Northeast Florida - Daytona Regional Schedule |
Game Times are PM unless stated otherwise |
Stratification |
Time | Event |
|
Monday, November 5 |
1:00 | Charity Open Pairs |
1:00-3:30 | 0-25 MP Pairs Game, Relaxed Rules |
7:00 | Charity Open Pairs |
7:00 | Bracketed Open Knockouts, Round 1 continued Tuesday 9:00 am, 1:00 & 7:00 |
Return to Regional Index Page | |
|
Tuesday, November 6 |
9:30 am | Morning Side Game Series (1 of 5) |
10:00 am & 3:00 | Stratified Senior Pairs two-session event |
10:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
1:00 & 7:00 | A/X Pairs (two session event, X=0-5000, A=5000+) |
1:00 & 7:00 | Florida GOLD 300-750/0-300 Pairs (two session event, 750/300 Pairs Gold Points for 0-750) |
1:00 & 7:00 | Primetime Knockouts I, Rounds 1 & 2 continued 1:00 & 7:00 Wednesday |
1:00 | Side Game Series I (1 of 6) |
3:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
7:00 | Side Game Series I (2 of 6) |
7:00 | Stratified Swiss Teams single-session |
|
|
|
Wednesday, November 7 |
9:00 am | Compact KO’s Rds 1 & 2 cont’inued 9:00 am Thursday; 4-member teams |
9:30 am | Morning Side Game Series (2 of 5) |
10:00 am & 3:00 | Stratified Senior Pairs two-session event |
10:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
1:00 & 7:00 | A/X Pairs (two session event, X=0-5000, A=5000+) |
1:00 & 7:00 | Florida GOLD 300-750/0-300 Pairs (two session event, 750/300 Pairs Gold Points for 0-750) |
1:00 & 7:00 | Primetime Knockouts II, Rounds 1 & 2 continued 1:00 & 7:00 Thursday |
1:00 | Side Game, Series I (3 of 6) |
3:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
7:00 | Side Game Series I (4 of 6) |
7:00 | Stratified Swiss Teams single-session |
Return to Regional Index Page | |
|
Thursday, November 8 |
9:00 am | Compact KO’s Rds 1 & 2 cont’inued 9:00 am Friday; 4-member teams |
9:30 am | Morning Side Game Series (3 of 5) |
10:00 am & 3:00 | Stratified Senior Pairs two-session event |
10:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
1:00 & 7:00 | A/X Pairs (two session event, X=0-5000, A=5000+) |
1:00 & 7:00 | Florida GOLD 300-750/0-300 Pairs (two session event, 750/300 Pairs Gold Points for 0-750) |
1:00 & 7:00 | Primetime Knockouts III, Rounds 1 & 2 continued 1:00 & 7:00 Friday |
1:00 | Side Game Series I (5 of 6) |
3:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
7:00 | Side Game Series I (6 of 6) |
7:00 | Stratified Swiss Teams single-session |
|
|
|
Friday, November 9 |
9:00 am | Compact KO’s Rds 1 & 2 cont’inued 9:00 am Saturday; 4-member teams |
9:30 am | Morning Side Game Series (4 of 5) |
10:00 am & 3:00 | Stratified Senior Pairs two-session event |
10:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
1:00 & 7:00 | Stratified Open Pairs two-session event |
1:00 & 7:00 | Primetime Knockouts IV, Rounds 1 & 2 continued 1:00 & 7:00 Saturday |
1:00 | Side Game Series II (1 of 4) |
3:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
7:00 | Side Game Series II (2 of 4) |
7:00 | Stratified Swiss Teams single-session |
Return to Regional Index Page | |
|
Saturday, November 10 |
9:30 am | Morning Side Game Series (5 of 5) |
10:00 am & 3:00 | Stratified Senior Pairs two-session event |
10:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
1:00 & 7:00 | Swiss Teams - Bracketed by Team Masterpoints two-session event |
1:00 & 7:00 | Stratified Open Pairs two-session event |
1:00 | Side Game Series II (3 of 4) |
3:00 | 299er Pairs single-session |
7:00 | Side Game Series II (4 of 4) |
|
|
|
Sunday, November 11 |
|
Swiss Teams are playthrough |
10:00 am | Stratified Open Swiss Teams |
10:00 am | Stratified Senior Swiss Teams |
Return to Regional Index Page |