Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
34 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.50 |
1
|
|
|
Kay Schimpf - Elaine Risk, Clearwater FL |
203.50 |
3.38 |
2
|
1
|
|
Yee Tar Zee, Tampa FL; William Slepin, St Petersburg FL |
188.50 |
2.53 |
3
|
|
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Jack Brawner Jr, St Petersburg FL |
185.00 |
2.25 |
4
|
2
|
|
Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL |
184.00 |
1.58 |
5
|
|
|
Pat Samuels, Osprey FL; Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL |
181.50 |
0.96 |
6/7
|
|
|
Thomas Eiland - Frances Hammer, Tampa FL |
178.50 |
0.96 |
6/7
|
|
|
Helene Drake - George Drake, Longboat Key FL |
178.50 |
1.73 |
|
3/4
|
1
|
Wayland Barber - B Williams III, Belleair FL |
166.00 |
1.39 |
|
3/4
|
|
Ursula Maini - Mary Kay Lazarus, Clearwater FL |
166.00 |
1.30 |
|
5
|
2
|
Mary Schaffer - Robert Brown, Clearwater FL |
165.50 |
0.97 |
|
6
|
3
|
Gene Ness - Colleen Ness, Tampa FL |
165.00 |
0.87 |
|
|
4
|
Jo Ann Hazel - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL |
160.00 |
Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs
32 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.33 |
1
|
|
|
George Drake - Helene Drake, Longboat Key FL |
221.50 |
3.25 |
2
|
|
|
Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL |
198.00 |
2.68 |
3
|
1
|
|
Andrew Garnett - Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL |
197.00 |
1.83 |
4
|
|
|
Pat Samuels, Osprey FL; Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL |
193.50 |
1.37 |
5
|
|
|
Bud Dean, Belleair FL; Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL |
179.50 |
1.09 |
6
|
|
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Jack Brawner Jr, St Petersburg FL |
175.50 |
2.01 |
|
2
|
|
Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL |
167.50 |
1.32 |
|
3/4
|
|
Henry Striegl - Christine Striegl, Homosassa FL |
165.50 |
1.32 |
|
3/4
|
|
Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL; Dorothy Swartz, Tampa FL |
165.50 |
1.62 |
|
5
|
1
|
Sherry Freese - Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL |
162.50 |
1.22 |
|
6
|
2
|
Mary Schaffer - Robert Brown, Clearwater FL |
157.50 |
0.91 |
|
|
3
|
Allen Prier - Betty Prier, Largo FL |
155.50 |
0.68 |
|
|
4
|
Bill Davis, Palm Harbor FL; Kuniko Lyons, Largo FL |
153.00 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
38 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.83 |
1
|
|
|
Pat Samuels, Osprey FL; Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL |
155.00 |
3.62 |
2
|
1
|
|
Parsla Mason - Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL |
145.00 |
2.72 |
3
|
2
|
1
|
Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; G Kissel, Clearwater FL |
140.50 |
2.04 |
4
|
|
|
Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL; Bud Dean, Belleair FL |
131.00 |
1.58 |
5
|
|
|
Jack Brawner Jr, St Petersburg FL; Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL |
130.50 |
1.17 |
6
|
|
|
Kay Schimpf - Elaine Risk, Clearwater FL |
127.00 |
1.73 |
|
3
|
2
|
Ayman Sadiq, Cedar Rapids IA; Mamdouh Assaad, New Port Richey FL |
123.00 |
1.14 |
|
4/5
|
|
Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL; Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL |
109.00 |
1.14 |
|
4/5
|
|
Alan Koenig, St Pete FL; Ursula Maini, Clearwater FL |
109.00 |
0.80 |
|
6
|
|
Victor Photos, Clearwater FL; Richard Thompson, Green Cv Spgs FL |
108.50 |
0.96 |
|
|
3/4
|
Larry Chegwidden - Frieda Spinelli, Clearwater FL |
107.00 |
0.96 |
|
|
3/4
|
Jo Ann Hazel - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL |
107.00 |
0.62 |
|
|
5
|
Rosa Waldrep, Clearwater FL; Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL |
104.50 |
Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs
28 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.00 |
1
|
|
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Peggy Herner, Largo FL |
192.38 |
3.00 |
2
|
|
|
George Drake - Helene Drake, Longboat Key FL |
189.59 |
2.25 |
3
|
|
|
Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL; Bud Dean, Belleair FL |
185.79 |
1.69 |
4
|
|
|
Pat Samuels, Osprey FL; Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL |
184.80 |
1.40 |
5
|
|
|
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL |
182.79 |
2.41 |
6
|
1
|
|
Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL |
178.63 |
1.81 |
|
2
|
|
Alan Koenig, St Pete FL; Ursula Maini, Clearwater FL |
177.80 |
1.36 |
|
3
|
|
Stanley Ashe - Louise Mells, Tampa FL |
169.71 |
1.02 |
|
4
|
|
David Hall - Linda Hall, The Villages FL |
168.62 |
0.76 |
|
5
|
|
Victor Photos, Clearwater FL; Richard Thompson, Green Cv Spgs FL |
161.83 |
1.52 |
|
|
1
|
Ayman Sadiq, Cedar Rapids IA; Mamdouh Assaad, New Port Richey FL |
160.87 |
1.14 |
|
|
2
|
Ruth Garwood - Willard Garwood, Belleair FL |
148.21 |
0.86 |
|
|
3
|
Jim Wood - Darla Walther, Tampa FL |
137.34 |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Stratified Swiss
23 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
8.25 |
1
|
|
|
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota
FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL |
143.00 |
6.19 |
2
|
|
|
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland,
St Petersburg FL |
130.00 |
4.64 |
3
|
|
|
Steven Ashe - Yee Tar Zee - Stanley Ashe - Louise Mells, Tampa FL |
127.00 |
4.02 |
4
|
1
|
1
|
Rosa Waldrep - Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL; Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL;
Ravina Kaplan, Largo FL |
119.00 |
2.61 |
5
|
|
|
Bud Dean, Belleair FL; Patricia Cunkelman, Pinellas Park FL; Dave Anderson,
Tampa FL; Bernard Bernstein - Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL |
116.00 |
1.96 |
6
|
|
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert,
Sarasota FL |
111.00 |
2.64 |
|
2/3
|
|
Fran Wakely - David Wakely, Belleair FL; Parsla Mason - Joan Bayley, St
Petersburg FL |
102.00 |
2.64 |
|
2/3
|
|
Frieda Spinelli - Larry Chegwidden, Clearwater FL; Roy Perry, St. John's
NL; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL |
102.00 |
1.83 |
|
4
|
2
|
Harry Parrish - Evelyn Beasley, St Petersburg FL; Allen Prier - Betty Prier,
Largo FL |
90.00 |
Top of page
|