Thursday
Bracketed KO I
6 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
8.00 |
1
|
Scott Weiss, Deland FL; Gail Rust,
Daytona Beach FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Lake
Mary FL |
6.00 |
2
|
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Dorene Thompson - Nancy Raley,
Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Cynthia Morelli, Jaxsonville Bch FL |
THURS AFT OPEN PAIRS
27 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.17 |
1
|
|
|
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; John
Morris, Atlanta GA |
64.41% |
3.88 |
2
|
|
|
Carol Schaefer - Alice Blinn, Brockville ON |
62.42% |
2.91 |
3
|
|
|
Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden; Kenneth Hilbrich, Chicago IL |
60.42% |
2.18 |
4
|
|
|
Spike Lay - Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL |
60.35% |
2.28 |
5
|
1
|
|
Allen Land, Port Orange FL; Lorne Mac
Monagle, Ormond Beach FL |
58.33% |
1.23 |
6
|
|
|
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach
FL |
55.68% |
1.71 |
|
2
|
|
Betty Bayard - Max Bayard Jr, Daytona Beach FL |
54.01% |
1.28 |
|
3
|
|
Shannon Schneider, Ormond Beach FL; Margaret Lupo, Daytona
Beach FL |
49.05% |
0.96 |
|
4
|
|
Margaret Brown - Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL |
48.95% |
0.72 |
|
5
|
|
Edward Koontz - Gail Koontz, Cocoa FL |
47.45% |
1.41 |
|
|
1
|
William McManus - Misuzu McManus, Ormond
Beach FL |
47.35% |
1.06 |
|
|
2
|
Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; Linda Edwards, Orlando FL |
45.08% |
THURS AFT 299ER PAIRS
14 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.72 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Chester Masztak, Port Orange FL;
Marianne Claysmith, Palm Coast FL |
60.83% |
1.29 |
2
|
2
|
2
|
Timothy Bober, Ponce Inlet FL; M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach
FL |
57.08% |
0.97 |
3
|
|
|
Judith McCall - Neil McCall, Daytona Beach FL |
55.42% |
0.80 |
4
|
3
|
|
John Ridenour - Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL |
55.00% |
0.60 |
5
|
|
|
John Dunlap, Daytona Beach FL; Evelyn Farnan, Ormond Beach FL |
51.67% |
0.60 |
|
4
|
|
Murray Goldberg, Ormond Beach FL; Ann Gavin, South Daytona FL |
49.17% |
THURS AM OPEN PAIRS
33 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.50 |
1
|
1
|
|
Margaret Brown - Earl Brown Jr, St
Augustine FL |
64.54% |
4.88 |
2
|
|
|
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach
FL |
61.65% |
3.66 |
3
|
|
|
Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Donald Braley, Naples FL |
60.71% |
2.74 |
4
|
2
|
|
Felix Shiffman - Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL |
57.69% |
2.06 |
5
|
3
|
1
|
Willard Mac Calla, Palm Coast FL;
Phyllis Emerson, Flagler Beach FL |
57.38% |
1.54 |
6
|
|
|
Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Marlise Cusick,
Jacksonville FL |
57.19% |
1.13 |
|
4
|
|
Edward Favis, Ormond Beach FL; Helen Goss, Daytona Beach FL |
54.61% |
1.22 |
|
5
|
2
|
Marie-Claire Hamel, Daytona Beach FL; Mary Simpson, Port
Orange FL |
54.53% |
0.91 |
|
6
|
3
|
Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL; Margaret Woodworth, Port St
Lucie FL |
51.13% |
0.68 |
|
|
4
|
Rita Fagan - Gordon Fagan, Flint MI |
48.63% |
THURS AM 299ER PAIRS
25 Pairs
|
MPs |
D |
E |
F |
Names |
Score |
2.22 |
1
|
|
|
William McManus - Carleton Cunningham,
Ormond Beach FL |
64.50% |
1.67 |
2
|
|
|
Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Wayne Ash, New Smyrna FL |
63.00% |
1.90 |
3
|
1
|
1
|
Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL |
62.82% |
0.94 |
4
|
|
|
Shelby Chapdelaine - Mary Swinburne, Ponce Inlet FL |
58.84% |
1.43 |
5
|
2
|
|
Charles Bardelis, Palm Beach FL; Judy Velasquez, Colorado
Spgs CO |
57.70% |
1.07 |
6
|
3
|
|
Jo Yancey, Daytona Beach FL; Karen Hanno, Port Orange FL |
56.64% |
1.15 |
|
4
|
2
|
James Sygenda - La Verne Sygenda, St Augustine FL |
56.61% |
0.60 |
|
5
|
|
Ann Gavin, South Daytona FL; Murray Goldberg, Ormond Beach FL |
55.82% |
0.63 |
|
6
|
|
James Cassidy, Ormond Beach FL; Marie Wegner, Port Orange FL |
51.00% |
0.86 |
|
|
3
|
James Dunlop, Ormond Beach FL; Judith Morin, Hendersonville NC |
50.82% |
0.85 |
|
|
4
|
Timothy Bober, Ponce Inlet FL; M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach
FL |
49.98% |
0.64 |
|
|
5
|
Jean Hoitsma, Daytona Beach FL; Janet Phillips, South Daytona
FL |
49.84% |
Top of page
Friday
FRI AM OPEN PAIRS
38 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.67 |
1
|
|
|
Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL;
Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL |
65.97% |
5.00 |
2
|
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL |
63.89% |
3.75 |
3
|
|
|
William Poole, Winter Springs FL; Marilyn Le Boy, Longwood FL |
60.42% |
2.81 |
4
|
|
|
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; John Morris, Atlanta GA |
59.95% |
2.81 |
5
|
1
|
|
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Gustav
Vodicka, Holly Hill FL |
56.71% |
2.11 |
6
|
2
|
1
|
Frank Fisher, Daytona Beach FL; Jeanne
Spletzer, Port Orange FL |
56.48% |
1.39 |
|
3/4
|
2/3
|
Mary Simpson, Port Orange FL; Ann Abercrombie, Daytona Beach
FL |
55.32% |
1.39 |
|
3/4
|
2/3
|
Gordon Fagan - Rita Fagan, Flint MI |
55.32% |
0.89 |
|
5
|
|
Felix Shiffman - Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL |
52.31% |
1.00 |
|
6
|
|
Constance Hrabchak - Barbara Eveleigh, Palm Coast FL |
50.46% |
0.68 |
|
|
4
|
Linda Edwards, Orlando FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL |
50.23% |
FRI AM 299ER PAIRS
22 Pairs
|
MPs |
D |
E |
F |
Names |
Score |
2.12 |
1
|
1
|
|
Frank Walton, New Smyrna FL; Frederick
Atherton, Debary FL |
75.60% |
1.59 |
2
|
2
|
1
|
Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL |
68.45% |
1.19 |
3
|
|
|
Donald Kramer, Mount Dora FL; Philip Hill, Eustis FL |
66.37% |
1.02 |
4
|
3
|
2
|
Gloria Ridenour - John Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL |
55.95% |
0.67 |
5
|
|
|
William McManus - Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL |
55.65% |
0.53 |
6
|
|
|
Carol Stover, Palm Coast FL; Mickey Dorne, Flagler Beach FL |
53.57% |
0.77 |
|
4
|
3
|
Susan Simpson, Daytona Beach FL; Sally Romkey, Port Orange FL |
53.27% |
0.48 |
|
5/6
|
|
Jo Yancey, Daytona Beach FL; Karen Hanno, Port Orange FL |
52.98% |
0.48 |
|
5/6
|
|
Murray Goldberg, Ormond Beach FL; Timothy Bober, Ponce Inlet
FL |
52.98% |
0.79 |
|
|
4
|
Sperry Storm - Christa Storm, Elizabeth City NC |
52.08% |
FRI AFT OPEN PAIRS
27 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.33 |
1
|
|
|
Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL |
68.70% |
4.00 |
2
|
1
|
|
John Sterling, Holly Hill FL; Robert
Aumiller, Port Orange FL |
63.75% |
3.00 |
3
|
|
|
Norma Harrison, Port Orange FL; Shannon Schneider, Ormond
Beach FL |
62.75% |
2.25 |
4
|
|
|
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; John Morris, Atlanta GA |
61.58% |
1.69 |
5
|
|
|
Anita Ritchin - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL |
59.11% |
1.26 |
6
|
|
|
Felix Shiffman, Ormond Beach FL; Wayne Clay Whalen, Lexington
KY |
57.20% |
1.81 |
|
2
|
|
John Reitz, Orlando FL; Junior Carl Sturm, Longwood FL |
54.79% |
1.36 |
|
3
|
|
Carol Brown - George Stuart, Orlando FL |
54.05% |
1.52 |
|
4
|
1
|
Linda Edwards, Orlando FL; Patricia
Estes, Maitland FL |
52.91% |
0.76 |
|
5
|
|
Constance Hrabchak - Barbara Eveleigh, Palm Coast FL |
49.89% |
1.14 |
|
|
2
|
Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden; Richard Lethcoe, Ponce
Inlet FL |
48.95% |
0.86 |
|
|
3
|
Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL; Margaret Woodworth, Port St
Lucie FL |
48.26% |
FRI AFT 299ER PAIRS
16 Pairs
|
MPs |
D |
E |
F |
Names |
Score |
1.82 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL |
63.33% |
1.37 |
2
|
2
|
|
Judy Velasquez, Colorado Spgs CO; Charles Bardelis, Palm
Beach FL |
58.75% |
1.02 |
3
|
|
|
Cleo Erickson, Eustis FL; Janet Etienne, Leesburg FL |
57.92% |
0.89 |
4
|
3
|
2
|
Sandra Yates - Juliana Luce, Titusville FL |
54.58% |
0.67 |
5
|
4
|
3
|
Gloria Ridenour - John Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL |
52.50% |
Top of page
Saturday
SAT AM OPEN PAIRS
38 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.17 |
1
|
|
|
R Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell,
Jacksonville FL |
66.20% |
4.63 |
2
|
|
|
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; John Morris, Atlanta GA |
62.73% |
3.47 |
3
|
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL |
61.57% |
2.60 |
4
|
1
|
|
Betty Bayard - Max Bayard Jr, Daytona
Beach FL |
58.33% |
1.91 |
5/6
|
2
|
|
John Reitz, Orlando FL; Junior Carl Sturm, Longwood FL |
56.71% |
1.71 |
5/6
|
|
|
Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL |
56.71% |
1.62 |
|
3
|
1
|
Lorraine Lowry, Ormond Beach FL; Samuel
Bowlin, Dumfries VA |
56.25% |
1.22 |
|
4
|
2
|
Rita Fagan - Gordon Fagan, Flint MI |
55.32% |
0.80 |
|
5
|
|
Carol Brown - George Stuart, Orlando FL |
51.85% |
0.91 |
|
|
3
|
Ruthe Sager - Marie Jackson, Holly Hill FL |
50.00% |
0.60 |
|
|
4/5
|
Gerald Robie, Leesburg FL; Jean Conrad, Werrsdale FL |
47.92% |
0.94 |
|
|
4/5
|
Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL |
47.92% |
SAT MORN 299ER PAIRS
16 Pairs
|
MPs |
D |
E |
F |
Names |
Score |
1.82 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL;
Timothy Bober, Ponce Inlet FL |
60.83% |
1.37 |
2
|
2
|
|
Charles Bardelis, Palm Beach FL; Judy Velasquez, Colorado
Spgs CO |
59.17% |
1.02 |
3
|
3
|
2
|
Carleton Cunningham, Ormond Beach FL; Roger Koehler, Holly
Hill FL |
57.50% |
0.77 |
4
|
4
|
|
Mattie Ellery, Ormond Beach FL; Kirby Baker, Flagler Beach FL |
56.25% |
0.55 |
5/6
|
5/6
|
|
Jo Yancey, Daytona Beach FL; Nancy Pirtle, Carmel IN |
55.00% |
0.72 |
5/6
|
5/6
|
3
|
Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL |
55.00% |
0.54 |
|
|
4
|
Ruth Baker, Latham NY; Betty Plagmann, Conroy IA |
50.42% |
SAT AFT OPEN PAIRS
27 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.83 |
1
|
|
|
Martha Easter, Daytona Beach FL; Shirley
Townley, Ormond Beach FL |
60.71% |
3.62 |
2
|
1
|
|
Edward Koontz - Gail Koontz, Cocoa FL |
59.67% |
2.72 |
3
|
|
|
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; John Morris, Atlanta GA |
59.49% |
2.04 |
4
|
|
|
Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL |
58.36% |
1.53 |
5
|
|
|
Ken Wolfersberger, Orange Park FL; Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee
FL |
57.15% |
1.15 |
6
|
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL |
56.90% |
1.51 |
|
2
|
|
Carol Brown - George Stuart, Orlando FL |
56.70% |
1.13 |
|
3
|
|
John Reitz, Orlando FL; Junior Carl Sturm, Longwood FL |
51.89% |
0.85 |
|
4
|
|
Jean Conrad, Werrsdale FL; Gerald Robie, Leesburg FL |
51.38% |
SAT AFT 299ER PAIRS
10 Pairs
|
MPs |
D |
E |
F |
Names |
Score |
1.51 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
James Sygenda - La Verne Sygenda, St
Augustine FL |
59.00% |
1.13 |
2
|
2
|
2
|
Gloria Ridenour - John Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL |
56.00% |
0.85 |
3
|
3
|
3
|
Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL |
52.50% |
0.64 |
4
|
4
|
|
Charles Bardelis, Palm Beach FL; Judy Velasquez, Colorado
Spgs CO |
50.50% |
Top of page
Sunday
STRATIFIED SWISS TEAMS
22 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
7.00 |
1/2
|
|
|
Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Barry
Fogel - Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL |
136.00 |
7.00 |
1/2
|
|
|
Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; John
Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler
Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL |
136.00 |
4.50 |
3
|
|
|
Donald Braley, Naples FL; Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Martha
Easter, Daytona Beach FL; Felix Shiffman, Ormond Beach FL |
130.00 |
3.38 |
4
|
|
|
Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL; Larry Griffey - Candace
Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Joe Sacco, Longwood FL |
122.00 |
2.53 |
5
|
|
|
Diane Day - R Wilson Day, Jacksonville FL; Linda Miller,
Ormond Beach FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL |
112.00 |
1.66 |
6/7
|
|
|
Calvin Rowe - Ronald Schoenau - Carolyn Schoenau - Malay
Ghosh, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL |
108.00 |
4.62 |
6/7
|
1
|
1
|
Shelby Chapdelaine - Mary Swinburne,
Ponce Inlet FL; Phyllis Emerson, Flagler Beach FL; Willard Mac Calla,
Palm Coast FL |
108.00 |
3.47 |
|
2
|
|
John Reitz - Alex Halberstadt, Orlando FL; Judith Kane,
Winter Park FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL |
102.00 |
2.60 |
|
3
|
|
Helen Goss, Daytona Beach FL; Norma Harrison, Port Orange FL;
Happy Dodd - Judith Shinn - Shannon Schneider, Ormond Beach FL |
94.00 |
2.32 |
|
4
|
2
|
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Cynthia Morelli, Jaxsonville
Bch FL; Nancy Raley - Dorene Thompson, Ponte Vedra Bch FL |
92.00 |
1.46 |
|
5
|
|
Ralph Lymburner - Beverly Lymburner, Ormond Beach FL; Henry
Polowy - Joanne Polowy, New Bloomfield MO |
89.00 |
1.74 |
|
|
3
|
John Layton, Port Orange FL; John Dunlap - Richard Hall,
Daytona Beach FL; Michael Devine, Homewood IL |
81.00 |
1.30 |
|
|
4
|
Sidney Sandifer - Judith McCall - Neil McCall, Daytona Beach
FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL |
80.00 |
|