SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL
April 27-May 3, 2009
Tuesday
Pair Game Recaps: Morn Aft Eve
Tuesday Morning Side Prs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.43 |
|
Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT | 62.38% | ||
1.82 |
|
Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Keith White, Fort Myers FL | 54.89% | ||
2.12 |
|
|
|
Katherine Gibson - Steven Gibson, Cleveland TN | 54.51% |
1.04 |
|
Lisa Adelberg - Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL | 53.76% | ||
1.59 |
|
|
Marvin Rulin, Pittsburgh PA; Jerry Pittman, N Palm Beach FL | 50.00% | |
1.19 |
|
John Tolson, Bedford NS; Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS | 46.76% |
Tuesday Morning 299ers
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.25 |
|
|
|
David Moed - Barbara Moed, Lake Worth FL | 69.37% |
2.44 |
|
|
Holiday Shoup, Ft Lauderdale FL; Bruce Upson, Fort Lauderdale FL | 64.89% | |
1.83 |
|
|
Annette Irom, Westhampton NY; Shelvy Carfagno, Aventura FL | 60.48% | |
1.37 |
|
Benet Zupan - Rolf Svensson, Boynton Beach FL | 60.39% | ||
1.18 |
|
|
Glenda Gerraputa, Pompano Bch FL; Michael Di Michele, Deerfield Beach FL | 60.23% | |
1.25 |
|
|
|
Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL; Yannis Karabelas, Pompano Beach FL | 59.65% |
0.82 |
|
Stephen Newman - David Berke, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 58.88% | ||
0.94 |
|
Elly Stack - Gerald Stack, Lake Worth FL | 56.77% |
Tues Strat SR Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
15.40 |
|
Rose Harris - Doris Brown, Tamarac FL | 60.74% | ||
11.55 |
|
A Weissenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL | 60.18% | ||
8.66 |
|
Marlene Solender - Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL | 60.01% | ||
6.50 |
|
Pat Morris, Savannah GA; Gail Rust, Port Oramge FL | 59.86% | ||
5.13 |
|
Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL; Marilyn Goldberg, W Hartford CT | 59.38% | ||
4.40 |
|
Sandra Talish - Marvin Talish, Port Washington NY | 59.21% | ||
3.85 |
|
Irving Ingwer, Aventura FL; Esther de Perczek, Hallandale FL | 59.05% | ||
3.42 |
|
Barry Elitowitz, Miami FL; Soretta Saltzstein, Aventura FL | 57.96% | ||
3.08 |
|
Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL | 56.41% | ||
9.45 |
|
|
|
Joel Morris - Burton Birnbaum, Lake Worth FL | 56.25% |
2.57 |
|
Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Beverly Danielson, Key Biscayne FL | 56.17% | ||
7.09 |
|
|
Ronald Weissberger - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL | 56.15% | |
5.32 |
|
Larry Wainberg - Joan Wainberg, Montreal QC | 55.11% | ||
3.99 |
|
Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL | 55.00% | ||
3.15 |
|
Marcella Werblow, Miami Beach FL; Natalie Mackler, Highland Park IL | 53.77% | ||
4.16 |
|
|
Robert Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Harold Small, Basking Ridge NJ | 53.68% | |
3.12 |
|
|
Bernard Cope, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Linda Finklestein, West Palm Beach FL | 53.23% | |
2.10 |
|
Sandra Constantine - Ruth Ziff, West Palm Bch FL | 52.64% | ||
1.89 |
|
Roberta Birdt - Roberta Levy, Delray Beach FL | 52.40% | ||
2.34 |
|
Rise Vogel, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dennis Glazer, Bronxville NY | 51.76% | ||
1.85 |
|
Jay Albert - Barbara Waters, Boca Raton FL | 51.57% | ||
1.58 |
|
Carol Airst, Fredericton NB; Stuart Casper, Pompano Beach FL | 51.56% |
Side Series 1
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
1.97 |
|
Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA | 63.00% | ||
1.48 |
|
Steven Schwartz, Aventura FL; James Gordon, Hollywood FL | 61.00% |
Tue Strat Open
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
16.10 |
|
Allen Rosenthal, Parkland FL; Allan Rosenblum, East Cleveland OH | 57.64% | ||
12.08 |
|
Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL | 57.29% | ||
9.06 |
|
David Caprera, Denver CO; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 55.67% | ||
6.79 |
|
|
|
Gary Croland, Montauk NY; Peter Levathes, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 53.24% |
4.99 |
|
Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Unionville ON | 52.78% | ||
4.99 |
|
Jacqueline Smith, Ft Lauderdale FL; Marta Dornfeld, Deerfield Beach FL | 52.78% | ||
4.03 |
|
|
|
Jesse Laird, Coconut Creek FL; Steven Preston, Ft Lauderdale FL | 52.20% |
3.58 |
|
Robert Karlan, Great Neck NY; Honey Ellis, Roslyn NY | 52.08% | ||
2.49 |
|
Rick Carpenter - Felice Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL | 51.27% | ||
1.87 |
|
Sonja Spieker - Isaac Eskenazi, Englewood NJ | 50.23% |
Side Series 1
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.73 |
|
|
|
Judith Steinhardt, Boca Raton FL; Marion Leber, Hewlett NY | 60.42% |
2.05 |
|
|
|
Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL | 58.33% |
1.45 |
|
|
Harvey Hoffenberg, Wilton Manors FL; G Mercer Stowers, Okland Park FL | 54.58% | |
1.35 |
|
Michelle Mataillet - Norman Pestaina, Miami FL | 54.58% | ||
1.18 |
|
|
Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ | 54.17% | |
1.19 |
|
|
Susan Kolodner - Cecelia Eisenberg, Pikesville MD | 53.75% |
Tues Eve Side Swiss
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.07 |
|
Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL | 112.00 | ||
4.85 |
|
|
Carolyn Fryar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; J C Meyers, New York NY; Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL | 99.00 | |
3.41 |
|
Betty Surasky - Steve Surasky - Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL | 87.00 | ||
2.56 |
|
Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 86.00 | ||
3.64 |
|
|
|
David Williams, Lake Worth FL; Karla Mahler, Vlg of Golf FL; Rosemary McNair - Susan Hollo, Boynton Beach FL | 82.00 |
1.68 |
|
Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Phyllis, | 82.00 | ||
2.73 |
|
Samuel Rosen, Bal Harbour FL; Steven Schwartz, Aventura FL; James Gordon - Scot Bennett, Hollywood FL | 75.00 | ||
2.62 |
|
|
Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Marlene Pierce, Cincinnati OH; Cyril Pierce, Palm Bch Grdns FL | 74.00 | |
1.53 |
|
Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage, Fort Pierce FL; Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL; Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL | 65.00 | ||
1.96 |
|
|
Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Jackie Jones, Apopka FL; Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL; Fran Cowie, Maitland FL | 64.00 | |
1.01 |
|
Myron Siegel - Judith Siegel, Delray Beach FL; Carol Miller - Paul Miller, Livingston NJ | 64.00 | ||
1.47 |
|
Carole Cohn, Elkins Park PA; Dorathea Bernstein - Toby Tamarkin - Joan Soloff, Boca Raton FL | 62.00 | ||
1.10 |
|
Rhoda Rosenberg, Delray Beach FL; Phyllis Maxwell - Florie Goldman, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Spilker, North Bellmore NY | 54.00 |
Tue-Wed KOs Brkt I
| MPs | Rank | Names | 53.12 |
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
| 37.18
|
|
Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
| 21.25
|
|
Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Stephen Warner, Davie FL
| 21.25
|
|
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOs Brkt II
| MPs | Rank | Names | 25.56 |
Burton Lipsky - Edward Brenner, Boca Raton FL; Charles Greeley, New York NY; Arnold Goldstein, Boynton Beach FL
| 17.89
|
|
Lisa Adelberg - Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Keith White, Fort Myers FL
| 10.22
|
|
Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford - Kenneth Rosenthal - Ana Messiry, Miami FL
| 10.22
|
|
Myra Walters, Aventura FL; George Titus, Plantation FL; Joan Dennis - John Burlison, Hallandale FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOs Brkt III
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.87 |
Jane Sharenow, Delray Beach FL; Linda Soicher, Jericho NY; Jacqueline Levy - Carol Penn, Boca Raton FL
| 11.11
|
|
Donna Blyhe - Margaret Seroppian, Coral Gables FL; Henry Greenfield, Miami FL; Herb Dunn, Miami Beach FL
| 6.35
|
|
Myer Liber - Herbert Cohen - James Rose - Arlene Rose, Boca Raton FL
| 6.35
|
|
Ricky Dashefsky - Morris Dashefsky, Lake Worth FL; Fran Heller - Paul Heller, Boca Raton FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOs Brkt IV
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.08 |
Richard Akerib - Sivia Elgart, Delray Beach FL; Diane Friedman, Boca Raton FL; Frank Cushman, West Palm Bch FL
| 9.16
|
|
Robert Friedman, Bridgewater NJ; Phyllis Gelven - Marilyn Ross - Louise Behmoras, Boynton Beach FL
| 5.23
|
|
Della Starbird - Eileen Potvin - Helen Daniels, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL
| 5.23
|
|
Nancy Salviola - Elizabeth Graham - Joel Stieglitz - Elaine Friedman, Wellington FL; Donna Weaver, Wellington Bch FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOs Brkt V
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.37 |
Jo Ann Rauch, Miami FL; Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL; Beverly Litsky, N Miami FL; Irving Brown, Aventura FL
| 7.96
|
|
Adele Hast - Linda Tafet - Jorie Malelo, Boca Raton FL; Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA
| 4.55
|
|
Betty Battles - Carol Seiderman - Eugenia Weaver, Pembroke Pines FL; Jo Anne McDowell, Englewood OH
| 4.55
|
|
Birgitta Jones - Polly Lafon, Marco Island FL; Georgie Rakes, Moneta VA; Anne O'Connell, Naples FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KOs Brkt VI
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.41 |
Ann Shewman - Ruth Spackman - Anne McCarthy, Naples FL; Cheryl Lutz, Grafton WI
| 4.49
|
|
John Haverkamp - Judith Haverkamp, Goldsboro NC; Ingeborg Mimnaugh - Ernst Bedarff, Boynton Beach FL
| 2.56
|
|
Katherine Gibson - Steven Gibson, Cleveland TN; Janet Weins, Plantation FL; Dolores Dodi Ballard, Brielle NJ
| 2.56
|
|
Pat Lee - Virginia Myers - Rayma Kreider, Vero Beach FL; Linda Ferrari, Mattituck NY
| |
---|