Fri-Sat AM Comp KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.02 |
Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
| 2.66 |
Fran Cowie, Maitland FL; Julie Thompson, Lake Mary FL; Nancy Mantia, Ponce Inlet FL; Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL
| |
---|
Fri AM Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Susan Miller, Miami Beach FL; Frederick Wills, Miami FL | 69.23%
| 1.82 |
Joel Wooldridge - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 66.28%
| 1.37 |
Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Johnny Raimondi, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 60.03%
| 2.12 |
Linda Hornsby, Palm Bch Gdns FL; J Sanford, Lake Park FL | 55.79%
| 1.59 |
Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL | 49.88%
| 1.19 |
Jackie Spezza, Singer Island FL; Janet Dresden, Palm Beach Grdn FL | 45.50%
| |
---|
FRI AM Strat 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Laura Hanslip, W Palm Beach FL; Beverly Robinson, Lake Worth FL | 70.42%
| 2.41 |
Priscilla Leslie, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Shelia Leventhal, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 58.33%
| 2.41 |
Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL; Carol Beck, Singer Island FL | 58.33%
| 2.38 |
Walter Fitzgerald - Bobbi Rossi, Naples FL | 57.50%
| 1.27 |
Carol Moss, Palm Beach Gard FL; Barbara Weiss, Palm Bch Grdns FL | 56.67%
| 1.79 |
Yolande Dumont - Wilfred Dumont, Naples FL | 56.25%
| 1.34 |
Sandy Kanin - Eileen Locker, Boca Raton FL | 55.83%
| 0.85 |
Wilbur Ledman - Melanie Ledman, Panama City Bch FL | 55.83%
| 1.00 |
Jackie Eisenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Marge Eckstein, Palm Beach Gard FL | 55.00%
| 0.75 |
Marilyn Cohen - Paul Cohen, Wellington FL | 54.58%
| 0.49 |
Joanne Reeves, Port St Lucie FL; Jeanne Duggan, Jensen Beach FL | 53.33%
| 0.49 |
Carol Malo, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Susan Levine, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 53.33%
| |
---|
Side Series Two
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Rayna Schechter, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL | 68.06%
| 2.39 |
Sidney Golub, West Palm Beach FL; Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL | 65.74%
| 2.05 |
Finn Damkilde, Oak Harbor WA; Richard Castellone, Hawthorne NY | 59.26%
| 2.43 |
Norris Ela, N Miami Beach FL; Helene Ciforelli, Hallandale FL | 59.03%
| 1.01 |
Susan Miller, Miami Beach FL; Frederick Wills, Miami FL | 58.56%
| 1.15 |
Arthur Kronfeld - Mona Kronfeld, Manhassett NY | 56.48%
| 1.82 |
TJ Singer, Ft Lauderdale FL; J Sanford, Lake Park FL | 51.39%
| 1.37 |
Caryn Harris, Boca Raton FL; Jeffrey Krader, Delray Beach FL | 49.31%
| 1.03 |
Alfred Lieberman - Leila Lieberman, Ocean City MD | 46.99%
| |
---|
FRI AFT Strat SR Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.96 |
Jack Bonney, Venice FL; Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL | 60.16%
| 6.72 |
Lawrence Derito - Martin Zampieri, Jupiter FL | 59.22%
| 5.04 |
William Greenspan, West Palm Beach FL; Judi Besner, Boynton Beach FL | 57.88%
| 3.78 |
Nancy O'Donnell, Singer Island FL; Stanley Alterman, Jupiter FL | 57.11%
| 2.99 |
Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA | 56.88%
| 2.56 |
Marilou Whalen, Delray Beach FL; Mary Ann Drimer, Palm Beach FL | 56.82%
| 2.24 |
Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 56.10%
| 2.93 |
Marion Cohen, Delray Beach FL; Valerie Cutler, Boca Raton FL | 55.02%
| 3.17 |
Sybil North, Stuart FL; S Lester Ungerleider, Boynton Beach FL | 50.93%
| 1.96 |
Michele Chazen, Coral Springs FL; Stefano Coppola, Pompano Beach FL | 49.92%
| 2.38 |
Marilyn Cohen, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Dee Korenbaum, West Palm Beach FL | 49.53%
| 1.97 |
Valerie Tritt, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Peggy Bauer, West Palm Beach FL | 48.63%
| 1.66 |
Harriet Barres, Delray Beach FL; Barbara Fetner, Rockville Ctr NY | 47.42%
| |
---|
FRI AFT Strat 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.54 |
Robin Graziano, Gulf Stream FL; Acklen Dunning, Delray Beach FL | 64.28%
| 1.91 |
Laura Hanslip - Yvonne Coats, | 63.10%
| 1.43 |
Roberta Jainchill, Delray Beach FL; M. J. Jubelirer, FL | 61.81%
| 1.07 |
Robert Crackel - Charles Drummond III, Cocoa Beach FL | 57.15%
| 0.89 |
Shelly Smith - Alvin Perlman, | 53.13%
| 0.80 |
Joanne Reeves, Port St Lucie FL; Jeanne Duggan, Jensen Beach FL | 51.59%
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 24.15 |
David Caprera, Denver CO; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL | 57.13%
| 18.11 |
David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL | 56.65%
| 13.58 |
Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL | 56.25%
| 10.19 |
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL | 55.21%
| 8.05 |
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL | 55.13%
| 6.90 |
Judith Gushner - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL | 54.65%
| 6.04 |
Alan Susskind, West Palm Beach FL; Jay Cohen, Wellington FL | 53.77%
| 5.37 |
John Solodar - Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 52.88%
| 4.83 |
Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 52.48%
| 4.05 |
Norman Poythress - Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL | 51.76%
| 4.05 |
Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Luz Ortega, Tampa FL | 51.76%
| 4.05 |
Arleen Hoffer Wartell - Joan Schepps, Boca Raton FL | 51.76%
| |
---|
Friday Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 8.16 |
Frank Jones - Carole Worth, West Palm Beach FL | 81.10%
| 6.12 |
N Decter, W Palm Beach FL; Melvyn Hirsch, West Palm Beach FL | 78.65%
| 4.59 |
Helga Woodard - Gloria Sinni, Vero Beach FL | 77.95%
| 3.44 |
Christina Noto, Lake Worth FL; Elizabeth Nelson, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 77.94%
| 3.08 |
Susan Shane, Armonk NY; Arnold Winikoff, Palm Beach Gard FL | 77.56%
| 3.98 |
Barbara Weltner, Palmbeachgarden FL; Sandra Juhansoo, Boca Raton FL | 77.33%
| 2.04 |
Margo Banks, Waynesville NC; Sylvia Blau, Coconut Grove FL | 77.15%
| 2.98 |
Katherine Moyer - Peter Moyer, San Diego CA | 76.84%
| 2.24 |
Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL; Barbara Howell, Crystal Beach FL | 75.31%
| 1.77 |
Audrey Bracken - Georgia Pierpont, Vero Beach FL | 73.83%
| 1.51 |
Frederick Jones - Ann Jones, Hobe Sound FL | 73.30%
| |
---|
Friday Eve Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC | 90.00
| 2.27 |
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Gail Nye, Palm City FL | 78.00
| 1.70 |
Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL | 70.00
| 1.28 |
Diana Holt, Lake Worth FL; Paul Gallizzi - Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC | 67.00
| 2.12 |
Jeffrey Krader, Delray Beach FL; Caryn Harris, Boca Raton FL; TJ Singer, Ft Lauderdale FL; J Sanford, Lake Park FL | 64.00
| |
---|
Fri-Sat Primetime KO Bk 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 42.99 |
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Allan Cokin, West Palm Beach FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Michael Seamon, Dania FL
| 30.09 |
Kevin Bathurst - Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Justin Lall, Henderson NV
| 17.20 |
Joe Grue - John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY
| 17.20 |
Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing - Joel Wooldridge - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands
| |
---|
Fri-Sat Primetime KO Bk 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.07 |
Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe - Rosalie Sherman - J Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL
| 10.55 |
Ina Rae Fox - Neil Fox - Eric Schneider - Mike Hartz, Boca Raton FL
| 6.03 |
Barry Berg, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Marjorie Berg - Linda Teitelbaum - Myron Teitelbaum, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 6.03 |
Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL; Marvin Feinstein, Plantation FL
| |
---|