Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams 73 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
18.92
|
1
|
|
Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL
| 182.00
|
14.19
|
2
|
|
Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL
| 166.00
|
10.64
|
3
|
|
Leo Hoffman - Diane Romm - Joyce Merson - David Merson, Boynton Beach FL
| 157.00
|
7.98
|
4
|
|
Paul Swanson - Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL
| 149.00
|
5.99
|
5
|
|
Marcia Teitelbaum - Daniel Teitelbaum - Sue Wikoff - Emmeline Morris, Boca Raton FL
| 148.00
|
4.49
|
6
|
|
Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Anna Boivin, Victoria BC; Caroline Warner - Stephen Warner, Davie FL
| 146.00
|
2.95
|
7/8
|
|
Leonard Domnitz - Jeanne Fainberg, Boca Raton FL; Harvey Lieberman, Rockaway Park NY; Iris Adler, Scarsdale NY
| 141.00
|
2.95
|
7/8
|
|
Lydia Popish, Boynton Beach FL; Honey Ellis, Roslyn NY; Marlyn West, Boca Raton FL; Sheila Theodore, Delray Beach FL
| 141.00
|
2.10
|
9
|
|
Susan Miller - Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI
| 140.00
|
11.25
|
|
1
|
Donald Lockwood, Delray Beach FL; Selima Doull - Nicky Prell, Boynton Beach FL; Lorraine Weiner, Boca Raton FL
| 137.00
|
8.44
|
|
2
|
Edward Dolinger - Lila Dolinger, Middle Island NY; Burton Zuckerman - Harriet Zuckerman, Boynton Beach FL
| 133.00
|
6.33
|
|
3
|
Saundra Arons - Jerrold Arons, W Delray Beach FL; Bernice Caine, Boca Raton FL; Morton Caine, Margate City NJ
| 128.00
|
4.75
|
|
4
|
Norman Pestaina - Michelle Mataillet, Miami FL; David Kunstler, Coconut Grove FL; Leonard Rapaport, Coral Gables FL
| 125.00
|
4.22
|
|
5
1
Richard Butler, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Arkon, Plantation FL; Addy Adler, Weston FL; Joan Procter, Tamarac FL
| 123.00
|
2.67
|
|
6
|
Thelma Siegel - Betty Weiss - Ruth Leeds - Marilyn Greenberg, Boca Raton FL
| 120.00
|
3.17
|
|
7
2
Howard Weinstein - Carole Weinstein, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Peter Levathes, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Simone Liebling, Greensboro NC
| 119.00
|
2.37
|
|
|
3
Phyllis Jaffe, Delray Beach FL; Norma Silver, Boca Raton FL; Lynne Seffren, Northbrook IL; Ruth Ann Greyson, White Plains NY
| 118.00
|
1.78
|
|
|
4
Norma Feinsod - Jeane Heller - Marlene Virshup - Irene Citerman, Lake Worth FL
| 94.00
|
1.34
|
|
|
5
Eylene Blume - Rick Blume, Nesconset NY; Anita Blitz, Weston FL; Judith Metzger, Boynton Beach FL
| 91.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Monday
Mon AM Stratified Pairs 26.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
8.00
|
1
|
|
Mary Ann Drimer, Palm Beach FL; Rhoda Marks, East Dennis MA
| 60.72%
|
6.00
|
2
1
|
Estelle Koch - Shirley Clyman, Boynton Beach FL
| 60.45%
|
4.50
|
3
|
|
Liane Pruzan, Lake Worth FL; Irene Lippert, Del Rey Beach FL
| 60.42%
|
3.38
|
4
|
|
Rosemarie Whitmore, Spring Valley NY; Harold Jaffee, Boynton Beach FL
| 58.94%
|
2.53
|
5
2
1
Selima Doull, Boynton Beach FL; Lorraine Weiner, Boca Raton FL
| 58.49%
|
1.90
|
6
3
2
Robert Hirsch, Jupiter FL; Dennis Sovic, Palm Bch Grdn FL
| 58.39%
|
1.23
|
|
4
|
Lorraine O'Loughlin, Sag Harbor NY; Loretta Wilson, River Vale NJ
| 56.84%
|
1.04
|
|
5
3
Hy Glantz - Bernard Dorn, Delray Beach FL
| 56.44%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Mon AM 299'ers 12.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.22
|
1
1
|
Edward Menczer, Delray Beach FL; Elliot Rappaport, Coconut Creek FL
| 69.05%
|
1.67
|
2
2
|
Judith Levy, Lake Worth FL; Phyllis Katz, Needham MA
| 59.23%
|
1.25
|
3
3
|
Lila Block, Langhorne PA; Hannah Green, Boynton Beach FL
| 58.93%
|
0.94
|
4
|
|
Leonard Frischer - Rhoda Frischer, Boca Raton FL
| 57.44%
|
0.70
|
5
|
|
Elaine Luongo, Deerfield Beach FL; Bob Goodkin, Boynton Beach FL
| 55.95%
|
0.53
|
6
|
|
Mimi Schneirov - Allan Schneirov, Elkins Park PA
| 55.36%
|
0.84
|
|
4
|
Joan Prizant, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Ross, Purchase NY
| 54.46%
|
0.70
|
|
5
|
Joan O'Leary - John Dragich, Tarrytown NY
| 53.57%
|
0.98
|
|
6
1
Marcy Rowan - Marilyn Whiteleather, Deerfield Beach FL
| 53.27%
|
0.74
|
|
|
2
Randi Bachmann, Belmont MA; Diane Dadiskos, Glastonbury CT
| 52.68%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Mon Compact KO Br 1 13 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
7.25
|
1
Lita Talus - Elaine Katzman - Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL; Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL
5.44
|
2
Jacqueline Simborg - Beth Morgan, Boynton Beach FL; Ruth Sheftel, Macungie PA; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
|
3.99
|
3
Leanor Fleishman - Leonard Fleishman - Marvin Genser - Gloria Steginsky, Lake Worth FL
|
3.26
|
4
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg - Rhona Bertman, Boca Raton FL; Alma Kalfus, Delray Beach FL
| | | | | | |
Mon Comp KO- Br 2 12 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
3.47
|
1
Carol Brooks - Daniel Wilson - Maxine Robins - Rita Kropf, Boynton Beach FL
2.60
|
2
Selma Schwartz, Delray Beach FL; Sharon Brown, Bloomfield MI; Benoit Cantin - Jeanne Cantin, Charlesbourg QC
|
1.91
|
3
Addy Adler - Madelyn Wilber, Weston FL; Stuart Kirschner, Boca Raton FL; Carol Seiderman, Pembroke Pines FL
|
1.56
|
4
Jan Barsel - Sandy Busel - Marilyn Dickstein - Susan Posner, Boca Raton FL
| | | | | | |
Mon Cons KO Bracket 1 6 Tables / Based on 9 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
3.09
|
1
Sidney Golub - Jack Kamin - Irving Bloom, West Palm Beach FL; James Marsh Sternberg, West Palm Bch FL
| | |
Mon Cons KO Br 2 6 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
2.52
|
1
Doris Cole, Delray Beach FL; Adele Cohen, Great Neck NY; Barbara Sanders - Riva Lubin, Boynton Beach FL
1.89
|
2
Sally Mancusi-Ungaro - Robert Cohen - Elaine Cohen, Boynton Beach FL; John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL
| | | | |
Mon Aft Stratified Pairs 23.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.50
|
1
|
|
Alan Darman, Boca Raton FL; Eugene J. Grathwohl, Niles MI
| 70.83%
|
4.13
|
2
|
|
Barbara Glickman - Morton Glickman, Willowdale ON
| 63.69%
|
3.09
|
3
|
|
Sarah Peeke, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Mendelsohn, Delray Beach FL
| 60.12%
|
2.32
|
4
|
|
Marilyn Goldberg, W Hartford CT; Susan Gould, Boynton Beach FL
| 59.99%
|
4.02
|
5
1
|
Pauline Sirota - Esther Weiner, Boynton Beach FL
| 59.23%
|
3.02
|
6
2
|
Norman Pestaina - Michelle Mataillet, Miami FL
| 59.14%
|
2.26
|
|
3
|
Estelle Koch - Shirley Clyman, Boynton Beach FL
| 58.33%
|
1.70
|
|
4
|
Eleanor Weiss - Barbara Weiss, Boca Raton FL
| 57.49%
|
2.60
|
|
5
1
Sue Projain - Richard Projain, Boca Raton FL
| 56.85%
|
1.95
|
|
6
2
Dennis Sovic, Palm Bch Grdn FL; Robert Hirsch, Jupiter FL
| 56.13%
|
1.46
|
|
|
3
Barbara Ellin - Seymour Ellin, Chestnut Hill MA
| 55.36%
|
1.10
|
|
|
4
Laurel Cohen, South Easton MA; Judith Lee Karp, Brockton MA
| 53.45%
|
1.27
|
|
|
5
Rose Markow, Delray Beach FL; Natalie Spector, Boynton FL
| 52.98%
|
0.62
|
|
|
6
Eleanor Goodman - C Levine, Boca Raton FL
| 52.80%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Mon Aft 299'ers 8.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.92
|
1
1
1
Marcy Rowan - Marilyn Whiteleather, Deerfield Beach FL
| 61.08%
|
1.44
|
2
2
2
Roberta Cruz, Boca Raton FL; Martha Johnson, Toms River NJ
| 60.13%
|
1.08
|
3
|
|
Mimi Schneirov - Allan Schneirov, Elkins Park PA
| 60.06%
|
0.91
|
4
3
|
Benet Zupan - Rolf Svensson, Boynton Beach FL
| 58.64%
|
0.61
|
5
|
|
Faye Weiss - Jay Weiss, Boca Raton FL
| 58.32%
|
0.68
|
|
4
|
Albert Myers - Barbara Dale, Boynton Beach FL
| 54.60%
|
0.51
|
|
5
|
Edward Menczer, Delray Beach FL; Elliot Rappaport, Coconut Creek FL
| 52.54%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Tuesday
Tue AM Stratified Pairs 30.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.67
|
1
1
1
Morton Schacher - Julian Peterson, Delray Beach FL
| 64.35%
|
5.00
|
2
|
|
Rita Goler, Mountainside NJ; Susan Levy, Asheville NC
| 61.57%
|
3.28
|
3/4
|
|
Donald Margolin, Delray Beach FL; Marc Beresin, Boca Raton FL
| 61.11%
|
3.41
|
3/4
2
2
Edward Menczer, Delray Beach FL; Elliot Rappaport, Coconut Creek FL
| 61.11%
|
2.56
|
5
3
3
Rhoda Marks, East Dennis MA; Marge Konell, Philadelphia PA
| 60.88%
|
1.58
|
6
|
|
Marilyn Goldberg, W Hartford CT; Lielia Goren, Delray Beach FL
| 60.42%
|
1.92
|
|
4
4
Natalie Millman, Delray Beach FL; Barbara Stone, Glencoe IL
| 58.33%
|
1.44
|
|
5
5
Leonard Frischer - Rhoda Frischer, Boca Raton FL
| 56.48%
|
1.08
|
|
6
|
Marlene Hefter, Chicago IL; Jacqueline Simborg, Boynton Beach FL
| 56.02%
|
0.63
|
|
|
6/7
Bernard Dorn - Hy Glantz, Delray Beach FL
| 51.62%
|
0.76
|
|
|
6/7
Marsha Gordon, Great Neck NY; Lila Fine, Boynton Beach FL
| 51.62%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue Aft Stratified Pairs 19.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.83
|
1
|
|
Barbara Berg, Wyncote PA; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
| 66.37%
|
3.62
|
2
1
|
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL
| 63.10%
|
2.72
|
3
|
|
Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Eric Levy, Asheville NC
| 61.31%
|
2.51
|
4
2
1
Norma Feinsod - Marlene Bluestone, Lake Worth FL
| 59.82%
|
1.88
|
5
3
2
Roslyn Kosowsky, Delray Beach FL; Herbert Cohen, Boca Raton FL
| 57.74%
|
1.15
|
6
|
|
Bertha Riley, Boca Raton FL; Sara Ehrenfeld, Boynton Beach FL
| 55.95%
|
1.58
|
|
4
3
Rhoda Frischer - Leonard Frischer, Boca Raton FL
| 55.65%
|
1.06
|
|
5
4
Nancy Salviola, Wellington FL; Elizabeth Graham, West Palm Beach FL
| 55.36%
|
1.11
|
|
6
5
Laurel Cohen, South Easton MA; Judith Lee Karp, Brockton MA
| 54.17%
|
0.57
|
|
|
6
John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL; Sally Mancusi-Ungaro, Boynton Beach FL
| 50.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tues Compact KO Brack I 10 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
6.50
|
1
Leo Hoffman - Diane Romm - Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL
4.88
|
2
Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL; Irene Rothenberg, Highland Beach FL; Siegfried Kalkstein - Judith Kalkstein, Surfside FL
|
3.58
|
3
Marcia Bragin - Charles Bragin - Doris Kuschner, Boynton Beach FL; Claire Dechter, Burlington NJ
| | | | | |
Tues Compact KO Brack II 10 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
2.48
|
1/3
Helen Newmark - Marilyn Hornstein, Boynton Beach FL; Lee Redish, Indianapolis IN; Marilyn Rubinstein, Bethesda MD
2.48
|
1/3
Alice Zayac, Schenectady NY; Phyllis Binder - Rose Levenson - Irene Exler, Boca Raton FL
2.48
|
1/3
Rose Markow, Delray Beach FL; Natalie Spector, Boynton FL; Estelle Koch, Boynton Beach FL; Karen Fabel, Boca Raton FL
| | | | | | |
Tues Consol Compact KO 5 Tables / Based on 8 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
2.93
|
1
Eugene Solomon, Boca Raton FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Gary Garabedian, Deerfield Beach FL
2.20
|
2
Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, West Palm Bch FL; Heidie Goldstein - Lois Reed, Lake Worth FL
| | | | |
Tues Consol Compact KO 5 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
1.84
|
1/3
Judith Metzger, Boynton Beach FL; Rick Blume - Eylene Blume, Nesconset NY; Jill Randell, Delray Beach FL
1.84
|
1/3
Walter Strauss - Marvin Genser, Lake Worth FL; Sydell Zuckerman, Hendersonville NC; Ernest Parker, Delray Beach FL
1.84
|
1/3
Eva Kimel - Alexander Kimel, Pompano Beach FL; Lila Block, Langhorne PA; Hannah Green, Boynton Beach FL
| | | | | | |
Top of page
|