Stratification |
Time |
Event |
|
Monday, January 3 |
1:00 |
Charity Open Pairs |
7:30 |
Win-An-Entry Open Pairs |
7:30 |
Bracketed Open KO Teams Start |
7:30 |
Bracketed Senior KO Teams Start |
|
Tuesday, January 4 |
9:00am 1:00 & 7:30 | Bracketed Open KO Teams Rounds 2, 3 & 4 |
9:00am 1:00 & 7:30 | Bracketed Senior KO Teams Rounds 2, 3 & 4 |
9:00am |
Morning Side Series Pairs, Session 1 |
10:00am & 3:00 |
Stratified Senior Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Stratified Open Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Primetime
I KO Teams Rounds 1 & 2 |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Side Series Pairs I |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Intermediate/Novice Stratified Pairs |
7:30 | Stratified Board-A-Match |
|
|
|
Wednesday, January 5 |
9:00am |
Morning Bracketed KO Teams Start |
9:00am |
Morning Side Series Pairs, Session 2 |
10:00am & 3:00 |
Stratified Senior Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Intermediate/Novice Stratified Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Stratified Open Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Primetime I KO Teams Rounds 3 & 4 |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Primetime
II KO Teams Rounds 1 & 2 |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Side Series Pairs I |
7:30 |
Stratified Board-A-Match Teams |
|
Thursday, January 6 |
9:00am |
Morning KOs Round 2 |
9:00am |
Morning Side Series Pairs, Session 3 |
9:45am – 12:15 | Stratified Open Fast Pairs, Session 1 |
10:00am & 3:00 |
Stratified Senior Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Intermediate/Novice Stratified Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Stratified Open Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Primetime II KO Teams Rounds 3 & 4 |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Primetime
III KO Teams Rounds 1 & 2 |
1:00 |
Side Series Pairs I |
7:30 |
Side Series Pairs II |
7:30 |
Stratified Board-A-Match Teams |
|
|
|
Friday, January 7 |
9:00am |
Morning KOs Round 3 |
9:00am |
Morning Side Series Pairs, Session 4 |
9:45am – 12:15 | Stratified Open Fast Pairs, Session 2 |
10:00am & 3:00 |
Stratified Senior Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Intermediate/Novice Stratified Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Stratified Open Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Primetime III KO Teams Rounds 3 & 4 |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Primetime
IV KO Teams Rounds 1 & 2 |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Side Series Pairs II |
7:30 |
Stratified Board-A-Match Teams |
|
Saturday, January 8 |
9:00am |
Morning KOs Final Round |
9:00am |
Morning Side Series Pairs, Session 5 |
10:00am & 3:00 |
Stratified Senior Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 | Compact Knockouts |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Intermediate/Novice Stratified Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Stratified Open Pairs |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Primetime IV KO Teams Rounds 3 & 4 |
1:00 & 7:30 |
Side Series Pairs II |
|
|
|
Sunday, January 9 |
|
Swiss Teams are playthrough |
10:00am |
Strata-flighted Swiss Teams |
10:00am |
Stratified Senior Swiss Teams |
Game Times are PM unless noted |
Stratification |
Return to Tampa Index Page |