Thursday
Knockouts Bracket 1
5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
9.34 | 1
Ian Harvey - Sandra Gebhardt - Loretta Harp - Bruce Thiher, The Villages FL
4.95 | 2
Audrey Kurland - Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL
| | | | |
---|
Knockouts Bracket 2
8 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
4.96 | 1
Richard Butler, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Arkon, Plantation FL; Betty Schneider - Marge Christensen, Fort Myers FL
2.63 | 2
Robert Raubolt - Genny Esayian, Bonita Springs FL; Pamela Ytterberg, Bonita Spgs FL; Ralph Scearce, Lexington KY
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday
Friday AM Open Pairs
10.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.00 | 111
Helga Von Gerds, Fort Myers FL; Dorothy Barkowsky, Cape Coral FL | 62.96%
| 3.75 | 2
|
|
Robert Grover - Anthony Mazza, Fort Myers FL | 59.03%
| 2.81 | 3
|
|
Judith Groover, Fort Myers FL; Gene Keidan, Bradenton FL | 55.56%
| 1.85 | 4/5
|
|
Nancy Richardson, Lehigh Acres FL; Judith Munn, Sanibel FL | 54.63%
| 1.85 | 4/52
|
Michael Oesterle, Williamston MI; Donald Braley, Naples FL | 54.63%
| 1.19 | 6
|
|
Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL | 54.40%
| 1.34 |
| 32
Sidney Sapakie, Naples FL; Jerry Seitz, Bonita Springs FL | 53.47%
| 1.01 |
| 43
Louise Anderson, Fort Myers FL; Rita Artwohl, Ft Myers FL | 50.69%
| 0.76 |
| 5
|
Penny Ericson - Diane Kelsey, Sebring FL | 49.31%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Friday AM NLM Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.17 | 1
|
|
Don Quinn - Berneda Taylor, Fort Myers FL | 69.64%
| 1.82 | 211
S Thompson, East Baldwin ME; Henry Schmerler, Naples FL | 64.58%
| 1.20 | 3/42/3
|
Nancy McCrory - Janice Danzig, Estero FL | 62.20%
| 1.20 | 3/42/3
|
Judy Lee Alcorn - Patricia Campbell, Fort Myers FL | 62.20%
| 0.60 | 5/6
|
|
Wilma Whitaker - Dorothy Sprinkle, Naples FL | 56.25%
| 0.77 | 5/64
|
Joel Addison - Lou Rizk, Ft Myers FL | 56.25%
| 0.96 |
| 52
Genna Badger, Bradenton FL; Richard Sherman, Nokomis FL | 51.49%
| 0.72 |
|
| 3
Carolyn Fontana - Pat Bowen, Fort Myers FL | 49.40%
| 0.48 |
|
| 4/5
Theresa Schulz, Fort Myers FL; Nancy Drebes, Ft Myers Beach FL | 45.24%
| 0.60 |
|
| 4/5
Marie Boney, Edisto Island SC; Charles Cullen, North Port FL | 45.24%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.33 | 11
|
Donald Braley, Naples FL; Michael Oesterle, Williamston MI | 62.02%
| 4.00 | 22
|
Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL | 58.97%
| 3.00 | 331
William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL | 58.65%
| 1.97 | 4/5
|
|
Gloria White - Maryann Indovina, Fort Myers FL | 58.49%
| 1.97 | 4/5
|
|
Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL | 58.49%
| 1.26 | 64
|
Charlene Erskine - Judith Hallowell, Fort Myers FL | 57.53%
| 1.41 |
| 52
Louise Anderson, Fort Myers FL; Rita Artwohl, Ft Myers FL | 55.29%
| 1.06 |
| 63
Richard Teller - Alexandra Teller, Naples FL | 52.88%
| 0.82 |
|
| 4
Helene Ciforelli, Hallandale FL; Norris Ela, N Miami Beach FL | 51.44%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Friday Aft NLM Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.06 | 111
Genna Badger, Bradenton FL; Richard Sherman, Nokomis FL | 65.48%
| 1.55 | 22
|
Mailynn Naunapper - Elva Meconitas, Ft Myers FL | 64.29%
| 1.16 | 332
S Thompson, East Baldwin ME; Henry Schmerler, Naples FL | 62.20%
| 0.87 | 44
|
John McClenathan, Vero Beach FL; Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL | 54.17%
| 0.72 | 55
|
Arline Zucker - Matthew Zucker, Aventura FL | 53.87%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Saturday AM Open Pairs
15.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.83 | 1
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL | 71.31%
4.37 | 2
|
|
Susan Dowell, Ft Myers FL; George Uljans, Cape Coral FL | 60.26%
| 3.28 | 3
|
|
Caren Epstein - Gordon Walker, Naples FL | 60.10%
| 2.46 | 4
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 58.81%
| 1.84 | 5
|
|
Bev Nelson, Fort Myers FL; Frances O'Brien, Cape Coral FL | 56.89%
| 1.38 | 6
|
|
Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL | 56.57%
| 2.39 |
| 1
|
Michael Oesterle, Williamston MI; Donald Braley, Naples FL | 55.13%
| 1.79 |
| 2
|
Gael Westall, Cortez FL; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL | 54.33%
| 1.65 |
| 31
Rosemary Bohn, Bonita Spring FL; Terry Strecansky, Bonita Springs FL | 50.80%
| 1.19 |
| 4
|
Jerry Warren, N Ft Myers FL; Helga Von Gerds, Fort Myers FL | 49.84%
| 0.76 |
| 5
|
Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL | 47.44%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL | 46.79%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Nancy Nugent - Michael Cullen, Fort Myers FL | 46.15%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Saturday AM NLM Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.17 | 11
|
John McClenathan, Vero Beach FL; Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL | 63.10%
| 1.63 | 22
|
Pearl Pastor - Edwin Saltz, Boynton Beach FL | 62.50%
| 1.22 | 3
|
|
Wilma Whitaker - Dorothy Sprinkle, Naples FL | 60.12%
| 1.08 | 43
|
Patricia Campbell - Judy Lee Alcorn, Fort Myers FL | 58.63%
| 1.19 | 541
Ren Whitaker - Beverly Whitaker, N Fort Myers FL | 56.85%
| 0.89 | 652
Richard Sherman, Nokomis FL; Genna Badger, Bradenton FL | 55.36%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
Laurie Goring, Sarasota FL; Mimi Vittert, Osprey FL | 52.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Saturday Aft Open Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.33 | 11
|
Gael Westall, Cortez FL; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL | 63.19%
| 4.00 | 2
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 61.57%
| 3.00 | 3
|
|
Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL; Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL | 60.19%
| 2.25 | 4
|
|
Ian Harvey - Sandra Gebhardt, The Villages FL | 59.49%
| 1.69 | 5
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 58.80%
| 1.26 | 6
|
|
Susan Dowell, Ft Myers FL; George Uljans, Cape Coral FL | 56.48%
| 1.69 |
| 2
|
Jerry Warren, N Ft Myers FL; Helga Von Gerds, Fort Myers FL | 51.16%
| 1.53 |
| 31
Ann Rozema, Fort Myers FL; Lil Waterhouse, Sanibel FL | 50.69%
| 0.95 |
| 4
|
David Bruckman - Charlene Erskine, Fort Myers FL | 48.38%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Louise Anderson, Fort Myers FL; Rita Artwohl, Ft Myers FL | 47.45%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Saturday Aft NLM Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.17 | 1
|
|
Wilma Whitaker - Dorothy Sprinkle, Naples FL | 67.56%
| 1.92 | 21
|
Patricia Campbell - Judy Lee Alcorn, Fort Myers FL | 61.01%
| 1.44 | 32
|
John McClenathan, Vero Beach FL; Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL | 57.74%
| 1.08 | 43
|
Henry Ennis - Fay Ennis, Tampa FL | 56.25%
| 0.81 | 54
|
Betty Sutton - Yumi Hubbard, Naples FL | 55.65%
| 1.28 | 651
S Thompson, East Baldwin ME; Henry Schmerler, Naples FL | 55.06%
| 0.96 |
|
| 2
Ren Whitaker - Beverly Whitaker, N Fort Myers FL | 53.57%
| 0.72 |
|
| 3
Richard Krauss, Fort Myers FL; Judith Krauss, Ft Myers FL | 50.00%
| 0.55 |
|
| 4
Mimi Vittert, Osprey FL; Laurie Goring, Sarasota FL | 49.70%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Strat Open Swiss Teams
13 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.00 | 1
|
|
Audrey Kurland - Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL | 141.00
| 5.25 | 21
|
Robert Grover - John Martin, Fort Myers FL; Linda Martin, Ft Myers FL; Richard Fletcher, Cape Coral FL | 130.00
| 3.94 | 3
|
|
Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Steven Cohn - Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 121.00
| 2.95 | 42
|
Norman Cannon - Ellie Fox, Fort Myers FL; Reese James - Terralynn James, Delray Beach FL | 97.00
| 2.17 | 5/6
|
|
Janet Laudenslager - Ann Turner, Nokomis FL; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 94.00
| 2.17 | 5/6
|
|
Ian Harvey - Sandra Gebhardt - Loretta Harp - Bruce Thiher, The Villages FL | 94.00
| 2.30 |
|
| 1
William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL; Helene Ciforelli, Hallandale FL; Norris Ela, N Miami Beach FL | 82.00
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
NLM Swiss #1
5 Tables
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
1.51 | 1
|
Robert Raubolt - Goodie Zandlo - Patricia Cotton, Bonita Springs FL; Pamela Ytterberg, Bonita Spgs FL | 110.00
| 1.24 | 21
Dorsett Judd, Hedgesville WV; Rodney Judd, Hedgesvilles WV; Richard Krauss, Fort Myers FL; Judith Krauss, Ft Myers FL | 61.00
| | | | |
---|
NLM Swiss #2
5 Tables
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
1.51 | 11
Dorsett Judd, Hedgesville WV; Rodney Judd, Hedgesvilles WV; Richard Krauss, Fort Myers FL; Judith Krauss, Ft Myers FL | 86.00
| 1.13 | 2
|
Robert Raubolt - Goodie Zandlo - Patricia Cotton, Bonita Springs FL; Pamela Ytterberg, Bonita Spgs FL | 82.00
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
|