Friday
Fri AM Stratified Pairs
49 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.83 |
1
|
|
|
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte,
Tampa FL |
135.00 |
4.37 |
2
|
|
|
Vincent Grande Jr - Martin Zampieri, Jupiter FL |
131.50 |
3.75 |
3
|
1
|
1
|
Leo Arnaboldi Jr, Greenwich CT; H.
Leland Getz, Katonah NY |
130.00 |
2.46 |
4
|
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Mary Savko, Tequesta FL |
128.50 |
1.84 |
5
|
|
|
Gail Nye, Palm City FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL |
126.00 |
2.81 |
6
|
2
|
2
|
Melvin Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Harold Rosenson, West Palm
Bch FL |
124.50 |
2.11 |
|
3
|
|
Marjorie Givnish, Blue Bell PA; Nancy MacInnis, Jupiter Inlet
FL |
124.00 |
1.58 |
|
4
|
|
Nancy Frank, West Palm Bch FL; Joseph Benenati Jr, Jupiter FL |
122.50 |
1.19 |
|
5
|
|
Elaine Schwartz - Stuart Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL |
122.00 |
1.22 |
|
6
|
3
|
Ruth Frank - Paul Frank, Meadowbrook PA |
119.25 |
0.92 |
|
|
4
|
Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL |
119.00 |
0.94 |
|
|
5
|
Robert Rycus, Delray Beach FL; Gerald Steinberg, Boynton
Beach FL |
115.88 |
0.85 |
|
|
6
|
Charles Bardelis, Palm Beach FL; Judy Velasquez, Colorado
Spgs CO |
113.19 |
Fri Aft Stratified Pairs
42 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.17 |
1
|
|
|
R Fieler, Boca Raton FL; Bryce Troyer,
Joliet IL |
140.50 |
3.88 |
2
|
|
|
Marilyn Goldberg - Jocelyn Lovett, West Palm Beach FL |
126.00 |
2.91 |
3
|
|
|
Jerry Barson - Linda Barson, West Palm Beach FL |
125.50 |
2.18 |
4
|
|
|
Ellen Platt, Jupiter FL; Barbara Malaussena, W Palm Beach FL |
122.00 |
3.08 |
5
|
1
|
1
|
Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W
Palm Beach FL |
121.44 |
2.31 |
6
|
2
|
|
Buzzy August, New York NY; Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL |
121.06 |
1.73 |
|
3
|
2
|
Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer, No Palm Beach FL |
120.19 |
1.30 |
|
4
|
|
Marjorie Givnish, Blue Bell PA; Nancy MacInnis, Jupiter Inlet
FL |
119.50 |
1.07 |
|
5
|
|
Martin Saiman, Boca Raton FL; Peter Neufeld, Pierrefonds QC |
117.00 |
0.73 |
|
6
|
|
Jacky Swanekamp, West Palm Beach FL; Carole Lazarou, Palm Bch
Grdns FL |
114.13 |
0.96 |
|
|
3/4
|
Robert Rycus, Delray Beach FL; Gerald Steinberg, Boynton
Beach FL |
113.00 |
0.97 |
|
|
3/4
|
Helene Pittler, Lutherville MD; F.David Swanson, Boynton
Beach FL |
113.00 |
0.75 |
|
|
5
|
William Heessels - Patricia Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL |
109.50 |
Fri PM Excitement Pairs
8 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
2.33 |
1
|
1
|
Byron Hauser - Norman Pestaina, Miami FL |
49.71 |
1.75 |
2
|
2
|
Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer, No Palm Beach FL |
45.50 |
1.31 |
3
|
|
S Skahill, No Palm Beach FL; Thomas Howard, Lake Park FL |
43.75 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Stratified Pairs
56 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.33 |
1
|
|
|
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL |
219.50 |
4.75 |
2
|
|
|
Tina Tessaro - Frederick Wills, Miami FL |
200.00 |
3.56 |
3
|
|
|
Linda Gross, Manhasset NY; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL |
197.50 |
2.67 |
4
|
|
|
Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL; Jack Kamin, West Palm
Beach FL |
194.00 |
2.00 |
5
|
|
|
D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL |
192.50 |
2.00 |
6
|
|
|
Samuel Brams - Carolyn Fryar, Palm Beach Gdns FL |
191.00 |
3.61 |
|
1
|
|
Shirley Krellenstein, Palm Bch Gdns FL;
Marilyn Leiter, Garden City NY |
188.00 |
2.71 |
|
2
|
|
Sylvia Zeltzer, Montreal QC; Peter Neufeld, Pierrefonds QC |
184.00 |
2.03 |
|
3
|
|
Nancy Frank - Stanley Cohn, West Palm Bch FL |
173.00 |
1.52 |
|
4
|
|
Harriet Gross, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Ann Motzkin, West Palm
Beach FL |
172.50 |
1.21 |
|
5
|
|
Barbara Harty, Pawtucket RI; Carole Lazarou, Palm Bch Grdns FL |
171.00 |
2.27 |
|
6
|
1
|
Eunice Green, Palm Bch Shrs FL; Libby
O'Brien, No Palm Beach FL |
168.50 |
1.70 |
|
|
2
|
Arlene Fuhrman, Manhasset NY; Susan Melchner, Mamaroneck NY |
166.00 |
1.28 |
|
|
3
|
Leo Arnaboldi Jr, Greenwich CT; H. Leland Getz, Katonah NY |
163.50 |
0.96 |
|
|
4
|
Jeffrey Liu, Plantation FL; Philip Heasley, Fort Lauderdale FL |
162.00 |
0.72 |
|
|
5
|
Theodore Poritz - Carol Poritz, W Palm Beach FL |
154.00 |
0.54 |
|
|
6
|
Gloria Rubin - Saul Rubin, Delray Beach FL |
151.00 |
Sat Aft Stratified Pairs
34 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.50 |
1
|
|
|
Tina Tessaro - Frederick Wills, Miami FL |
106.50 |
3.38 |
2
|
|
|
D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL |
105.00 |
2.53 |
3
|
|
|
Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL |
102.00 |
1.90 |
4
|
|
|
Lars Moquist - Erik Strandberg, Trekanten Swede Sweden |
96.50 |
1.58 |
5/6
|
|
|
Jerry Barson - Linda Barson, West Palm Beach FL |
95.50 |
1.50 |
5/6
|
|
|
Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL |
95.50 |
2.54 |
|
1
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St
Petersburg FL |
94.00 |
1.91 |
|
2
|
|
Helene Shuter - Melvin Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL |
92.50 |
1.43 |
|
3
|
|
Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; John Allman, Stuart FL |
92.00 |
1.07 |
|
4
|
|
Elaine Schwartz - Stuart Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL |
88.00 |
1.62 |
|
5
|
1
|
Jeffrey Liu, Plantation FL; Philip
Heasley, Fort Lauderdale FL |
84.00 |
1.22 |
|
|
2
|
Bernard Bellman, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Suellen Solodar, Palm
Beach Gdns FL |
78.50 |
0.91 |
|
|
3
|
Stan Schretter, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch
Gdns FL |
78.00 |
0.70 |
|
|
4
|
Theodore Poritz - Carol Poritz, W Palm Beach FL |
76.00 |
Sat Eve Open Pairzzzzzzz
6 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
2.17 |
1
|
Michelle Alexander - Michael Alexander,
UK Scotland |
28.50 |
1.43 |
2/3
|
Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL |
26.50 |
1.43 |
2/3
|
Lars Moquist, Trekanten Swede Sweden; Erik Strandberg, Sweden |
26.50 |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams
25 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
8.75 |
1
|
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Linda Perlman,
Lake Park FL; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL |
142.00 |
6.56 |
2
|
|
|
Lee Anderson - Dora Anderson, Shalimar FL; James La Force, Ft
Walton Beach FL; Virginia Waterfield, Destin FL |
130.00 |
4.92 |
3
|
|
|
Paul Swanson - Martin Zampieri - Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter
FL; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL |
127.00 |
3.69 |
4
|
|
|
Rich Hunter, Port St Lucie FL; Ann Harris, Stuart FL; Sellers
McKee, Jupiter FL; Stanley Cohn, West Palm Bch FL |
122.00 |
4.22 |
5
|
1
|
|
Philip Tilearcio, New York NY; Wallace
Rogers, Palm Beach FL; Louisa Finch - Rufus Finch Jr, No Palm Beach FL |
114.00 |
2.08 |
6
|
|
|
Nancy Frank, West Palm Bch FL; Jocelyn Lovett - Marilyn
Goldberg, West Palm Beach FL; Joseph Benenati Jr, Jupiter FL |
108.00 |
2.77 |
|
2/3
|
1/2
|
John Stutz, Lake Park FL; Nancy
Salviola, Wellington FL; Patricia Freels, West Palm Beach FL; J Wilk,
Lake Worth FL |
107.00 |
2.77 |
|
2/3
|
1/2
|
John Reitz, Orlando FL; James
Huntington, Longwood FL; James Krot - Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL |
107.00 |
1.78 |
|
4
|
|
Albert Sweet - Eleanor Sweet, Riviera Beach FL; Dennis Feuer
- Abbie Feuer, No Palm Beach FL |
103.00 |
|