Thursday Matchpoint Recap/Details Evening
Swiss Teams
11 Tables / Based on 15 Tables
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
4.17 | 1
|
John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; Gudrun Wallace - Audrey Kurland - Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL | 98.00
| 3.13 | 2
|
Scot Smith, Vandalia OH; Paul Volpe, Ft Myers FL; Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL; Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL | 90.00
| 2.35 | 31
Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL; Warren Hagen - Diane Drinnon, Fort Myers FL; Marlyn Warden, Estero FL | 75.00
| 1.76 | 4
|
Gloria White - Robert Grover - Bev Nelson - Brian Nelson, Fort Myers FL | 72.00
| 1.69 |
| 2
Norman Samuels - Sheila Tenenblatt - Marcia Fishman - Albert Fishman, Lake Worth FL | 64.00
| | | | | | | |
---|
NLM Swiss
4 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
|
---|
1.41 | 1
William Ranagan Jr, Punta Gorda FL; Julia Blackwell, Chapala Mexico; Irena Pickens, Fort Myers FL; Joyce Montgomery, Clifton VA | 61.00
| | |
---|
Top of page
Friday Matchpoint Recap/Details Morning Afternoon
Fri Aft Strat Open
14.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.00 | 1
|
|
Charlotte Baff - Martin Baff, Naples FL | 63.78%
| 4.50 | 21
|
Susan Dowell, Fort Myers FL; Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL | 60.74%
| 3.38 | 3
|
|
Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL | 59.78%
| 2.53 | 4
|
|
Dave Anthony, E Liverpool OH; Audrey Kurland, Fort Myers FL | 58.65%
| 1.90 | 5
|
|
Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL | 58.17%
| 1.42 | 6
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL | 57.21%
| 1.79 |
| 21
James Turner, E Liverpool OH; Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL | 55.29%
| 1.34 |
| 3
|
John Vega, Naples FL; Michael Oesterle, Williamston MI | 54.65%
| 1.01 |
| 4
|
David Bruckman - Charlene Erskine, Fort Myers FL | 54.01%
| 0.76 |
| 5
|
Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL | 50.48%
| 1.22 |
|
| 2
Patricia Cotton, Bonita Springs FL; Pamela Ytterberg, Bonita Spgs FL | 48.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft NLM
12.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.38 | 1
|
|
William Ranagan Jr, Punta Gorda FL; Julia Blackwell, Chapala Mexico | 64.58%
| 1.79 | 2
|
|
Nurit Lavy - Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL | 60.42%
| 1.17 | 3/4
|
|
Pixie Peterson - Allen Frees, Cape Coral FL | 53.87%
| 1.65 | 3/41
|
Kathleen Smith - Suzanne Batt, Sun City Center FL | 53.87%
| 1.24 | 52
|
Nancy Kedzior, Fort Myers FL; Genny Esayian, Bonita Springs FL | 53.27%
| 0.93 | 63
|
Alice Jones, Brooksville FL; Joanne Waitkus, Weeki Wachee FL | 52.98%
| 0.70 |
| 4
|
Fay Ennis - Henry Ennis, Tampa FL | 52.68%
| 1.24 |
| 51
Joyce Montgomery, Clifton VA; Carolyn Fontana, Fort Meyers FL | 52.08%
| 0.93 |
|
| 2
Marcia Fishman - Albert Fishman, Lake Worth FL | 50.30%
| 0.70 |
|
| 3
Patricia Christy - Sue Blumenfeld, Sun City Center FL | 47.02%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Morn Strat Open
15.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.83 | 1
|
|
Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 62.82%
| 4.37 | 2
|
|
Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL | 61.38%
| 3.28 | 3
|
|
Charlotte Baff - Martin Baff, Naples FL | 58.17%
| 2.67 | 411
William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL | 56.89%
| 2.00 | 52
|
Sarah Penn - Beth Stephens, Naples FL | 56.73%
| 1.38 | 6
|
|
Paul Eberman - Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL | 56.57%
| 1.50 |
| 3
|
Rita Baird - Betty Schneider, Fort Myers FL | 54.17%
| 1.13 |
| 4
|
Becky Roberts, Ft Myers FL; Dave Anthony, E Liverpool OH | 53.04%
| 0.84 |
| 5
|
Bill Siegel - Michael Cullen, Fort Myers FL | 52.40%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Patricia Cotton, Bonita Springs FL; Pamela Ytterberg, Bonita Spgs FL | 48.56%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Morn NLM
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.17 | 111
Marcia Fishman - Albert Fishman, Lake Worth FL | 67.86%
| 1.63 | 2
|
|
Pixie Peterson - Allen Frees, Cape Coral FL | 66.67%
| 1.22 | 3
|
|
William Ranagan Jr, Punta Gorda FL; Julia Blackwell, Chapala Mexico | 57.44%
| 1.16 | 422
Nancy Drebes, Ft Myers Beach FL; Paula Babcock, Ft Myers Beach FL | 57.14%
| 0.76 | 5
|
|
Paula Long - Jeri McDonald, Lake Placid FL | 55.36%
| 0.87 | 63
|
Elva Meconitas - Mailynn Naunapper, Ft Myers FL | 54.17%
| 0.71 |
| 43
Suzanne Batt - Patricia Christy, Sun City Center FL | 53.87%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday Matchpoint Recap/Details Morning Afternoon
Sat Morn Strat Open
16.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.17 | 1
|
|
Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 61.86%
| 4.63 | 2
|
|
Martin Baff - Charlotte Baff, Naples FL | 60.26%
| 3.47 | 3
|
|
Audrey Kurland - Brian Nelson, Fort Myers FL | 58.97%
| 2.60 | 4
|
|
Gloria White - Rita Gilliland, Fort Myers FL | 58.65%
| 1.95 | 5
|
|
Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL | 58.17%
| 2.81 | 61
|
Arleen B. Rosenthal, Boynton Beach FL; Edward Listengart, Boca Raton FL | 57.53%
| 2.11 |
| 2
|
Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL | 57.05%
| 1.58 |
| 3
|
James Turner, E Liverpool OH; Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL | 55.93%
| 1.19 |
| 4
|
Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL; Susan Dowell, Fort Myers FL | 50.80%
| 0.89 |
| 5
|
Marge Christensen - Patricia Rhonehouse, Fort Myers FL | 50.64%
| 0.67 |
| 6
|
Becky Roberts, Ft Myers FL; Michael White, Fort Myers FL | 50.32%
| 1.45 |
|
| 1/2
William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL | 48.88%
| 1.45 |
|
| 1/2
Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL; Marlyn Warden, Estero FL | 48.88%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Pamela Ytterberg, Bonita Spgs FL; Patricia Cotton, Bonita Springs FL | 45.67%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Morn NLM
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.27 | 1
|
|
Pixie Peterson - Allen Frees, Cape Coral FL | 60.71%
| 1.70 | 21
|
Jane Seeley, Naples FL; Doris Schons, Estero FL | 58.93%
| 1.28 | 32
|
Nancy Drebes, Ft Myers Beach FL; Paula Babcock, Ft Myers Beach FL | 57.14%
| 0.96 | 43
|
Joanne Waitkus, Weeki Wachee FL; Alice Jones, Brooksville FL | 56.55%
| 0.72 | 5
|
|
William Ranagan Jr, Punta Gorda FL; Julia Blackwell, Chapala Mexico | 55.06%
| 0.68 | 64
|
Janice Danzig - Peggy Glatz, Estero FL | 54.76%
| 1.14 |
| 51
Sheila Clarke - Barry Clarke, Cape Coral FL | 54.17%
| 0.86 |
|
| 2
Carolyn Fontana, Fort Meyers FL; Joyce Montgomery, Clifton VA | 48.81%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft Strat Open
14.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.83 | 1
|
|
Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 65.05%
| 4.37 | 2
|
|
Audrey Kurland - Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL | 62.74%
| 3.28 | 31
|
Catherine Noel - Stephen Pilzer, Fort Myers FL | 61.23%
| 2.46 | 4
|
|
Rita Gilliland - Gloria White, Fort Myers FL | 60.64%
| 2.00 | 52
|
Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL | 60.10%
| 1.50 | 63
|
Susan Dowell, Fort Myers FL; Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL | 58.95%
| 1.53 |
| 41
William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL | 57.35%
| 0.94 |
| 5
|
James Turner, E Liverpool OH; Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL | 51.70%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Dennis Nelson - Penny Nelson, Naples FL | 47.88%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft NLM
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.27 | 11
|
Joseph Butler, Lehigh Acres FL; Paula Babcock, Ft Myers Beach FL | 61.61%
| 1.70 | 2
|
|
Pixie Peterson - Allen Frees, Cape Coral FL | 59.23%
| 1.28 | 32
|
Janice Danzig - Peggy Glatz, Estero FL | 58.33%
| 0.96 | 4
|
|
John Richardson - Beth Stephens, Naples FL | 57.44%
| 0.96 | 53
|
Marcia Fishman - Albert Fishman, Lake Worth FL | 55.95%
| 0.57 | 6/7
|
|
William Ranagan Jr, Punta Gorda FL; Julia Blackwell, Chapala Mexico | 54.76%
| 1.11 | 6/741
Laura Novosad - Richard Novosad, Naples FL | 54.76%
| 0.83 |
| 52
Patty Duncan - Maureen Walsh, Cape Coral FL | 54.17%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday Matchpoint Recap/Details Swiss
Swiss Teams
17 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
9.00 | 1
|
|
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 162.00
| 6.75 | 2
|
|
Audrey Kurland, Fort Myers FL; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL; Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL | 125.00
| 5.06 | 3
|
|
Brian Nelson - Gloria White - Bev Nelson, Fort Myers FL; Frances O'Brien, Cape Coral FL | 115.00
| 3.80 | 4
|
|
Susan Dowell - Maryann Indovina - Patricia Tullis, Fort Myers FL; Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL | 104.00
| 3.94 | 51
|
Arleen B. Rosenthal, Boynton Beach FL; Edward Listengart, Boca Raton FL; Hermi Hanlin, New York NY; Edith Moritz, Key West FL | 103.00
| 2.59 |
| 2/3
|
Richard Teller - Alexandra Teller - Donald Braley - John Vega, Naples FL | 98.00
| 2.59 |
| 2/3
|
Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL; Linda Martin, Ft Myers FL; John Martin, Fort Myers FL | 98.00
| 2.72 |
|
| 1
Richard Novosad - Laura Novosad - Dianna Ogden - Stan Ogden, Naples FL | 70.00
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
NLM Swiss
9 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.09 | 1
|
|
Allen Frees - Pixie Peterson - Jerry Peterson, Cape Coral FL; Roz Wegryn, Fort Myers FL | 124.00
| 2.57 | 211
Kathleen Smith - Patricia Christy - Suzanne Batt - Sue Blumenfeld, Sun City Center FL | 115.00
| 1.93 | 32
|
Joseph Butler, Lehigh Acres FL; Nancy Drebes, Ft Myers Beach FL; Judith Krauss, Ft Myers FL; Paula Babcock, Ft Myers Beach FL | 109.00
| 1.45 | 43
|
Clell Whelchel - Claudette Whelchel, Cape Corall FL; Donald Sheldon, Cape Coral FL; Judith Sheldon, Murfreesboro TN | 104.00
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|