NORTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL
August 20-26, 2012
Friday
Recaps
Fri-Sat AM Comp KO's
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.00 |
Bud Penk, Jacksonville FL; Jana Kieper, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Robert Tonsfeldt - Quentin Wood, Ponte Vedra FL
| 2.80 |
Marsha Miller - Rosemary Marble - Betty Cooper, Jacksonville FL; Adele Benter, Greeley CO
| 1.80 |
Erasmo Gerato - Sylvia Walford, Tallahassee FL; Virginia Hoffman, Pnte Vdra Bch FL; Diane Kelsey, Sebring FL
| 1.40 |
John Gillies - Debbie Gillies, Beaufort SC; Gail Santoro, Ponte Vedra FL; Christina Adkins Murray, Ormond Beach FL
| |
---|
Fri 299'ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.82 |
Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin, Montezuma GA | 63.73%
| 2.87 |
Lindley Rhodes - Sylvia Hollenbeck, Ponte Vedra FL | 62.57%
| 2.15 |
Beth Corrigan, Conte Vera Bch FL; Margie Deegan, Ponte Vedra FL | 62.35%
| 1.61 |
Carol Haggerty - Phillip Haggerty, Aiken SC | 58.55%
| 1.21 |
Delores O'Connell, Gainesville FL; Tina West, Big Canoe GA | 58.54%
| 1.34 |
William Reed, Orange Park FL; Jeff Allstadt, Fleming Island FL | 58.14%
| 0.94 |
Faye Lester, Columbus GA; Deana Haugabook, Oglethorpe GA | 57.11%
| |
---|
Fri Fast Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Spencer Hurd, Meigs GA | 61.65%
| 1.71 |
Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Melanie Tucker, New York NY | 60.88%
| 1.97 |
Judy Pujol, Jacksonville FL; Kay Craft, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 53.44%
| 1.97 |
Jeffrey Pearce, Fernandina FL; Robert Jones, Amelia Island FL | 51.07%
| 1.48 |
Sharon Carter, Orange Park FL; Eleanor Lyon, Jacksonville FL | 48.33%
| |
---|
Side Game Series II
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman Marks, Oakland CA | 66.40%
| 2.28 |
Mary Anne Prosswimmer, Jacksonville FL; Victoria Lanier, Amelia Island FL | 62.08%
| 1.71 |
Diane Kelsey, Sebring FL; Virginia Hoffman, Pnte Vdra Bch FL | 57.52%
| 1.22 |
Pat Gregory, Deland FL; Michael Salmon, Richmond VA | 56.04%
| 1.24 |
Lisa Haycook - Marilynn Parker, Atlantic Beach FL | 55.83%
| 1.28 |
Ralph Angermeier, Annandale VA; Kay Halligan, Savannah GA | 52.57%
| 0.96 |
Betty Nielsen, Fernandina Beac FL; Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL | 52.08%
| |
---|
Fri Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.84 |
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 63.27%
| 5.88 |
Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL | 59.87%
| 4.41 |
Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL | 59.73%
| 3.31 |
William Perry, Riverview FL; Jim Relihan, Tampa FL | 57.71%
| 5.20 |
Frank Stagl - John Mecholsky Jr, Gainesville FL | 57.46%
| 2.24 |
Steve Brower, Summerfield FL; Sandra Wirtz, Lecanto FL | 56.71%
| 3.90 |
Kenneth Peyser, Saint Augustine FL; Zev Wajsman, Gainesville FL | 54.52%
| 2.93 |
Susan Kongsvik - Ann Magaha, Deland FL | 54.15%
| 2.88 |
Richard Polangin - Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL | 53.69%
| 2.52 |
Katherine Munson - Robert Malone, Jacksonville FL | 51.49%
| 2.61 |
Edward Connell, III, Ferandina Beach FL; Gregory Bardes, Amelia Island FL | 51.47%
| 1.42 |
Kenneth Trobaugh, St Simons Is GA; Faith Willis, Brunswick GA | 51.27%
| 1.36 |
Betty Fendig - William Rearick, St Simons Is GA | 49.01%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.53 |
Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin, Montezuma GA | 60.42%
| 2.65 |
Delores O'Connell, Gainesville FL; Tina West, Big Canoe GA | 60.00%
| 1.74 |
Carol Lechky, Golden BC; John Mooshie, Crawfordville FL | 59.58%
| 1.74 |
Marci Buchanan, Gainesville FL; Mary Shepard, Lake City FL | 59.58%
| 1.27 |
Howard Seybold - Kay Seybold, Port Orange FL | 56.00%
| 0.84 |
Sylvia Doyle - Shirley Drof, Pinellas Park FL | 55.83%
| 0.95 |
Victoria Grethe, Amelia Island FL; Joy Englert, Fernandina FL | 55.00%
| 0.89 |
Judy Webster, St Augustine FL; Joan Neville, Hiawassee GA | 54.58%
| |
---|
Fri Eve Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; H Dobson - Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL | 108.00
| 3.49 |
Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Ralph Angermeier, Annandale VA; Peggy Higginbotham, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Watkins, Cumming GA | 82.00
| 2.62 |
Martha Russo, St Augustine FL; Linda Hait, Melbourne FL; Leigh Skinner - Margaret Skinner, Charlotte NC | 81.00
| 1.96 |
Michele Raeuber - Carol Porter - Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL; Rona Brenner, Greenville DE | 75.00
| 2.43 |
David Drake - Donna Drake - Mary McIntyre - Jerome Patterson III, Gainesville FL | 67.00
| 1.10 |
Donald Little - Deverle Little - Bernard Windham - Sue Evans, Tallahassee FL | 63.00
| 1.82 |
Norman Samuels - Sheila Tenenblatt, Lake Worth FL; Charlotte Gold-Farber - Richard Miller, Boynton Beach FL | 57.00
| |
---|
FRIDAY A/X PAIRS
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 25.43 |
Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL | 61.06%
| 19.07 |
Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL | 60.18%
| 14.30 |
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL | 56.49%
| 9.61 |
James Parker - Darcy Parker, Hendersonville NC | 56.25%
| 9.61 |
Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL | 56.25%
| 7.27 |
R Wilson Day, Jacksonville FL; Joseph Shay, Lake Mary FL | 56.09%
| 6.01 |
Bill Page, Jacksonville FL; Dove Terrell, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 55.05%
| 6.01 |
Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL | 55.05%
| 5.09 |
Gretchen Teich - Mark Teich, Bluffton SC | 54.97%
| 4.62 |
Ann Rhode, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL | 54.81%
| 4.24 |
Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL | 52.80%
| 3.91 |
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL | 52.48%
| |
---|
FRI Florida Gold Pairs
| MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 9.89 |
Susan Airth - William Airth Jr, Orlando FL | 57.99%
| 7.42 |
Patricia Bayer, Jacksonville FL; Jane Jamison, Orange Park FL | 57.99%
| 5.56 |
Mary Bywater - Frederick Bywater, Orlando FL | 57.48%
| 4.17 |
Harold Elkins - James Stewart, Jacksonville FL | 56.92%
| 3.34 |
Shirley Guy - Jan Schivley, Bluffton SC | 56.48%
| 2.83 |
Sharon Carter, Orange Park FL; Eleanor Lyon, Jacksonville FL | 56.10%
| 2.67 |
Olivia Ehmer - Leslie Avener, Jacksonville FL | 56.09%
| 2.81 |
Chuck Ritchey - Barbara Ritchey, Fleming Island FL | 55.69%
| 1.98 |
Regina Sooey - Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL | 55.68%
| 1.69 |
Theodore Perkoski, West Palm Beach FL; Won Yang, Clermont FL | 54.71%
| |
---|
Fri EVE Side Game Series
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Pat Gregory, Deland FL; Michael Salmon, Richmond VA | 63.00%
| 1.97 |
V Lynne Bozeman - Kay Halligan, Savannah GA | 58.00%
| 1.48 |
Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine, Louisville KY | 55.00%
| |
---|
Fri-Sat KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 26.64 |
Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Trinity FL
| 18.65 |
Daniel Deany - Nancy Richardson - Clement Greene, Jr, Valdosta GA; Vernice Green, Tifton GA
| 10.66 |
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Gabrielle Sherman, Syosset NY; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL
| 10.66 |
Charles Lavarini, Boca Raton FL; Elyse Schneiderman - Chuck Schneiderman, Palm Beach Gdns FL; M Jubelirer, Delray Beach FL
| |
---|