Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.50 | 111
Chester Eicher, The Villages FL; Henry Hood, Hopewell NJ | 59.52%
| 4.88 | 22
|
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL | 59.23%
| 3.20 | 3/4
|
|
Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL | 58.93%
| 3.20 | 3/43
|
James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Joan Besley, Winter Park FL | 58.93%
| 2.06 | 5
|
|
Lynn Berg, Deland FL; Lionel Elton, Daytona Beach FL | 58.04%
| 1.54 | 642
Nancy Frame - Minke Clark, New Smyrna FL | 57.14%
| 1.11 |
| 5
|
Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Roger Koehler, Holly Hill FL | 56.85%
| 0.83 |
| 6
|
Jean Banas - Patricia Chambliss, New Smyrna FL | 56.55%
| 1.19 |
|
| 3
Richard Bowman - David Wager, Palm Coast FL | 55.95%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Margo Cooper - David Cooper, Winter Park FL | 54.76%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.02 | 1
|
|
Kevin Senn, Daytona Beach FL; Kenneth Balch, Ormond Beach FL | 65.48%
| 1.52 | 2
|
|
Christine Brewer, Deland FL; Jerome Patterson III, Gainesville FL | 61.90%
| 1.52 | 311
Barbara Ritchey - Chuck Ritchey, Fleming Island FL | 57.14%
| 1.14 | 42
|
Stephanie Wilks, Orlando FL; Margaret Bauerle, Winter Springs FL | 56.85%
| 0.64 | 5
|
|
Barbara Edelson, The Villages FL; Jay Greenstone, Lady Lake FL | 56.55%
| 0.71 | 6
|
|
Jerry Elmore, Tavares FL; Toni Taylor, Mount Dora FL | 56.25%
| 0.95 |
| 32
Alice Gallant - Kathryn Johnson, Port Orange FL | 54.17%
| 0.71 |
| 43
Matthew Coan, St Augustine FL; Dennis Chipman, St Augustine FL | 50.30%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.67 | 1
|
|
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL | 68.98%
| 5.00 | 2
|
|
Robert Hamilton, Ormond Beach FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL | 64.58%
| 3.80 | 311
Don Ditto - Robin Turba, Summerfield FL | 61.57%
| 2.81 | 4
|
|
Carol Mullins, Sanford FL; Burt Rosenberg, Deland FL | 59.95%
| 1.85 | 5/6
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL | 55.56%
| 1.85 | 5/6
|
|
Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL | 55.56%
| 2.85 |
| 2
|
Ronnie Dishian, Debary FL; Gwendolyn Carson, Deland FL | 55.32%
| 1.87 |
| 3/4
|
Margaret Brown - Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL | 55.09%
| 1.87 |
| 3/42
Margo Cooper - David Cooper, Winter Park FL | 55.09%
| 1.27 |
| 5
|
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL | 54.86%
| 0.79 |
| 6/7
|
Richard Gencarelli, Ocala FL; Kenneth Abbott, Dunnellon FL | 54.63%
| 0.79 |
| 6/7
|
Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL; John Sterling, Holly Hill FL | 54.63%
| 1.19 |
|
| 3
Kathleen Page, Winter Park FL; Jackie Jones, Apopka FL | 53.24%
| 0.89 |
|
| 4
Frank Walton, New Smyrna FL; Frederick Atherton, Debary FL | 50.23%
| 0.67 |
|
| 5
Fran Cowie, Maitland FL; Martha Young, Orlando FL | 50.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.92 | 1
|
|
Marie Bayyat, Summer Field FL; Ann O'Hart, Ocala FL | 61.61%
| 1.44 | 21
|
Carol DeMosley - Tom Kurry, Winter Haven FL | 60.42%
| 1.08 | 3
|
|
Barbara Edelson, The Villages FL; Jay Greenstone, Lady Lake FL | 56.25%
| 0.81 | 4
|
|
Jerry Elmore, Tavares FL; Toni Taylor, Mount Dora FL | 55.95%
| 1.15 | 5/621
Jim Whitmire - Nancy Whitmire, Jacksonville FL | 54.17%
| 0.54 | 5/6
|
|
Karen Nuthmann, Deland FL; Joan Murray, Heathrow FL | 54.17%
| 0.80 |
| 3
|
Stephanie Wilks, Orlando FL; Margaret Bauerle, Winter Springs FL | 53.27%
| 0.86 |
| 42
Barbara Ritchey - Chuck Ritchey, Fleming Island FL | 51.79%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.17 | 1
|
|
Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 69.51%
| 4.63 | 2
|
|
James Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL | 66.29%
| 3.47 | 311
Chester Eicher, The Villages FL; Henry Hood, Hopewell NJ | 59.85%
| 2.60 | 42
|
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL | 58.90%
| 1.95 | 5
|
|
Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; John Reitz, Orlando FL | 57.39%
| 1.46 | 6
|
|
Lynn Berg, Deland FL; Martha Easter, Daytona Beach FL | 56.82%
| 1.66 |
| 32
Don Ditto - Robin Turba, Summerfield FL | 56.06%
| 1.24 |
| 4
|
Jonathan Williams - Marilyn Williams, The Villages FL | 55.30%
| 0.93 |
| 5
|
Lionel Elton, Daytona Beach FL; Burt Rosenberg, Deland FL | 54.36%
| 0.74 |
| 6
|
Ronnie Dishian, Debary FL; Norma Beauregard, Winter Park FL | 53.41%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Marie Mandel - James Maissen, Gainesville FL | 49.43%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.02 | 11
|
Stephanie Wilks, Orlando FL; Margaret Bauerle, Winter Springs FL | 62.80%
| 1.52 | 2
|
|
Fran Cowie, Maitland FL; Jerome Patterson III, Gainesville FL | 61.90%
| 1.15 | 321
Jeff Carpenter, Tavares FL; Mary-Thomas Carpenter, Tavaress FL | 60.71%
| 0.85 | 4
|
|
Diana Adams - George Adams Jr, Mount Dora FL | 59.82%
| 0.71 | 5
|
|
Connie Howe, Astor FL; Winnie Ciavarella, Deland FL | 58.33%
| 0.86 | 63
|
Ellen Higdon - Dorothy Blankenship, Deland FL | 57.14%
| 0.56 |
| 4/5
|
Robert Bersell - Kenneth Smith, Mount Dora FL | 52.08%
| 0.86 |
| 4/52
Barbara Ritchey - Chuck Ritchey, Fleming Island FL | 52.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.67 | 1
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL | 62.50%
| 4.25 | 211
James Maissen - Marie Mandel, Gainesville FL | 62.34%
| 3.19 | 3
|
|
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL | 58.97%
| 2.39 | 4
|
|
James Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL | 58.33%
| 1.79 | 5
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL | 56.25%
| 2.21 | 62
|
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL | 55.93%
| 1.66 |
| 32
Chester Eicher, The Villages FL; Henry Hood, Hopewell NJ | 55.29%
| 1.24 |
| 4
|
Janine Keebler - Gwendolyn Carson, Deland FL | 55.13%
| 1.04 |
| 5
|
Margaret Brown - Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL | 53.85%
| 0.70 |
| 6
|
Jerome Meronek - Nancy Bradley, Deland FL | 52.56%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Margo Cooper - David Cooper, Winter Park FL | 51.28%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.82 | 111
Lawrence Rogers, Winter Park FL; Virginia Connelly, Celebration FL | 58.33%
| 1.20 | 2/3
|
|
Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL; Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL | 57.50%
| 1.20 | 2/32
|
Barbara Ritchey - Chuck Ritchey, Fleming Island FL | 57.50%
| 0.83 | 432
Annette Smith - Nancy Summers, Deland FL | 56.25%
| 0.60 | 54
|
Julie Thompson - Mary Ann Colvin, Lake Mary FL | 53.33%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Open Swiss Teams
24 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.50 | 1
|
|
Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL | 149.00
| 6.38 | 2
|
|
Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; James Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL | 133.00
| 5.48 | 31
|
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Koen Steendijk - Barbara Rhoden, Saint Augustine FL; James Rhoden, St Augustine FL | 129.00
| 3.21 | 4/5
|
|
Andrew Wilkin - Kay Dennis, Winter Springs FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Stavros Darivas, FL | 113.00
| 4.11 | 4/52
|
Patricia Chambliss - Shirley Deas - Dorothea Miller, New Smyrna FL; Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL | 113.00
| 2.43 | 6
|
|
Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL | 111.00
| 2.01 | 7/8
|
|
Lynn Berg, Deland FL; Carol Mullins, Sanford FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL; Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL | 106.00
| 2.01 | 7/8
|
|
Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen - Susan Fraser - Ron Fraser, Leesburg FL | 106.00
| 3.36 |
| 31
Lawrence Rogers, Winter Park FL; Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL; Robert Danielson, Flagler Beach FL; Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL | 98.00
| 2.52 |
| 42
Bartlett Jones, Deland FL; Warren Brown - Eve Newman, Crescent City FL; Gregory Kalmbach, Sanford FL | 97.00
| 1.83 |
| 5
|
Sandra Schenk - Vicki Coward - Carl Wasserman - Marcia Wasserman, Jacksonville FL | 92.00
| 1.89 |
|
| 3
David Wager - Jonelle Jones - Terry Wager - Sylvia Caviggia, Palm Coast FL | 75.00
| 1.27 |
|
| 4/5
Tom Kurry - Carol DeMosley, Winter Haven FL; Joan Murray, Heathrow FL; Karen Herman, Deland FL | 71.00
| 1.27 |
|
| 4/5
Christina Adkins Murray - Walter Murray - Darryl Sauer, Ormond Beach FL; Chester Masztak, Port Orange FL | 71.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|