Friday
Fri AM Stratified Pairs
59 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.67 |
1
|
1
|
|
Constance Tensfeldt, Naples FL; Beverly Dale, Derby NY |
154.00 |
5.00 |
2
|
|
|
James Hostetler - Dorothy Coakley, Naples FL |
143.95 |
3.75 |
3
|
2
|
|
Mitchell Woldoff - Shelly Woldoff, Boca Raton FL |
137.70 |
2.81 |
4
|
|
|
Charles Huston - Julie Van Stone, Naples FL |
133.00 |
2.49 |
5
|
3
|
|
Ann Hamilton - Robert Beckwith, Naples FL |
132.50 |
1.86 |
6
|
4
|
|
Nancy Lenney - Joyce Makely, Naples FL |
130.78 |
1.67 |
|
5
|
|
George Waddell Jr - Patricia Spencer, Naples FL |
128.50 |
2.71 |
|
6
|
1
|
Irving Murphy, Carver MA; Elinor Covi, Naples FL |
121.50 |
2.03 |
|
|
2
|
Richard Heneghan, N Ft Myers FL; Wayne Humphrey, Estero FL |
114.08 |
1.52 |
|
|
3
|
Martha(Jean) Gordon - Barbara Jean Brown, Naples FL |
112.05 |
1.00 |
|
|
4/5
|
Carol Steckel - Louise Hemphill, Naples FL |
112.00 |
1.00 |
|
|
4/5
|
Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL |
112.00 |
0.81 |
|
|
6
|
Judith Mulholland - Bette Becker, Naples FL |
109.78 |
Friday Aft Open Pairs
43 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.33 |
1
|
|
|
Audrey O'Connor - Mary Mason, Naples FL |
134.00 |
4.00 |
2
|
1
|
|
Roslyn Thayer - Martha Tyler, Naples FL |
132.50 |
3.00 |
3
|
|
|
Muriel Seegers, Baileys Hbr WI; Leo Heifetz, Naples FL |
130.00 |
2.71 |
4
|
2
|
|
Joyce Makely - Nancy Lenney, Naples FL |
129.00 |
1.75 |
5
|
|
|
S Mullin - Robert Parlin, Naples FL |
123.86 |
2.03 |
6
|
3
|
|
Charles Morris, Naples FL; Adriel Weakley, Twn And Cntry MO |
123.83 |
1.52 |
|
4
|
|
Edward Schaub, Tracy CA; Charlene Pascal, Naples FL |
120.50 |
1.27 |
|
5
|
|
Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; Joanne Golder, Clearwater FL |
120.14 |
1.95 |
|
6
|
1
|
M. Gregory Goggin, Pt Pleasant NJ; Calvin Cobb Jr, Naples FL |
117.88 |
1.46 |
|
|
2
|
Mary Henderson, Naples FL; James McNerney, Northwood OH |
117.59 |
1.10 |
|
|
3
|
Marlene Foster, Franksville WI; Eliza D'Ambrosio, Bonita Springs FL |
109.64 |
0.82 |
|
|
4
|
Jean Brown, Naples FL; Carol Stewart, Sioux Falls SD |
108.60 |
0.62 |
|
|
5
|
Joan Paskert, Mentor OH; Mary Wise, Naples FL |
106.52 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Stratified Pairs
68 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
7.33 |
1
|
|
|
Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL; Sterling Odom, Palm Bch Grdns FL |
206.50 |
5.50 |
2
|
1
|
1
|
Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL |
196.00 |
4.12 |
3
|
|
|
Dorthey Lancaster - Robert Parlin, Naples FL |
195.00 |
3.62 |
4
|
2
|
|
Roslyn Thayer - Martha Tyler, Naples FL |
194.00 |
2.71 |
5
|
3
|
|
Mitchell Woldoff - Shelly Woldoff, Boca Raton FL |
193.50 |
2.25 |
6
|
4
|
2
|
Marilyn Withy - Marvin Goodman, Naples FL |
190.00 |
1.34 |
|
5/6
|
|
Lola Roberts - Joyce Makely, Naples FL |
182.00 |
1.52 |
|
5/6
|
3
|
Edith Williams - Katherine Hall, Naples FL |
182.00 |
1.41 |
|
|
4
|
Jack Crutchfield - Ledlie Crutchfield, Marco Island FL |
177.00 |
0.86 |
|
|
5
|
M. Gregory Goggin, Pt Pleasant NJ; Calvin Cobb Jr, Naples FL |
175.50 |
1.13 |
|
|
6
|
Richard Heneghan, N Ft Myers FL; Wayne Humphrey, Estero FL |
174.50 |
Sat Aft Stratified Pairs
44 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.33 |
1
|
|
|
M. Gregory Goggin, Pt Pleasant NJ; Fredrick Rathgeber, Naples FL |
143.00 |
4.00 |
2
|
|
|
Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL; Sterling Odom, Palm Bch Grdns FL |
136.50 |
3.48 |
3
|
1
|
1
|
Richard Heneghan, N Ft Myers FL; Wayne Humphrey, Estero FL |
133.50 |
2.25 |
4
|
|
|
Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; Chris Shanklin, Fort Myers FL |
131.50 |
1.75 |
5
|
|
|
Michael Rahtjen, Pompano Beach FL; Al Cohen, Tamarac FL |
127.50 |
2.61 |
6
|
2
|
|
Edward Schaub, Tracy CA; Edward Rhode, Naples FL |
124.00 |
1.96 |
|
3
|
|
Marvin Isaacson, Glen Cove NY; Robert Douglas, Venice FL |
123.00 |
1.47 |
|
4
|
|
George Waddell Jr - Robert Beckwith, Naples FL |
120.50 |
1.63 |
|
5
|
2
|
Edwina Giuliano, Naples FL; Peggy Kehoe, Fremont IN |
117.00 |
0.88 |
|
6
|
|
Constance Tensfeldt - Cherry Bertolett, Naples FL |
116.50 |
1.23 |
|
|
3
|
Sue Teare, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL |
115.50 |
0.92 |
|
|
4
|
Mary Harvey - Stanley Mork, Naples FL |
112.00 |
0.69 |
|
|
5
|
Barbara Sedgwick - Jon Sedgwick, Naples FL |
110.00 |
0.81 |
|
|
6
|
Eliza D'Ambrosio, Bonita Springs FL; Marlene Foster, Franksville WI |
109.50 |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams
25 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
8.75 |
1
|
|
|
Walter May - Art Samuels, Sarasota FL; Val Covalciuc - Richard Covalciuc,
Fort Myers FL |
154.00 |
6.56 |
2
|
|
|
Charles Huston - Julie Van Stone, Naples FL; Harriet Ehrlich, S Fallsburg
NY; Joan Volkheimer, Marco Island FL |
146.00 |
4.92 |
3
|
|
|
Robert Beckwith - George Waddell Jr, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs
FL; Chris Shanklin, Fort Myers FL |
128.00 |
3.69 |
4
|
|
|
Dorothy Coakley - James Hostetler - Leo Heifetz, Naples FL; Muriel Seegers,
Baileys Hbr WI |
113.00 |
2.43 |
5/6
|
|
|
Al Cohen - Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Sharon Goldberg, Boca Raton FL;
Phyllis Kaplan, Port Charlotte FL; Michael Rahtjen, Pompano Beach FL |
105.00 |
5.02 |
5/6
|
1
|
|
Irene Muth - Joseph Muth - Barbara Sedgwick - Jon Sedgwick, Naples FL |
105.00 |
3.77 |
|
2
|
|
Peggy Kehoe, Fremont IN; Edwina Giuliano, Naples FL; Marvin Isaacson, Glen
Cove NY; Robert Douglas, Venice FL |
103.00 |
2.82 |
|
3
|
|
Fabienne Willocx - Michael Pratt - Dianna Ogden - Stan Ogden, Naples FL |
100.00 |
2.60 |
|
4
|
1
|
Norma Farmilo - Madeline Timpane - Sue Teare, Naples FL; Patricia Sheets,
Marco Island FL |
98.00 |
1.39 |
|
5/6
|
|
David Bramson - Clifford Landers - Calvin Cobb Jr, Naples FL; M. Gregory
Goggin, Pt Pleasant NJ |
94.00 |
1.39 |
|
5/6
|
|
Pat Worl - Nancy Blurton - Joyce Makely, Naples FL; John Fraser, Mississauga
ON |
94.00 |
1.95 |
|
|
2
|
Bruce Baxter - John Dvorscek - Merle Letourneau - Jane Garrett, Naples
FL |
85.00 |
|