Friday
Fri AM Stratified Pairs 20.5 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.50
|
1
1
|
Helen Barde - Robert Barde, Mount Dora FL
| 61.66%
|
4.88
|
2
|
|
Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL
| 60.88%
|
3.66
|
3
|
|
Kay Dennis, Winter Springs FL; Gloria McDermitt, Debary FL
| 60.19%
|
2.74
|
4
|
|
Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL
| 59.95%
|
2.06
|
5
|
|
Anita Ritchin - Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL
| 59.24%
|
2.41
|
6
2
|
John Sterling, Holly Hill FL; Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL
| 55.98%
|
1.84
|
|
3
1
Richard Myers - Emily Myers, Lake Placid FL
| 55.42%
|
1.35
|
|
4
|
Maxine Welp, Marshalltown IA; Adrian Figliotti, New Smyrna Bch FL
| 55.09%
|
1.02
|
|
5
|
Margaret Smith, De Leon Spgs FL; Nancy Bitner, Deland FL
| 54.22%
|
1.14
|
|
6
|
John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Gregory Kalmbach, Sanford FL
| 53.01%
|
1.38
|
|
|
2
Frank Walton, New Smyrna FL; Frederick Atherton, Debary FL
| 52.10%
|
1.04
|
|
|
3
Nancy Thornton, Deland FL; Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL
| 51.39%
|
0.78
|
|
|
4
Barbara Dunn, Deltona FL; Karen Nuthmann, Deland FL
| 51.00%
|
0.76
|
|
|
5
Joseph Ferraguto, Deland FL; Donna Card, Edgewater FL
| 50.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AM 299'er Pairs 8.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.82
|
1
1
|
Letitia Stallard - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL
| 65.00%
|
1.37
|
2
2
1
Marilyn Defilippo - Cynthia Barbarisi, Lecanto FL
| 60.42%
|
1.02
|
3
3
|
Nancy Schmauss - Sharon Webber, Debary FL
| 60.00%
|
0.77
|
4
|
|
Robert De Kay, Ponte Vedra FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
| 58.33%
|
0.68
|
5
4
|
Anne Burson, Deland FL; Stephanie Wilks, Orlando FL
| 56.67%
|
0.51
|
|
5
|
Kim Krongelb, Orlando FL; Joan Besley, Winter Park FL
| 55.83%
|
0.83
|
|
|
2
Betty Lennon - Ellen Higdon, Deland FL
| 53.75%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft Stratified Pairs 19.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.17
|
1
|
|
William Poole, Winter Springs FL; Marilyn Le Boy, Longwood FL
| 61.75%
|
4.63
|
2
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 61.06%
|
3.47
|
3
|
|
Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL
| 58.38%
|
2.95
|
4
1
|
Virginia Winters - Susan Kongsvik, Deland FL
| 57.45%
|
1.95
|
5
|
|
Patricia Chambliss, New Smyrna FL; Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT
| 56.70%
|
2.21
|
6
2
|
Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL; John Sterling, Holly Hill FL
| 56.62%
|
1.66
|
|
3
|
John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Gregory Kalmbach, Sanford FL
| 55.87%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
William Farnan - Jerome Bernstein, Ormond Beach FL
| 55.65%
|
0.93
|
|
5
|
Maxine Welp, Marshalltown IA; Adrian Figliotti, New Smyrna Bch FL
| 55.62%
|
1.73
|
|
6
1
Andrew Wilkin, Winter Springs FL; Larry Pack, Casselberry FL
| 55.02%
|
1.30
|
|
|
2
Frank Walton, New Smyrna FL; Frederick Atherton, Debary FL
| 51.48%
|
0.97
|
|
|
3
Richard Myers - Emily Myers, Lake Placid FL
| 49.76%
|
0.73
|
|
|
4
June Golden, Deland FL; Jeanne Jones, Deltona FL
| 48.24%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft 299'er Pairs 8.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.82
|
1
|
|
Robert De Kay, Ponte Vedra FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
| 63.50%
|
1.62
|
2
1
1
Marilyn Defilippo - Cynthia Barbarisi, Lecanto FL
| 61.25%
|
1.22
|
3
2
|
Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL; Mabel Embrey, Holly Hill FL
| 59.00%
|
0.77
|
4
|
|
Millie Nowell - John Nowell Jr, Orlando FL
| 57.50%
|
0.91
|
5
3
2
Rosalie Londeree, Apopka FL; Kay Shaffer, Debary FL
| 56.25%
|
0.68
|
|
4
|
Kahren Arbitman - Letitia Stallard, Winter Park FL
| 54.00%
|
0.51
|
|
5
|
Judith Giusti, Orlando FL; Joanna Anderson, Winter Park FL
| 52.50%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Stratified Pairs 21.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.33
|
1
1
|
Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; James Huntington, Longwood FL
| 66.67%
|
5.50
|
2
|
|
Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL
| 60.88%
|
4.12
|
3
|
|
Kent Kelley, Winter Park FL; Barbara Docarmo, Casselberry FL
| 60.42%
|
3.09
|
4
|
|
Jim Mahorner, Jacksonville Bh FL; Rolando Brabant, Ormond Beach FL
| 59.26%
|
2.32
|
5
2
1
Frank Walton, New Smyrna FL; Frederick Atherton, Debary FL
| 59.03%
|
1.74
|
6
3
|
Max Bayard Jr - Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL
| 56.48%
|
1.17
|
|
4/5
2/3
Lonna Lemmon - Nancy Frame, New Smyrna FL
| 54.40%
|
1.14
|
|
4/5
2/3
Richard Myers - Emily Myers, Lake Placid FL
| 54.40%
|
1.00
|
|
6
4
Susan Paquette - James Paquette, De Leon Springs FL
| 53.70%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AM 299'er Pairs 12.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.32
|
1
|
|
Robert De Kay, Ponte Vedra FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
| 69.68%
|
2.00
|
2
1
|
Emily Hugo, Ponce Inlet FL; Karen Hanno, Port Orange FL
| 61.81%
|
1.50
|
3
2
|
Jane Horton, Orlando FL; Dorothy Schieber, Winter Park FL
| 59.95%
|
1.13
|
4
3
|
Letitia Stallard - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL
| 59.03%
|
1.28
|
5
4
1
Ann Shepherd, Glenwood FL; Karen Herman, Deland FL
| 58.86%
|
0.55
|
6/7
5/6
|
Sally Romkey, Port Orange FL; Mary Ann Corley, Daytona Beach FL
| 56.48%
|
0.96
|
6/7
5/6
2
Rosalie Londeree, Apopka FL; Kay Shaffer, Debary FL
| 56.48%
|
0.72
|
|
|
3
Marilyn Defilippo - Cynthia Barbarisi, Lecanto FL
| 49.48%
|
0.54
|
|
|
4
Edward Martin, Deland FL; Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL
| 47.92%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft Stratified Pairs 20.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.50
|
1
|
|
John Reitz, Orlando FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL
| 64.81%
|
4.88
|
2
|
|
Martha Easter, Daytona Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL
| 61.11%
|
3.66
|
3
|
|
Jim Mahorner, Jacksonville Bh FL; Rolando Brabant, Ormond Beach FL
| 59.72%
|
2.74
|
4
|
|
Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL
| 58.33%
|
2.06
|
5
|
|
Joan Lane - Joseph Lane, Clermont FL
| 57.64%
|
1.54
|
6
|
|
Pat Gregory, Deland FL; James Mabry, Orlando FL
| 57.41%
|
2.81
|
|
1
|
Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL; Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL
| 54.86%
|
2.11
|
|
2
|
James Huntington, Longwood FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL
| 53.70%
|
1.58
|
|
3
|
Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL; Margaret Lupo, Daytona Beach FL
| 53.24%
|
1.62
|
|
4
1
Emily Myers - Richard Myers, Lake Placid FL
| 52.31%
|
0.89
|
|
5
|
Roy Ray Jr - Karen Nuthmann, Deland FL
| 52.08%
|
1.00
|
|
6
|
Gregory Kalmbach, Sanford FL; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL
| 49.77%
|
1.22
|
|
|
2
James Hart, New Smyrna Bch FL; John Dunlap, Ormond Beach FL
| 49.54%
|
0.91
|
|
|
3
Frank Walton, New Smyrna FL; Frederick Atherton, Debary FL
| 49.31%
|
0.68
|
|
|
4
Laurie Pastrano, Winter Park FL; Perry Poole, Maitland FL
| 48.15%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft 299'er Pairs 9.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.92
|
1
1
|
James Sygenda - La Verne Sygenda, St Augustine FL
| 59.23%
|
1.44
|
2
2
|
Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL; Mabel Embrey, Holly Hill FL
| 57.44%
|
1.08
|
3
3
|
Rosalie Londeree, Apopka FL; Kristine Morris, De Leon Springs FL
| 56.85%
|
0.81
|
4
|
|
Robert De Kay, Ponte Vedra FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
| 56.25%
|
0.72
|
5
4
|
Eric Errickson, Clear Lake MN; Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL
| 53.57%
|
0.48
|
|
5/6
|
Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL
| 52.68%
|
0.48
|
|
5/6
|
Dorothy Schieber, Winter Park FL; Jane Horton, Orlando FL
| 52.68%
|
1.11
|
|
|
1
Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL; David Hagist, Atlantic Beach FL
| 51.19%
|
0.83
|
|
|
2
Marilyn Defilippo - Cynthia Barbarisi, Lecanto FL
| 48.81%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sun AM 299'er Teams 4 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
| Score
|
1.41
|
1
Susan Simpson, Daytona Beach FL; Sally Romkey - Karen Hanno, Port Orange FL; Emily Hugo, Ponce Inlet FL
| 71.00
| | |
Strat Open Swiss Teams 25 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
9.75
|
1
|
|
Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; John Moschella, Winter Springs FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL
| 142.00
|
7.31
|
2
1
|
Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Kristy Knight - Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL
| 137.00
|
5.48
|
3
|
|
Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL; John Long, Casselberry FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL
| 133.00
|
4.11
|
4
|
|
Wayne McCall, Titusville FL; Joanne Marten - Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL
| 129.00
|
3.09
|
5
|
|
Bill McCallon - Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Jim Mahorner, Jacksonville Bh FL
| 122.00
|
3.92
|
6
2
|
Donald Skolfield, Windham ME; Pat Gregory - Vince De Santy - Jerome Meronek, Deland FL
| 115.00
|
2.94
|
|
3
|
Ronnie Dishian, Debary FL; Pam Stiff, Deland FL; Patricia Chambliss, New Smyrna FL; Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT
| 106.00
|
2.20
|
|
4
|
James Huntington, Longwood FL; John Reitz - George Hubmaier, Orlando FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL
| 101.00
|
2.60
|
|
5
1
Pamela Anderson, Elkton FL; Martha Russo - June Morse, St Augustine FL; Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL
| 89.00
|
1.95
|
|
|
2
Frank Walton, New Smyrna FL; Frederick Atherton, Debary FL; John Terris Hagan - Frank Hendrickson, New Smyrna Bch FL
| 68.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sun Aft 299'er Teams 4 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
| Score
|
1.41
|
1
Jane Horton - Stephanie Wilks - Inge Koele, Orlando FL; Dorothy Schieber, Winter Park FL
| 56.00
| | |
Top of page
|