Thursday
Thur Morn Strat Open 17.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.67
|
1
|
|
Lois Fortunato, Spring Hill FL; Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL
| 62.02%
|
3.72
|
2/3
|
|
Joan Waite, Spring Hill FL; Patricia Foster, New Port Richey FL
| 60.74%
|
3.72
|
2/3
1
1
Howard Coley - Terri Coley, Brooksville FL
| 60.74%
|
2.09
|
4/5
|
|
Frances Hammer, Tampa FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL
| 56.73%
|
2.21
|
4/5
2
|
Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Beata Czachor, Tampa FL
| 56.73%
|
1.66
|
6
3
2
Jerry Lebo - Gary Martin, Spring Hill FL
| 55.77%
|
1.13
|
|
4/5
|
Shirley Matters, Homosassa FL; Jane Fellows, Crystal River FL
| 55.45%
|
1.09
|
|
4/5
|
Sherry Seward, Beverly Hills FL; Barbara Mozayeny, Crystal River FL
| 55.45%
|
0.79
|
|
6
|
Susan Russett, Homosassa FL; Marjorie Alpaugh, Crystal River FL
| 54.33%
|
1.13
|
|
|
3
Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Craig Keck, Beverly Hills FL
| 49.36%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
Richard Talbott - Marjorie Talbott, Spring Hill FL
| 48.40%
|
0.63
|
|
|
5
Donna Dorgan - John Dorgan, Spring Hill FL
| 48.24%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thur Morn 299ers 7.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.72
|
1
1
|
Bill Duncker - Carol Duncker, Dunnellon FL
| 62.50%
|
1.29
|
2
2
|
Eleanor Tebbetts, Brooksville FL; Marie Juenger, Spring Hill FL
| 62.08%
|
0.97
|
3
3
|
Pamela Ford - Cynthia Barbarisi, Lecanto FL
| 55.42%
|
1.19
|
4
4
1
Janice Barnes, Lecanto FL; Mary Welch, Hernando FL
| 54.17%
|
0.78
|
5/6
|
2/3
Robert Williamson - Don Doughty, Spring Hill FL
| 53.75%
|
0.78
|
5/6
|
2/3
Claudia Hendry, Brooksville FL; Jutta O'Connell, Spring Hill FL
| 53.75%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thur Aft Strat Open 17.5 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.67
|
1
|
|
Marion Ellingsen, Spring Hill FL; Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL
| 64.74%
|
4.25
|
2
1
|
Susan Russett, Homosassa FL; Marjorie Alpaugh, Crystal River FL
| 61.09%
|
3.19
|
3
|
|
Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL; Donald Bowen, Spring Hill FL
| 59.29%
|
2.39
|
4
|
|
Sandra Wirtz, Clyde MI; Robert Landham, Lecanto FL
| 59.02%
|
2.21
|
5
2
1
Barbara Neuges, Crystal River FL; Lorraine Osborne, Homosassa FL
| 57.71%
|
1.35
|
6
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 57.11%
|
1.66
|
|
3
2
Jeanne Reynolds - Jerry Reynolds, Hernando FL
| 54.75%
|
1.24
|
|
4
3
Charlotte Connelly, Tampa FL; Dorothy Rogers, Brooksville FL
| 54.29%
|
0.93
|
|
5
|
Carol Hargrave, Brooksville FL; Linda Reeder, Spring Hill FL
| 54.10%
|
0.79
|
|
6
4
Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Craig Keck, Beverly Hills FL
| 53.71%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thur Aft 299ers 6.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.61
|
1
1
|
Joan Hardie, University Park FL; Andrew Perkins Sr, Bradenton FL
| 60.50%
|
1.21
|
2
2
1
Marie Bayyat, Summer Field FL; Catherine Rebilas, Summerfield FL
| 60.00%
|
0.91
|
3
|
|
James Loomis, Dunnellon FL; Marilyn Defilippo, Lecanto FL
| 56.00%
|
0.70
|
4/5
3/4
|
Pamela Ford - Cynthia Barbarisi, Lecanto FL
| 55.50%
|
0.71
|
4/5
3/4
|
Eleanor Tebbetts, Brooksville FL; Marie Juenger, Spring Hill FL
| 55.50%
|
0.83
|
|
|
2
Judith Kortier - Agnes Lee Gerber, Hudson FL
| 48.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Friday
Fri Morn Strat Open 22.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
|
|
Thomas Williams - Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL
| 67.59%
|
4.75
|
2
|
|
Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL; Marion Ellingsen, Spring Hill FL
| 63.19%
|
3.56
|
3
|
|
Lois Fortunato, Spring Hill FL; Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL
| 60.88%
|
3.48
|
4
1
1
Richard Talbott - Marjorie Talbott, Spring Hill FL
| 59.95%
|
1.75
|
5/6
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL
| 59.03%
|
2.61
|
5/6
2
2
Barbara Neuges, Crystal River FL; Lorraine Osborne, Homosassa FL
| 59.03%
|
1.96
|
|
3
3
Linda Reeder, Spring Hill FL; Angela Weindruch, Longwood FL
| 58.33%
|
1.47
|
|
4
4
Jerry Lebo - Gary Martin, Spring Hill FL
| 58.10%
|
0.97
|
|
5/6
|
Susan Graham - Charles White, Spring Hill FL
| 56.94%
|
0.97
|
|
5/6
5
Jane Fellows, Crystal River FL; Harry Swartz, Homosassa FL
| 56.94%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Morn 299ers 6.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.61
|
1
1
1
Janice Barnes, Lecanto FL; Mary Welch, Hernando FL
| 67.00%
|
1.21
|
2
2
|
Eleanor Tebbetts - Ruth Stillo, Brooksville FL
| 57.50%
|
0.91
|
3
3
2
William Woodruff - Tedd Houck, The Villages FL
| 54.00%
|
0.68
|
4
4
|
Marie Juenger, Spring Hill FL; Claudia Hendry, Brooksville FL
| 53.50%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft Strat Open 19.5 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.17
|
1
1
|
Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL
| 70.60%
4.63
|
2
2
1
Mary Ellen Vanzler, Brooksville FL; Larry De Grandchamp, Spring Hill FL
| 62.96%
|
3.47
|
3
3
2
Patrick Clark, Brooksville FL; Millie Dabbs, Spring Hill FL
| 59.48%
|
2.60
|
4
4
|
Joyce Clark - Donna Thompson, Spring Hill FL
| 59.35%
|
1.95
|
5
5
|
Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Howard Christ III, Dunnellon FL
| 59.03%
|
1.46
|
6
6
|
Marjorie Alpaugh, Crystal River FL; Susan Russett, Homosassa FL
| 58.87%
|
1.13
|
|
|
3
Barbara Neuges, Crystal River FL; Lorraine Osborne, Homosassa FL
| 56.48%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
Linda Reeder, Spring Hill FL; Angela Weindruch, Longwood FL
| 54.86%
|
0.63
|
|
|
5
Linda Proeger, Brooksville FL; Leslie Sheets, Spring Hill FL
| 48.15%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft 299ers 7.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.72
|
1
1
|
Jerry Elmore, Tavares FL; Toni Taylor, Mount Dora FL
| 59.17%
|
1.29
|
2
2
1
Robert Schaefer, Crystal River FL; Harold Wegbreit, Beverly Hills FL
| 56.67%
|
0.97
|
3
3
2
Bridget Harris, Lutz FL; Catherine May, Tampa FL
| 55.42%
|
0.73
|
4
4
3
Tedd Houck - William Woodruff, The Villages FL
| 54.58%
|
0.60
|
5
5
|
Linda Kneeburg - Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL
| 53.75%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Swiss Teams 31 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
10.25
|
1
|
|
Ina Mills - Robert Scarbrough, Crystal River FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 145.00
|
7.69
|
2
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Beata Czachor, Tampa FL
| 142.00
|
5.77
|
3
|
|
Muriel Altus - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Mark Smith - Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
| 140.00
|
6.23
|
4
1
|
Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; Carol Hargrave - Lee Hargrave, Brooksville FL
| 125.00
|
3.42
|
5
|
|
Natalie Warrick, Crystal River FL; Donald Missett, Inverness FL; Marie Kieseler, Hernando FL; Corinne Southard, Lecanto FL
| 122.00
|
4.67
|
6
2
|
Ann Dickman-Pullman, Weeki Wachee FL; Kay Butters, Interlachen FL; Angela Weindruch, Longwood FL; Linda Reeder, Spring Hill FL
| 113.00
|
3.71
|
7
3
1
Jeanne Reynolds - Jerry Reynolds, Hernando FL; Elaine McFadden - John McFadden, Inverness FL
| 112.00
|
2.36
|
8/9
4/5
|
Howard Christ III, Dunnellon FL; Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Robert Landham, Lecanto FL; Craig Keck, Beverly Hills FL
| 110.00
|
2.78
|
8/9
4/5
2
Howard Coley - Terri Coley, Brooksville FL; Gary Martin - Jerry Lebo, Spring Hill FL
| 110.00
|
1.78
|
|
6
|
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Carla Cozart, Tampa FL; Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL
| 105.00
|
2.09
|
|
|
3
Tyll Vanzler - Mary Ellen Vanzler, Brooksville FL; Richard Talbott - Marjorie Talbott, Spring Hill FL
| 80.00
|
1.57
|
|
|
4
Carl McGiffin - Douglas Macdaid - Millie Dabbs, Spring Hill FL; Patrick Clark, Brooksville FL
| 79.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|