Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs 27.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.17
|
1
|
|
LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL
| 62.98%
|
4.63
|
2
1
|
Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL; Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL
| 61.22%
|
3.47
|
3
|
|
Sally Chapleau, Vero Beach FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 60.90%
|
2.60
|
4
|
|
Pat Samuels, Sarasota FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL
| 60.74%
|
2.51
|
5
2
|
Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL
| 60.30%
|
1.92
|
6
|
|
Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL
| 59.80%
|
1.88
|
|
3
|
Kay Boone, Palm Harbor FL; Carol Kachavos, Oldsmar FL
| 59.78%
|
1.84
|
|
4
1
Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL; Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL
| 59.46%
|
1.34
|
|
5
|
Mark Goldschmidt, Clearwater FL; A Koskinen, Oldsmar FL
| 59.31%
|
1.20
|
|
6
|
Whit Campbell - Donis Campbell, Clearwater FL
| 56.41%
|
1.38
|
|
|
2
Robert Munsell, Clearwater FL; Ernest Kensey, Vestal NY
| 54.95%
|
1.04
|
|
|
3
John Murray, Clearwater FL; Peter Maloney, Breezy Point NY
| 53.15%
|
0.78
|
|
|
4
Joann Bandy, Belleair Bluffs FL; Mary Stephens, Largo FL
| 50.16%
|
0.58
|
|
|
5
Barbara Mahaffey, Oviedo FL; Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL
| 47.15%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs 22.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.33
|
1
1
|
Beata Czachor - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL
| 70.14%
4.00
|
2
|
|
Yolanda Kristiansen - K Kristiansen, Clearwater FL
| 66.90%
|
3.00
|
3
|
|
Pat Samuels, Sarasota FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL
| 65.74%
|
2.25
|
4
2
|
Jeff Edelstein, Staten NY; Justin Coniglio, Tampa FL
| 62.04%
|
1.69
|
5
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL
| 61.81%
|
1.26
|
6
|
|
Roger Hanson, Palm Harbor FL; Samey Noori, Dunedin FL
| 61.34%
|
1.66
|
|
3
|
Whit Campbell - Donis Campbell, Clearwater FL
| 59.49%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
Bob Fogle - Sharon Fogle, Largo FL
| 55.79%
|
1.62
|
|
5
1
Linda Mahin - Doug Mahin, Clearwater FL
| 54.63%
|
0.70
|
|
6/7
|
James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
| 53.01%
|
0.62
|
|
6/7
|
Virginia Bissig, Bear Lake MI; Ann Genter, Ludington MI
| 53.01%
|
1.22
|
|
|
2
Leslaw Skrzypek, Lutz FL; Lawrence Strominger, Tampa FL
| 52.31%
|
0.91
|
|
|
3
Connie Grubbs - Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL
| 51.62%
|
0.75
|
|
|
4
Richard Talbott - Marjorie Talbott, Spring Hill FL
| 50.69%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs 27.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
|
|
Leonard Booth - Rose Booth, Dunedin FL
| 63.46%
|
4.75
|
2
|
|
Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; Jeff Edelstein, Staten NY
| 62.98%
|
3.56
|
3
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL
| 61.54%
|
2.67
|
4
|
|
Leo Klas, Tarpon Springs FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL
| 60.10%
|
2.00
|
5
|
|
Vincent Golden, University Park FL; Michael Bela Kassay, Sarasota FL
| 59.62%
|
2.00
|
6
|
|
Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL
| 59.56%
|
3.35
|
|
1
|
Richard McGrail, Clearwater FL; Virginia Bissig, Bear Lake MI
| 58.17%
|
2.51
|
|
2
1
Connie Grubbs - Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL
| 55.54%
|
1.88
|
|
3
|
Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL
| 54.71%
|
1.41
|
|
4
|
Sherry Freese - Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL
| 54.49%
|
1.14
|
|
5
|
Audrey Hildebrand, Belleair Bluffs FL; James Lancashire, Largo FL
| 52.50%
|
1.43
|
|
6/7
2/3
Joann Bandy, Belleair Bluffs FL; Mary Stephens, Largo FL
| 51.92%
|
1.43
|
|
6/7
2/3
Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL
| 51.92%
|
0.92
|
|
|
4
Leslaw Skrzypek, Lutz FL; Lawrence Strominger, Tampa FL
| 51.46%
|
0.80
|
|
|
5
Charlotte Connelly - Rita Johnson, Tampa FL
| 50.16%
|
0.57
|
|
|
6
Richard Talbott - Marjorie Talbott, Spring Hill FL
| 50.04%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Saturday Compact KO's 11 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
5.25
|
1
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein - Steven Cohn - Thomas Williams, Clearwater FL
3.94
|
2
Dave Anderson - Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Sally Chapleau, Vero Beach FL; Merrilee McKenna, Bradenton FL
|
2.89
|
3
Alan Abrahams, Pinellas Park FL; LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Donna Addington, Bismarck ND
|
2.36
|
4
John Bush, Hernando Beach FL; Barbara Ludwig - Linda Reeder, Spring Hill FL; Carol Hargrave, Brooksville FL
| | | | | | |
Compact KO Consolation 5 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
2.44
|
1
Richard Rolfes, St Petersburg FL; Kay Boone - Harold Dwiggins, Palm Harbor FL; Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL
1.83
|
2
Bette Cohn - Shirley Ramspeck, Sarasota FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL
| | | | |
SAT AFT Strat Open Pairs 20.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.00
|
1
|
|
Helen Joe Owens, Tarpon Spgs FL; Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL
| 65.28%
|
3.75
|
2
|
|
Michael Bela Kassay, Sarasota FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL
| 63.43%
|
2.81
|
3
|
|
John Wilber - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL
| 61.34%
|
2.11
|
4
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL
| 60.65%
|
2.95
|
5
1
1
Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL
| 60.19%
|
1.67
|
6
|
|
Robert Ivory, Homosassa FL; Fran Cochran, Spring Hill FL
| 57.18%
|
2.21
|
|
2
2
James Whelan, North Redington FL; John Murray, Clearwater FL
| 56.71%
|
1.66
|
|
3
|
Jeff Edelstein, Staten NY; Rebecca Elliott, Tampa FL
| 56.25%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
Richard McGrail, Clearwater FL; Virginia Bissig, Bear Lake MI
| 56.02%
|
1.00
|
|
5
|
Betty Johnson - Norman Byrnes, Clearwater FL
| 53.24%
|
1.10
|
|
6
3
Fran Cowie, Maitland FL; Bernita Dobbs, Orlando FL
| 51.62%
|
0.72
|
|
|
4/5
Barbara Mahaffey, Oviedo FL; Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL
| 49.54%
|
0.72
|
|
|
4/5
Connie Grubbs - Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL
| 49.54%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Stratified Swiss 27 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
9.25
|
1
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL
| 142.00
|
6.94
|
2
|
|
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL
| 135.00
|
4.55
|
3/4
|
|
Ronda O'Farrell - Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL; Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL
| 133.00
|
4.55
|
3/4
|
|
Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Dave Anderson - Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Sally Chapleau, Vero Beach FL
| 133.00
|
4.02
|
5
1
|
Adam Kaplan - Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL; James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL
| 118.00
|
2.20
|
6
|
|
Adrienne Muslin - Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; John Stephen, Ellenton FL
| 110.00
|
3.02
|
|
2
|
Steven Wallis - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL; Gregory Wigle Crawford, Valrico FL; Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL
| 107.00
|
2.44
|
|
3
1
Mary Stephens - B.Sue Romer, Largo FL; Joann Bandy, Belleair Bluffs FL; Mary Lou Clark, Palm Harbor FL
| 70.00
|
1.83
|
|
4
2
Arnie Summers, Lakeland FL; Muriel Brathwaite, Temple Terrace FL; Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL; Karen Crews, Lutz FL
| 67.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|