Wednesday Materpoints/Recaps: Swiss
NLM Swiss Teams
26 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.63 | 11
|
Carolyn Atkins, Morco Island FL; Lynn Crain, Marco Island FL; Art Munroe, Naples FL; Louis Scheffer, Mechanicsburg PA | 112.00
| 2.72 | 22
|
Janet Plecki - Beverly Hedeen, Bonita Springs FL; Linda Golle - Sharon Weisenauer, Estero FL | 87.00
| 2.04 | 3
|
|
Ann Morris - Maryann Macalpine - Louise Valentine, Naples FL; Joan Koenig, Marco Island FL | 83.00
| 1.53 | 43
|
Nancy Dresser - Judy Kukk - Sarah Veil, Naples FL; Joan Van Nest, North Chatham MA | 82.00
| 1.01 | 5/6
|
|
Margaret Overholt - Harold Overholt - Charles Gussler - Dixie Gussler, Naples FL | 81.00
| 1.01 | 5/6
|
|
Sonia Conklin - Marie Menichini - Ron Klipp, Naples FL; Thomas Erickson, Marco Island FL | 81.00
| 1.45 |
| 41
Brian Richardson - Kay Richardson, Ottawa ON; Marlene Gobron - Connie Santariga, Naples FL | 68.00
| 1.09 |
| 52
Henry Beckman - Heather Beckman - Richard Sherwood - Dorothy Sherwood, Naples FL | 66.00
| 0.82 |
|
| 3
George Halsey - Sharon Halsey, O Fallon IL; Robert Wheeler - Betty Wheeler, Bonita Springs FL | 63.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Thursday Materpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Thurs AM Senior Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.93 | 1
|
|
Charlotte Baff - Martin Baff, Naples FL | 67.50%
| 5.20 | 2
|
|
Douglas Carlson - John Arena, Naples FL | 59.49%
| 3.90 | 3
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL | 58.33%
| 2.92 | 4
|
|
Roger Banks - Carolyn Deering, Naples FL | 57.64%
| 2.19 | 5
|
|
Joan Volkheimer, Marco Island FL; Julia Van Stone, Naples FL | 56.22%
| 1.64 | 6
|
|
Judd Posner - Chris Shanklin, Naples FL | 55.56%
| 2.25 |
| 1
|
Nancy Trice, Columbia MO; Louise Kylander, Naples FL | 55.41%
| 1.69 |
| 21
Lynn Gonchar, Kingston PA; Sue Kluger, Marco Island FL | 54.86%
| 1.27 |
| 3
|
David Weil, Toronto ON; Edward Margulies, Highland Park IL | 54.81%
| 0.95 |
| 4
|
Karen Knutson, Bloomington MN; Syd Blum, Naples FL | 54.17%
| 0.71 |
| 5
|
Judy Krueger - Elwin Simon, Naples FL | 53.94%
| 0.80 |
| 6
|
Thomas Cooke - Kenneth Dixon, Naples FL | 52.63%
| 1.10 |
|
| 2
Cheryl Lutz, Grafton WI; Christine Balistreri, Mequon WI | 50.84%
| 0.83 |
|
| 3
Lynn VanPoucke - Patricia Mertens, Naples FL | 50.32%
| 0.62 |
|
| 4
Bailey Geeslin - Ralph Warble, Naples FL | 49.54%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday Materpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Fri AFT Senior Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.87 | 1
|
|
Tom Urso, Naples FL; Helena Yurconic, Allentown PA | 65.32%
| 4.40 | 2
|
|
Martin Baff, Naples FL; Michael Oesterle, Williamston MI | 64.96%
| 3.30 | 31
|
David Weil, Toronto ON; Edward Margulies, Highland Park IL | 58.26%
| 2.48 | 4
|
|
Roger Banks - Carolyn Deering, Naples FL | 57.69%
| 1.86 | 5
|
|
Glenda Armstrong, Naples FL; Betty Barter, Marco Island FL | 57.48%
| 1.39 | 62
|
Nancy Blurton, Naples FL; Betty Smith, Flushing MI | 57.10%
| 1.02 |
| 3
|
Nancy Trice, Columbia MO; Louise Kylander, Naples FL | 56.43%
| 0.77 |
| 4
|
Jo Rogan - Joyce Makely, Naples FL | 53.42%
| 0.91 |
| 5
|
Irene Muth - Joseph Muth, Naples FL | 52.85%
| 1.13 |
|
| 1
Charles Gussler - Dixie Gussler, Naples FL | 52.83%
| 0.85 |
|
| 2
John Richardson, Naples FL; Joan Koenig, Marco Island FL | 51.74%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT NLM Pairs
15.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.52 | 11
|
Carol Sellman, Naples FL; Noel Bischoff, Basking Ridge NJ | 62.69%
| 1.89 | 22
|
Evelyn Hummelstein - Paul Crenshaw, Naples FL | 59.28%
| 1.24 | 3/4
|
|
Lou Rizk - Joel Addison, Ft Myers FL | 57.95%
| 1.24 | 3/4
|
|
Elizabeth Spicka - Doreen MacMillan, Naples FL | 57.95%
| 1.26 | 53
|
Dominic Corrigan - Margaret Corrigan, Middletown RI | 56.44%
| 1.45 | 641
Richard Kumicich - Robert Strokes, Naples FL | 56.06%
| 0.66 |
| 5
|
Joan Marion, Naples FL; Marvin Marion, Chesterfield MO | 54.92%
| 1.09 |
| 62
Susan Jones, Naples FL; Robert Jones, Whitefish MT | 54.73%
| 0.82 |
|
| 3
Diane Seely - Jody Glatt, Naples FL | 53.98%
| 0.54 |
|
| 4/5
Ann Jennings - Craig Jennings, Arlington VA | 53.79%
| 0.54 |
|
| 4/5
Marlene Gobron - Connie Santariga, Naples FL | 53.79%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thurs AM NLM Pairs
23.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.33 | 1
|
|
Louise Barton - Marlene Mackinnon, Naples FL | 63.99%
| 2.76 | 21
|
Joan Carlson - Nanci McKeon, Inverness IL | 61.90%
| 1.87 | 3
|
|
John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan, Wilmette IL | 58.93%
| 2.07 | 42
|
Samuel Shlesinger - Robert Byrne, Naples FL | 58.04%
| 1.70 | 531
Nancy Russell, Williamsville NY; June Cary, Naples FL | 57.74%
| 1.02 | 6/74/5
|
Harold Mahmarian, Wyckoff NJ; Elaine Howell, Naples FL | 56.25%
| 1.28 | 6/74/52
Lauren Redeker, Pepper Pike OH; Carole Benning, Naples FL | 56.25%
| 0.57 |
| 6/7
|
Ann Morris - Maryann Macalpine, Naples FL | 55.65%
| 0.90 |
| 6/7
|
Barbara Mueller - James Mueller, Darien IL | 55.65%
| 0.96 |
|
| 3
Carolyn Atkins, Morco Island FL; Lynn Crain, Marco Island FL | 54.17%
| 0.72 |
|
| 4
Maryanne Freiburger - Jim Freiburger, Cornelius NC | 53.87%
| 0.54 |
|
| 5
Harold Stuckey - Kathy Stuckey, Naples FL | 53.27%
| 0.64 |
|
| 6
Rose Hutton, Bonita Spgs FL; Rae Howard, Bonita Springs FL | 52.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thurs AFT Senior Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.67 | 1
|
|
Roger Banks - Carolyn Deering, Naples FL | 62.20%
| 5.00 | 2
|
|
Charlotte Baff - Martin Baff, Naples FL | 60.13%
| 3.75 | 3
|
|
Virginia Schuemann - Garry Schuemann, Naples FL | 59.48%
| 2.81 | 41
|
Nancy Buck, South Portland ME; Janet Dixon, Springboro OH | 58.61%
| 2.11 | 521
Bailey Geeslin - Ralph Warble, Naples FL | 58.17%
| 1.58 | 6
|
|
Tom Urso - Julia Van Stone, Naples FL | 57.52%
| 1.45 |
| 3
|
Donna Walter - Rick Walter, Marblehead OH | 55.88%
| 1.24 |
| 42
Sue Kluger, Marco Island FL; Lynn Gonchar, Kingston PA | 54.47%
| 1.03 |
| 5
|
Thomas Cooke, Naples FL; Forrest Baker, Bonita Springs FL | 53.59%
| 0.93 |
| 63
Myrna Sadowsky - Mary Jane Allen, Naples FL | 52.07%
| 0.70 |
|
| 4
Anthony Maglione - Sandra Geffert, Naples FL | 51.85%
| 0.52 |
|
| 5
John Richardson, Naples FL; Joan Koenig, Marco Island FL | 51.63%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thurs AFT NLM Pairs
15.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.62 | 1
|
|
Marlene Mackinnon - Louise Barton, Naples FL | 59.50%
| 2.19 | 211
Esther Ross, Palm City FL; Dick Ross, | 59.42%
| 1.29 | 3/4
|
|
John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan, Wilmette IL | 59.17%
| 1.64 | 3/42
|
Samuel Shlesinger - Robert Byrne, Naples FL | 59.17%
| 1.23 | 53
|
Dominic Corrigan - Margaret Corrigan, Middletown RI | 58.33%
| 0.64 | 6/7
|
|
Marcia Reff, Naples FL; Joan Coval, Ellijay GA | 57.92%
| 1.22 | 6/742
Art Munroe - Pat Munroe, Naples FL | 57.92%
| 0.91 |
| 5
|
Jan Wahle - Jacquelyn Mazur, Naples FL | 57.00%
| 0.91 |
| 63
Rolla Taylor, Marco Island FL; Bette Taylor, No Ridgeville OH | 56.25%
| 0.68 |
|
| 4
Nancy Swanson - Noreen Murray, Naples FL | 54.70%
| 0.51 |
|
| 5
Staci Solomon - George Solomon Jr, Marco Island FL | 52.90%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Senior Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 50 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.00 | 1
|
|
Keith Kersch, Naples FL; Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL | 62.23%
| 5.25 | 2/31/2
|
Garry Schuemann - James Powers, Naples FL | 61.92%
| 5.25 | 2/31/2
|
Glenda Armstrong, Naples FL; Betty Barter, Marco Island FL | 61.92%
| 3.38 | 43
|
Janis Savitt - Janice Hannsz, Naples FL | 60.62%
| 2.53 | 5
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 58.38%
| 1.66 | 6/7
|
|
Robert Beckwith - Audrey O'Connor, Naples FL | 57.69%
| 1.66 | 6/7
|
|
Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL; Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL | 57.69%
| 1.56 |
| 41
Patricia Lundy - Lynn VanPoucke, Naples FL | 57.62%
| 1.17 |
| 52
Ralph Warble - Bailey Geeslin, Naples FL | 57.15%
| 1.07 |
| 6
|
Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Lee Sherwood, Naples FL | 56.54%
| 0.88 |
|
| 3
Elizabeth Khawajkie - Patrick Hanin, Estero FL | 54.08%
| 0.66 |
|
| 4
Janet Connell - Thomas Connell, Naples FL | 53.54%
| 0.49 |
|
| 5
Ron Klipp, ; Sonia Conklin, Naples FL | 53.15%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM NLM Pairs
23.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.43 | 11
|
Robert Byrne - Carol Byrne, Naples FL | 61.90%
| 2.57 | 2
|
|
Elizabeth Spicka - Doreen MacMillan, Naples FL | 61.61%
| 1.93 | 3
|
|
Joel Addison - Lou Rizk, Ft Myers FL | 59.10%
| 1.93 | 421
Susan Jones, Naples FL; Robert Jones, Whitefish MT | 58.33%
| 1.45 | 532
Jane Gaillard - Carolyn Keller, Naples FL | 57.74%
| 1.11 | 6
|
|
Charles Gussler - Dixie Gussler, Naples FL | 57.45%
| 1.08 |
| 4
|
Carol Sellman, Naples FL; Noel Bischoff, Basking Ridge NJ | 57.40%
| 0.81 |
| 5
|
Cynthia Apostolakis - Martha Treiber, Naples FL | 55.95%
| 0.67 |
| 6
|
Merrily Nash - Ruth Bromley, Naples FL | 55.16%
| 0.96 |
|
| 3
Marlene Gobron - Connie Santariga, Naples FL | 54.73%
| 0.72 |
|
| 4
Patricia Bell - Jule Bell, Naples FL | 53.96%
| 0.54 |
|
| 5
Kate Willet, Dunedin FL; Catherine Binder, Clearwater FL | 53.11%
| 0.48 |
|
| 6
John Hannsz, Naples FL; William Boncosky, Indianapolis IN | 50.30%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Senior Swiss Teams
34 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.87 | 1
|
|
Martin Baff - Ronald Harvey - Charlotte Baff, Naples FL; Michael Oesterle, Williamston MI | 111.00
| 4.40 | 2
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon - Tony Zeiger, Marco Island FL; John Arena, Naples FL | 94.00
| 3.75 | 31
|
Susan Mullin - Sarah Penn, Naples FL; Patricia Shine, Chesterfield MO; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA | 87.00
| 2.48 | 4
|
|
M. Gregory Goggin - Cathy Bradbury - Robert Murphy, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL | 83.00
| 2.81 | 521
Judith Vittone, Laughlin Town PA; Fran Ryan - Elizabeth Spicka, Naples FL; Mercedes Riley, Boston MA | 81.00
| 1.39 | 6
|
|
Eleanor Goodrich - Wayne Goodrich - Leo Heifetz, Naples FL; Muriel Seegers, Marco Island FL | 80.00
| 1.85 |
| 3/4
|
Robin Spriggle - Marjorie Marlin - Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL; Robert Smink, Fort Myers FL | 79.00
| 1.85 |
| 3/4
|
Nancy Lenney - Kathleen Ellard - Elinor Gravante, Naples FL; Marilyn Mora, Wakefield RI | 79.00
| 1.19 |
| 5
|
Gladys Womble - Kenneth Dixon, Naples FL; Margie Kapelinski, Palos Heights IL; Janet Dixon, Springboro OH | 70.00
| 1.49 |
| 6/72
Joseph Muth - Irene Muth - Virgil Herrick, Naples FL; Hartley Smith, Marco Island FL | 66.00
| 0.78 |
| 6/7
|
Abraham Brown - Jean Brown, Enosburg Falls VT; Ted Darlington - Mary Darlington, Marco Island FL | 66.00
| 1.12 |
|
| 3
Paul Goldman, N Falmouth MA; Brian Jenner - Patricia Lundy, Naples FL; Helena Yurconic, Allentown PA | 65.00
| 0.84 |
|
| 4
Mary Henderson - Barbara Driscoll, Naples FL; David Dishop - Peggy Dishop, Bellefontaine OH | 59.00
| 0.55 |
|
| 5/6
Don Leisey - Andreina Panion, Naples FL; Margot Welch - Norman Welch, Edwards CO | 56.00
| 0.55 |
|
| 5/6
Hope Black - Cathy Mayer - Iris Minner - Marlene Mackinnon, Naples FL | 56.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|