Sat AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Sondra Modell Hirsch, West Palm Bch FL; Peggy Bauer, West Palm Beach FL | 58.04%
| 2.01 |
Judith Kaplan, Stuart FL; M Jubelirer, Delray Beach FL | 57.74%
| 1.51 |
Mimi Burke, Land O Lakes WI; Joe Burke, Vero Beach FL | 57.44%
| 1.13 |
Toni Smith, West Orange NJ; Susan Ganz, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 54.46%
| 0.94 |
Harriet Schwarz, Palm Bch Gardns FL; Maureen Ambrose, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 54.17%
| 1.79 |
Sally Sherry, Jupiter FL; Ronald Chesnos, Palm Bch Grdns FL | 52.68%
| 1.34 |
Elliot Wasserman - Barbara Wasserman, Palm City FL | 52.38%
| 1.01 |
Carol Blazer, Boca Raton FL; Enith Friedman Berg, White Plains NY | 50.00%
| 0.76 |
Gail Peterson - Fred Beaudin, Boynton Beach FL | 49.40%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Side Game Series
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Ernest Greene - Cheryl Greene, West Palm Bch FL | 59.38%
| 1.59 |
Don Talpins - Joan Talpins, Delray Beach FL | 58.33%
| 1.19 |
R Edward Kaplan - Audrey Kaplan, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 57.29%
| |
---|
Sat AFT Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.68 |
Ann Rhode, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL | 61.10%
| 6.51 |
Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; Micki Lassiter, Palm Bch Garden FL | 57.99%
| 5.67 |
Arnold Bell, Palm Beach Gard FL; Stanley Cohn, West Palm Bch FL | 57.65%
| 3.66 |
Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Virginia Lifton, Naples FL | 57.64%
| 2.89 |
Roger Coffman, Palm Bch Gdns FL; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL | 57.52%
| 4.25 |
Karla Mahler, Vlg of Golf FL; David Williams, Lake Worth FL | 57.31%
| 3.19 |
Rose Robideau, Palm Bch Gardns FL; Buzzy August, Hobe Sound FL | 54.32%
| 2.89 |
Elaine Lazarus, Palm Beach Gard FL; Zee Jay Greenspan, Loveladies NJ | 54.15%
| 1.89 |
Joseph Benenati Jr., Jupiter FL; Dennis Sovic, Palm Bch Grdn FL | 53.26%
| 1.81 |
Finn Damkilde, Oak Harbor WA; Richard Castellone, Hawthorne NY | 53.23%
| 2.05 |
Charlotte Gold-Farber - Richard Miller, Boynton Beach FL | 52.06%
| 1.45 |
Barry Klein, Lake Worth FL; Marcia Berman, Delray Beach FL | 51.25%
| 1.13 |
Leonard Silverstein - Gail Spielholtz, Boca Raton FL | 50.31%
| |
---|
Sat AFT 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Roberta Jainchill - Sangita Walia, Delray Beach FL | 61.00%
| 1.59 |
Carole Worth - Frank Jones, West Palm Beach FL | 56.50%
| 1.67 |
Yvonne Coats, West Palm Beach FL; Laura Hanslip, W Palm Beach FL | 55.50%
| 1.25 |
Rona Hoffman - Susi Rothenberg, Boca Raton FL | 51.00%
| 0.94 |
Marge Mazer - Edwin Mazer, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 49.00%
| |
---|
SAT EVE Strat OPEN Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.80 |
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL | 70.06%
| 7.35 |
Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL | 62.44%
| 5.51 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT | 58.82%
| 4.13 |
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL | 53.05%
| 3.84 |
J Sanford, Lake Park FL; Michael Schaeffer, West Palm Beach FL | 51.00%
| 2.88 |
Roberta Levy - Jay Starr, Delray Beach FL | 50.44%
| 2.41 |
Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Janet Dresden, Palm Beach Grdn FL | 46.07%
| |
---|
SAT EVE Side Series Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL | 72.00%
| 1.97 |
Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL | 55.00%
| 1.48 |
Benay Cooper, Delray Beach FL; Jory Segal, San Jose CA | 47.00%
| |
---|
Bracketed Swiss Br 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 18.55 |
Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV | 136.00
| 13.91 |
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; David Caprera, Denver CO; Josh Sher, Miami FL | 135.00
| 10.43 |
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL | 130.00
| |
---|
Bracketed Swiss Br 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 13.84 |
Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL | 145.00
| 10.38 |
Morton Karper - Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; John Black, Deerfield Beach FL | 138.00
| 7.79 |
Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL | 131.00
| |
---|
Bracketed Swiss Br 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.84 |
Diana Holt, Lake Worth FL; Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Dee Harris, Stuart FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC | 137.00
| 5.88 |
Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Gabrielle Sherman, Syosset NY | 125.00
| 4.41 |
Jay Whipple III - Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer - Luz Ortega, Tampa FL; Lisa Adelberg, Camden ME | 115.00
| |
---|
Bracketed Swiss Br 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.67 |
Rick Blume - Eylene Blume, Wellington FL; Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 174.00
| 4.25 |
Marilyn Cohen, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Dee Korenbaum, West Palm Beach FL; Rose Kester, Palm Beach Grdn FL; Ruth Ziff, West Palm Bch FL | 129.00
| 3.19 |
Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Thomas Lane, Lauderhill FL; Sanford Robbins, Miami Lakes FL; Richard Arluck, Boynton Beach FL | 116.00
| |
---|
Bracketed Swiss Br 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.82 |
Dan Marshall, Royal Palm Beac FL; Stanley Berry, W Hartford CT; Erich Taylor - Scott Berry, West Palm Beach FL | 161.00
| 3.62 |
Neil Rosenblum - David Berke - Iris Rosenblum, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Simone Liebling, Greensboro NC | 153.00
| 2.71 |
Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL; Steven Hudson, Boynton Beach FL; Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL | 144.00
| 2.03 |
Pam Anderson, Boynton Beach FL; William Turner, Boca Raton FL; Rochelle Mandelbaum, Hollywood FL; Mark Myers, West Port CT | 107.00
| |
---|