Thursday Masterpoint/Recap Details: Evening
Thur EVE Strat Open Pairs
14.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.17 | 111
Andreina Panion, Wheaton IL; Ruth Ann Verell, Naples FL | 62.86%
| 3.13 | 2
|
|
Edward Nield, Naples FL; Donald Dall, Rolling Meadows IL | 62.83%
| 2.35 | 3
|
|
Douglas Carlson - John Arena, Naples FL | 61.41%
| 1.76 | 4
|
|
Bill Blackburn - Margaret Blackburn, Naples FL | 59.62%
| 2.21 | 522
Laura Novosad - Richard Novosad, Naples FL | 58.86%
| 1.66 | 633
Henry Trautwein, Naples FL; Evan Berman, Sarasota FL | 58.86%
| 1.24 |
| 4
|
Fabienne Willocx, Bonita Springs FL; Hem Gupta, Chicago IL | 57.02%
| 0.93 |
| 54
Sonia Conklin, Naples FL; Thomas Erickson, Marco Island FL | 53.27%
| 1.03 |
| 6
|
Charles Sweet - Janet McDonald, Barrington IL | 52.58%
| 0.62 |
|
| 5
Michael Doyle - Karen Doyle, Orlando FL | 51.12%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur-Fri K.O. Bracket 1
5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
9.52 | 1
Margaret Moore - Janice Wilhelm - Judith Haber, Naples FL; Judith Argento, Kingston PA
5.05 | 2
Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Alan Walters, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV
| | | | |
---|
Thur-Fri K.O. Bracket 2
5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
5.73 | 1
John Vega - Joanne Baccile - Sharon Deering - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL
3.04 | 2
Sarah Penn - Peggy Kehoe - Gail Goggin, Naples FL; Peggy Bruchansky, Marlton NJ
| | | | |
---|
Thur-Fri K.O. Bracket 3
5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
3.12 | 1
Tony Zeiger, Marco Island FL; Joan Kiefer - Richard Teller - Alexandra Teller, Naples FL
1.65 | 2
William Sawers - Genevieve Sawers - Aimee Snyder, Naples FL; Jane Austermiller, Barrington IL
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday Masterpoint/Recap Details: Morning Afternoon
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
53.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
10.67 | 1
|
|
Barry Davis - Nancy Urso, Naples FL | 71.56%
8.00 | 211
Margot Welch - Norman Welch, Edwards CO | 65.99%
| 6.00 | 3
|
|
Tom Urso, Naples FL; Angela Kelley, Bonita Springs FL | 65.52%
| 5.52 | 42
|
Stephanie Fenton - Joyce Makely, Naples FL | 64.61%
| 4.14 | 532
John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan, Wilmette IL | 62.02%
| 2.53 | 6
|
|
Susan Mullin - Robert Parlin, Naples FL | 61.82%
| 3.11 |
| 43
Lise Desimone - Beth Gantos, Naples FL | 60.93%
| 2.42 |
| 54
Warren Petersen, Naples FL; Lou Lazzaro, Manahawkin NJ | 60.56%
| 1.75 |
| 65
Cheryl Lutz, Grafton WI; Christine Balistreri, Mequon WI | 60.48%
| 1.29 |
|
| 6
Myrna Sadowsky - Mary Jane Allen, Naples FL | 60.20%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
49.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
9.83 | 1
|
|
Roberta Trayman - Charles Trayman, Naples FL | 69.34%
| 7.37 | 2
|
|
Scot Smith, Vandalia OH; Donald McCullough Jr, Lambertville MI | 64.78%
| 5.53 | 3
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 64.75%
| 4.15 | 4
|
|
A. James Watt, Marco Island FL; Roslyn Rubenstein, Naples FL | 64.21%
| 3.11 | 5
|
|
Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 60.37%
| 2.33 | 6
|
|
Jim Saxon - Betty Barter, Marco Island FL | 60.16%
| 6.16 |
| 1
|
Nancy Lenney - Lois Cohen, Naples FL | 60.07%
| 4.62 |
| 21
Diana Genung, Woodbury CT; Cynthia Kessler, Naples FL | 59.66%
| 3.47 |
| 32
Wendell Gillund - J Finley Lee, Naples FL | 58.93%
| 2.60 |
| 43
Richard Cappalli, Naples FL; Barbara Kodesh, San Juan PR | 58.48%
| 1.95 |
| 5
|
Katherine Samuels - Edward Samuels, Naples FL | 57.44%
| 1.78 |
| 64
Mary Jane Allen - Myrna Sadowsky, Naples FL | 57.35%
| 1.34 |
|
| 5
Gwen Wickes - Rosemarie Lehninger, Naples FL | 57.18%
| 1.03 |
|
| 6
Elizabeth Spicka - Karen Harrison, Naples FL | 56.77%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday Masterpoint/Recap Details: Morning Afternoon
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
35.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.67 | 1
|
|
Carolyn Deering - Roger Banks, Naples FL | 66.96%
| 5.75 | 2
|
|
Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 65.70%
| 4.55 | 31
|
Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko, Cashiers NC | 62.52%
| 3.24 | 4
|
|
Roberta Trayman, Naples FL; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI | 62.41%
| 2.43 | 5
|
|
Gail Goggin - Dora Carlson, Naples FL | 62.12%
| 1.83 | 6
|
|
Janice Wilhelm - Margaret Moore, Naples FL | 61.48%
| 3.41 |
| 21
Patricia Cotton, Bonita Springs FL; Pamela Ytterberg, Bonita Spgs FL | 60.90%
| 2.56 |
| 3
|
Donald Braley - John Vega, Naples FL | 57.89%
| 1.92 |
| 4
|
Richard Cappalli, Naples FL; D Eboli, Santurce PR | 57.61%
| 1.44 |
| 5
|
Joanne Baccile - Sharon Deering, Naples FL | 57.18%
| 1.27 |
| 6
|
Fabienne Willocx - Hem Gupta, Naples FL | 55.85%
| 2.03 |
|
| 2
Joel Addison - Lou Rizk, Ft Myers FL | 53.83%
| 1.52 |
|
| 3
Cynthia Kessler, Naples FL; Diana Genung, Woodbury CT | 53.41%
| 1.14 |
|
| 4
Lynn VanPoucke, Naples FL; Jo Baillie, Marco Island FL | 52.47%
| 0.86 |
|
| 5
Shirley Spengler - Junco Hartman, Naples FL | 52.32%
| 0.76 |
|
| 6
Charles Gussler - Dixie Gussler, Naples FL | 49.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Myron Sauer Memorial Prs
38.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
9.83 | 1
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 67.98%
| 7.37 | 2
|
|
Patricia Spencer - Will Burford, Naples FL | 67.86%
| 5.53 | 3
|
|
Douglas Carlson - John Arena, Naples FL | 66.85%
| 5.09 | 411
Nancy Garvey - Ginger Lewis, Bonita Springs FL | 64.73%
| 3.82 | 522
Jane Seeley, Naples FL; Doris Schons, Estero FL | 62.53%
| 2.33 | 6
|
|
Patricia McGee Cullen - D Robert Levering, Naples FL | 60.57%
| 2.86 |
| 3
|
Peggy Bruchansky, Marlton NJ; Sandra Zions, Naples FL | 60.36%
| 2.15 |
| 43
Lynn VanPoucke, Naples FL; Jo Baillie, Marco Island FL | 57.62%
| 1.61 |
| 5
|
Richard Cappalli, Naples FL; D Eboli, Santurce PR | 56.90%
| 1.34 |
| 6
|
Louis Trautwein III - John Vega, Naples FL | 55.89%
| 1.46 |
|
| 4
Joan Van Nest, North Chatham MA; Sarah Veil, Naples FL | 55.63%
| 1.28 |
|
| 5
William Ranagan Jr, Punta Gorda FL; Julia Blackwell, Chapala Mexico | 54.70%
| 0.97 |
|
| 6
Joy Dillon - Jane Scholtz, Naples FL | 54.20%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Newcomers Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.14 | 1/2
|
|
Valerie Camfield, Naples FL; Susan Crawford, Bonita Springs FL | 63.10%
| 1.14 | 1/211
Carrie Mitsch - Kathryn Birch, Naples FL | 63.10%
| 0.73 | 3
|
|
Rolla Taylor - Bette Taylor, Marco Island FL | 62.30%
| 0.70 | 422
Larry Neal - Christina Neal, Naples FL | 57.54%
| 0.52 | 53
|
Bobbi Rossi - Frances Lockwood, Naples FL | 55.56%
| 0.46 | 6
|
|
Delores Miller - Tina Williams, Ft Myers FL | 54.37%
| 0.44 |
| 4/5
|
Loretta Capwell - Kathleen Silverman, Naples FL | 53.57%
| 0.34 |
| 4/5
|
Jane Gaillard - Carolyn Keller, Naples FL | 53.57%
| 0.35 |
|
| 3
Betsy Bunting - Helen Maurice, Naples FL | 51.59%
| 0.27 |
|
| 4
Johanna Costic - Janet Hendrickson, Naples FL | 50.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday Masterpoint/Recap Details: Swiss
Sunday Strat Open Swiss
31 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
10.25 | 1
|
|
Martin Baff - Charlotte Baff - Charles Trayman - Roberta Trayman, Naples FL; Michael Oesterle, Williamston MI | 162.00
| 7.69 | 21
|
Richard Cappalli - Roger Banks, Naples FL; B Eboli - D Eboli, Santurce PR | 149.00
| 5.77 | 3
|
|
M. Gregory Goggin - Alan Walters, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV | 130.00
| 4.32 | 4
|
|
Hank Parker, Bonita Spgs FL; Judith Munn - Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL; Mary Anne Geppert, Fort Myers FL | 129.00
| 3.18 | 5/6
|
|
John Vega - Chris Shanklin - Richard Teller - Alexandra Teller, Naples FL | 116.00
| 4.37 | 5/62
|
Jo Rogan - Anthony Cipolla - Sandra Zions, Naples FL; Peggy Bruchansky, Marlton NJ | 116.00
| 2.56 | 7
|
|
Leo Heifetz - Dorothy Coakley - James Hostetler, Naples FL; Muriel Seegers, Marco Island FL | 111.00
| 2.28 | 8
|
|
Sharon Deering - Suzanne Payne - Sally Wright - Audrey O'Connor, Naples FL | 107.00
| 2.05 | 9
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Edward Kemnitzer - Robert Parlin, Naples FL | 105.00
| 3.41 |
| 3/41
Barbara Piester, Bonita Springs FL; Sherry Swearngin, Fort Myers FL; Mary Ellen Anderson - Barbara McNany, Sebring FL | 94.00
| 2.87 |
| 3/4
|
Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko, Cashiers NC; Janet Larson - Suzanna Schenk, Naples FL | 94.00
| 2.56 |
| 52
Norman Welch - Margot Welch, Edwards CO; Don Leisey - Andreina Panion, Naples FL | 92.00
| 1.56 |
| 6/7
|
Peggy Kehoe - Pat Worl - Suzanne Williamson, Naples FL; Thomas Erickson, Marco Island FL | 91.00
| 1.56 |
| 6/7
|
Sarah Penn - Janice Hannsz, Naples FL; Patricia Shine, Chesterfield MO; Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL | 91.00
| 1.92 |
|
| 3
John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan, Wilmette IL; Jo Baillie, Marco Island FL; Lynn VanPoucke, Naples FL | 86.00
| 1.44 |
|
| 4
James Sullivan - Jerry Gea - Sheila Gea, Naples FL; Connie Sullivan, Grand Beach MI | 85.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|