Friday
Fri Morn Strat Open 28.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
8.17
|
1
|
|
Anita Ritchin - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL
| 66.67%
|
6.13
|
2
1
1
Jeanne Goedert, St Augustine FL; Billie Puckett, Saint Augustine FL
| 60.74%
|
4.60
|
3
|
|
Cynthia Morelli, Ponte Vedra FL; Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden
| 60.58%
|
3.45
|
4
|
|
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
| 60.10%
|
2.59
|
5
|
|
Sarah Wiley - Marion Harstedt, Saint Augustine FL
| 58.33%
|
2.71
|
6/7
2
2
George Masters - Susan Rogers, Jacksonville FL
| 58.01%
|
2.00
|
6/7
|
|
Michael Pearson, St Augustine FL; Harish Hemrajani, Jacksonville FL
| 58.01%
|
2.03
|
|
3
|
Alix Dieter - Clarence Dieter, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 57.21%
|
1.52
|
|
4
3
Maryanna Malone - Joan Douglas Gordon, Ponte Vedra FL
| 56.89%
|
1.14
|
|
5
|
Kristy Knight - Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL
| 54.81%
|
0.95
|
|
6
4
David Taylor, Ponte Vedra FL; Sheila Grimm, Jacksonville FL
| 53.85%
|
0.71
|
|
|
5
Sylvia Messer, Newberry FL; Donald Cavanaugh, Gainesville FL
| 50.96%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Morn 199ers 10.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.00
|
1
1
1
Rudolph Albert, Jacksonville FL; Audrey Baker, Jacsonville FL
| 60.86%
|
1.50
|
2
2
|
Cece Lichtenstein - Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
| 60.00%
|
1.13
|
3
|
|
Ann McDowell, St Augustine FL; Florence Abarbanel, Saint Augustine FL
| 59.39%
|
0.84
|
4
|
|
John Ridenour - Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL
| 58.51%
|
0.82
|
5
3
2
Maurice Wright - Pamela Wright, St Augustine FL
| 55.95%
|
0.61
|
6
4
|
June Morse, St Augustine FL; Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL
| 55.81%
|
0.59
|
|
5
3
Darryl Sauer, Ormond Beach FL; Chester Masztak, Port Orange FL
| 50.42%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft Strat Open 28.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.50
|
1
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL
| 66.63%
|
5.63
|
2
|
|
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL
| 63.85%
|
4.22
|
3
1
|
Carl Wasserman - Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL
| 63.36%
|
2.77
|
4/5
2
|
Jonathon Robbins - Constance Hrabchak, Palm Coast FL
| 59.94%
|
2.77
|
4/5
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; John Rufi, Green Cove Spgs FL
| 59.94%
|
1.78
|
6
|
|
Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL
| 59.78%
|
2.03
|
|
3
|
Bobbe Turley - Malcolm Duggan, Ocala FL
| 56.41%
|
1.52
|
|
4
|
Kristy Knight - Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL
| 56.35%
|
2.12
|
|
5
1
Nelda Koopman, Ponte Vedra FL; Marcia Wasserman, Jacksonville FL
| 56.25%
|
1.59
|
|
6
2
Carla Cozart - Robert Amaden, Tampa FL
| 55.71%
|
1.19
|
|
|
3
Frances Hartman, Palm Coast FL; Terry Shriver, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 52.46%
|
0.89
|
|
|
4
Sylvia Messer, Newberry FL; Donald Cavanaugh, Gainesville FL
| 50.73%
|
0.67
|
|
|
5
Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL; Jean Bedingfield, Saint Augustine FL
| 48.82%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft 199ers 7.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.62
|
1
|
|
Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL
| 63.33%
|
1.22
|
2
|
|
John Ridenour - Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL
| 62.92%
|
1.28
|
3
1
|
Susan Harry, St Augustine FL; Shirley Crowley, St Augustine FL
| 60.00%
|
0.98
|
4
2
1
Doris Williams - Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 54.58%
|
0.74
|
5
3
2
Rudolph Albert, Jacksonville FL; Audrey Baker, Jacsonville FL
| 52.08%
|
0.60
|
|
4
|
Maurice Wright - Pamela Wright, St Augustine FL
| 51.25%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Morn Side Game 8.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.95
|
1
1
1
Dorene Thompson, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Vicki Coward, Jacksonville FL
| 65.42%
|
1.46
|
2
2
2
George Masters, Jacksonville FL; Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 61.25%
|
1.10
|
3
3
|
Walter Beissinger, Jacksonville FL; Len Elikan, Ponte Vedra FL
| 57.92%
|
0.92
|
4
4
3
Peg Hern - Bobbie-Sue Honour, Jacksonville FL
| 55.00%
|
0.54
|
5/6
|
|
Wayne Clay Whalen, Daytona Beach FL; Randall Rathjen, Jacksonville FL
| 52.50%
|
0.54
|
5/6
|
|
Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; John Rufi, Green Cove Spgs FL
| 52.50%
|
0.69
|
|
5
4
Robert Erwin, Rochelle IL; Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL
| 49.58%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Morn Novice 14.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.28
|
1
1
|
Mary Ellen Kammert, Altamonte Spg FL; Martha Young, Orlando FL
| 62.50%
|
1.71
|
2
|
|
Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL
| 60.80%
|
1.28
|
3
|
|
Robert De Kay, Ponte Vedra FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
| 55.49%
|
0.96
|
4
|
|
June Morse - Patricia Darling, St Augustine FL
| 54.36%
|
1.22
|
5
2
1
Doris Williams - Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 53.79%
|
0.91
|
6
3
2
Rudolph Albert, Jacksonville FL; Audrey Baker, Jacsonville FL
| 53.60%
|
0.68
|
|
4
3
Max Berg - Sally Berg, Trenton FL
| 53.41%
|
0.51
|
|
5
4
Glynda McNew, Jacksonville FL; Steven Frank, Ponte Vedra Bea FL
| 53.03%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Strat Open 1st session Final session 24.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
10.50
|
1/2
|
|
Steve Bonner, Jacksonville FL; Alta Tanner, Jaxville Bch FL
| 60.88%
|
10.50
|
1/2
|
|
Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Chris Niemann, Remerton GA
| 60.88%
|
6.75
|
3
|
|
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Bill Wick Jr, Port Royal VA
| 60.42%
|
5.06
|
4
|
|
Barry Fogel, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
| 60.19%
|
4.62
|
5
1
|
Nelson Waks, Germantown MD; William Hofmann, US
| 60.06%
|
2.85
|
6
|
|
Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL
| 58.45%
|
2.14
|
7
|
|
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL
| 57.29%
|
3.47
|
|
2
|
Virginia Allen, Lenox GA; Shuckie Acton, Valdosta GA
| 55.51%
|
2.60
|
|
3
|
Bobbe Turley - Malcolm Duggan, Ocala FL
| 53.72%
|
1.95
|
|
4
|
Mimi Kelly, Saint Augustine FL; Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL
| 53.69%
|
2.65
|
|
5
1
Lewis Norris - Conrad Kubiniec, St Augustine FL
| 51.27%
|
1.67
|
|
6
|
Kristy Knight - Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL
| 49.88%
|
1.99
|
|
|
2
Jonathon Robbins - Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL
| 46.48%
|
1.49
|
|
|
3
John Johnson - Carolyn Mc Murtrie, Ocala FL
| 46.18%
|
1.12
|
|
|
4
Rebecca Sharp, Jackxville Bch FL; Khon Lien, Jacksonville FL
| 44.68%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft Novice 9.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.81
|
1
|
|
Robert De Kay, Ponte Vedra FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
| 64.58%
|
1.19
|
2/3
|
|
June Morse - Patricia Darling, St Augustine FL
| 63.39%
|
1.36
|
2/3
1
1
Shirish Ponda, Ft Lauderdale FL; Margaret Ponda, Tamarac FL
| 63.39%
|
1.02
|
4
2
2
Nick Vanderwal, Ponte Vedra FL; Robert Hinton, Ponte Vedra Bea FL
| 59.52%
|
0.57
|
5
|
|
Marie Greenstein - J Pujol, Jacksonville FL
| 58.33%
|
0.77
|
|
3
3
Martha Russo - Ruth Weber, St Augustine FL
| 53.87%
|
0.57
|
|
4
|
Mary Ellen Kammert, Altamonte Spg FL; Martha Young, Orlando FL
| 48.21%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft Side Game 4.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.52
|
1
1
|
Carolyn Foster - James Caylor, Daytona Beach FL
| 65.48%
|
1.14
|
2
2
|
Margaret Brown - Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL
| 59.52%
|
0.86
|
3
3
|
Len Elikan, Ponte Vedra FL; Walter Beissinger, Jacksonville FL
| 55.95%
| | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Swiss 42 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
13.00
|
1
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL
| 164.00
|
9.75
|
2
|
|
John Rufi, Green Cove Spgs FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Malay Ghosh - Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 156.00
|
7.31
|
3
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; John Moschella, Winter Springs FL; Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL
| 155.00
|
5.48
|
4
|
|
Marlise Cusick - Barry Fogel, Jacksonville FL; Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
| 151.00
|
4.11
|
5
|
|
Bill McCallon - Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Bill Wick Jr, Port Royal VA
| 147.00
|
3.09
|
6
|
|
Betty Morgan, Saint Augustine FL; Diane Day, Jacksonville FL; Jean Carr - Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL
| 142.00
|
2.31
|
7
|
|
Shirley Seals - Francine Winzelberg - Myra Rucker, Ponte Vedra FL; Peggy Higginbotham, Atlantic Beach FL
| 138.00
|
8.03
|
|
1
|
Nelson Waks, Germantown MD; William Hofmann, US; Kristy Knight - Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL
| 133.00
|
6.02
|
|
2
1
Mimi Kelly - Jean Bedingfield, Saint Augustine FL; Keith Johnson - Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL
| 127.00
|
4.52
|
|
3
|
Agnes Smith, Orange Park FL; Bonnie Clutterbuck - Steve Bonner - Sheila Grimm, Jacksonville FL
| 119.00
|
3.84
|
|
4
2
Cynthia Morelli, Ponte Vedra FL; Nancy Raley, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Khon Lien, Jacksonville FL; Rebecca Sharp, Jackxville Bch FL
| 117.00
|
2.52
|
|
5/6
3/4
Susan Simpson, Daytona Beach FL; Ann Poteet - Jim Poteet - Sally Romkey, Port Orange FL
| 115.00
|
2.52
|
|
5/6
3/4
Alix Dieter, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Donald Cavanaugh, Gainesville FL; Sylvia Messer, Newberry FL; Ellen Blais, St Augustine FL
| 115.00
|
1.42
|
|
|
5/6
Carl Wasserman - Sandra Schenk - George Masters, Jacksonville FL; Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 109.00
|
1.42
|
|
|
5/6
Monica Heseman - Cal Heseman, Jacksonville FL; Maryanna Malone - Joan Douglas Gordon, Ponte Vedra FL
| 109.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|