Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs 18.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.50
|
1
1
|
Carol Kachavos, Oldsmar FL; Mary Dzyacky, Palm Harbor FL
| 71.43%
4.13
|
2
|
|
Betty Grandoff - William Atteberry, Clearwater FL
| 66.96%
|
3.09
|
3
2
|
Frank Murphy, Big Rapids MI; Anita Graham, Lakeland FL
| 64.29%
|
2.32
|
4
|
|
Diane Wharen - Kathleen Newell, Largo FL
| 60.71%
|
1.53
|
5/6
|
|
Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Agnes McNulty, Clearwater FL
| 59.23%
|
1.73
|
5/6
3
|
Matthew Szynkiewicz, New Port Richey FL; Linda Jackson, Tarpon Springs FL
| 59.23%
|
2.00
|
|
4
1
Carolyn Buell, Dearborn MI; Ann Gray, Merrick NY
| 57.44%
|
0.85
|
|
5/6
|
Angelica Whipp, St Petersburg FL; Richard McGrail, Clearwater FL
| 52.38%
|
1.50
|
|
5/6
2
Gerald Lemieux - Mark Goldschmidt, Clearwater FL
| 52.38%
|
1.13
|
|
|
3
Carson Langille, Moncton NB; Mary Stephens, Largo FL
| 51.19%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
Sherry Freese - Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL
| 49.11%
|
0.77
|
|
|
5
Carolyn Leonard, Clearwater FL; Jacqueline Oslica, Pinellas Park FL
| 48.51%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AM Strat 299er Pairs 5.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| Names
| Score
|
1.51
|
1
|
Jerry Montini, St Petersberg FL; Richard Nadeau, St Petersburg FL
| 62.26%
|
1.13
|
2
|
Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk, Apollo Beach FL
| 59.25%
|
1.11
|
3
1
Joy Bradley - Jane Wordsworth, Clearwater FL
| 54.76%
|
0.83
|
4
2
Velma Bouxsein, Largo FL; Dolly Sine, Belleair Bluff FL
| 51.38%
| | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs 23.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.50
|
1
1
|
Carol Kachavos, Oldsmar FL; Mary Dzyacky, Palm Harbor FL
| 66.67%
|
4.13
|
2
|
|
Betty Grandoff - George Scarff, Clearwater FL
| 64.12%
|
3.09
|
3
|
|
Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel, Toronto ON
| 63.66%
|
2.32
|
4
|
|
Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL; Edward Dickman, Trinity FL
| 59.95%
|
1.83
|
5
|
|
Muriel Altus - Steven Wallis, Tampa FL
| 59.49%
|
2.51
|
6
2
|
Frank Murphy, Big Rapids MI; Anita Graham, Lakeland FL
| 58.56%
|
2.59
|
|
3
1
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD
| 55.79%
|
1.94
|
|
4
2
William Adkins, Jr - Clyde Schreiner, Largo FL
| 54.40%
|
1.06
|
|
5
|
Angelica Whipp, St Petersburg FL; Richard McGrail, Clearwater FL
| 54.17%
|
1.46
|
|
6
3
Lavonne Esper - Helen Emrick, Largo FL
| 53.47%
|
1.09
|
|
|
4
Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Paul Hassett, Palm Harbor FL
| 52.78%
|
0.82
|
|
|
5
Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI; Ruby Grant, St Peterburg FL
| 52.55%
|
1.20
|
|
|
6
Ann Genter, Oldsmar FL; Janice Stephens, Dunedin FL
| 52.31%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Handicap Compact KO's 8 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
6.73
|
1
Francis Braccio, Treasure Island FL; Joe Angermeier - Joan Bayley-Pyle, St Petersburg FL; Eileen Theimer, Olney MD
4.71
|
2
Linda Mahin - Doug Mahin, Clearwater FL; Darlene Drietz, Holiday FL; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL
| | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs 23.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
|
|
Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL
| 62.73%
|
4.16
|
2/3
|
|
Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL
| 61.57%
|
4.16
|
2/3
1
1
Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL
| 61.57%
|
2.67
|
4
|
|
Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL; Gail Haire, Tampa FL
| 59.26%
|
2.00
|
5
|
|
Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI; Jo Anne Thompson, Mount Pleasant MI
| 58.33%
|
1.32
|
6/7
|
|
Eileen Theimer, Olney MD; Donna Addington, Seminole FL
| 57.41%
|
1.75
|
6/7
|
|
Ronald Burt, Trinity FL; Roger Hanson, Palm Harbor FL
| 57.41%
|
1.94
|
|
2/3
|
Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL
| 56.02%
|
1.94
|
|
2/3
2
Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC
| 56.02%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
William Murphy Jr., St Petersburgh FL; Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL
| 52.78%
|
1.19
|
|
5
3
Jean Hawkes, Pinellas FL; Gelia Crockett, St Petersburg FL
| 51.39%
|
0.75
|
|
6
|
Donald Little, Trinity FL; Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL
| 49.31%
|
0.78
|
|
|
4/5
Linda Mahin - Doug Mahin, Clearwater FL
| 48.15%
|
0.78
|
|
|
4/5
Carolyn Leonard, Clearwater FL; Jacqueline Oslica, Pinellas Park FL
| 48.15%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AM Strat 299er Pairs 5.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| Names
| Score
|
1.51
|
1
1
Carole Stone, Trinity FL; Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL
| 64.75%
|
1.13
|
2
2
Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL
| 64.06%
|
0.85
|
3
|
Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; David Hines, Holmes Beach FL
| 61.38%
|
0.75
|
4
3
Leroy Moore - Jo Moore, Bonita Springs FL
| 53.63%
| | | | | | | | |
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs 21.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.33
|
1
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL
| 68.98%
|
4.00
|
2
1
|
Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL; Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL
| 65.64%
|
3.00
|
3
|
|
Donna Addington, Seminole FL; Eileen Theimer, Olney MD
| 61.24%
|
2.25
|
4
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL
| 61.11%
|
1.69
|
5
|
|
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL
| 60.45%
|
1.26
|
6
|
|
Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI; Jo Anne Thompson, Mount Pleasant MI
| 58.78%
|
2.21
|
|
2
1
Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL
| 57.18%
|
1.66
|
|
3
|
Betty Lou Nagle, South Pasadena FL; Mona Erickson, St Petersburg FL
| 56.92%
|
1.59
|
|
4
2
Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; David Hines, Holmes Beach FL
| 55.56%
|
1.00
|
|
5
|
James Cooke, Celebration FL; Peter Cooke, Kissimmee FL
| 53.65%
|
1.19
|
|
6
3
Jacqueline Wetmiller, Ottawa ON; Bernice Einstein, St Petersburg FL
| 53.24%
|
0.78
|
|
|
4/5
Janice Stephens, Dunedin FL; Ann Genter, Oldsmar FL
| 49.54%
|
0.78
|
|
|
4/5
Patricia Felton, St Petersburg FL; Karen Schmautz, Largo FL
| 49.54%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Strat Swiss 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
9.50
|
1
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL
| 159.00
|
7.13
|
2
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Beata Czachor - M. 'Nick' Smith, Tampa FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL
| 129.00
|
4.68
|
3/4
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus - Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC
| 120.00
|
4.68
|
3/4
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein - Steven Cohn - Thomas Williams, Clearwater FL
| 120.00
|
3.17
|
5
|
|
Bud Dean - Kim Dean, Belleair FL; Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL; George Colter, Fredericton NB
| 114.00
|
2.71
|
6
|
|
Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; James Martell, Largo FL; Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL
| 112.00
|
2.38
|
7
|
|
James Bridges, Penfield NY; Robert Lau, Dunedin FL; Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL; Frances Steiner, Clearwater FL
| 106.00
|
4.02
|
8
1
|
Melissa Swartz - Martha Sumpter, St Petersburg FL; Mary Ellen Lyon, Silver Spring MD; Celia Perla, Staten Island NY
| 105.00
|
3.02
|
|
2
1
Jane Holman, Zephyrhills FL; Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI; Bobbie Rothschild, Isle of Palms SC; Margery Hedegard, Clearwater Bch FL
| 93.00
|
1.98
|
|
3/4
|
Freida Dohrman - Richard McGrail, Clearwater FL; Elsie Mackinnon, Delta BC; Angelica Whipp, St Petersburg FL
| 88.00
|
2.25
|
|
3/4
2
Janice Rich - Jennifer Enkro, Green Lake WI; Karen Schindler - Gary Schindler, St Petersburg FL
| 88.00
|
1.69
|
|
|
3
Ian Grant, Venice FL; Ree Lyons - Adeline Garcia - Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL
| 73.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|