Friday
Fri AM Strat Pairs 20.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.17
|
1
|
|
James Carbaugh, Metamora IL; George Scarff, Clearwater FL
| 68.06%
|
3.88
|
2
|
|
Agnes McNulty, Clearwater FL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
| 65.24%
|
2.91
|
3
|
|
Kay Schimpf - Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL
| 64.17%
|
2.18
|
4
|
|
Leo Klas, Tarpon Springs FL; Helen Joe Owens, Tarpon Spgs FL
| 60.70%
|
3.80
|
5
1
|
Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL; Kay Boone, Palm Harbor FL
| 58.59%
|
2.50
|
6/7
2/3
|
Gerald Lemieux - Marybeth Miller, Clearwater FL
| 58.10%
|
2.50
|
6/7
2/3
|
Harold Dwiggins, Palm Harbor FL; Robert McEwan, Tarpon Springs FL
| 58.10%
|
1.60
|
|
4
|
Alice Thiessen, Dunedin FL; Victoria Butler, Clearwater FL
| 56.53%
|
1.27
|
|
5
|
Carol Kachavos - A Koskinen, Oldsmar FL
| 54.17%
|
0.90
|
|
6
|
Carolyn Price, Palm Harbor FL; Helen Nigels, Largo FL
| 53.68%
|
2.00
|
|
|
1
Myrna Mackey, Niagara Falls ON; Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON
| 50.93%
|
1.50
|
|
|
2
James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL
| 50.69%
|
1.13
|
|
|
3
Jack Hausman - Francie Hausman, Clearwater FL
| 49.07%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
Tibor Selmeci - Magda Selmeci, Windsor ON
| 48.50%
|
0.77
|
|
|
5
Reva Finlay - Bernard Finlay, Trinity FL
| 47.39%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Friday Compact KO's 15 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
6.25
|
1
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Beata Czachor - Gail Haire - Jim Haws, Tampa FL
4.69
|
2
Michael Wood - Mary Cotter, Fredericton NB; Sandra Fox - John Beasy, Sackville NB
|
3.44
|
3
Helen Colter - George Colter, Fredericton NB; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Alan Abrahams, Pinellas Park FL
|
2.81
|
4
Barbara McElligott, Oldsmar FL; William Seawall, Gulfport FL; Gord Ellis - Michelle Ellis, Hamilton ON
| | | | | | |
Fri Compact KO's Consol 7 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
4.25
|
1
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Burt O'Dell - Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL
3.19
|
2
Sonia Penna - Donna Dubeau, Penetanguishene ON; Joseph Fitt, Sayville NY; June Smith, Parry Sound ON
| | | | |
Friday Aft Strat Pairs 12.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
3.83
|
1
1
|
Betty Miller, Clearwater FL; Matthew Szynkiewicz, New Port Richey FL
| 66.06%
|
2.87
|
2
|
|
Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL
| 61.25%
|
2.15
|
3
|
|
Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL
| 60.10%
|
2.11
|
4
2
|
David Swan Jr, Clearwater FL; Virginia Marshall, Lock Haven PA
| 59.31%
|
1.21
|
5
|
|
James Carbaugh, Metamora IL; George Scarff, Clearwater FL
| 59.17%
|
0.91
|
6
|
|
Walter Majewski, W Seneca NY; Don Heisler, West Seneca NY
| 58.16%
|
1.88
|
|
3
1
Kathleen Trimbach - Elbert Moors, Venice FL
| 56.25%
|
1.41
|
|
4
2
James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL
| 55.90%
|
1.06
|
|
5
3
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Jean Phillips, Germantown MD
| 55.67%
|
0.67
|
|
6
|
Gerald Lemieux - Marybeth Miller, Clearwater FL
| 53.80%
|
0.79
|
|
|
4
Myrna Mackey, Niagara Falls ON; Rita Rochon, Ottawa ON
| 49.03%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs 28.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.50
|
1
1
|
James Spandau - Sharlene Spandau, Plant City FL
| 63.46%
|
4.88
|
2
|
|
Robert Lipsitz - Carole Lipsitz, Palm Harbor FL
| 61.06%
|
3.66
|
3
|
|
Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL
| 61.00%
|
2.74
|
4
|
|
Walter May - Harris Silver, Sarasota FL
| 60.75%
|
2.06
|
5
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL
| 60.42%
|
1.54
|
6
|
|
Walter Majewski, W Seneca NY; Don Heisler, West Seneca NY
| 59.84%
|
3.17
|
|
2
|
Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL
| 57.46%
|
2.47
|
|
3
1
Connie Grubbs, Clearwater FL; Joe Baker, Oldsmar FL
| 56.89%
|
1.78
|
|
4
|
George Colter - Helen Colter, Fredericton NB
| 55.77%
|
1.34
|
|
5
|
Robert Ivory, Homosassa FL; Virginia Marshall, Lock Haven PA
| 54.65%
|
1.41
|
|
6
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Karen Platt, Belleair FL
| 53.86%
|
1.85
|
|
|
2
Janet Carpenter - Charles Carpenter, Westlake OH
| 53.38%
|
1.39
|
|
|
3
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
| 52.72%
|
1.04
|
|
|
4
Whit Campbell - Donis Campbell, Clearwater FL
| 52.21%
|
0.99
|
|
|
5
Jean Phillips, Germantown MD; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL
| 51.28%
|
0.66
|
|
|
6
Ann Genter, Ludington MI; Barbara Hankin, Safety Harbor FL
| 49.41%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
SAT AFT STRAT OPEN PAIRS 18.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.83
|
1
1
|
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL
| 65.78%
|
3.62
|
2
|
|
James Carbaugh, Metamora IL; George Scarff, Clearwater FL
| 64.25%
|
2.72
|
3
|
|
Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL; Marion Ellingsen, Spring Hill FL
| 64.08%
|
2.53
|
4
2
|
George Colter - Helen Colter, Fredericton NB
| 63.52%
|
1.53
|
5
|
|
Charles Clickner - Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL
| 61.73%
|
1.15
|
6
|
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL
| 58.33%
|
1.90
|
|
3
|
James Martell, Largo FL; Ray Quantrill, Grand Bend ON
| 56.99%
|
2.12
|
|
4
1
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
| 54.81%
|
1.59
|
|
5
2
Joan Henrikson, St Catharines ON; Peggy Pearson, Perkinsfield ON
| 54.34%
|
1.19
|
|
6
3
Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Barbara McElligott, Oldsmar FL
| 53.23%
|
0.89
|
|
|
4
Janet Carpenter - Charles Carpenter, Westlake OH
| 52.71%
|
0.67
|
|
|
5
Nathan Martin - Marie Martin, San Antonio FL
| 49.40%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Stratified Swiss 30 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
10.00
|
1
|
|
Steven Ashe - Stanley Ashe - Louise Mells, Tampa FL; Yee Tar Zee, Riverview FL
| 144.00
|
7.50
|
2
|
|
Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner - Thomas Williams - K Kristiansen, Clearwater FL
| 139.00
|
5.63
|
3
|
|
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman - Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Gretchen Funk, Safety Harbor FL
| 123.00
|
4.22
|
4
|
|
Walter May - Art Samuels, Sarasota FL; Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL
| 120.00
|
5.48
|
5
1
|
G Kissel - Louis Sucheston, Clearwater FL; Harold Dwiggins, Palm Harbor FL; Robert McEwan, Tarpon Springs FL
| 118.00
|
2.37
|
6
|
|
Alan Abrahams, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Donna Addington, Bismarck ND; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL
| 117.00
|
4.11
|
|
2
|
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Burt O'Dell - Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL
| 105.00
|
3.08
|
|
3
|
Kay Butters - Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL; Ann Dickman-Pullman, Weeki Wachee FL; Lois Fortunato, Spring Hill FL
| 102.00
|
2.31
|
|
4
|
John Rains III - Gerald Sokol - Mildred Bishop, Tampa FL; Gregory Wigle Crawford, Valrico FL
| 98.00
|
2.83
|
|
5/6
1
Joseph Enis, Bradenton FL; Van McDonald, Palmetto FL; Thomas Pentecost - Brian O'Connell, Sarasota FL
| 90.00
|
1.52
|
|
5/6
|
Sonia Penna - Donna Dubeau, Penetanguishene ON; June Smith, Parry Sound ON; Marilynn Davis, Emsdale ON
| 90.00
|
2.12
|
|
|
2
Joe Rizzotti, Palm Harbor FL; John McCann, Roslyn Heights NY; Edward O'Brien Jr - Janet O'Brien, Clearwater FL
| 62.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|