TUES AM Side Game Series
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 80.00%
| 2.28 |
Richard Castellone, Hawthorne NY; Libby Frank, Palm Bch Gardns FL | 62.00%
| 1.71 |
Betty Davis - Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL | 53.00%
| 2.12 |
Lynne Rudolph, Pepper Pike OH; Bobbie Weisberg, Loveladies NJ | 52.50%
| 1.59 |
Bryant Reinhardt - Gail Partenheimer, Vero Beach FL | 51.50%
| 1.19 |
Deborah Brower - Kathleen Catanzaro, Vero Beach FL | 51.00%
| |
---|
TUES AM Strat 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Jerry Gornowicz - Carolyn Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL | 65.48%
| 2.01 |
Sandy Bascove, W Palm Beach FL; Ellen Blumberg, West Palm Bch FL | 63.69%
| 1.51 |
Richard Melchner, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Neil Rosenblum, Palm Beach Gard FL | 58.33%
| 1.43 |
Joan Weinberger, W Palm Beach FL; Diane Halperin, West Palm Beach FL | 56.25%
| 0.94 |
David Simms, Naples FL; Karen Sloan, Boca Raton FL | 53.57%
| 0.76 |
Donald Merlino - Mara Fortune, Jupiter FL | 51.79%
| 1.07 |
Susan Levine, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Carol Malo, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 50.89%
| 0.80 |
Hannah Rabinowitz, Manalapan FL; Adele Fine, Palm Beach FL | 50.30%
| |
---|
TUES AFT Strat SR Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.60 |
Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL | 64.61%
| 9.45 |
Christina Noto - Robert Cole Sr, Lake Worth FL | 62.27%
| 7.09 |
Arthur Hoffman, Boynton Beach FL; Philip Waldman, Dix Hills NY | 60.07%
| 5.32 |
Aubrey Fein, Fort Lauderdale FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL | 59.26%
| 6.20 |
Joel Morris - Burton Birnbaum, Lake Worth FL | 59.16%
| 4.65 |
David Lessem - Doris Cohen, Boynton Beach FL | 59.14%
| 3.49 |
Zigmund Quastler - Burt Gursky, Boynton Beach FL | 58.01%
| 3.86 |
Robert Steinberg, Jupiter FL; Donald Lurie, West Palm Beach FL | 57.87%
| 2.52 |
Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL; Thomas Reece, Louisville KY | 56.99%
| 2.89 |
Saul Portner - J Hornak, West Palm Beach FL | 56.83%
| 2.17 |
Jeri McDonald - Paula Long, Lake Placid FL | 55.90%
| 1.71 |
Phyllis Sutch - Jeremiah Brennan, Stuart FL | 52.86%
| 1.51 |
Ann Levine - Robert Horowitz, West Palm Beach FL | 52.57%
| |
---|
TUES Aft 299er Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Jerry Gornowicz - Carolyn Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL | 69.48%
| 2.01 |
Lynn Jackson, Tequesta FL; Evelyn Carlson, Juneau Beach FL | 63.10%
| 1.51 |
Robert Radkay - Roberta Radkay, Lake Worth FL | 60.47%
| 1.13 |
Robert Heine, Palm Bch Gdns FL; William Morse, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 57.27%
| 0.94 |
Sam Phillips - Anne Staschiak, St Augustine FL | 56.89%
| 1.60 |
Sharon Rochlin, Baltimore MD; June Garson, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 55.57%
| 1.20 |
Allyn Clayman, University Park FL; Nancy Lacktman, Venice FL | 51.53%
| 0.90 |
Barry Loigman, Palm Bch Garden FL; Laurence Lazarus, Palm Beach Gard FL | 51.49%
| 1.25 |
M Lynne Taylor, N Wales PA; Yashi Nozawa, Indiantown FL | 46.76%
| 0.94 |
Elyse Schneiderman - Carol Weiner, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 46.01%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Harold Jaffee, Boynton Beach FL; Donald Weiss, Mashpee MA | 68.75%
| 2.05 |
R Edward Kaplan, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Leon Sadow, New Bedford MA | 60.00%
| 1.68 |
Nancy Carter, Palm Beach FL; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL | 59.17%
| 1.18 |
Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Michael Varhalamas, Newington CT | 56.25%
| 1.45 |
Nathan Ottens, West Palm Bch FL; Thomas Houts, No Palm Beach FL | 55.83%
| 2.12 |
Loretta Fink, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Susan Aronson, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 54.58%
| 1.04 |
Herbert Kester - Rose Kester, Palm Beach Grdn FL | 50.83%
| 1.59 |
Lyla Klein, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jerry Klein, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 48.75%
| 1.19 |
Renee Wood, Palm Beach FL; Helen Messic, W Palm Beach FL | 47.08%
| |
---|
Tues Stratified Open Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.65 |
Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Unionville ON | 61.00%
| 10.24 |
Norman Poythress - Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL | 59.84%
| 7.68 |
Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL | 58.56%
| 5.76 |
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL | 57.41%
| 4.55 |
Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL | 57.29%
| 3.90 |
Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 55.21%
| 3.41 |
Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis, No Palm Beach FL | 54.63%
| 4.43 |
Elayne Flechner, Tamarac FL; Art Nisenbaum, Lauderhill FL | 49.77%
| 3.32 |
Bruce Caldwell - Glynda Caldwell, Jacksonville FL | 48.84%
| 2.49 |
Candy Shedden - William Turner, Boca Raton FL | 48.26%
| 1.95 |
Steven Schwartz, Aventura FL; Scot Bennett, Hollywood FL | 47.80%
| |
---|
Tues Eve Side Series 1
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL | 68.00%
| 2.28 |
Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL; Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL | 63.00%
| 1.71 |
Margaret Bernstein, Boca Raton FL; Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL | 58.00%
| 1.04 |
Evelyn Duffy - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC | 54.50%
| 1.28 |
David Bonello, West Palm Beach FL; Felicia Downs, West Palm Bch FL | 54.00%
| 0.98 |
Barbara Lowry - Judith Sorrenti, Vero Beach FL | 52.00%
| |
---|
Tues Eve Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.61 |
Zena Hafetz - Harvey Hafetz, Wyomissing PA; Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 94.00
| 3.69 |
Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Susan Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL | 92.00
| 3.69 |
Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL | 92.00
| 2.37 |
Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 85.00
| 3.30 |
Arnold Winikoff, West Palm Bch FL; Sue Shane, Armonk NY; Melinda Hawkins - Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL | 84.00
| 2.48 |
N Decter, W Palm Beach FL; Jackie Spezza, Singer Island FL; Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL; Melvyn Hirsch, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 79.00
| 1.86 |
Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Libby Frank, Palm Bch Gardns FL; Neil Evangelista, Boca Raton FL; Richard Castellone, Hawthorne NY | 73.00
| 1.39 |
J Marvin Teperow - Rosalie Sherman - Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe, Boca Raton FL | 66.00
| 1.62 |
Lorraine Papineau - Janet Smits, Sebastian FL; Ernest Kasper - Maureen O'Brien, Vero Beach FL | 65.00
| 1.22 |
Eileen Gottsegen - Faith Yoblon - Bobbie Ruff - Judith Steinhardt, Boca Raton FL | 64.00
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt I
| MPs | Rank | Names | 38.37 |
Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass - Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
| 26.86 |
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 15.35 |
Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
| 15.35 |
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt II
| MPs | Rank | Names | 21.57 |
Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL
| 15.10 |
Bonnie Clutterbuck - Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL
| 8.63 |
Harriet Gross - Harold Rosenson, Highland Park IL; Helene Shuter - Melvin Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL
| 8.63 |
Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Arman Hartung, Marshall MI; Frank Vignati - W June Vignati, Flagler Beach FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt III
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.67 |
Michael Hunt - Ibrahim Ghorayeb - Helen Daniels, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL
| 10.27 |
Jane Sharenow - Bonnie Schwartz, Delray Beach FL; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL; Gary Croland, Montauk NY
| 5.87 |
Bernard Cope, W Hartford CT; Linda Finklestein, Narragansett RI; Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL; Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 5.87 |
Bert Berkwich, Boc Raton FL; Jane Leventhal - Sylvia Cohen - Shirley Braff, Boca Raton FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt IV
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.49 |
Iris Rosenblum, Palm Beach Grdn FL; Susan Melchner, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Simone Liebling, Greensboro NC; Richard Rudikoff, New York NY
| 8.74 |
Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz - Lynn Charnow - Joanne Spiers, Boca Raton FL
| 5.00 |
Linda Burke, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Lorraine Whalen, Palm Bch Grds FL; Marian Ettinger, West Palm Beach FL; Sandra Constantine, West Palm Bch FL
| 5.00 |
Donna Blythe, Coral Gables FL; Joyce Natter, Miami FL; Roy Sandstrom, Clearwater FL; Karen Schmautz, Largo FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt V
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.80 |
Tasso Fountoukidis, West Palm Bch FL; Mike Fabisch, Long Branch NJ; Linda Teitelbaum - Myron Teitelbaum, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 6.16 |
Ellie Schwartz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Judith Lakind, Palm Bch Garden FL; Barbara Weiss, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Carol Moss, Palm Beach Gard FL
| 3.52 |
Judy Hinds - Martha Wirkutis, Port Orange FL; Barbara Wist, Cape Canaveral FL; Jeanette Scheving, Cocoa Beach FL
| 3.52 |
Joan Cadden - Thomas Cadden - Kathleen Catanzaro - Deborah Brower, Vero Beach FL
| |
---|