Thursday
Knockouts Bracket 1 7 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
17.00
|
1
Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Vincent Grande Jr - Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL
9.01
|
2
James Sampson, Lake Worth FL; Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; A Weissenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL
| | | | |
Knockouts Bracket 2 9 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
5.76
|
1
Joel Stieglitz, Wellington FL; Elizabeth Graham - Patricia Freels, West Palm Beach FL; Donna Weaver, Wellington Bch FL
3.05
|
2
H. Leland Getz - Margaret Cole - Frani Ridder, Hobe Sound FL; Douglas McClure - Marjorie McClure, Grosse Pointe MI
| | | | |
Top of page
Friday
Fri AM Strat Pairs 26.5 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.83
|
1
|
|
Doris Rodgers, Dix Hills NY; Dale Eadie, West Palm Beach FL
| 63.64%
|
5.87
|
2
|
|
Frederick Hartman, Palm City FL; Stephen Wiesenfeld, Stuart FL
| 60.74%
|
4.40
|
3
|
|
Tubby Stayman, Palm Beach FL; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 60.23%
|
3.30
|
4
|
|
Jerry Barson - Linda Barson, West Palm Beach FL
| 58.90%
|
2.48
|
5
|
|
Ron Hermann, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jack Schwencke, Palm Bch Grdns FL
| 57.95%
|
1.86
|
6
|
|
Diana Wendy, Harrison NY; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 57.44%
|
3.08
|
|
1
|
Steven Bronstein, Palm Beach FL; H Bossman, Brookline MA
| 56.82%
|
2.31
|
|
2
1
Leo Arnaboldi Jr, West Palm Bch FL; Jean Coutu,
| 56.61%
|
1.73
|
|
3
|
P Kazdin, Roslyn Heights NY; Alene Alper, Jupiter FL
| 55.87%
|
1.30
|
|
4
2
Gary Croland, Delray Beach FL; Peter Levathes, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 53.03%
|
0.97
|
|
5
|
Zee Jay Greenspan, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sheryl Kessler, Colts Neck NJ
| 52.65%
|
0.97
|
|
6
3
Elias Kulukundis - R Kulukundis, Greenwich CT
| 51.70%
|
0.73
|
|
|
4
Carole Spilberg, Palm Beach FL; Susie Gershon, Leawood KS
| 50.95%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AM 299'ers 10.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.12
|
1
|
|
Kathleen Sweet, Leonardtown MD; Lois DeGennaro, Shavertown PA
| 67.00%
|
1.59
|
2
1
1
Karen Barnett, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Susan Brenner, Wayland MA
| 65.43%
|
1.19
|
3
2
2
Stephen Newman - David Berke, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 61.32%
|
0.89
|
4
|
|
Arleen Wayte, Fort Lee NJ; Rosalind Friedland, Roseland NJ
| 56.37%
|
0.67
|
5
|
|
Marty Schindler, Rockville MD; Jerry Hirsch, Simsbury CT
| 55.19%
|
0.77
|
6
3
|
Martin Sears, West Palm Beach FL; Ken Marx, Tequesta FL
| 54.28%
|
0.59
|
|
4
3
Neil Decter, ; Maureen Stemich, West Palm Bch FL
| 50.14%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft Strat Pairs 33.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.17
|
1
1
1
Ruth Frank - Paul Frank, W Palm Beach FL
| 64.91%
|
5.38
|
2
2
2
Barbara Heller, Armonk NY; Lynn Kramer, Linwood NJ
| 64.58%
|
3.53
|
3/4
|
|
La Vonne Hawley, West Palm Bch FL; J Bacon, No Palm Beach FL
| 62.69%
|
3.53
|
3/4
|
|
Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL
| 62.69%
|
2.27
|
5
|
|
Nan Reiner, West Palm Bch FL; Harriet Gross, Palm Bch Grdns FL
| 62.31%
|
1.49
|
6/7
|
|
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL
| 61.36%
|
2.17
|
6/7
|
|
Frederick Hartman, Palm City FL; Stephen Wiesenfeld, Stuart FL
| 61.36%
|
2.11
|
|
3
3
Diane Sanchez, West Palm Bch FL; Marty Schindler, Rockville MD
| 58.81%
|
1.58
|
|
4
4
Gary Croland, Delray Beach FL; Peter Levathes, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 58.71%
|
1.19
|
|
5
|
Susan Birdsall, Water Mill NY; Guido Schuler, Jupiter FL
| 57.78%
|
0.89
|
|
6
|
Steven Bronstein, Palm Beach FL; H Bossman, Brookline MA
| 56.61%
|
0.75
|
|
|
5
Martin Sears, West Palm Beach FL; Eliza Hofmeister, Jupiter FL
| 54.60%
|
0.56
|
|
|
6
Daniel Rumble, Jensen Beach FL; Rose Rowland, Charleston SC
| 53.95%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
FRI EVENING SWISS TEAMS 4 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| Names
| Score
|
2.33
|
1
|
Alene Alper, Jupiter FL; Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL
| 58.00
| | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Pairs 24.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.33
|
1
1
|
Mark Harris - Carol Harris, Knoxville TN
| 66.37%
|
5.50
|
2
|
|
Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC; Martin Zampieri, Jupiter FL
| 65.77%
|
4.12
|
3
|
|
Barbara Malaussena - Jocelyn Lovett, West Palm Beach FL
| 63.69%
|
3.09
|
4
|
|
Harriet Gross, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL
| 63.39%
|
2.32
|
5
|
|
Claire Tornay - Joyce Groth, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 62.20%
|
1.74
|
6
|
|
D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Joseph Benenati Jr., Jupiter FL
| 58.33%
|
2.21
|
|
2
|
Marvin Rulin, West Palm Beach FL; Stephen Nemerofsky, Singer Island FL
| 55.06%
|
1.66
|
|
3
|
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Linda Gross, Manhasset NY
| 54.76%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
Jacqueline Harding, Cataumet MA; Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL
| 53.57%
|
1.62
|
|
5
1
Alan Koseff - Maureen Koseff, Erie PA
| 52.68%
|
0.70
|
|
6
|
Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL
| 49.70%
|
1.22
|
|
|
2
Marina Zangrelli, ; Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
| 49.40%
|
0.91
|
|
|
3
Carol Lapin, Shawnee Msn KS; Carole Spilberg, Palm Beach FL
| 47.62%
|
0.70
|
|
|
4
Pam Anderson - Judith Metzger, Boynton Beach FL
| 46.73%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AM 299'ers 10.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.17
|
1
|
|
Elaine Katz - Bobbie Weisberg, Palm Beach Grdn FL
| 68.96%
|
1.63
|
2
|
|
Linda Burke, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Sandra Constantine, West Palm Bch FL
| 65.30%
|
1.28
|
3
1
|
Harriet Schwarz, Palm Bch Gardns FL; Maureen Ambrose, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 63.35%
|
0.96
|
4
2
|
Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL; Barbara Wilson, West Palm Bch FL
| 61.27%
|
0.69
|
5
|
|
Daniel Rumble, Jensen Beach FL; Rose Rowland, Charleston SC
| 60.25%
|
0.54
|
6
|
|
Mary Cocotos, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Montyne Winokur, West Palm Bch FL
| 56.13%
|
0.72
|
|
3
|
Dolores Dodi Ballard, Brielle NJ; Francis Casey, West Palm Beach FL
| 52.98%
|
0.54
|
|
4
|
Susan Shogren, Clayton MO; Ruth Cohen, N Palm Beach FL
| 51.07%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft Strat Pairs 30.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.83
|
1
|
|
Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL
| 68.58%
|
5.12
|
2
|
|
Paul Swanson - Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL
| 67.47%
|
3.84
|
3
|
|
Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL
| 65.15%
|
2.88
|
4
|
|
Nancy Frank, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Helene Daigle, West Palm Bch FL
| 64.04%
|
2.16
|
5
|
|
Norbert Sax - Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL
| 62.34%
|
1.62
|
6
|
|
Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
| 62.08%
|
3.75
|
|
1
|
Stanley Cohn, West Palm Bch FL; Jackie Spezza, Singer Island FL
| 58.97%
|
2.81
|
|
2
|
Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL
| 54.12%
|
2.27
|
|
3
1
Daniel Rumble, Jensen Beach FL; Rose Rowland, Charleston SC
| 54.01%
|
1.58
|
|
4
|
Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL
| 53.66%
|
1.70
|
|
5
2
Linda Burke, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Sandra Constantine, West Palm Bch FL
| 53.37%
|
1.28
|
|
6
3
Carole Spilberg, Palm Beach FL; Carol Lapin, Shawnee Msn KS
| 53.04%
|
0.96
|
|
|
4
Ruth Frank, W Palm Beach FL; Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 51.83%
|
0.84
|
|
|
5
Marina Zangrelli, ; Pearl Cooper, Montreal QC
| 51.55%
|
0.57
|
|
|
6
Barbara Wilson, West Palm Bch FL; Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL
| 49.93%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams 29 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
9.75
|
1
|
|
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
| 157.00
|
7.31
|
2
|
|
Sanda Enciu, Palm Bch Grdns FL; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Vincent Grande Jr - Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL
| 136.00
|
6.02
|
3
1
|
Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL
| 132.00
|
4.11
|
4
|
|
Andrea Culberson, Weston FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Bronia Jenkins - Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
| 128.00
|
3.02
|
5/6
|
|
Alene Alper, Jupiter FL; Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jay Cohen, Plymouth Mtng PA
| 114.00
|
4.52
|
5/6
2
1
John Stutz, West Palm Bch FL; Joel Stieglitz, Wellington FL; Patricia Freels - Elizabeth Graham, West Palm Beach FL
| 114.00
|
2.44
|
7
|
|
Gavin Wolpert, New York NY; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY; Barbara Glickman, Boca Raton FL; Morton Glickman, Willowdale ON
| 110.00
|
2.17
|
8
|
|
Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL; Dee Feldsmir, Stuart FL; Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC
| 108.00
|
3.39
|
|
3
|
Thomas Mead - Eugene Flanagan - Lucette Flanagan, Palm City FL; Sonja Gray, Hobe Sound FL
| 99.00
|
2.56
|
|
4/5
2
Joseph Seubert, Mineral VA; Nan Mooney, Singer Island FL; Bob Caudell, Louisa VA; Carol Lapin, Shawnee Msn KS
| 93.00
|
2.28
|
|
4/5
|
Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Margery Roberts - Jacqueline Simborg, Boynton Beach FL; David Kaplan, Delray Beach FL
| 93.00
|
1.92
|
|
6
3
Naomi Jacobson - Charles Jacobson, Palm Beach FL; Andrew Jacobson, West Palm Bch FL; Robert Weiner, Prt Washingtn NY
| 90.00
|
1.44
|
|
|
4
Daniel Rumble, Jensen Beach FL; Rose Rowland, Charleston SC; Mary Rassieur, St Louis MO; Tish Hamblin, Hobe Sound FL
| 83.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|