Thursday
Thur AM Strat Open Pairs
16.5 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.67 |
1
|
|
|
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL
|
62.53% |
5.00 |
2
|
|
|
Robert Durand - Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL |
60.93% |
3.75 |
3
|
1
|
|
Jeanne Spletzer - John McElroy, Port Orange FL |
58.17% |
2.81 |
4
|
|
|
John Brady - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL |
57.85% |
2.11 |
5
|
|
|
Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB |
57.13% |
1.58 |
6
|
|
|
James Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL |
57.08% |
2.42 |
|
2
|
|
Tina Ross, New Smyrna FL; Marie-Claire Hamel, Daytona Beach FL |
55.83% |
1.82 |
|
3
|
|
Mattie Ellery - Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL |
54.45% |
1.62 |
|
4
|
1
|
Gordon Fagan - Rita Fagan, Flint MI |
53.32% |
1.13 |
|
5
|
|
Allen Land, Port Orange FL; Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL |
53.16% |
0.81 |
|
6
|
|
Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL; John Sterling, Holly Hill FL |
52.88% |
1.22 |
|
|
2
|
Roger Koehler, Holly Hill FL; Carleton Cunningham, Daytona Beach FL |
51.66% |
0.91 |
|
|
3
|
Laura Amara - Le McMullin, Palm Coast FL |
49.26% |
0.68 |
|
|
4
|
Linda McEwan, Orlando FL; Beverly Ellars, Winter Park FL |
48.87% |
Thur AM 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.32 |
1
|
|
|
Kevin Senn, Daytona Beach FL; Kenneth Balch, Ormond Beach FL |
65.34% |
1.90 |
2
|
1
|
|
John Bishop - Howard Crum, Palm Coast FL |
64.96% |
1.31 |
3
|
|
|
Judy Hinds, Port Orange FL; Nancy Mantia, Ponce Inlet FL |
61.36% |
1.43 |
4
|
2
|
1
|
Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett, Oak Grove MO |
60.61% |
0.73 |
5
|
|
|
Fran Cowie, Maitland FL; Debbie Keyser, Heathrow FL |
59.28% |
1.07 |
6
|
3
|
|
Chester Masztak, Port Orange FL; Joanne Engum, Daytona Beach FL |
56.63% |
1.02 |
|
4
|
2
|
Julie Thompson, Lake Mary FL; Betsy Slone, Altamonte Sprs FL |
52.27% |
0.60 |
|
5
|
|
Sheila Rabovsky, Ambridge PA; Sally Flanagan, New Smyrna Bch FL |
51.70% |
0.77 |
|
6
|
3
|
Uldis Golts - Rita Golts, St Augustine FL |
51.14% |
0.57 |
|
|
4
|
John Mathis - David Markowitz, Ormond Beach FL |
50.19% |
Thur AFT Strat Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.83 |
1
|
|
|
Craig Hemphill - John Brady, Jacksonville FL |
68.20% |
4.37 |
2
|
|
|
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL |
64.42% |
3.28 |
3
|
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL |
61.38% |
2.95 |
4
|
1
|
|
Shannon Schneider, Ormond Beach FL; C Traw, San Jose CA |
60.50% |
2.21 |
5
|
2
|
|
Carolyn Foster - James Caylor, Daytona Beach FL |
60.03% |
1.38 |
6
|
|
|
Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB |
58.40% |
1.66 |
|
3
|
|
Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON |
58.20% |
1.77 |
|
4
|
1
|
David Martin, Kansas City MO; M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL |
53.78% |
0.93 |
|
5
|
|
Michael Quinn, Otisfield ME; Masashige Taguchi, Ormond Beach FL |
52.86% |
1.04 |
|
6
|
|
Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL |
52.40% |
1.33 |
|
|
2
|
Sylvia Caviggia - David Wager, Palm Coast FL |
52.24% |
1.00 |
|
|
3
|
Carleton Cunningham, Daytona Beach FL; Roger Koehler, Holly Hill FL |
50.95% |
0.75 |
|
|
4
|
Jeri Fields - Jeffrey Ledewitz, Daytona Beach FL |
50.46% |
Thur AFT 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.82 |
1
|
1
|
|
Victoria Lanier, Fernandina FL; Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL |
68.33% |
1.37 |
2
|
2
|
|
Martha Wirkutis, Port Orange FL; Pat Smith, Rochester NY |
57.92% |
1.02 |
3
|
3
|
|
Sam Phillips - Anne Staschiak, St Augustine FL |
56.67% |
0.77 |
4
|
4
|
|
Judy Underhill - Walter Bogaerts, Leesburg FL |
56.25% |
1.11 |
5
|
|
1
|
Virginia Iannini - William King, Brewster MA |
54.17% |
0.83 |
|
|
2
|
Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett, Oak Grove MO |
50.00% |
Top of page
Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
20.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.33 |
1
|
|
|
Robert Durand, Daytona Beach FL; Happy Dodd, Ormond Beach FL |
68.95% |
4.75 |
2
|
1
|
|
Shannon Schneider - C. Michael Traw, Ormond Beach FL |
62.96% |
3.56 |
3
|
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL |
61.34% |
2.67 |
4
|
|
|
Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL |
59.06% |
1.54 |
5/7
|
|
|
Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL |
59.03% |
1.54 |
5/7
|
|
|
Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL |
59.03% |
2.53 |
5/7
|
2
|
|
Masashige Taguchi, Ormond Beach FL; Joyce Baruffi, Wilbur By T Sea FL |
59.03% |
1.90 |
|
3
|
1
|
Margaret Ferris - Adrian Figliotti, New Smyrna Bch FL |
54.86% |
1.42 |
|
4
|
2
|
Jonelle Jones - Anna Maxcine Thacker, Palm Coast FL |
54.18% |
1.27 |
|
5
|
|
Mary Amato, Ormond Beach FL; Lorraine Whitney, Port Orange FL |
53.94% |
0.83 |
|
6
|
|
Evelyn Farnan - Jerome Bernstein, Ormond Beach FL |
53.72% |
0.86 |
|
|
3
|
Vivian Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Terry Wager, Palm Coast FL |
48.74% |
Fri AM 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.72 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL; A Roger Taylor, Ormond Beach FL |
60.42% |
1.29 |
2
|
2
|
|
Victoria Lanier, Fernandina FL; Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL |
59.17% |
0.97 |
3
|
3
|
2
|
Uldis Golts - Rita Golts, St Augustine FL |
58.75% |
0.73 |
4
|
4
|
|
Gloria Zobel - Debbie Keyser, Heathrow FL |
56.25% |
0.54 |
5
|
|
|
Judy Underhill - Walter Bogaerts, Leesburg FL |
55.42% |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
7.00 |
1
|
|
|
Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL |
68.29% |
5.25 |
2
|
|
|
Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL |
64.58% |
3.94 |
3
|
|
|
Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL |
63.66% |
2.95 |
4
|
|
|
Scott Weiss, Deland FL; Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL |
63.43% |
2.21 |
5
|
|
|
Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB |
61.34% |
3.51 |
6
|
1
|
|
Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL; Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL |
59.72% |
2.63 |
|
2
|
|
Richard Bowman - Lea Barr, Palm Coast FL |
59.49% |
1.97 |
|
3
|
|
John Layton, Port Orange FL; Richard Hall, Daytona Beach FL |
58.56% |
1.48 |
|
4
|
|
Jim Geary - Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL |
58.33% |
1.11 |
|
5
|
|
Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL; Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL |
57.64% |
0.88 |
|
6
|
|
John Sterling, Holly Hill FL; Donald Beecher, Daytona Beach FL |
56.94% |
1.73 |
|
|
1
|
Beverly Ellars, Winter Park FL; Linda McEwan, Orlando FL |
53.47% |
1.30 |
|
|
2
|
Marie-Claire Hamel, Daytona Beach FL; Masashige Taguchi, Ormond Beach FL |
50.69% |
0.97 |
|
|
3
|
Vivian Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Terry Wager, Palm Coast FL |
47.45% |
0.73 |
|
|
4
|
Margaret Ferris - Adrian Figliotti, New Smyrna Bch FL |
45.83% |
Fri AFT 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.92 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Pat Smith - Gary Smith, Rochester NY |
69.35% |
1.44 |
2
|
2
|
|
Victoria Lanier, Fernandina FL; Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL |
61.01% |
1.08 |
3
|
3
|
|
Lois Haskins, Deland FL; Nancy Hays, Debary FL |
60.71% |
1.02 |
4
|
4
|
2
|
Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett, Oak Grove MO |
57.74% |
0.77 |
5
|
5
|
3
|
Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL; A Roger Taylor, Ormond Beach FL |
55.95% |
0.57 |
|
|
4
|
Maxine Sharp - Rochelle Saperston, Ormond Beach FL |
51.49% |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
7.00 |
1
|
|
|
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL |
69.44% |
5.25 |
2
|
1
|
|
Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Roger Koehler, Holly Hill FL |
64.35% |
3.94 |
3
|
2
|
|
Paul Vilmos, Orlando FL; Mike Moses, Amherst NS |
63.43% |
2.95 |
4
|
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL |
60.65% |
2.21 |
5
|
|
|
Shirley Townley - Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL |
60.42% |
1.97 |
6
|
3
|
|
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL |
59.72% |
1.48 |
|
4
|
|
Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON |
56.48% |
1.11 |
|
5
|
|
Mehmet Goncer, Jacksonville FL; Kent Kelley, Winter Park FL |
55.79% |
1.52 |
|
6
|
1
|
David Martin, Kansas City MO; M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL |
55.32% |
1.14 |
|
|
2
|
Mary Ann Corley, Daytona Beach FL; Sally Romkey, Port Orange FL |
50.23% |
0.75 |
|
|
3/4
|
Murray Goldberg, Ormond Beach FL; Karen Hanno, Port Orange FL |
47.92% |
0.75 |
|
|
3/4
|
Vivian Heading, Ormond Beach FL; David Wager, Palm Coast FL |
47.92% |
Sat AM 299er Pairs
8.5 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.92 |
1
|
1
|
|
Judy Underhill - Walter Bogaerts, Leesburg FL |
65.30% |
1.44 |
2
|
2
|
|
Martha Wirkutis - Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL |
63.51% |
1.28 |
3
|
3
|
1
|
Kenneth Hartman, Sorrento FL; Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL |
55.68% |
0.96 |
4
|
4
|
2
|
Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett, Oak Grove MO |
55.21% |
0.72 |
5
|
5
|
3
|
Louise Borsoi, Orlando FL; Michele Winchester, Ormand Beach FL |
51.69% |
0.60 |
|
|
4
|
Margie Spraggins - Betty Smeenge, Orlando FL |
50.64% |
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.67 |
1
|
1
|
|
Patricia Quinn, Otisfield ME; Lucille Theriault, Plant City FL |
62.04% |
5.00 |
2
|
|
|
Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN |
60.42% |
3.28 |
3/4
|
2
|
|
Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL |
59.72% |
3.28 |
3/4
|
|
|
Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; John Reitz, Orlando FL |
59.72% |
2.11 |
5
|
3
|
|
Shannon Schneider - C. Michael Traw, Ormond Beach FL |
58.80% |
1.58 |
6
|
|
|
James Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL |
57.41% |
1.42 |
|
4
|
|
Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON |
56.02% |
1.12 |
|
5
|
|
Michael Quinn, Otisfield ME; Martha Young, Orlando FL |
53.24% |
0.83 |
|
6
|
|
Markus Wey, Vienna 1090 Austria; Peggy Wey, League City TX |
52.55% |
1.88 |
|
|
1
|
Therese Parent, Perth ON; Lillian Hasler, Port Orange FL |
50.46% |
1.41 |
|
|
2
|
Dorothy Putnam, Oswego NY; Julian Perez, Deltona FL |
49.77% |
1.06 |
|
|
3
|
Terry Wager - Sylvia Caviggia, Palm Coast FL |
46.30% |
0.79 |
|
|
4
|
Donna Benoy, Daytona Beach FL; Emily Hugo, Ponce Inlet FL |
46.06% |
Sat AFT 299er Pairs
6.5 Tables
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.72 |
1
|
1
|
|
Judy Underhill - Walter Bogaerts, Leesburg FL |
60.70% |
1.29 |
2
|
2
|
1
|
Mary Bywater, Orlando FL; Lynn Stansberry, Maitland FL |
59.80% |
0.97 |
3
|
3
|
|
Helga Bieling, Daytona Beach FL; Rochelle Saperston, Ormond Beach FL |
59.50% |
0.86 |
4
|
4
|
|
Martha Wirkutis - Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL |
52.08% |
0.54 |
5
|
|
|
Gloria Zobel, Heathrow FL; Julie Thompson, Lake Mary FL |
52.00% |
0.83 |
|
|
2
|
Barbara Martin - Susan Airth, Orlando FL |
51.83% |
Top of page
Sunday
Strat Open Swiss 30 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs
| A
| X
| Names
| Score
|
12.00
|
1
|
Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL
| 176.00
|
7.88
|
2/3
|
Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Martha Easter, Daytona Beach FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 142.00
|
7.88
|
2/3
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL
| 142.00
|
5.06
|
4
|
James Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL
| 140.00
|
4.00
|
5
|
Elizabeth Fujii - Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Agnes Smith, Orange Park FL; Gayle Marr, Ft Walton Beach FL
| 134.00
|
3.22
|
6/7
|
Scott Weiss, Deland FL; Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL; Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL
| 131.00
|
6.33
|
6/7
1
Donald Henry, New Smyrna Bch FL; Gini Garrell, Webster NY; William Martzloff - Gene Martzloff, Zephyrhills FL
| 131.00
|
4.75
|
8
2
Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Janice Madsen, Atlantic Beach FL; Margaret Brown - Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL
| 128.00
|
2.40
|
9
|
John Landry - Anne Landry, Jacksonville FL; Roberta Trayman - Charles Trayman, Naples FL
| 124.00
|
2.18
|
10
|
Susi Ross - Harry Ross - John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL
| 116.00
|
3.56
|
11
3
Happy Dodd - Carol Lively - Shannon Schneider - C. Michael Traw, Ormond Beach FL
| 115.00
|
2.39
|
|
4/5
Betty Bayard - Robert Durand - Jeri Fields, Daytona Beach FL; John Sterling, Holly Hill FL
| 109.00
|
2.39
|
|
4/5
Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn, Otisfield ME; Martha Young, Orlando FL; Lucille Theriault, Plant City FL
| 109.00
|
1.81
|
|
6
Susan Hagey - Jim Hagey, Ponce Islet FL; Joyce Baruffi, Wilbur By T Sea FL; Mary Lockwald, Daytona Beach FL
| 108.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
499er Swiss
8 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.92
|
1
|
|
Donald Ullrich - Marilyn Ullrich, Longwood FL; Judy Underhill - Walter Bogaerts, Leesburg FL
| 176.00
|
2.57
|
2
1
|
Helga Bieling, Daytona Beach FL; Rochelle Saperston - Maxine Sharp - Norma Bartholomew, Ormond Beach FL
| 133.00
|
1.93
|
3
2
1
Cabot Jaffee - Barbara Jaffee - Wayne Catledge, Maitland FL; David Lundberg, Longwood FL
| 125.00
|
1.45
|
|
3
|
Howard Seybold - Kay Seybold, Port Orange FL; Gwen Kotler - Morton Kotler, Ormond Beach FL
| 110.00
| | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|