SOUTHEASTERNS
REGIONAL
April 9-15, 2012
Thursday
Pair Game Recaps: Morn Aft Eve
Hand Records: 9 AM SR Am SR Aft Aft Eve
Thu-Fri Morning Compact
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.64 |
John Dragich - Joan O'Leary, Tarrytown NY; John Dotte - Anna Dotte, Ft Lauderdale FL
| 6.75 |
Barbara Ross, White Plains NY; Dorothy Nadolny, Ottawa ON; Judith Bronsteen, Boca Raton FL; Henry Deutsch, Dobbs Ferry NY
| 4.34 |
Cookie Potter, Boca Grande FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN
| 3.37 |
Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob - Margaret Bennett - Robin Tucker, Austin TX
| |
---|
Thursday AM Side Series
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Diane Siegel, Southampton NY; Serena Simkins, Bal Harbour FL | 57.93%
| 2.00 |
Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL; Carl Cronrath, Ft Lauderdale FL | 57.93%
| 1.28 |
Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK | 56.35%
| 1.48 |
Ronald Bailer - Patricia Bailer, Fort Myers FL | 54.76%
| |
---|
Thur AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.39 |
Jim Bandler - Sandra Bandler, Delray Beach FL | 65.91%
| 2.54 |
Janet Weins, Plantation FL; Dolores Dodi Ballard, Brielle NJ | 63.83%
| 2.20 |
Janis Ward, Miami FL; Clarisse Zalcman, Boston MA | 63.45%
| 1.43 |
Alyson Dachelet - Vivian Vanner, Plantation FL | 62.88%
| 1.65 |
Carole Barroso, Ft Lauderdale FL; Robert Graniere, Fort Lauderdale FL | 57.77%
| 1.24 |
Richard Conyers, Niles IL; Linda Cramer, Three Rivers MI | 55.11%
| 1.02 |
Sandy Kanin - Eileen Locker, Boca Raton FL | 54.17%
| 0.73 |
Paul Jaeger, San Antonio FL; George Victor, Palm Bch Garden FL | 53.22%
| |
---|
Thur AFT Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.96 |
Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC | 62.78%
| 11.97 |
Burton Lipsky, Boca Raton FL; Jay Levy, Amherst NY | 60.57%
| 8.98 |
Gene Petrey - Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL | 60.28%
| 6.73 |
Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL; Caroline Warner, Davie FL | 60.25%
| 9.92 |
Anita Asch, Roslyn NY; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY | 59.93%
| 4.56 |
Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 59.63%
| 5.64 |
John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL | 59.13%
| 3.55 |
Miles Storfer, Delray Beach FL; Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL | 58.64%
| 7.44 |
Barbara Rosenberger, Boca Raton FL; Terry Lubman, Riverside CT | 58.07%
| 2.90 |
Martin Robins - Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL | 57.77%
| 5.93 |
Rolf Svensson - Benet Zupan, Boynton Beach FL | 56.90%
| 2.92 |
Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Anne Whitelocke, Miramar FL | 56.43%
| 4.19 |
Philip Waldman, Dix Hills NY; Leonard Domnitz, Boca Raton FL | 56.24%
| 4.45 |
David Ingram, Palm City FL; R Douglas McLean, Stuart FL | 55.86%
| 2.98 |
Brian Mahony, Redding CT; Adam Kertesz, Aventura FL | 55.36%
| 3.34 |
Lynne Rudolph, Pepper Pike OH; Susan Lewis, Weston CT | 55.22%
| 2.55 |
Linda Schnoll - Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL | 53.91%
| 3.54 |
Claes Lindh, DeLand FL; Brayton Walters, Aventura FL | 53.84%
| 2.50 |
Ann Shewman, Naples FL; Cheryl Lutz, Grafton WI | 52.98%
| 1.98 |
Charles Wheeler - Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL | 52.53%
| 1.69 |
Terry Terrana - Clara Terrana, Sanibel FL | 52.15%
| |
---|
Thur AFT 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.39 |
Carole Barroso, Ft Lauderdale FL; Robert Graniere, Fort Lauderdale FL | 65.34%
| 2.54 |
Emily Dropkin - Steve Dropkin, Boynton Beach FL | 62.88%
| 1.91 |
Janet Weins, Plantation FL; Dolores Dodi Ballard, Brielle NJ | 61.74%
| 1.57 |
Randolph Rolf - Don Tribus, Vero Beach FL | 61.36%
| 1.18 |
Adele Grudman, Mattituck NY; Judd Lawson, Boca Raton FL | 60.98%
| 0.93 |
Bruce Romboli - Skip Romboli, Laud By the Sea FL | 56.63%
| 0.67 |
John Dillon - Richard Haverland, Vero Beach FL | 56.06%
| 0.64 |
Barry Deutsch, Coral Springs FL; Nancy Paris, Hollywood FL | 55.30%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Side
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Johnny Raimondi, Palm Bch Gdns FL; John Turner, Lawrence KS | 64.81%
| 2.39 |
Helene Pittler, Lutherville MD; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL | 62.27%
| 2.88 |
Richard Levin - Cynthia Levin, Ft Lauderdale FL | 60.88%
| 2.16 |
Evins McCord Jr - Wanda McCord, Travelers Rest SC | 59.49%
| 1.37 |
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL | 57.41%
| 1.62 |
V Sue Smith, Pace FL; Jeri Edge, Pensacola FL | 56.25%
| 1.68 |
Jenny Widmer - Evelyn McLeod, Charlotte NC | 55.32%
| 1.18 |
Sanford Weinger, Plantation FL; Michael Siegendorf, Davie FL | 52.55%
| |
---|
Thurs Eve Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.31 |
Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL | 108.00
| 3.98 |
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands | 90.00
| 2.99 |
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Diana Holt, Lake Worth FL | 88.00
| 2.24 |
Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; David Grainger, Bend OR; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; David Caprera, Denver CO | 87.00
| 3.49 |
Jeri Edge - Michelle Crane, Pensacola FL; V Sue Smith, Pace FL; Mary Ann Abrams, Pensacola Beach FL | 82.00
| 2.62 |
Dale Shepherd - Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL; Nancy Fillmore, Las Vegas NV; Steven Andrews, Ft Lauderdale FL | 78.00
| 2.27 |
Linda Conner - Barbara Lowry, Vero Beach FL; Carol Manning, Gates Mills OH; Janet Van Doren, Cameron MT | 69.00
| 1.49 |
Jeffery Jones - Helga Woodard - Sue Weller, Vero Beach FL; Germana Olga Biele, Jupiter FL | 60.00
| 1.49 |
Malvina Feinswog - Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Ann Lurie - Robert Lurie, Wayland MA | 60.00
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 21.00 |
Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY | 60.07%
| 15.75 |
Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Jeffrey Wolfson, Chicago IL | 58.69%
| 11.81 |
Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK | 57.67%
| 8.86 |
Harold Phillips, Melbourne FL; Robert Ezell, Palm Bay FL | 57.00%
| 7.00 |
Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Marcia Freed, Stuart FL | 55.99%
| 6.00 |
Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL | 55.99%
| 5.25 |
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL | 55.05%
| 4.67 |
Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA; John Albright, York PA | 54.50%
| 4.20 |
James Clifford Jr, Miami FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 53.43%
| 5.02 |
Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL | 53.39%
| 3.50 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN | 52.22%
| 3.77 |
David Begin, West Melborne FL; Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL | 51.49%
| 2.82 |
H Bernard Wehrle III, Charleston WV; David Shepler, Knoxville TN | 49.81%
| 2.12 |
Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Sun City Center FL | 49.71%
| 1.67 |
Ruth Salloway - Miriam Kunofsky, Boca Raton FL | 49.62%
| 2.41 |
Linda Coons - Gordon Coons, Wheaton IL | 47.11%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Side Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL; TJ Singer, Ft Lauderdale FL | 64.81%
| 2.58 |
Serena Simkins, Bal Harbour FL; Diane Siegel, Southampton NY | 57.18%
| 1.70 |
Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL; Peter Schoen, Plantation FL | 53.24%
| 1.28 |
Johnny Raimondi, Palm Bch Gdns FL; John Turner, Lawrence KS | 53.01%
| 1.94 |
Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Sandra Poller, Englewd Clfs NJ | 52.78%
| 0.94 |
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL | 52.08%
| 1.45 |
Rebbeca Miller, Highland Beach FL; Vince D'Souza, Stratford CT | 51.85%
| 1.09 |
Edward Pollak - Harriet Dembrow, Miami FL | 50.23%
| 0.82 |
Marlene Mackinnon - Louise Barton, Naples FL | 49.07%
| |
---|
Thur-Fri KO Brkt I
| MPs | Rank | Names | 55.89 |
Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL
| 39.12 |
Kevin Bathurst - Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Justin Lall, Henderson NV
| 22.36 |
Joe Grue - John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY
| 22.36 |
Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Paul Street, Delray Beach FL
| |
---|
Thur-Fri KO Brkt II
| MPs | Rank | Names | 20.98 |
Dale Rands, Snowmass Vlg CO; R Shediac, Key West FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
| 14.69 |
Albert Vaccaro - Jean Seward, Venice FL; Ann Turner - Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL
| 8.39 |
Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL
| 8.39 |
Kenneth Rosenthal - Ana Messiry - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Allison Freeland, Coral Gables FL
| |
---|
Thur-Fri KOS Brkt III
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.52 |
Richard Projain - Sue Projain - Ellen Hartz - Seena Spering, Boca Raton FL
| 10.16 |
Sarah McMerty, Winnabow NC; Barbara Schaefer, Boca Raton FL; John Haverkamp - Judith Haverkamp, Goldsboro NC
| 5.81 |
Susan Cusimano, Cooper City FL; Shirley Wiglesworth, Plantation FL; Mary Bushawn - Elizabeth Potter, Weston FL
| 5.81 |
Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Cyril Pierce - Marlene Pierce, Palm Bch Grdns FL
| |
---|
Thur-Fri KO Brkt IV
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.57 |
Linda Jacobson, Mequon WI; Mitchell Jacobson, McQuon WI; Marcia Berman - Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL
| 8.10 |
Kathy Mullen, Amagansett NY; Jean Johnson, East Hampton NY; Linda Ferrari, Mattituck NY; Peggy Laurencelle, Vero Beach FL
| 4.63 |
Jeffrey Krader, Delray Beach FL; Caryn Harris, Boca Raton FL; Diane Stern, Weston FL; Barbara Ann Hauser, Ft Lauderdale FL
| 4.63 |
Mary Bywater - Frederick Bywater - William Airth Jr - Susan Airth, Orlando FL
| |
---|