ellen Womack - Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
| 49.54%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AM 199'er Pairs 10.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.00
|
1
1
1
Rick Gray - William Smith,
| 66.12%
|
1.50
|
2
2
2
Gloria Sewell - Peggy McIntire,
| 60.54%
|
1.13
|
3
|
|
Linda Kitts - Linda Hait, St Augustine FL
| 60.30%
|
0.84
|
4
|
|
Gregory Euston, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL
| 60.13%
|
0.77
|
5
3
|
Frances Maury, Ponte Vedra FL; Donna Born, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 56.68%
|
0.50
|
6
|
|
Maurice Wright - Pamela Wright, St Augustine FL
| 54.30%
|
0.57
|
|
4
|
Elias Ghuneim, St Augustine FL; Matthew Coan, St Augustine FL
| 51.71%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs 20.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
|
|
Ronald Schoenau - Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 69.82%
|
4.75
|
2
|
|
Michael Pearson - Lois Parker Pearson, St Augustine FL
| 66.12%
|
3.56
|
3
|
|
Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL
| 60.74%
|
2.67
|
4
|
|
Carolyn Schoenau - James Maissen, Gainesville FL
| 60.31%
|
3.09
|
5
1
|
William Hofmann, US; James Rhoden, St Augustine FL
| 59.42%
|
1.50
|
6
|
|
Betty Morgan, St Augustine FL; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL
| 59.23%
|
2.32
|
|
2
|
Morton Spooner - Nelsine Spooner, St Augustine FL
| 55.06%
|
1.74
|
|
3
|
Sally Quinn - Bonnie Clutterbuck, Jacksonville FL
| 53.41%
|
2.00
|
|
4
1
Jackie Schaab, Saint Augustine FL; Cecelia Karway, St Augustine FL
| 51.97%
|
0.98
|
|
5
|
Alexa Streeter - Richard Streeter, Jacksonville FL
| 51.71%
|
1.12
|
|
6
|
Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL; Linda Glynn, Orange Park FL
| 50.26%
|
1.50
|
|
|
2
Ellen Womack - Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
| 49.48%
|
1.13
|
|
|
3
Rona Brenner, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL
| 48.89%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
Ruth Weber - Ellen Blais, St Augustine FL
| 48.13%
|
0.63
|
|
|
5
June Morse - Jacques Caroul, St Augustine FL
| 47.81%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT 199'er Pairs 7.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.71
|
1
|
|
Donald Ullrich - Marilyn Ullrich, Longwood FL
| 61.67%
|
1.28
|
2
|
|
Ronald Covato, Elkton FL; Susan Harry, St Augustine FL
| 59.50%
|
0.96
|
3
|
|
Ted Mullinix - Michelle Mullinix, Jacksonville FL
| 57.42%
|
1.11
|
4
1
|
Fred Payne - Margaret Payne, St Augustine FL
| 56.42%
|
0.54
|
5
|
|
Sam Phillips - Anne Staschiak, St Augustine FL
| 52.67%
|
0.83
|
|
2
|
Shirley Altimore, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Robert Hinton, Ponte Vedra Bea FL
| 51.90%
| | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs 24.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.50
|
1
|
|
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL
| 65.97%
|
4.93
|
2/3
|
|
Edward Alcoff - Elizabeth Fujii, Jacksonville FL
| 63.19%
|
4.93
|
2/3
|
|
Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL
| 63.19%
|
3.16
|
4
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
| 60.88%
|
3.65
|
5
1
|
Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL
| 60.56%
|
2.74
|
6
2
|
Nelsine Spooner - Morton Spooner, St Augustine FL
| 60.21%
|
2.05
|
|
3
|
James Rhoden, St Augustine FL; Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL
| 58.77%
|
1.54
|
|
4
|
Barbara Rothermel, Welaka FL; Pat Wilson, Palatka FL
| 58.56%
|
2.24
|
|
5
1
Carole Esman - Sheila Grimm, Jacksonville FL
| 53.70%
|
1.68
|
|
6
2
John Brown, Hilton Head SC; Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL
| 53.10%
|
1.26
|
|
|
3
James Sygenda - La Verne Sygenda, St Augustine FL
| 52.63%
|
0.95
|
|
|
4
Marsha Miller - Sandra Spahn, Jacksonville FL
| 50.90%
|
0.71
|
|
|
5
Lewis Norris - Ann McDowell, St Augustine FL
| 49.31%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AM 199'er Pairs 10.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.00
|
1
|
|
Arthur Patton - Joseph Ripley Jr, Jacksonville FL
| 63.11%
|
1.50
|
2
|
|
Marilyn Ullrich - Donald Ullrich, Longwood FL
| 62.01%
|
1.28
|
3
1
|
Jacqueline Boggs - Yves Genre, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 60.13%
|
0.96
|
4
2
|
Lyn McAuley - Anne Petterson, Jacksonville FL
| 57.24%
|
0.70
|
5
|
|
Maurice Wright - Pamela Wright, St Augustine FL
| 54.38%
|
0.50
|
6
|
|
Jane Nielsen - Audrey Baker, Jacksonville FL
| 53.40%
|
0.72
|
|
3
|
Patricia Tobin, Palm Coast FL; Neil Whittle, Carol Stream IL
| 52.48%
|
0.54
|
|
4
|
Frances Maury, Ponte Vedra FL; Donna Born, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 49.43%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs 21.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
| 66.20%
|
4.75
|
2
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 64.12%
|
3.56
|
3
|
|
Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL
| 62.04%
|
2.67
|
4
|
|
Dottie King - Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL
| 60.13%
|
3.23
|
5
1
|
Jim Hagan, St Augustine FL; William Hofmann, US
| 59.26%
|
1.67
|
6
|
|
Betty Morgan, St Augustine FL; Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL
| 59.09%
|
2.42
|
|
2
1
Patricia Darling, St Augustine FL; Elizabeth Scott, Fort Belvoir VA
| 57.69%
|
1.82
|
|
3
|
Cynthia Morelli, Jacksonville FL; Janice Edwards, Atlantic Beach FL
| 56.02%
|
1.36
|
|
4
|
Gerald Schemer, Jacksonville FL; James Morgan, Orange Park FL
| 55.53%
|
1.02
|
|
5
|
Barbara Rothermel, Welaka FL; Pat Wilson, Palatka FL
| 53.47%
|
1.59
|
|
6
2
June Morse, St Augustine FL; Patricia Trafford, Ponte Vedra FL
| 52.63%
|
1.19
|
|
|
3
Robert Gittings - Patty Palmer, Jacksonville FL
| 52.31%
|
0.89
|
|
|
4
Lewis Norris - Ann McDowell, St Augustine FL
| 44.53%
|
0.67
|
|
|
5
Carol Nichols - William Nichols, Plainfield NJ
| 44.47%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AFT 199'er Pairs 6.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.62
|
1
|
|
Linda Kitts - Linda Hait, St Augustine FL
| 63.50%
|
1.22
|
2
|
|
Donald Ullrich - Marilyn Ullrich, Longwood FL
| 58.67%
|
0.91
|
3
|
|
Audrey Baker - Jane Nielsen, Jacksonville FL
| 57.80%
|
0.68
|
4
|
|
Jane Philip - Daniel Philip, Ponte Verdra Bh FL
| 54.00%
|
0.51
|
5
|
|
Pamela Anderson, Elkton FL; Jacques Caroul, St Augustine FL
| 52.92%
| | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Stratified Swiss 36 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
11.50
|
1
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL
| 180.00
|
8.63
|
2
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL
| 145.00
|
6.47
|
3
|
|
Malay Ghosh - Carolyn Schoenau - Calvin Rowe - Ronald Schoenau, Gainesville FL
| 139.00
|
4.85
|
4
|
|
Lois Parker Pearson - Bill McCallon - Michael Pearson, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL
| 136.00
|
7.59
|
5
1
1
Alix Dieter - Clarence Dieter, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; John Brown, Hilton Head SC; Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL
| 135.00
|
5.69
|
6
2
|
John Garner, Fernandina Bch FL; Dorene Thompson, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Linda Drake - Katherine Munson, Jacksonville FL
| 132.00
|
2.88
|
7
|
|
Lynn Berg, Deland FL; Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
| 131.00
|
4.27
|
8
3
|
Jim Hagan - James Rhoden, St Augustine FL; Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL; William Hofmann, US
| 130.00
|
2.30
|
9
|
|
Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss - Steve Bonner, Jacksonville FL; Alta Tanner, Jaxville Bch FL
| 124.00
|
2.09
|
10
|
|
R Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell - John Landry - Anne Landry, Jacksonville FL
| 122.00
|
4.11
|
|
4
2
Buck Plaster, Neptune Beach FL; Gregory Euston - Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL
| 115.00
|
3.08
|
|
5
3
Ellen Womack - Jackie Schaab, Saint Augustine FL; Ann McDowell - Lewis Norris, St Augustine FL
| 112.00
|
2.31
|
|
6
4
Barbara Rothermel, Welaka FL; Warren Brown, Crescent City FL; Pat Wilson, Palatka FL; Judy Miller, Orange Park FL
| 110.00
|
1.90
|
|
7
|
Pete Smith - Joan Smith, Fort Wayne IN; Shannon Schneider, Ormond Beach FL; Norma Harrison, Port Orange FL
| 109.00
|
1.83
|
|
8
5
Jane Philip - Daniel Philip, Ponte Verdra Bh FL; Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL; Rona Brenner, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 105.00
|
1.57
|
|
|
6
Dove Terrell, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Randall Rathjen - Sheila Grimm, Jacksonville FL; David Taylor, Ponte Vedra FL
| 104.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|