Friday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
9.17 | 11
|
Randall Rathjen - Linda Hait, St Augustine FL | 69.31%
| 6.88 | 2
|
|
John Landry - Anne Landry, Jacksonville FL | 61.00%
| 5.16 | 3
|
|
Dottie King - Robert McAfee, Jacksonville FL | 60.85%
| 3.87 | 4
|
|
Kenneth Peyser, Saint Augustine FL; Zev Wajsman, Gainesville FL | 60.69%
| 2.90 | 52
|
Aggie Kaye, Jacksonville FL; Marilynn Parker, Atlantic Beach FL | 59.54%
| 2.18 | 6
|
|
Betty Berkman - Frances Esposito, Fernandina FL | 59.23%
| 2.12 |
| 31
Ted Mullinix - Michelle Mullinix, Jacksonville FL | 57.38%
| 1.59 |
| 42
Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL; Gretel Timan, Asheville NC | 52.92%
| 1.19 |
| 53
Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL | 51.85%
| 0.88 |
| 6
|
Janice Madsen - Bijoy Anand, Atlantic Beach FL | 51.54%
| 0.89 |
|
| 4
Rudolph Albert - Sandra Spahn, Jacksonville FL | 49.23%
| 0.74 |
|
| 5
Mitchell Hait - Claire Watson, St Augustine FL | 49.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Novice Pairs
16.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.73 | 111
Caroline Tunkel, Fernandina Beac FL; Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL | 68.58%
| 2.05 | 22
|
Judith Miller - Olivia Ehmer, Jacksonville FL | 60.07%
| 1.54 | 33
|
Fred Schantz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Jo Clark Jones, Ponte Vedra FL | 59.65%
| 1.15 | 44
|
F Hardy Bowen - Ronnie Bowen, Mountain Lakes NJ | 59.30%
| 0.86 | 55
|
Mary Hampel - John Hampel, W Des Moines IA | 58.79%
| 0.68 | 66
|
Judy Romesburg - Kerry Romesburg, Jacksonville Be FL | 58.36%
| 1.22 |
|
| 2
Fran Niemiec, Ponte Vedra FL; Jana Kieper, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 55.97%
| 0.91 |
|
| 3
Wayne Goralski - Josette Goralski, Howell MI | 54.81%
| 0.81 |
|
| 4
Victoria Grethe - Kate Malette, Amelia Island FL | 53.26%
| 0.51 |
|
| 5
Jan Gundersen, Fernandina Bch FL; Barbara Hooper, Fernandina FL | 52.77%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri PM Strat Open Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.33 | 11
|
John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL; Chester Montgomery, Jacksonville Bh FL | 67.10%
| 5.50 | 22
|
Janice Madsen - Bijoy Anand, Atlantic Beach FL | 66.88%
| 4.12 | 3
|
|
Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 65.90%
| 3.09 | 4
|
|
Craig Hemphill - Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL | 61.33%
| 2.32 | 5
|
|
Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Bonnie Clutterbuck, Jacksonville FL | 59.04%
| 1.74 | 63
|
Kay Craft, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Judy Pujol, Jacksonville FL | 57.84%
| 1.88 |
| 41
Jane Philip, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Fay Langer, Jacksonville FL | 57.52%
| 0.93 |
| 5
|
Mitchell Hait - Claire Watson, St Augustine FL | 51.31%
| 1.41 |
| 62
Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL | 49.89%
| 1.06 |
|
| 3
Pamela Wright - Maurice Wright, St Augustine FL | 49.13%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Mary Anne Prosswimmer, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL | 48.47%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri PM Novice Pairs
11.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.22 | 111
Caroline Tunkel, Fernandina Beac FL; Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL | 67.78%
| 1.67 | 22
|
Mary Hampel - John Hampel, W Des Moines IA | 62.60%
| 1.25 | 332
Joanne Dickey - Jeri Hogan, Jacksonville FL | 62.23%
| 0.94 | 4
|
|
James Lester, Atlantic Beach FL; Nick Vanderwal, Ponte Vedra FL | 60.05%
| 0.78 | 543
Fran Niemiec, Ponte Vedra FL; Jana Kieper, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 54.20%
| 0.57 | 65
|
Robert Hinton, Ponte Vedra Bea FL; Gail Santoro, Ponte Vedra FL | 54.10%
| 0.57 |
|
| 4
Beatta Kinz, Ponte Vedra FL; Leslie Avener, Jacksonville FL | 47.06%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.33 | 1
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL | 68.69%
| 6.25 | 2
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 63.46%
| 4.69 | 3
|
|
Daniel Jacobs - R Wilson Day, Jacksonville FL | 62.46%
| 3.51 | 41
|
Bonnie Clutterbuck - Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL | 62.31%
| 2.64 | 5
|
|
John Dicks - Shirley Dicks, Saint Charles MO | 62.15%
| 2.63 | 62
|
Alexa Streeter - Richard Streeter, Jacksonville FL | 61.85%
| 1.97 |
| 31
Mary Anne Prosswimmer - Barbara Heymann, Jacksonville FL | 61.54%
| 1.48 |
| 4
|
Vicki Coward - Ginny Maxwell, Jacksonville FL | 56.85%
| 1.41 |
| 52
Bud Penk, Jacksonville FL; Daniel Philip, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 55.54%
| 0.83 |
| 6
|
Gerald Schemer, Jacksonville FL; James Morgan, Orange Park FL | 52.85%
| 1.06 |
|
| 3
Victoria Lanier, Amelia Island FL; Fay Langer, Jacksonville FL | 51.08%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Bunny George, Jacksonville FL; Marlene Israel, Mattituck NY | 51.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM Novice Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.95 | 1/21/2
|
Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey, Jacksonville FL | 57.44%
| 1.95 | 1/21/21
Leslie Avener, Jacksonville FL; Beatta Kinz, Ponte Vedra FL | 57.44%
| 1.25 | 3
|
|
Donna Born, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Frances Maury, Ponte Vedra FL | 56.85%
| 0.96 | 432
Sandy Dunn, St Johns FL; Glenna Hughes, US | 55.95%
| 0.62 | 5/6
|
|
Barbara Parke, Jax Beach FL; Heather Shane, The Villages FL | 55.36%
| 0.72 | 5/64
|
Peggy Wood - Judy Jordan, Jacksonville FL | 55.36%
| 0.54 |
| 5
|
Judy Romesburg - Kerry Romesburg, Jacksonville Be FL | 53.87%
| 0.72 |
|
| 3
Wayne Goralski - Josette Goralski, Howell MI | 53.57%
| 0.54 |
|
| 4
Fran Niemiec, Ponte Vedra FL; Jana Kieper, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 49.40%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
SAT PM STRAT OPEN PAIRS
22.5 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.83 | 1
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL | 65.91%
| 5.12 | 2
|
|
Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 62.97%
| 3.84 | 3
|
|
Jay Moorehead - James Rhoden, St Augustine FL | 61.34%
| 2.88 | 4
|
|
Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB | 60.67%
| 3.09 | 51
|
William Rogers, Jr, Kingsville MD; Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL | 59.14%
| 2.32 | 621
David Loeb, Heathrow FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL | 58.70%
| 1.74 |
| 3
|
Bonnie Clutterbuck - Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL | 57.74%
| 1.48 |
| 42
Jane Philip, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL | 57.56%
| 0.98 |
| 5
|
Linda Kitts - Linda Hait, St Augustine FL | 54.24%
| 1.04 |
| 6
|
Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL | 53.84%
| 1.06 |
|
| 3
Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN | 53.24%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Mitchell Hait, St Augustine FL; Carl Rush, Jacksonville FL | 52.52%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat PM Novice Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.82 | 1
|
|
Heather Shane, The Villages FL; Barbara Parke, Jax Beach FL | 62.92%
| 1.37 | 2
|
|
Olivia Ehmer, Jacksonville FL; Gretel Timan, Asheville NC | 62.08%
| 1.52 | 31
|
Judy Romesburg - Kerry Romesburg, Jacksonville Be FL | 59.17%
| 1.14 | 42
|
Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey, Jacksonville FL | 57.50%
| 1.19 | 531
Beatta Kinz, Ponte Vedra FL; Leslie Avener, Jacksonville FL | 55.00%
| 0.89 |
| 42
Sandy Dunn, St Johns FL; Glenna Hughes, US | 52.50%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
Jane Chadwick - Joan Romain, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 46.67%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday Masterpoints/Recaps: Swiss
Sunday Swiss Teams
25 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.75 | 1
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL | 131.00
| 6.56 | 2
|
|
Melvyn Klein - Patrick Horton, Tallahassee FL; Mark Kessler - Clive Morgan, Jacksonville FL | 130.00
| 4.92 | 3
|
|
Agnes Smith, Orange Park FL; Dorothy Johnson - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL | 127.00
| 4.85 | 41
|
Carl Wasserman - Sheila Grimm - Vicki Coward - Sheila Spears, Jacksonville FL | 125.00
| 2.92 | 5
|
|
Donna Simon - Daniel Simon, South Bend IN; John Landry - Anne Landry, Jacksonville FL | 115.00
| 3.64 | 62
|
Earl Brown Jr - Margaret Brown, St Augustine FL; David Loeb, Heathrow FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL | 108.00
| 2.73 | 7/83
|
Jane Stead - Judy Miller, Fleming Island FL; John Rush Jr - N Lally Rush, Jacksonville FL | 105.00
| 2.07 | 7/8
|
|
Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL | 105.00
| 3.00 |
| 41
Mitchell Hait - Linda Kitts - Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL; Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL | 102.00
| 1.62 |
| 5
|
Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Steve Bonner - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL; Dove Terrell, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 90.00
| 2.25 |
|
| 2
Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL; Victoria Lanier, Amelia Island FL; Mary Anne Prosswimmer, Jacksonville FL | 85.00
| 1.69 |
|
| 3
Eric Taylor - Leo Carignan - Carolyn Brown, Lake City FL; Joan Goree, Archer FL | 76.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|