Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs 17.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.67
|
1
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL
| 64.58%
|
3.50
|
2
|
|
Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL
| 62.67%
|
2.68
|
3
1
1
Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL; Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL
| 60.90%
|
1.97
|
4
|
|
Peggy Herner, Largo FL; Richard Wisemiller, Clearwater FL
| 60.10%
|
1.48
|
5
|
|
Eugene Zelichowski, Belleair Bluffs FL; James Martell, Largo FL
| 58.81%
|
1.17
|
6
|
|
K Kristiansen, Clearwater FL; Leo Klas, Tarpon Springs FL
| 56.95%
|
1.76
|
|
2/3
|
Kay Boone, Palm Harbor FL; Carol Kachavos, Oldsmar FL
| 56.09%
|
1.76
|
|
2/3
|
James Lancashire, Largo FL; Audrey Hildebrand, Belleair Bluffs FL
| 56.09%
|
1.41
|
|
4
2
Gloria Julius, St Petersburg FL; Bill Davis, Holiday FL
| 55.21%
|
0.99
|
|
5
|
Robert Baer Jr, Clearwater FL; James Treston, Indian Shores FL
| 53.21%
|
0.91
|
|
6
3
Phyllis Jones - Kris Carter, Largo FL
| 52.24%
|
0.68
|
|
|
4
Helen Emrick - Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL
| 49.83%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs 14.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.00
|
1
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL
| 62.98%
|
3.00
|
2
1
1
Judith Sanis - Allan Sanis, London England
| 60.42%
|
2.25
|
3
2
|
Ernest Kensey, Belleair FL; David Swan, Jr, Clearwater FL
| 59.78%
|
1.48
|
4/5
|
|
Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL
| 56.09%
|
1.48
|
4/5
3
|
Thomas Cox - Ginnie Eitel, Laredo TX
| 56.09%
|
1.00
|
6
4
|
Adel Eryan - Beata Czachor, Tampa FL
| 54.97%
|
0.72
|
|
5
|
Kay Boone, Palm Harbor FL; Carol Kachavos, Oldsmar FL
| 54.17%
|
1.06
|
|
|
2
Betty Johnson - Arlene Hevia, Tampa FL
| 48.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs 14.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.00
|
1
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL
| 67.47%
|
3.00
|
2
|
|
Lois Lehnert, St Petersburg FL; Fran Wakely, Belleair FL
| 61.22%
|
2.25
|
3
|
|
George Scarff, Clearwater FL; Robert McEwan, Tarpon Springs FL
| 60.90%
|
2.00
|
4
|
|
Henry Daley, Braintree MA; Donna Addington, Bismarck ND
| 58.97%
|
2.41
|
5
1
|
Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL; Catherine Avirett, St Petersburg FL
| 58.49%
|
1.40
|
6
|
|
Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL
| 58.17%
|
1.81
|
|
2
1
Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL; Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL
| 54.01%
|
1.36
|
|
3
2
Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL
| 53.53%
|
1.02
|
|
4
|
Whit Campbell - Donis Campbell, Clearwater FL
| 51.76%
|
0.91
|
|
5
3
Betty Johnson - Arlene Hevia, Tampa FL
| 48.72%
|
0.68
|
|
|
4
Dorothy Kanaris, Willow Springs IL; Wanda Palandech, Clearwater FL
| 45.99%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Saturday Compact KO 6 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
6.29
|
1
Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL; Sandra Fox - John Beasy, Sackville NB
4.40
|
2
Agnes McNulty, Clearwater FL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Helen Colter - George Colter, Fredericton NB
| | | | |
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs 12.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
3.83
|
1
|
|
Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
| 62.98%
|
2.87
|
2
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL
| 60.33%
|
2.15
|
3
|
|
Jodie Wilkins, Belleair FL; Guneri Mutlu, Clearwater FL
| 59.78%
|
1.62
|
4
|
|
Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL
| 58.14%
|
2.14
|
5
1
1
Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL
| 58.04%
|
0.91
|
6
|
|
Thomas Williams - Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL
| 57.99%
|
1.61
|
|
2
|
Carla Cozart, Tampa FL; Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL
| 55.61%
|
1.20
|
|
3
2
Ann Genter, Ludington MI; Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL
| 50.28%
|
0.90
|
|
4
|
Ernest Kensey, Belleair FL; David Swan, Jr, Clearwater FL
| 49.24%
|
0.86
|
|
|
3
Janice Stephens, Ann Arbor MI; Mary Stephens, Largo FL
| 47.71%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Stratified Swiss 17 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.75
|
1
|
|
Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Beata Czachor, Tampa FL
| 144.00
|
5.06
|
2
|
|
Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL; Ronda O'Farrell - Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL
| 125.00
|
3.80
|
3
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Sandra Fleischman - Richard Fleischman, Bradenton FL
| 124.00
|
2.85
|
4
|
|
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey - James Relihan, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL
| 114.00
|
2.25
|
5
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein - Steven Cohn - Thomas Williams, Clearwater FL
| 111.00
|
3.21
|
|
1
|
Betty Lou Nagle, South Pasadena FL; Audrey Hildebrand, Belleair Bluffs FL; Margaret Creger, Belleair FL; Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI
| 84.00
|
2.41
|
|
2
|
William Adkins, Jr, Largo FL; Virginia Marshall, Lock Haven PA; Nit Buckhout, Palm Harbor FL; Bob Robson, Seminole FL
| 79.00
|
2.27
|
|
|
1
Lavonne Esper - Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL; Joe Palka, Pinellas Park FL; Dolores Vandayburg, Newark OH
| 61.00
| | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|