Tues AM Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Johnny Raimondi, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA | 70.29%
| 2.12 |
Mary Gavaghan, Lady Lake FL; Patrick Connolly, West Palm Beach FL | 57.40%
| 1.59 |
J Sanford, Lake Park FL; Sondra Modell Hirsch, West Palm Bch FL | 54.63%
| 1.19 |
Susan Dickerson - Susan Hansel, Vero Beach FL | 49.72%
| |
---|
Tues AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.52 |
Judy Walk - Vita Goldberg, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 69.35%
| 3.39 |
Diane Cohn - Regine Fendler, Jupiter FL | 61.61%
| 3.10 |
Nancy Franko, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Linda Wiener, Palm Beach Grdn FL | 61.31%
| 2.03 |
Ronald Chesnos, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Sally Sherry, Jupiter FL | 59.52%
| 2.03 |
Enith Friedman Berg, White Plains NY; Carol Blazer, Boca Raton FL | 59.52%
| 1.31 |
Joan Weinberger, W Palm Beach FL; Evelyn Vertucci, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 59.23%
| 1.26 |
Robert Shoenfeld, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Edwin Mazer, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 57.74%
| 0.94 |
Carol McCracken, Palm Beach FL; Cherie Toufanian, West Palm Beach FL | 57.44%
| 1.04 |
James Albers, Orlando FL; Susan Smith, Altamonte Spg FL | 54.76%
| |
---|
Side Series I
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
John Roller, No Palm Beach FL; Laura Forst, Lake Park FL | 59.03%
| 1.59 |
Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Susan Brawn, McLean VA | 57.64%
| 1.19 |
Samuel Brams, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Toni Smith, West Orange NJ | 52.78%
| |
---|
Tues AFT Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.92 |
D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL | 61.19%
| 8.19 |
H Dobson - Roberta Vogel Dobson, Boca Raton FL | 59.46%
| 7.32 |
Eylene Blume - Rick Blume, Wellington FL | 57.62%
| 5.49 |
Roberta Birdt - Roberta Levy, Delray Beach FL | 56.73%
| 3.64 |
Sheila Theodore, Delray Beach FL; Robert Freid, Boynton Beach FL | 56.31%
| 4.55 |
Linda Tafet - Norman Tafet, Boca Raton FL | 56.15%
| 3.41 |
Bryan Wolf - Michael Di Michele, Deerfield Beach FL | 56.12%
| 2.73 |
Jack Cutler, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolff, Oceanside NY | 56.08%
| 3.11 |
Sanford Rosenberg - Beth Tavlin, Delray Beach FL | 55.77%
| 1.92 |
S Lester Ungerleider, Boynton Beach FL; Ronaldo Musto, Vero Beach FL | 52.65%
| 1.52 |
Carol Loigman, Palm Bch Garden FL; Phyllis Brown, Scarsdale NY | 52.42%
| 2.56 |
Don Baumbach, Toledo OH; Debbie Nisius, Waterville OH | 52.27%
| |
---|
Tues AFT 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Ali Kuron, Hobe Sound FL; Barbara Hammerich, Palm City FL | 66.67%
| 2.75 |
Dale Rowett, Palm City FL; Gary Prim, Stuart FL | 59.40%
| 2.06 |
Enith Friedman Berg, White Plains NY; Carol Blazer, Boca Raton FL | 58.62%
| 1.55 |
Hall Sisson, West Palm Bch FL; Emilia Selinger, Plm Bch Garden FL | 57.68%
| 1.16 |
Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL; Barbara Howell, Crystal Beach FL | 57.58%
| 0.92 |
Priscilla Poirier, Hampton NH; Carol Beck, Singer Island FL | 56.23%
| 1.05 |
Phyllis Furst - Sandy Kanin, Boca Raton FL | 55.82%
| 0.79 |
Frederick Jones - Ann Jones, Hobe Sound FL | 53.80%
| 0.59 |
James Albers, Orlando FL; Susan Smith, Altamonte Spg FL | 53.02%
| |
---|
Tue Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.60 |
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL | 66.51%
| 14.70 |
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 62.90%
| 11.03 |
Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Stan Schretter, Palm Bch Grdns FL | 60.66%
| 8.27 |
Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Paul Sidikman, Boynton Beach FL | 59.78%
| 6.53 |
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 58.57%
| 5.60 |
Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL | 57.37%
| 4.90 |
Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Virginia Lifton, Naples FL | 56.89%
| 4.36 |
Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL | 56.01%
| 3.92 |
Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL | 54.49%
| 5.90 |
David Seares, Satellite Beach FL; Gregory Saunders, West Melbourne FL | 53.85%
| 3.27 |
Marlene Passell, Boynton Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 53.13%
| 3.02 |
Jerry Barson - Linda Barson, West Palm Beach FL | 52.96%
| 4.43 |
Judith Siegel - Myron Siegel, Delray Beach FL | 52.72%
| 3.32 |
Lisa Adelberg, Camden ME; Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL | 52.00%
| 2.59 |
Richard Butler, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Arkon, Plantation FL | 50.96%
| 1.97 |
Sam Weissman, Delray Beach FL; Sunny Gittler, Boca Raton FL | 50.72%
| 3.96 |
Joyce Gidwitz, Longboat Key FL; Carole Fox, Sarasota FL | 50.08%
| 2.97 |
Phyllis Pettijohn - Melinda Hawkins, West Palm Beach FL | 49.76%
| 2.23 |
Benay Cooper, Delray Beach FL; Sandra Juhansoo, Boca Raton FL | 46.07%
| 1.67 |
John McClenathan - Sandra Gross, Vero Beach FL | 43.03%
| |
---|
Side Series One
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Tsing-Hai Wann - Norman Poythress, Tampa FL | 70.14%
| 2.12 |
Francis Browne, Cold Spring Har NY; Sangita Walia, Delray Beach FL | 58.33%
| 1.59 |
Scott Berry, West Palm Beach FL; Harris Printz, Palm Beach Grdn FL | 54.17%
| 1.19 |
Jennie Sernaker, Hypoluxo FL; Barbara Moed, Delray Beach FL | 50.00%
| |
---|
Tues Eve Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.16 |
Kevin Bathurst - Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Justin Lall, Henderson NV | 104.00
| 3.87 |
Joe Grue - John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY | 95.00
| 3.94 |
Helene Pittler, Lutherville MD; Michael Schaeffer, West Palm Beach FL; Jerry Pittman, N Palm Beach FL; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL | 91.00
| 2.18 |
Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL | 87.00
| 1.63 |
Kenneth Rosenthal - Ana Messiry - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL | 82.00
| 3.19 |
Charles Lavarini, Boca Raton FL; Chuck Schneiderman - Susan Wax - Elyse Schneiderman, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 76.00
| 1.07 |
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT | 76.00
| 2.39 |
Mary Pereda, Miami FL; Mary Jo David, Coral Gables FL; Marilyn Sopka - Malvina Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL | 73.00
| 1.66 |
Bernard Cope, W Hartford CT; Linda Finklestein, Narragansett RI; Carol Dardick, West Palm Bch FL; Charles Lipscomb, Palm Bch Grdns FL | 69.00
| 1.25 |
Janet Dresden, Palm Beach Grdn FL; Thelma Michaelson - Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL; Jackie Spezza, Singer Island FL | 67.00
| 1.79 |
Ron Goldman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Shelley Goldman, Highland Park IL; Simone Liebling, Greensboro NC; Peter Levathes, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 61.00
| 1.35 |
Wilbur Ledman - Melanie Ledman, Panama City Bch FL; Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL; Barbara Howell, Crystal Beach FL | 53.00
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt I
| MPs | Rank | Names | 44.91 |
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Allan Cokin, West Palm Beach FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
| 31.44 |
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ
| 17.96 |
Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
| 17.96 |
Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt II
| MPs | Rank | Names | 18.08 |
Jamie Portell - Janice Woodbury - Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL; Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT
| 12.66 |
Nancy Littenberg - Andree Glansberg, Port St Lucie FL; Stephen Newman, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jane Trachtenberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL
| 7.23 |
Phyllis Sutch, Stuart FL; Bud Light - Jeremiah Brennan, Palm City FL; Daniel Rumble, Jensen Beach FL
| 7.23 |
Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer, No Palm Beach FL; Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis, Palm Bch Gdns FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt III
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.04 |
Edmund Lundy - Merle Lundy, Cooper City FL; Marvin Feinstein, Plantation FL; Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL
| 9.13 |
Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jodi Coren - Marcia Berman, Delray Beach FL; Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL
| 5.22 |
Carol Zashin - Bernice Rosenzweig - Rose Levenson, Boca Raton FL; Roslyn Goodman, New Yrok NY
| 5.22 |
Judy Krueger, Naples FL; Sydell Zuckerman, Delray Beach FL; Alice Alexander, Boca Raton FL; Harriet Sherwin, Boynton Beach FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt IV
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.92 |
Tasso Fountoukidis - Don Harris, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Linda Teitelbaum - Myron Teitelbaum, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 6.24 |
Shelia Leventhal, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Priscilla Leslie, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Carol Moss, Palm Beach Gard FL; Barbara Weiss, Palm Bch Grdns FL
| 3.57 |
Andrew Kravetz, Delray Beach FL; Stephen Nemerofsky, Singer Island FL; David Drake - Donna Drake, Gainesville FL
| 3.57 |
J Hornak - Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL; Sandy Bascove - Martin Bascove, W Palm Beach FL
| |
---|